German Russian Village List

There are varying amounts of information known about each of the villages listed here. We have attempted to list all villages in South Russia inhabited by German settlers and some villages we know very little about other than their name. Some of the possible information found on the village pages below is the name and contact information of the Village Coordinator, map location of the village, date founded, LDS films where church records for this village are found, references to this village in various reference books and alternate names. Please contact webmaster@grhs.org with any corrections or additional information you may know about these villages.

Originally published in the Odessa Digital Library (http://www.odessa3.org) - 2 May 1999; Copyright 1999, Dale Lee Wahl; Edited by Marty McMahon.

Discussion:

Often during our German Russian research we try to understand the name of our village(s) our ancestors came from. We see these questions routinely arise on the various GR listserves. The answers are often not that easy to derive.

We have tried to build lists for Odessa, Volga, Bessarabia and Crimea and place here in the Odessa Library. These types of efforts are encouraged and it is highly desired that other such areas be represented by such lists.

However, we find that many village lists have been made up over the last two hundred years, none of which completely do what we would like them to be able to do for us. We go to such work as "The Emigration from Germany to Russia in the years 1763 to 1862" by Karl Stumpp, to "from Catherine to Khrushchev, The Story of Russia's Germans" by Adam Giesinger, to the Sallet book that has similar village lists that were included in the translated version by Armand Bauer and LaVern Rippley, in the various books done by Height and Rath - and sometimes we find our answers and often we don't.

We study our general GR history a little and start to find out there were many names for the same villages of our interest. We find that even some of the same names were spelled different by different people at different times. We can come away completely confused.

We find lists of Russian areas and districts that look like this - where our German ancestors resided;
Alt Samara, Banat, Baschkirien, Belowesh Colonies, Berdyansk, Beresan Gebiet, Bessarabia, Bessarabian, Caucasus, Charkow, Chernigov, Chortiza, Cis Ural, Crimea, Dnepropetrovsk, Dobrusdscha, Don Kossack, Dongebiet, Georgia, Galacia, Glueckstal Gebiet, Grossliebental Gebiet, Halbstadt, Jekaterinoslav, Jekaterinoslaw/Dnjepropetrowsk, Dnjepropetrowsk, Jelatshik, Kaukasus, Kazakhstan, Kherson, Kiev, Krim, Kujbyschew Gebiet, Kutschurgan Gebiet, Leningrad, Mariupol, Molotschna, North Caucasus, North Siberia, Nowgorod, Odessa, Orenburg, Poltava, Prischib, Samara, Saratov, Saratow Gebiet, Siberia, South Caucasus, St Petersburg, Stalingrad Gebiet, Swedish Colonies, Taurida, Taurien, Tschernigew, Tschkalow Geibiet, Ufa, Ukraine, Volga, Volhynia, Volhynia Ukraine, Volynian, Wolgrepublik, Wolhynien, Woronesh Gebiet

We find that some of these are just various spellings for the same geographic place or names that were used at different times. And here we are not even down to the village level where most of us are interested.

So what are we to do . . . . well a very long project has been launched to put all pieces of data we can locate into one very long "village" list. That is what you have found here.

This project needs volunteers to prepare already known village lists we have in hand into digital form in the same format as we have already defined. We can splice such efforts onto this list as it is now started. So if you are willing to volunteer to help, please contact the GRHS Clearing House for this purpose and we will help you get started. (as this list is first posted, we are looking for a GRHS volunteer to manage this list for the Clearing House - until we have such a volunteer stand up, the contact will be Dale Wahl)

In your use of this list please keep in mind that this data has come from many-many sources and remember the variances in spelling from period to period and as the town names changed. Often the old lists we have been using is not in good shape and a few letters may routinely appear as something else on account of this quality situation of the source data. Hopefully you will find some of the village information you are seeking in this list. Please do not be discouraged if the data looks "too hard" when you first start trying to use it - your answers may just be on the list!

As for some of the references that have existed that have attempted to publish and share some of this village name information - here is a good start;

Amtliche Kartenwerke des zaristichen Russland, der russischen
       Sosialisticschen Foederativen Sowjetrepublik und er
       Republik Polen
Atlas der Evangelisch Lutherischen Gemeinden in Russland,
       Petersburg 1855
Deutscher Volkskalender fuer Stadt und Land fuer 1914,
       Odessa 1913
Die deutschen Siedlungen in der Sowjetunion,  Sammlung 
      Georg Leibbrandt
Dr Hedwig Hafa:  Die Bruedergemeinde Sarepta.  Breslau 1936
Dr. Erich Koch: Die deutchen Kolonien Nordrusslands.
       Dissertation, Wuerzburh 1933, ugedruktem statistichen
       Teil
Dr. Lothar Konig:  Die Deutschtumsinsel an der Wolga
       Duelmen/Westfalen 1938
Freie Flur.  Deutscher Bauernkalender fuer 1927, Pokowak 1926
G. Pingoud: Die Evanglish Lutherischen Gemeinden in Russland,
       Band I, St Petersburg 1909
Georg Leibbrandt: Die deustshcen Kolonies in Cherson und
       Bessarabien, Stuttgart 1926
Gottlieb Beratz:  Die deutschen Kolonien an der unteren Wolga in
       ihrer Entstehung und der ersten Entwicklung.  II Auflage,
       Berlin 1923
H.E. Busch:  Materialien sur Geschichte und Statistik des
       Kirchen und Schulwesons der Evangelisch-Lutherean
       Gemeiden in Russland, St Petersburg 1862
Hans Rempel: Deutsche Bauernleistung am Schwarzen Meer -
       Bevoelkerung und Wirtshaft 1825, heranng, in der
       Sammlung Georg Leibbrand, Band 3, Leipzig 1940
Hauskalender fuer die deutschen Kolonisten in Russland, hg. Von
       P.J. Winkler oO 1919
Illustrierter Molotschnser Volkskalender fuer die deutschen
      Ansiedler in Sued Russland fuer 1914
J Stach: Die deutschen Koloisten in Suedrussland, I Teil, Prischib
       1904
Landsmannschaft der Deutschen aus Russland - Heimatbuch,
      various years
Malinowsky:  Die Planerkolonien am Asowschen Meer, Stuttgart
       1928
Manuskript Riebensdorf (Sammlung Georg Leibbrandt)
Mennoniteisches Lexikon..  Herausggegeben Von Christian Hege
       and Christian Neff.  3 Bde.  Frankfurt/M. und Weierhof
       1913-1937, 1938-1940
Mennonitische Blaetter zur Belehrung and Ergaung zunaechat
       fuer Mennoniten, herausgegeben von J Mannhard u.a. Nr
       3, IV Jahrgang Danzig 1857
Neuer Hans - und Landwirtschaftskalender fuer deutsche
       Ansiedler im suedichen Russland fuer 1905, Odessa 1904
Neuer Hans - und Landwirtschaftskalender fuer deutsche
       Ansiedler im suedichen Russland fuer 1910, Odessa
Neuer Hans - und Landwirtschaftskalender fuer deutsche
       Ansiedler im suedichen Russland fuer 1911, Odessa
P. v. Koeppen: Uber die Deutschen im St Petersburg Government,
       St Petersburg 1850
Pfarrlisten der deutschen Gemenden in Wolhnien von 1929,
       auggestelt von den Pastoren Deringer und Rink
Semenow V. P.:  Rossija.  Polnoje opisanie naschego otstschestwa,
       Band XIV
Spisok naselennych mest po swedenijam 1864 goda. XLI
       Tawritscheskaja gubernija, Petersburg 1865
Wesojuznaja perepls naselenija 1926 goda der UdSSR, Bd 11
       Moskau 1929

(There are many other places such village lists have been 
published over the years, if you find such a list please share 
with this effort and we will evaluate if it can help and if we have
a volunteer or two that is willing to help.)

Notes:

Reg = Region or Province (Gubernia)
     ASam......Alt Samara        Bess...Bessarabia
     Cis-Ural..Cis Ural          Don....Dongebiet
     Don K.....Don Kossack       Geor...Georgia
     GlnA......Galician Austria  Jeli...Jelatshik
     Jkat......Jekaterinoslaw/
                Dnjepropetrowsk  Kazx...Kazakhstan
     Kher......Kherson/Odessa    Khrk...Charkow
     Kiev......Kiev              Krim...Crimea
     NCau......North Caucasus    NSib...North Siberia
     Nvgd......Nowgorod          Oren...Orenburg
     Polt......Poltava           Sam....Samara
     SCau......South Caucasus    Sib....Siberia
     SPet......St Petersburg     Taur...Taurien
     Tsch......Tschernigew       Ufa....Ufa
     Vlh.......Volhynia          VlhU...Volhynia Ukraine
     Volg......Volga

Other Identification = District, Rayon, Kreis, Okrug, etc
    (District may also be nearby larger city or this field may 
       be the "see" reference.)

