Rosenfeld, North Caucasus

Village Coordinator: Volunteer Needed

  • Region: North Caucus
  • Area: Krapotkin
  • District: Krapotkin
  • Rayon:
  • Founded: 1872
  • Religion: Evangelical
  • Location:40/45 Stumpp map
  • Longitute and Latitude:
  • Plat Map:
  • Parish:
  • German Name: Rosenfeld
  • Russian Name:
  • Ukrainian Name:

Notes:

Also known as

  • Scheremetjewskoje
  • Okrug - Armawir
  • Post - Tiflisskaja
  • Wolost - Wannowskoje
  • Kuban Gebiet

Books

  • From Catherine to Khruschev by Dr. Adam Giesinger (page 135)

 

Search the Letter Archives