Gnadau, North Caucasus

Village Coordinator: Volunteer Needed

  • Region: North Caucus
  • Area:
  • District: Medwedowskaja
  • Rayon:
  • Founded: 1871
  • Religion: Evangelical
  • Location: 38/45 Stumpp map
  • Longitute and Latitude:
  • Plat Map:
  • Parish: Jekaterinodar
  • German Name: Gnadau
  • Russian Name:
  • Ukrainian Name:

Notes:

Also known as

  • Dolinowka - Dolinowskoje
  • Okrug: Kuban
  • Post: Nowowelitschkowskaja - Jekaterinodar
  • Wolost: Nowowelitschkowskaja
  • Kuban Gebiet

Books

  • From Catherine to Khruschev by Dr. Adam Giesinger (page 135)

Search the Letter Archives