Parish = church center for the village listed

Founded = the year colony/village/dorf/chutor/gut was founded

Map = refers to its map coordinate in the Stumpp maps.

rl = Religion of colony/village
     e =   Evangelical
     e/k = Evangelical/Katholic
     e/m = Evangelical/Mennonite
     k   = Katholic
     k/e = Katholic/Evangelical
     m   = Mennonite
     m/e = Mennonite/Evangelical
     r   = Reformed
     s   = Separatist

aka = Also Known As

Geogr. = Latitude & Longitude coordinates

AG = Page number in Adam Giesinger book (from Katharine to Khruschev)
The list:
=======================================================================================================================================================
Village                           Reg      Other Identification        Parish                   Founded     map    rl  Geogr AG                 remarks
--------------------------------- -------- --------------------------- ------------------------ ----------- ------ --- ----- ------------------ --------
Abai Kutschuk                     Krim                                                                      B-1    e
Abaj                              Taur     see Kutschuk Abaj                                                           33/45
Abaj Smajl                        Krim                                                                                 33/45                    Rayon and Post Ewpatorija
Abakli                            Krim     Bohemka                                              1894               e
Abakln                            Krim     Bohemka                                              1894
Abakln                            Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Leased Villages:
Abakly                            Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      125
Abakly                            Taur     see Abakly Tama                                                             34/45
Abakly Tama                       Krim     Dshankoi                    Mamut                    1894        D-1    e
Abakly Tama                       Taur     Bogemka                     Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Abakly/Rayon and Post Dshankoj/Kreis Perekop
Abdulino                          Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Ablam                             Krim     see Dschuma-Ablam
Ablam Elgery                      Taur     see Elgeri Ablam                                                            33/45
Ablam-Elgery                      Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Ablam-Trech                       Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Ablesch                           Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1869        E-4    e   34/45                    aka Ablesch Deutsch, Bagaltschak/Rayon and Kreis Feodasija/Wolost Andrejewka/Post Seitler and Itachki
Ablesch Deutsch                   Taur     see Ablesch                                                                 34/45
Ablesh                            Krim     Andrejewka                                           1869
Ablesh                            Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Abrahamsfeld                      Don      Maltschewski                Rynowka                              F-2    e         133                aka Abramowka
Abramowka                         Don      see Abrahamsfeld
Abrampolsk I                      Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               e
Abrampolsk II                     Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               e
Abus Tuman                        SCau     see Freudental
Abuslar                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1884        C-3    e
Achmat                            Volg     see Rosenfeld am Jeruslan
Achtatschi                        Krim     see Kutschur-Achtatschi
Achtatschi Busau                  Krim     Eupatoria                                            1888        C-2    m
Achtundzwanziger                  SPet     see Kolpino
Ackless                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1910        C-5    e
Adaja                             Kher                                                                                                          Tichin-Kut
Adamow                            VlhU     see Adamowka
Adamowka                          Jkat     Ludwigstal                                           1823               e                            aka Tiergart
Adamowka                          Kher     see Alesanderfeld
Adamowka                          Kher                                 Til. Beresan                                                             Suworowa
Adamowka                          VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Adamow, defunct after 1914
Adamowka                          VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Freienwald
Adamowsk                          Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Adamsfeld                         Krim     Eupatoria                   Neusatz                  1865        C-3    e   33/45                    aka Djelal, Djelal, Dehelal/Rayon Ewpatorija/Post Dshelal
Adamsfeld                         Krim
Adargin                           Krim     see Schoenbrunn                                      1858               e   34/45 107
Adargin (Schoenbrunn)             Krim     Totonai                                              1858
Adek                              Taur     see Adyk                                                                    35/45
Adelin                            VlhU     see Adolin
Adelsheim                         Jkat     see Dolinowka                                                               34/48
Adertschik                        Krim                                                                             m
Adi Bey                           Krim                                                                                                          Rayon Sudak
Adik                              Krim     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal               1883        G-4    e
Adik                              Taur     see Adyk                                                                    35/45
Adik                              Krim     Petrowsk                                             1883
Adik                              Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Adolin                            VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Adelin
Adolin                            VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Adelin
Adrianowka                        Don      see Eugenfeld
Adschai-Kat                       Krim     Bohemka                                              1880
Adschambet                        Krim     see Adschi-Mambet
Adschambet                        Krim     see Adschi-Mambet
Adschi Achmat                     Krim     see Gruenfeld
Adschi Mambet                     Krim     Simpferopol                                                      D-3    m                            aka Adschambet
Adschiketsch                      Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                              D-4    e
Adshai Kat                        Krim     see Wilhelmstal                                      1880               e   34/45
Adshambet                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Kreis Perekop/Post Bijuk Ontar and Kurman Kemeltschi
Adshaul                           Taur     see Molla-Eli                                                               34/45
Adshi Achmat                      Taur     see Gruenfeld                                                               33/45
Adshi Ketsch                      Krim     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Bijuk Onlar
Adshiaul                          Krim     see Molla-Eli
Adyk                              Taur     Petrowsk                    Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    aka Adek, Adik/Rayon Kertsch/Kreis Feodosija/Post Semikolodey and Siebenbrunn
Aehrenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e                            Kratzke
Afan-Adshi                        Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Afrikanowka                       Khrk     Barwenkowo                  Charkow                  1890        A-2    k   36/48                    aka Schweikert Chutor
Agai                              Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1880        B-2    e                            aka Beilon
Agai                              Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1880        B-2    e                            aka Agai-Hoerdt
Agai Hoerdt                       Krim     see Agai
Agaj                              Taur                                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Agaj Bellon/Rayon Ewpatorija/Post Agaj
Agaj Hoerdt                       Taur                                 Neusatz                                                                  Rayon Ewpatorija/Post Agaj
Agatonowka                        Krim                                                                                                          Rayon and Post Dshankoj
Agjar Dshirin                     Krim     see Felsenbrunn                                      1869               e
Agjar Dshirin                     Taur     Byten                       Neusatz                                         34/45                    Rayon Simferopol  / Post Bijuk Onlar, Seitler, Kurman Kemeltschi
Agjar-Dschirin                    Krim     Byten                                                1869
Agodscha                          Krim     Eupatoria                   Simpferopol              1888               k                            aka Augutscha
Agrochan Nr. 16                   NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1901               m
Agyar-Dyiren                      Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Agypten                           NCau     Chasaw-Jurt
Aehrenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e         87                 aka Kratzke
Aikaul                            Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        C-2    e
Aikual                            Krim     Kodschamback
Ainsingen                         GlnA     see Einsingen
Airt Karaktschura                 Krim     Alexandrowka                                         1860               e
Aitugan                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1889        D-4    e                            aka Neumond
Aitugan                           Krim     Tabuldi                                              1889
Aitugan                           Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Aj Kul                            Taur                                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Ajgul
Ajgaul                            Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Ajkaul/Post Kodshanbak
Ajgul                             Taur     see Aj Kul                                                                  33/45
Ajkaul                            Taur     see Ajgaul                                                                  33/45
Ajtugan                           Taur     Tabuldi                     Neusatz                                         34/45                    Rayon Simferopol  / Post Suja, Karasan
Ak Kobeck                         Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                           F-3    e                            aka Weisser Hund
Ak Kodsha                         Krim     Eupatoria                                                        B-3    k
Ak Kodsha                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    aka Deutsch Akodaha
Ak Kuju Bitak                     Krim     see Bitak-Ak-Kuju
Ak Metschetj                      NSib     b. Chiwa                                             1884        C-4    m
Ak Monai                          Krim                                                                      G-4
Ak Sakal                          Krim     Eupatoria                                                        B-2    e                            aka Weisser Bart
Ak Sakal Merkit                   Krim     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
"Ak Sakal, Chutor"                Krim     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Ak Scheich                        Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      125
Ak Scheich                        Krim     Eupatoria                   Schoenbrunn              1890        B-1    e
Ak Tatschi Busau                  Taur     see Buzaw Aktatschi
Ak Tatschi Kaban                  Krim     Eupatoria                                                        C-5                                 Post Kakej
Ak Tschora                        Taur     Zuerichtal                                                                  34/45                    Post Ajbar, Zuerichtal
Akdschar                          NSib     Taschkent                                            1911        D-4
Akimowka                          NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      J-4
Akkerman                          Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           E 8    e         105                aka Cetatea Alba, and Belgorod Dnjestrowskij
Akkerman                          Bess     Akkerman                    Akkerman                             E 8    k         105                aka Cetatea Alba, and Belgorod Dnjestrowskij
Akkobeck                          Krim     Zuerichtal
Akkobek                           Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    Post Itschki/Kreis Feodosija
Akkobek                           Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Akkulskij                         NSib     Ku-Adajewsk
Akleis                            Krim     Bachtschisaraj                                                                                       Post Duwankoj
Akmechet-Naiman                   Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Akmetschet Naima                  Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                             D-2    e         74
Akmetschet Najman                 Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Post Djurmen
Akmolinsk                         Sib                                                                                        136
Aksan Atschy                      Krim     Kokei                                                1896               e
Aksan-Atschv                      Krim     Kokei                                                1896
Akschatskij                       NSib     Aktjubinsk                                           1912        B-3    e                            Settled by Volga Germans
Akschora                          Krim     Zuerichtal
Aksjuru Konrat                    Krim     see Johannistal                                                             34/45
Aktasch                           Krim     Dshankoi                    Byten                                D-1        33/45                    Post Pawlowka
Aktasch Nr. 17                    NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1903               m
Aktatschi                         Taur     see Buzaw Aktatschi                                                         33/45
Aktschatzki                       Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1911        E/F5-6 e                            Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Aktschora                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Byten                                E-4    e
Aktschura-Konrad (Johannestal)    Krim     Totonai                                              1882
Aktyubinsk colonies               Cis-Ural                                                                                   136
Akula                             Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                              D-3    k
Akula                             Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Akula                             Taur                                 Neusatz
Alabasch Konrat                   Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1890        D-3    e
Alabasch Konrat                   Krim     Totonai                                              1882               e                            aka Johannistal
Alabasch Konrat                   Krim                                                                                 34/45                    Rayon Simferopol/Post Bijuk Onlar
Alatai                            Krim     Simpferopol                 Rosental                 1871        E-3    k
Alatai                            Krim     Tabuldi                                              1871
Alataj                            Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Rayon Simferopol/Wolost Tabuldi/Post Suja and Karasan
Alawar                            SCau     see Traubenberg
Alber Chutor                      Kher                                                                             e
Albota                            Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1880        A 9    e         120                aka Albota-de-Sus
Aleksandergrad                    Jkat     see Alexanderfeld                                                           37/48
Aleksandrodar                     Kher     see Malachowo
Aleksandronewsk                   Jkat     see Grunau                                                                  37/47
Aleksandropol                     Jkat                                                                                                          Hauskalender fuer die deutschen Kolonisten in Russland, herausgegeben von P.J. Winkler, 1919.
"Aleksandropol, Chutor"           Kher     Neu Freudental
Aleksandrow                       Kher     Komintarn                                                                                            Frele Flur. Deutsacher Bauernkalender fuer 1927, Pokrowsk 1926.
Aleksandrowka                     Jkat     see Billersfeld                                                             35/48
Aleksandrowka                     Jkat     see Blumenhof                                                               34/47
Aleksandrowka                     Jkat     see Gruenhoffental                                                          35/47
Aleksandrowka                     Jkat     see Hermannstal                                                             37/48
Aleksandrowka                     Jkat     see Neuheim                                                                 36/47
Aleksandrowka                     Jkat     Werchnednjeprowak                                                           34/48                    aka Kumitzky
Aleksandrowka                     Taur     Aleksandrowka                                                               34/45                    Rayon Dshankoj/Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Aleksandrowka                     Taur     see Alexanderheim
Aleksandrowka                     Taur     see Tiefenbrunn
Aleksandrowka                              Iwanowka                                                                                             Frele Flur. Deutsacher Bauernkalender fuer 1927, Pokrowsk 1926.
Aleksandrowka                              Pjatichatka                                                                 33/47                    Frele Flur. Deutsacher Bauernkalender fuer 1927, Pokrowsk 1926.
Aleksandrowka                              see Herzenberg                                                              36/48                    Okrug Pawlograd
Aleksandrowo                      Kher     Cebrikowo                                                                   30/47
Aleksandrowskaja                  Nvgd     see Alexanderkolonie
Aleksaschkino                     Volg
Aleksejewka                       Jkat     Sheleznyj                                                                   37/48
Aleksejewka                       Kher     see Alexanderhilf                                                           30/46
Aleksejtal                        Jkat     Kronau
Aleschka                          Volg
Aleschka                          Volg
Alexajewka                        VlhU     see Slobodka
Alexanderderge                    Volg                                                          1848-64
Alexanderdorf                     Geor     Alexanderdorf                                        1817
Alexanderdorf                     NCau     Naltschik                   Pjatigorsk                                  e         135                aka Alexandrowskoje
Alexanderdorf                     SCau     Alexanderdorf               Tiflis                   1817               e         121                aka Liebknechtsdorf
Alexanderdorf                     VlhU     see Granidub
Alexanderfeld                     Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1908        A 9    e         120                aka Alexandru-cel-Bun and Cimpeni
Alexanderfeld                     Don      Dibrowka                    Ludwigstal               1870        A-6    e                            aka Alexandrograd
Alexanderfeld                     Don      Mariupol                    Ostheim                  1868        C-9    s                            aka Majorski
Alexanderfeld                     Don      Matw.-Kurgan                Ostheim                  1900        D-4    s                            aka Masajewskaja Kolonka
Alexanderfeld                     Don                                  Rynowka                  1908        G-2    k                            aka Alexejewka
Alexanderfeld                     Jkat     Andrejewka                  Ludwigstal                                      37/48                    aka Aleksandergrad
Alexanderfeld                     Jkat     Rostow
Alexanderfeld                     Kher     Alexanderfeld                                        1866               e   31/46 105/125            aka adamowka, Suworowo / Kirchspiel Worms-Johannestal
Alexanderfeld                     Kher     Eugenfeld                                                                         105/125
Alexanderfeld                     Kher     Jewgenjewka                                          1866               e   30/47 105/125
Alexanderfeld                     Kher     Kronau                                                                      33/47
Alexanderfeld                     Kher     Orloff                                               1872               e         105/125
Alexanderfeld                     Kher     see Krassna
Alexanderfeld                     Kher                                 Wosnjesensk              1866               e                            Kusakowo Suworowo  Ch Alexandrowka
Alexanderfeld                     NCau     Krapotkin                                            1870               e         135                aka Leonowskoje
Alexanderfeld                     NCau     see Alexandrodar                                                                  135
Alexanderfeld                     NSib     Slawgorod                                            1909        L-3    m                            aka Gruschkowka
Alexanderfeld                     Taur     Eugenfeld                                            1858               e   34/46 101
Alexanderfeld                     Volg                                                                             e
Alexanderfeld                     Volg                                                                             k
Alexanderfeld                     Volg                                                                             e
Alexanderfeld                     Volg                                                                             k                            Aleschka
Alexanderge                       Volg                                                                                       86
Alexandergrad                     Jkat     Andrejew                                             1870               m
Alexanderheim                     NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    k                            aka Kruglenkij
Alexanderheim                     Taur     Prischib                                             1860               k   35/47 111
Alexanderhilf                     Geor     Rosenberg                                            1860
Alexanderhilf                     Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1804/05            e                            Alexejeweka
Alexanderhilf                     Kher     Mariinskoje                 Owidiopol                1804               e   30/46 104                Kreis Ananjew/aka Alexejewka
Alexanderhilf                     SCau     Alexanderhilf               Galka                    1860               e         123                aka Rosenberg
Alexanderhoeh                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e                            Uralsk
Alexanderhof                      Jkat     Aleksandrowsk               Prischib                                                                 aka Jelenowka Nr. 7
Alexanderhof (dorf)               Don      Selidowo                    Memrik                   1888        B-5    m                            aka Alexandrowka
Alexanderhoeh                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e         186                aka Uralsk
Alexanderkolonie                  Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                 1836        G-4    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka, Kipen, Ishora,  --- Strelna; aka Aleksandrowskaja
Alexanderkolonie                  SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1834        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka. aka Alexandrowskoje  ---  or Rosa Luxemburg
Alexanderkron                     Jkat     see Werbowka
Alexanderkron                     NSib     Sl-Slawgorod                                         1908        K-3    m                            aka Kussak
Alexanderkrone                    Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1883               e   33/47                    aka Lugowka
Alexanderkrone                    NSib     Om-Gorskoje                                          1902        C-2    m
Alexanderkrone                    Taur     Halbstadt                   Molotschansk             1857               m   35/47 101                Kreis Berdjansk
Alexanderpol                      Don                                  Lugansk                  1908        D-3    e                            aka Popassnaja
Alexanderpol                      Don                                  Memrik                   1888        C-4    m
Alexanderpol                      Jkat     Kamyschewacha               Rostow                   1908               e   37/48                    Kreis Bachmut
Alexanderpol                      Jkat     see Neu Hochstadt                                                           34/47
Alexanderpol                      Kher     Kronau
Alexanderpol                      NSib     Se-Borodulichinsk                                    1900        G-2    e                            aka Matwejewka
Alexanderstrasse                  NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Alexandertal                      ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Alexandertal                      Don      Alexandrowskaja             Rosenfeld                1872        C-8    e
Alexandertal                      Don                                                                       D-2                                 aka Jekaterinowka
Alexandertal                      Jkat     Aleksandrowsk               Prischib                                        36/48
Alexandertal                      Jkat     see Nowo-Alexandrowka
Alexandertal                      Jkat     Slawjanoserbak              Rostow
Alexandertal                      Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1870        E-3    e                            aka Saurtschi
Alexandertal                      Krim
Alexandertal                      NCau     Stawropol                                                                         135                aka Rudnew Chutor
Alexandertal                      NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Alexandertal                      Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    aka Saurtschi Deutsch/Wolost Andrejewka  /Kreis and Rayon Feodosija  /Post Itachki and Seitler
Alexandertal                      Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               e   36/47 99                 aka Carewo-Aleksandrowka/Kreis Berdjansk /  Rayon Molotschansk
Alexandertal                      Taur     Halbstadt                                                                   35/47                    Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Alexandertal                      Taur     Werchnerogatsch                                      1868               e   34/47                    Kreis Melitopol
Alexandertal                      Volg     Kamenka                                              1853               e         86/88              aka Neuschilling, Neu-Sosnowka
Alexandertal                      Volg     Kamenka                                              1853               e                            Neuschilling/Neu-Sosnowka
Alexandertal                      Volg                                                                             m
Alexanderthal                     Jkat     Alexejewka                                           1908               e
Alexanderwohl                     Taur     Halbstadt                                            1821               m
Alexanderwohl                     Taur     Molotschna                                                                        99
Alexandria                        VlhU     Uschimir                    Heimthal                                    e         129
Alexandrodar                      NCau     Newinnomyskaja                                       1864               m                            aka Alexanderfeld
Alexandrograd                     Don      see Alexanderfeld
Alexandronewsk                    Jkat                                                                                       97
Alexandropol                      Jkat     Nowosofijewka                                        1866               e                            aka Neu-Hochstaedt
Alexandropol                      Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1888               e
Alexandrowka                      Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1908        A 8    e         120                aka Alexandresi and Burlaku
Alexandrowka                      Don      see Alexanderhof-(dorf)
Alexandrowka                      Don      see Hermannstal
Alexandrowka                      Don      see Neuheim
Alexandrowka                      Don      see Saalfeld
Alexandrowka                      Don      see Tiefenbrunn
Alexandrowka                      Jkat     Galizinowka                                          1888               m
Alexandrowka                      Jkat     Josifowka                                            1860               e                            aka Billersfeld
Alexandrowka                      Jkat     Nowosofijewka                                        1866               e                            aka Blumenhof
Alexandrowka                      Krim     Alexandrowka                                         1863
Alexandrowka                      Krim     Dshankoi                    Simpferopol              1863        D-2    k
Alexandrowka                      NCau                                                                             e         135
Alexandrowka                      NSib     Ak-Petropawlowsk                                     1906        A-3    m
Alexandrowka                      NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1893        D-2    m                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Alexandrowka                      NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                          1893        D-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.  ---  aka Koschkulj
Alexandrowka                      NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m
Alexandrowka                      Ufa      see Neu-Darmstadt
Alexandrowka                      VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e
Alexandrowka                      VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Shitomir                                    e
Alexandrowka                      VlhU     see Werendorf
Alexandrowka                      VlhU     Shitomir                    Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Neu-Alexandrowka, Alexandrowka-Bronickaja
Alexandrowka Bronickaja           VlhU     see Alexandrowka
Alexandrowka I                    Kiev     Kiew                        Radomysl                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Alexandrowka II                   Kiev     Kiew                        Radomysl                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Alexandrowka III                  Kiev     Kiew                        Radomysl                                    e
Alexandrowka Nr. 6                NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                                             m
Alexandrowka Nr. 6                NCau     Jeisk                       Taganrog                 1869               m                            aka Alexandrowsk
Alexandrowsk                      NCau     see Alexandrowka Nr. 6
Alexandrowsk                      NSib     Andrejewka                                                       J-3    e
Alexandrowsk                      NSib     see Tonkonogowo
Alexandrowsk                      NSib     Se-Golbinskaja
Alexandrowskoje                   NCau     see Alexanderdorf
Alexandrowskoje                   SPet     see Alexanderkolonie
Alexeifeld                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1909        L-3    m                            aka Djagelewka
Alexej Newskij                    NSib     Sl-Andrejewsk                                                    J-2
Alexejewka                        Don      Jefrem Stepan.              Chortitza                1890        C-4    m
Alexejewka                        Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1890               m
Alexejewka                        Kher     see Alexanderhilf
Alexejewka                        NSib     Om-Krestinsk                                                     G-2    m
Alexejewka                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1    m
Alexejewka                        SCau     Alexejewka                                           1904               e         123                aka Kirowka
Alexejewka                        Ufa      see Waldheim
Alexejewka Nr. 2                  NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        M-3    m
Alf-Schwedeneorf                  Kher     Swedish Colonies                                     1781               e
Alinowka                          VlhU     see Jelenowka
Alisowka                          Bess     see Halle                                                                         120
Alisowka                          Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1894               m
Alkaln                            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Alkaly                            Taur                                 Hochheim
Alschin                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    aka Deutsch Alschin/Post Kolaj
Alt Alexandrowka                  VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Tscherwonoarmisk
Alt Alexandrowka                  VlhU     see Krausendorf
Alt Bajaut                        Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1898        D-3    e
Alt Bajaut                        Taur     Tabuldi                     Hochheim
Alt Burtschitz                    GlnA     Sambor                      Hartfeld                 1785               e                            aka Burczyce, Burczyce Stare
Alt Chrusno                       GlnA     Lemburg                     Dornfeld                 1785               e                            aka Chrusno Stare  ---  Church records start 1788
Alt Cololobowka                   Volg     see Doenhof
Alt Danzig                        Kher     Anienskaja/Annenskaja                                1787               e   32/48 94
Alt Dschankoi                     Krim     Totonai                                              1870
Alt Dshankoi                      Krim     Totonai                     Hochheim                 1870        D-2    e
Alt Dshankoj                      Taur     Totanaj                                                                                              Post Kolaj
Alt Elft                          Bess     Akkerman                    Alt-Elft                 1816        C 8    e         117                aka Fere Champenoise I, Fersampenuaz-Mare, Sadowoje
Alt Friedenfeld                   Volg                                                                             e
Alt Glafirowka                    VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Staraja Glafirowka
Alt Huziejow                      GlnA     Dolina                      Gelsendorf                                  e                            aka Huziejow Stare  ---  Church records start 1809
Alt Jazow                         GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                                    e                            Church records start 1788  ---  aka Jazow Stary
Alt Kerleut                       Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1883        E-3    e                            aka Alt-Wasserreich
Alt Krausendorf                   VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Alt-Alexandrowka
Alt Lesy                          Krim     see Lesy-Alt
Alt Montal                        Taur     see Altmontal                                                               35/47
Alt Oleksice                      GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            Church records start 1809  ---  aka Olexice, Oleksice Stare
Alt Oneschti                      Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1885        C-8    e                            aka Onesti-Vechi and Onesti
Alt Posttal                       Bess     Akkerman                    Tarutino                 1823        C-8    e                            aka Malojaroslawetz II, Malu Mic and Wtoroj Malojareslawetz
Alt Rotowka                       Don      Matw.-Kurgan                Taganrog                 1890        C-4    e         133                aka Staro-Rotowka
Alt Rudnja                        VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Alt Samara                        Volg                                                                                       88
Alt Sandez Sandetz                GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Standlo                  1775               e                            aka Stary Sacz; After 1803, parish was Neu Sandez
Alt Schirin                       Krim     see Schirin
Alt Schwedendorf                  Kher     see Altschwedendorf         Alt Schwedendorf                                33/46
Alt Serby                         VlhU     Gorodnica                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Staryje-Serby
Alt Urbach                        Volg
Alt Viktorowka                    VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Staraja-Wiktorowka
Alt Warenburg                     Volg                                                                             e
Alt Wasserreich                   Krim     see Alt-Kerleut
Alt Wasserreich                   Krim     see Wasserreich
Alt Weimar                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1861               e         87
Alt Wenburg                       Volg
Alt Zuerich                       Volg     Gnadenflur                                                              e
Alt-Bajaut                        Krim     Tabuldi                                              1898
Alt-Bayaut                        Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Altbrunnen                        Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Altbrunnen                        Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Alteck                            Volg     Seelmann                                                                k
Alt-Eck                           Volg                                                                             k
Altek                             Volg     Seelmann                                                                k
Alt-Emetowka                      Kher                                                                                                          Emmental
Altenau                           NSib     Pa-Muskedul                                          1906        J-4    m
Altenau                           Taur     see Altonau                                                                 35/47
Altenau Lider                     Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e         110
Altenau-Lider                     Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Alt-Friedenfeld                   Volg                                                                             e
Alt-Gololobowka                   Volg
Alt-Kaltscha                      Kher                                 Beresokwa                                                                Wiesental
"Alt-Kaschary,"                   Kher                                                                                                          Kaschary
Alt-Kerlcut                       Krim     Andrejewka                                           1883
Alt-Majorskoje                    Kher                                 Sacharjewka
Altmontal                         Taur     Prischib                                             1805               e   35/47 110                aka Kurganyj/Kreis Melitopol
Altnassau                         Taur     Prischib                    Prischib                 1804               e   35/47                    aka Strepetowka
Altona                            Taur     see Altonau                                                                 35/47
Altonau                           Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1875               e   33/47 99                 aka Prigorje/Kreis Odessa
Altonau                           Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               m   35/47                    aka Altenau, Altona, Nr. 9, Ukrakowka, Halbstadt/Kreis Berdjansk
Altschin                          Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1882        F-2    e
Altschwedendorf                   Kher     Altschwedendorf                                      1782               e   33/46
Alt-Urbach                        Volg                                                                             e
Alt-Weimar                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1861               e
Alt-Wenburg                       Volg
Alt-Zuerich                       Volg     Gnadenflur                                                              e
Alzen                             GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e                            aka Halcnow
Alzen                             GlnA     Biala                       Halcnow (Alzen)                             k                            aka Halcnow
Am Trakt                          Volg                                                                                       87
Amalien                           VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e         129                aka Amalinowka
Amalinowka                                 see Amalien
Ambarowo                          Kher                                                                                                          Ambrose
"Amboni, Chutor"                  Jkat     see Warwarowka
Ambrose                           Kher                                 Isajewak                                    e                            Lichtenfeld
Amerika                           NSib     Se-Schomonojewsk                                                 G-3
Amerika                           NSib     Se-Solotucha                                                     G-2
Amirtal                           Ufa      Kalkasch                                             1894
Amonow                            Jkat                                                                                                          Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Anakai-Ely                        Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Anakoj Eli                        Taur     Karasubazar                 Neusatz                                         34/45
Ananjewka                         NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                         1912        L-4    m
Anastassjewsk                     NSib     Se-Perwomaiskaja                                                 J-4
Andreasdorf                       Kher                                                                                                          Wassiljewka
Andreasfeld                       Don      Maltschewski                                                     G-1                                 aka Andrejewka
Andreasfeld                       Jkat     Nataljewer                                                                  35/47 98                 aka Andrejewka
Andreburg                         Taur     Prischib                                             1865               e   35/47 111                Kreis Melitopol
Andrejew                          Kiev     Kiew                        Radomysl                                    e                            Defunct after 1914
Andrejew                          VlhU     Tschernjachow               Shitomir                                    e
Andrejewka                        Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1892        E-8    e         120                aka Andrenni
Andrejewka                        Don      see Andreasfeld
Andrejewka                        Jkat     see Andreasfeld                                                             35/47
Andrejewka                        Jkat     see Danielsfeld                                                             35/48
Andrejewka                        Kher                                                                                 30/47
Andrejewka                        NSib     Omsk                                                             E-2    m
Andrejewka                        NSib     see Gnadental
Andrejewka                        NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                            L-4    e
Andrejewka                        Ufa      Aleschewo                                            1894
Andrejewka                        VlhU     Tschernjachow               Shitomir                                    e
Andrejewka                        VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Andrejewka                        Kher                                                                                                          Alexanderhilf
Andrejewka Emiltschinskaja        VlhU     Olewsk                      Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Andrejewka I
Andrejewka I                      VlhU     see Andrejewka Emiltschi+
Andrejewka II                     VlhU     see Andrejewka Suschtsch+
Andrejewka Suschtschanskaja       VlhU     Olewsk                      Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Andrejewka II
Andrejewsk                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Andres Chutor                     Kher
Andrianowka                       Don                                  Rynowka                  1900        G-1    e
Andriew                           Taur     see Reichenfeld                                                             35/47
Anenskoje                         Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Aneta                             VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Aneta
Aneta                             VlhU     see Annette
Angelowka                         GlnA     Zloczow                     Olesko                   1829               k                            aka Engelsdorf, Engelsbrunn
Angermohr                         VlhU     see Pokoschew
Anhalt Koethen                    Taur     see Askanija Nowa                                                           33/46
Aniska                            Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Rohrbach
Anisowka                                   Lugansk                     Rostow                                                                   Kreis Slawjanoserbak/Rayon Nowo Swetlanowka
Anissowka                         Don                                                                       D-3                                 aka Leninfeld
Anissowka                         Jkat     Woroshilowgrad                                                          e
Ankendorf                         Kher                                                                                 32/47
Annaberg                          GlnA     Stryj                       Klimiec                  1835               k                            After 1841 parish was located in Fleizienthal
Annapol                           VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Annapole
Annapole                          VlhU     see Annapol
Annenfeld                         Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      125
Annenfeld                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Schoenbrunn              1880        E-2    e                            aka Tschutscha
Annenfeld                         Krim
Annenfeld                         SCau     Annenfeld                                            1818               e         121                aka Schamchor
Annenfeld                         Taur     Ak Scheich                                                                  34/45                    aka Tschutscha, Elgery Tschutscha, and Kutschuk Tschutscha/Rayon Dshankoj/Post Kolaj/Kreis Perekop
Annenfeld                         Taur     Wassilijewo                                                             e
Annenfeld                         Taur                                                                                                          ala Dshollu Totanaj/Kreis Perekop
Annenfeld                         Volg     Fedorowka
Annenfeld                         Volg     Fedorowka
Annenfeld Fink                    Volg     Fedorowka
Annenfeld-Fink                    Volg     Fedorowka
Annental                          Don      Fjodorowka                  Rosenfeld                1881        C-5    e         133                aka Lewenskaja Kolonka
Annental                          Jkat                                                                                                          aka Posejewka
Annental                          Kher     Alexandrowka                Worms-Johannestal        1860               e   31/46                    aka Beljary
Annental                          Kher                                 Komintern                1860               e                            Beljary
Annette                           Vlh                                                                                        129
Annette Josephine                 Vlh                                                                                        44
Annowka                           Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1908        D-7    e         120                aka Manscha, Aninoasa and Menjailowka
Annowka                           Don                                                           1910        D-3                                 aka Asarowka
Annowka                           Kher     Tiligulo-Berezan                                                            31/46                    Kreispost 363
Annowka                           Krim     see Annenfeld
Annowka                           Krim                                                                      D-2    m
Annowka                           NSib     Slawgorod                                            1909        K-3    m                            aka Golenki
Annowka                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Annowka                           Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Anselmowka                        VlhU                                                                             e                            Rosa Luxemburg
Anton                             Volg     Balzer                                               1764               e                            Sevastianovka
Anton                             Volg     Balzer                                               1764               e         81                 aka Sebastjanowka
Antonettenal                      Kher                                 Tiraspol (Kamenka)                          e
Antoniendorf                      Vlh                                                                                        43
Antonin                           GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1797               e                            Church records start 1806
Antonowka                         Jkat     Saporoshje+C1677                                                            37/47                    aka Tiegenort
Antonowka                         NSib     Ba-Kupino                                                        H-3
Antonowka                         NSib     Sl-Nowo-Alexejewskij                                             J-3                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Antonowka                         VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e
Antonowka                         VlhU     Sudilkow                    Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Kruglik
Antoschkino                       NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Appas Bogalak                     Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Dshankoj
Appolonowka                       NSib     Om-Issil-Kulj
Arbeiterheim                      Don                                                                       D-1    e
Arbeitscheim                      Volg     Seelmann
Arbeitsfeld                       Volg     Lysanderhoh
Arbeitsfeld                       Volg     Lysanderhoeh
Arbeitsheim                       Volg     Seelman
Arbeitsliebe                      Volg     Mariental
Arbeitsliebe                      Volg     Mariental
Arbuzowka                         Taur     see Weinau                                                                  35/47
Archangelskoje                    Jkat     see Klein
Archirejewka                      NSib     Om-Borissowsk                                                    D-2
Arcizowka                         VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Narcisowka
Argantschik                       Krim     Tabuldi                                              1883               e
Argantschik                       Krim     Tabuldi                                              1883
Argentschik                       Krim     Simpferopol                                          1883        D-4    k
Argentschik                       Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Argyn                             Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Ajbar
Ariwal                            NCau     Mindowsk                                                                m
Arkadak                           Cis-Ural                                                                                   136
Arkadak                           Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        99
Armaschowka                       Kher                                 Zebrikowa
Artynsk                           VlhU     see Michaelsdorf                                                        e
Arzis                             Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1816        C-9    e         117                aka Alt Arzis/Arcis, and Arciz
Asan Adschi                       Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Kokej
Asan Hadschi                      Krim     Eupatoria                                            1885        C-3    e
Asarowka                          Don      see Annowka
Aschaga Djamin                    Krim     Kambar                                               1879               e
Aschaga Djamin                    Krim     Kambar                                               1879
Aschaga Dschamin                  Krim     Eupatoria                   Kronental                1879        C-4    k
Aschaga Dschamin                  Taur     Kambar                                                                      33/45                    Rayon Simferopol/Post Spat and Saki
Aschenchutor                      Don                                  Rosenfeld                1890        D-7    e
Aschtschubudak                    Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Ashtatschi Busau                  Krim     Eupatoria                                            1888               e
"Askanija, Nowo"                  Taur                                 Alt Schwedendorf                                33/46                    aka Anhalt-Koethen and Tschapli/Kreis Dnjeprowsk
Asmanowka                         NSib     see Prischib
Asow                              Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1908        d-3    e
Ass Dscharaktschi                 Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1887               e
Assanowo                          NSib     Ak-Trudowaja                                                     A-2                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Ass-Dzharaktshi                   Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Ass-Naiman                        Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Asureti                           SCau     see Elisabethtal
Atai                              Krim     see Deutsch-Atai
Atamanowka                        Don      see Steinbach
Atelental                         Kher                                                                                 31/46
Athelental                        Kher                                 Til. Beresan                                e
Atmagea                           Bess                                                                                       118                see Dobruscha data
Atonowka                          Vlh                                                                                        129
Atschair                          NSib     Om-Jelansk                                                       F-1    m
Audincourt                        Volg     see Brabander
Augustdorf                        GlnA     Sniatyn                     Czernowitz               1836               r                            After 1871 parish in Kolomea Baginsberg  ---  aka Augustowo
Augusthof                         GlnA     see Demnia Wyzna
Augustowka                        VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Augustowo                         GlnA     see Augustdorf
Augutscha                         Krim     Donuslaw                                             1888               e
Augutscha                         Krim     Donuslaw                                             1888
Augutscha                         Krim     see Agodscha
Augutscha                         Taur     Donuzlaw                                                                                             Post Ewpatorija
Augutscha                         Taur                                                                                                          Post Werchnerogatschik
Augwegen                          Volg     Mariental
Augwegen                          Volg     Mariental
Aulie Alta                        Taur     Molotschna                                                                        102
Aulie Ata                         Taur     Molotschna                                                                        102
Ausschwitz                        GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e                            aka Oswiecim
Avell                             Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Avilovo                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1846               e                            Bastrigin
Awel                              Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1897        C-4    e
Awel                              Taur     Kambar                      Neusatz                                         33/45                    Rayon Simferopol/Post Spat and Saki
Awell                             Krim     Kambar                                               1897
Awgustkowka                       Volg                                                                                                          /
Awilowo                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1846               e         86                 aka Rastrigin-Chutor
Awwakumowka                       NSib     Se-Nowo-Iwanowsk                                                 E-4    e                            Settled by Volga Germans
Axt                               Volg     Federowka                                                               e                            Balakowo/Chutor
Axt                               Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Az Dsharaktschi                   Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim
Azaw                              Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Karasan
Baardorf                          GlnA     see Padew
Babailowka                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1    e
Babei                             Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           E-7    e                            aka Podgornoe
Babilon Nowy                      GlnA     see Neu Babylon
Babuchka                          Jkat     see Burwalde                                                                35/47
Baburka                           Jkat     see Burwalde                                                                35/47
Babytschewka                      VlhU     Pulin                                                                   e
Bachmetjewka                      Don                                                                       A-3    e
Bachmut                           Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      125
Bachmut                                    see Memrik                                                                        102
Badan                             Kher     Kutschugan                  Engels                   1808               k
Baden                             Kher     Baden                                                1808               k   29/46 112                Rayon Fr. Engles / Post Selz
Badenchutor                       Kher                                                                                                          Werba
Badury                            Don                                                           1888        F-2    e         133                aka Kamtschatka
Baehr                             Volg     see Kamenka                                                                       83
Baehr                             Volg                                                          1765               k                            Kamenka
Baerwalde                         Jkat     Chorititza
Bagajewka                         Volg
Bagaltschak                       Krim     see Ablesch
Bagaltschak                       Taur     see Ablesch                                                                 34/45
Baginsberg                        GlnA     Kolomea                     Czernowirz               1818               e                            After 1871 parish Kolomea-Baginsberg (Ref)  ---  aka Mieczykowka
Bahndorf                          Don                                                           1888        B-5    m                            aka Orlow
Bahndorf                          Jkat     see Orlow                                                                   37/48
Bai Kogenly                       Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1884        D-2    e
Baideck                           Volg     see Beideck
Bailar                            Krim     see Kir-Bailar
Baimaklia                         Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1912        A 8    e                            aka Baimaclia
Bairamtscha                       Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                               D-8    e                            aka Bairamcea and Nikolajewka Noworossijskaja
Bairowenki                        Don      see Reinsfeld
Baj Kyjat                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Bajusch                           Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1910        A-7    e                            aka Baius
Bakschai                          Krim     Simpferopol                 Rosental                             D-3    k
Balaban                           Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1920        B 9    e                            aka Balabanu
Balabanka                         Bess     see Fuchs-Gut                                                                                        aka Balabanca and Nikolajewka
Balabanowka                       Don      see Balabanowsfeld
Balabanowsfeld                    Don      Maltschewski                Rynowka                  1888        G-1    e         133                aka Balabanowka, Eigental
Balaitschuck                      Kher                                                                                                          Ch.  Keller
Balaja Krinitza                   Don      see Neu-Kronsdorf
Balakowo                          Volg
Balakowo                          Volg
Balaktschelly                     Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1899        D-8    e         120                aka Balacelu Mare and Welikorybalskoje
Balanda                           Volg
Balieki                           Kher     Tiraspol                    Bergdorf
Balitzki Chutor                   Kher                                                                                                          Saratow
Baljarka                          VlhU                                                                             e                            aka Bolarka Ulaschanowka
Balkans                           Bess     (Dobruja)                                                                         118
Ballreich, Chutor                 Khrk                                                                      A-2                                 Defunct after 1918
Balmas                            Bess     Bender                      Emmental                 1886        C-5    e         113                aka Lermanstal and Balmaz
Balmas                            Bess     Bender                      Kischinew                1880        C-5    k         113                aka Lermanstal and Balmaz
Balzer                            Volg     Balzer                                               1765               e                            Goloi Karamysh
Balzer                            Volg     Balzer                                               1765               e         81                 aka Golyj Karamysch
Balzer Gut                        Bess     Ismail                      Arzis                                C-10   e
Bandrow Kolonia                   GlnA     Lisko                       Bandrow                  1783               e                            Church records start 1788  ---  aka Hochwald
Bangert                           Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Baratajewka, Baronsk/Saumorye
Bangert                           Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e         85                 aka Zaumorie
Bangert                           Volg                                                                                       85
Barabej                           Kher     see Mannheim                                                                30/46
Baraboi                           Kher                                                                                                          Mannhiem
Baragan                           Krim                                                                             m/e
Barak                             Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1882        F-4    e
Barak                             Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    Rayon, Post and Kreis Feodosija/Wolost Wladislawka
Barak                             Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Baranowka                         GlnA     Lancut                      Koenigsberg              1801               r                            Church records start 1784  ---  aka Hirschbach
Baranowka                         Jkat     see Boronowka                                                               37/48
Barashi                           VlhU     see Baraschi                                                                                         English Transcription
Baratajewka                       Volg     see Bettinger                                                                     83
Baratajewka                       Volg
Baratow                           Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        98
Barbarafeld                       Don      Kramatowsk                                                       B-3    k                            aka Warwarowka
Barbarastadt                      Taur     Wasilijewka
Barbarowka                        VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Barbarstadt Nr. 9                 Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  k                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Barbassow, Chutor                 Don      Ostheim                     Rosenfeld                1890        C-8    e
Barcice Niemieckie                GlnA     see Deutsch Bartschitz
Barin                             Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1882        E-2    e
Barin                             Krim     Ak-Tscheich                                          1882
Barin                             Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Leased Villages:
Barnaul                           Taur     Molotschna                                                                        102
Baronow                           NCau     Armawir
Baronowka                         Don                                  Ostheim                  1889        C-4    s
Baronowka                         Jkat     Grodowka                                             1889               e
Baronowka                         Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      125
Baronowskoje                      NSib     Ak-Trudowaja                                                     A-2                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Baronsk                           NSib     Slawgorod
Baronsk                           Volg
Baronskoje                        NSib     Ak-Objedinjennaja                                                E-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Barskoje                          NSib     see Reichenfeld
Barsutschje                       NSib     Ts-Tschudinowo                                                   C-2
Bartel                            NSib     Omsk                                                             D-2
Bartschak                         VlhU                                                                                                          see Burtschak
Barwenkowo                                 Barwenkowo                                                                  37/48
Baryn                             Taur     see Deutsch Baryn                                                           34/45
Baschbek                          Krim                                                          1895        C-2    k
Baschbek                          Taur     see Deutsch Baschbek                                                        33/45
Baschkatow                        Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Baschkurowo                       NSib     Ts-Ust-Uiskij                                                    C-2
Baschlitscha                      Krim     Totonai
Baschlytscha                      Krim     Dshankoi                    Karassan                             D-3    m
Baschlytscha                      Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Wolost Totanaj/Post Kujrman Kemelschi and Kolaj
Baschtanowka                      Taur     see Franztal                                                                36/47
Basel                             Volg     see Majanga                                                                       83
Basel                             Volg     Unterwalden                                          1767               e                            Kratz/Wasiljewka
Basel                             Volg     Unterwalden                                          1767               e         83                 aka Wasiljewka
Basel                             Volg                                                                                       83
Basilew                           Volg
Basiljewka                        Ufa      see Hoffnungstal
Baskakowka                        Volg     see Kind                                                                          83
Baskakowka                        Volg
Baslawina Nr. 85                  NSib     Slawgorod                                                        L-3    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Basyrjamka                        Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1891        E-9    e         120                aka Bazarianca and Basarjanka
Basznia Dolna                     GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                                     e                            Church records started 1787
Bauer                             Volg     Kamyschin                                            1766               e         81                 aka Karamyschewka
Bauer                             Volg     Kamyschin                                            1766               e                            Karamyshevka
Bauergraben                       Volg
Bauergraben                       Volg
Bauernheim                        Don      Nowo-Ajkarsk                Charkow                              C-1                                 aka Feodorowka
Baum                              Volg     see Jagodnaja Poljana                                                             81
Baum                              Volg                                                          1767               e                            Jagodnaya-Polyana
Baumgart                          NSib                                                                      E-2    e
Beauregard                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1766               e                            Borgard/Bujerak
Beauregard                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1766               e         83                 aka Bujerak
Becherschutor                     Volg
Becherschutor                     Volg
Bechthold, Chutor                 Don                                                                       D-7    e
Beciljewka                        Kher     Ponjatowka                                                                  30/46                    aka Bicilojewka
Beck, Chutor                      NSib     see Solnzewo
Becker Chutor                     Kher                                                                             e
Becker, Chutor                    NSib     Om-Issil-Kulj
Beckera, Chutor                   NSib     Om-Borodinowsk
Beckerdorf                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Beckerdorf                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Ernestinendorf
Beckerdorf                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e         83
Beckers, Chutor                   NCau     see Blumenhof
Beckersdorf                       GlnA     Podhajce                    Poshajce                 1784               k                            After 1923, parish was in Beckersdorf  ---  aka Falkenstein
Beckersdorf                       Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            aka Ernestinendorf
Bedriks, Chutor                   NCau                                                          1900
Bedrykowce                        GlnA     Zalszczyki                  Zaleszczyki              1785               e                            aka Friedrichsdorf
Bedrykowce                        GlnA     Zalszczyki                  Zaleszczyki              1785               k                            aka Friedrichsdorf
Begonienfeld                      Don      see Ch. Kroll
Beideck                           Volg     Balzer                                               1764               e                            Baideck/Talowka
Beideck                           Volg     Balzer                                               1764               e         81                 aka Baideck, Talowka
Bek Bulatschi                     Krim     Kurman-Kemeltschi           Karassan                 1880        D-3    m
Bek Bulatschi                     Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Bek, Chutor                       Don      Kriwoi Rog
Bekassi                           Krim     see Hebron                                           1883
Bekassi (Hebronn)                 Krim     Totonai                                              1883
Bekatan Konrat                    Krim     Eupatoria                   Neusatz
Bekatan Konrat                    Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Beketny                           Don                                                                       J-6
Bekkasy                           Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Hebron/Wolost Totanaj/Post Dshankoj and Kolaj
Belaja Krinnica                   Don K    see Neu Kronsdorf
Belajewka                         Kher                                                                                                          Friedenheim
Belcew, Chutor                    Don K    Aleksandrowskaja                                                                                     aka Neu Ostheim
Belejewka                         Volg
Belemoesche                       Jkat     see Belowesch                                                               37/47
Beljajewsk                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Beljary                           Kher     see Annental                                                                31/46
Beljary                           Kher                                                                                                          Annental
Bellagwesch                       Jkat     see Belowesch                                                               37/47
Bellagwesch                       Tsch     see Belowesch                                                               32/51
Belokuxmir                        Jkat     Bachmut                     Rastow
Belorek                           Ufa                                                           1894
Beloserka                         Volg
Beloserka                         Volg
Belousowka                        NSib     Ts-Jetkulsk                                                      C-2    e
Belowesch                         Jkat     Mariupol                    Grunau                                          37/47 88/92/127          aka Belowesch Nr. 20, Bellagweisch, Belyja Weshi, Belemoesche
Belowesch                         Volg     Belowesch                                                               e
Belowesh                          Kher     Belowesh Colonies                                    1766               e
Belowesh                          Tsch     Konostop                    Belowesh                                        32/51                    aka Bellagwesh, Belemosche, Belyja Weshil/Rayon Dmitrowka
Belyj Kosch                       Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1900        F-2    e                            aka Mariewka, Marienfeld
Belyj Kosch                       Taur     Feodosia                                                                    34/45                    Post Itschki
Belyja Weshi                      Jkat     see Belowesch                                                               37/47
Belyja Weshi                      Tsch     see Belowesh                                                                32/51
Belz                              Bess     Belz                        Kischinew                            O-1    e         121                aka Balti
Belzes, Chutor                    Don      Ostheim                     Ostheim                  1890        C-8    s                            aka Klein-Ostheim
Bender                            Bess     Bender                      Kischinew                            C-5    e                            aka Tighina
Bender                            Bess     Bender                      Bender                               C-5    k                            aka Tighina
Benkendorf                        Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1863        E-8    e         120                aka Benchendorf and Welikomarijanowka
Berbera Chutor                    Kher                                                                             m                            Stahnadorf
Berberowka                        Krim     see Kopan                                                                   33/45
Berdikau                          GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                 1783               e
Berdy Bulat                       Krim     Dshankoi                                                         C-1    k
Berdy Bulat                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Djurmen
Berdyansk                                  Berdyansk                                                                         124
Beregovoye                        Krim                                                                                                          Estonian Colonies of Samruk
Berehy                            GlnA     see Siegenthal
Bereket                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Kolaj
Berekrestowo                      Kher                                                                                                          Marienheim
Beresan                           Kher                                                                                                          Rohrbach
Bereshnoje                        Taur     see Lichtenan                                                               35/47
Beresina                          Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1816        C-8    e         117                aka Berezina and Beresino
Beresnewatoje                     Jkat     see Georgstal
Beresovka                         Kher     Grossliebental                                                                    104
Beresowka                         Jkat     see Georgstal
Beresowka                         VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e         129
Beresowka                         VlhU                                                                             e         129                aka Berjozowka
Beresowka                         VlhU                                                                             e         129
Beresowka                         Volg     see Dehler                                                                        85
Beresowka                         Volg
Beresowo Hat                      VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Beresowa Hatj
Beresowskoje                      NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      J-4
Berestetschke                     Taur     see Tiege                                                                   35/47
Berestowa                         Don      see Eschental
Berestowo                         Don      Artjemowsk                  Rostow                   1889        D-2    e                            aka Birkenfeld
Berestowo                         Don                                                                       B-2    e
Berestowo                         Jkat     Kamyschewacha               Rostow                   1889               e   38/48                    Kreis Bachmut
Berezan                           Kher     see Rohrbach                                                                31/47
Berezniki                         VlhU     see Neu-Beresnik                                                        e
Bergdorf                          Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1921        A-6    e                            aka Sarata Noua II and Sarata Nou II
Bergdorf                          Kher     Gluckstal                   Grigoriopol              1808/09/10         e                            Kolosowa
Bergdorf                          Kher     Glueckstal                  Bergdorf                 1810               e   29/47 112
Bergdorf                          Volg     Balzer
Bergdorf                          Volg     Balzer
Bergenquell                       Kher                                                                                                          Isbaschka
Bergental                         Kher                                                                                                          Sachalski
Bergstadt                         Krim     Simpferopol                                                      C-5                                 aka Krinitschka
Bergstadt                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/44                    aka Krinitschka, Kojasch Kangyl
Bergtal                           ASam     Melekes                                              1864               e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia; aka Dolinowka
Bergtal                           Don      Rowenki                                              1885        D-4    e                            aka Mirowka
Bergtal                           Don      see Petro-Pawlowka                                                                133
Bergtal                           Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          127
Bergtal                           Jkat     see Petro-Pawlowka                                                                98
Bergtal                           Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Bergtal                           Volg     Fedorowka                                                                         88
Bergtal                           Volg                                                                                       88
Bergtal                           Volg                                                          1863-64            e                            Dolinowka
Beriosowka                        Volg     see Teller
Beritschik                        Volg     see Friedenfeld                                                                   87
Berjesowka                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-1    m
Berjesowka                        NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Berjesowka                        NSib     OT-Barabinsk                                                     H-2
Berjesowka                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1910        L-3    m
Berjesowka                        Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m                            aka Birkenfeld, Udrak
Berjosowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Rohrbach, Beresowka
Berlin                            Kher     Hoffnungstal                Neu Freudental           1867               e   30/47                    aka Worobjewo
Berlin                            Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1883        D-2    e                            aka Kocktein
Berlin                            Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Koktein/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Berlin (Koktein)                  Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Bern                              Volg                                                                                       83
Bern                              Volg                                                                             e
Berutschik                        Volg     see Friedenfeld
Berutschik                        Volg
Besbarowka                        SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 E-2    e                            aka Utkine; Utkino
Besborodkino                      SPet     see Utkine
Bescgaran                         Krim     Tabuldi                                              1897
Besch Aran                        Taur     Feodosia
Besch Pilaw                       Krim     Ak-Scheich                  Djelal                   1894        B-2    e
Bescharan                         Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1897        D-4    e                            aka Dinzer
Bescharanskij                     Taur     see Iwanowka                                                                34/45
Beschelak                         Krim     see Beschewli-Ilak
Beschelak                         Krim     see Beschewli-Ilak
Bescheran                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          aka Wasiljewka/Post Bijuk Onlar
Beschewli Ilak                    Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1885        C-3    e                            aka Beschelak
Beschlejewka                      NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                       C-2    e
Beschpilaw                        Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Beschtarem                        Krim     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal                           H-4
Beschtarem                        Taur     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    Rayon and Post Kertsch/Kreis Feodosija
Beschu Elly                       Krim     Saki                                                 1881               e
Beschu-Ely                        Krim     Saki                                                 1881
Beschui                           Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Beschui Eli                       Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1881        C-4    e                            aka Beschuile
Beschui Eli                       Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                                                  Wolost and Post Saki
Beschui Kodschambak               Krim                                 Djelal                   1887        C-2    e
Beschuile                         Krim     see Beschui-Eli
Beschujly                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Karasan
Beschujly Iljak                   Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Post Bujuk Onlar
Besentschuk                       ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Beshdarim                         Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal Leased Colonies:
Beshu-Ely                         Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Beshui                            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Besmenowsland                     NCau                                 Stawropol                1882                         135
Besobrasowskij                    NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Bespaltschewo                     Khrk     see Bexpaltschewo                                                           36/49
Bespaltschewo                     Khrk     see Bezpalschowo                                                 A-1    k
Bessabotowka                      Don                                                                       B-2    m
Bessabotowka                      Khrk     Michaeilowka
Bessagatsch                       NSib     see Suworowka
Bessarabka                        Kher                                 Beresowka                                   e                            Heinrichsdorf
Bessarabskij                      NSib     Ku-Denissowskaja                                                 C-2
Besyrhenowka                      Don      see Hebron
Beszaljewo                        Khrk
Bethania                          Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                  35/47                    Rayon Chortitza
Bethanien Nr. 4                   NCau     Gorjatschewodsk             Pjatigorsk                                  m         135                aka Konstantinowka
Bethel                            NCau     Winodelnoje                 Stawropol                1875               e         135                aka Iwaschtschenko
Bettinger                         Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Baratayevka
Bettinger                         Volg     see Majanka                                                                       83
Bettinger                         Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k         83                 aka Baratajewka
Betz Chutor                       Kher                                 Komintern
Beutelspacher                     Kher                                                                             e                            Podkolina
Beza                              Kher     Odessa                                                                      31/46                    Rayon Komintern
Bezilajewka                       Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Bezilowa-Wikowa                   Kher                                 Rasdelnaja               1885               k                            Bizilajewka Muhlenbach
Bezimennyj                        Jkat     Aleksandrowsk
Bezpaltschewo                     Khrk     Barenkow                                                                    35/49
Bezzabetowka                      Khrk     Barwenkowo                                                                  37/48
Bh. Adudurowa                     Volg
Bh. Awillows                      Volg
Bh. Jeruslan                      Volg
Bh. Kologriwowka                  Volg
Bh. Lepeschimsk                   Volg
Bh. Piterka                       Volg
Bh. Sorino                        Volg
Bh. Timofojewka                   Volg
Bh. Wachoi                        Volg
Biala                             GlnA     Biala                       Biala                    1708               e
Biala                             GlnA     Biala                       Biala                    1708               k
Bialaboznica                      GlnA     Czortkow                    Chomiakowka                                 k
Bialogora                         GlnA     see Weissenberg
Biberstein                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Georgiewka/Glarus
Biberstein                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1776               e         83                 aka Glarus, Georgiewka
Biczyce Niemieckie                GlnA     see Deutsch Bitschitz
Biech                             Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Biegonice                         GlnA     see Laufendorf
Bieilojewka                       Kher     Beciljewka                                                                  30/46
Biejtsch Naiman                   Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                             D-1    e
Bier                              Volg     Pallasowka
Bier                              Volg     Pallasowka
Biesowka                          ASam     Melekes
Bietsch                           Krim     Dschurtschi                                                             e
Bietsch                           Krim     Dschurtschi
Bijbolusch                        Krim     Dshankoi                                                         C-1
Bijbolusch                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Woinka
Bijetsch                          Krim     Dshankoi                                             1880        C-3    e
Bijuk Busau                       Krim     Eupatoria                                            1888        C-3    m
Bijuk Busaw                       Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kokej and Ajbar
Bijuk Kaban                       Krim     Eupatoria                                                        C-3    m
Bijuk Kaban                       Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kokej
Bijuk Kardshaw                    Krim     Dshankoi                                                         D-2
Bijuk Kardshaw                    Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Billersdorf                       Jkat     see Billersfeld                                                             35/48
Billersfeld                       Jkat     see Alexandrowka            Josephstal                                      35/48 95                 aka Aleksandrowka, Billersdorf/Rayon Karl Marx  //  Wolost Josefowka
Billing                           Volg     Fedorowka
Billing                           Volg     Fedorowka
Bilohorszcze                      GlnA     Lemburg                     Lemburg                                     e
Birjutschi                        Volg     Fedorowka                                            1890               e
Birjutschi                        Volg     Fedorowka                                            1890               e
Birkenfeld                        Don      see Berestowo
Birkenfeld                        Ufa      see Berjesowka
Birkengraben                      Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Birkengraben                      Volg
Birkengraben                      Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Birkengraben                      Volg
Birkenheim                        Volg                                                                             k
Birkenheim                        Volg                                                                             k                            Bisiuk
Birten, Chutor                    Don                                  Rosenfeld                            C-8    e
Birten, Chutor                    Don
Bischlejewka                      NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                       B-3    e
Bischler, Chutor                  Don                                                                       B-2    e                            Defunct after 1918
Bischlerowka                      Don      Golodajewka                 Ostheim                  1909        C-4    s                            Uspenskaja
Bischlerowka                      Khrk     Danilowka                                                                   35/48
Bischofsfeld                      Kher                                                                                                          Jeremejewka
Bisiuk                            Volg     see Marienberg                                                                    87
Bisiuk                            Volg
Bisu                              Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Bitak Ak Kuju                     Krim                                                                                                          aka Ak-Kuju-Bitak
Bitak Ak Kuju                     Taur                                                                                                          aka Ak-Kuju-Bitak/Post Kokej
Biten                             Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kodshanbak
Bitsch Najman                     Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Post Djurman
Bitschki                          SPet     see Rutschji
Bizilajewka                       Kher     Ponjutowka                                           1885               e
Bizilajewka                       Kher                                                                                                          Bezilowa-Wikowa
Bjesowka                          ASam     see Biesowka
Bjetowesch                        Jkat     Alexandrowsk                                         1832               e
Bjuten                            Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    aka Byten/Rayon Simferopol/Wolost Bjuten/Kreis Perekop/Post Bijuk Onlar, Kurman Kemeltschi
Blagodatnoje                      Kher     Komintern                                                                   30/46
Blagodatnoje                      Kher     see Gnadenfeld                                                              33/47
Blagodatnoje                      Kher                                 Komintern                                   k                            Schachlatzkoje Mittelfeld
Blagodatnoje                      Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Blagoslawennoje                   Taur     see Alexanderwohl                                                           35/47
Blagoweschtschensk                NSib     Slawgorod                                                        L-4    m
Blank, Chutor                     Ufa                                                           1894
Blechschmidt                      NSib     Omsk                                                             E-2
Bliwenitz, Chutor                 Don                                  Rosenfeld                            D-8    e                            Defunct after 1918
Bloch, Chutor                     Don                                                                       C-5                                 Defunct after 1918
Block                             Volg     Pallasowka
Block                             Volg
Block                             Volg     Pallasowka
Block                             Volg
Blonskoje                         Kher                                 Iwanowka                                    k                            Niederdorf
Blumenberg                        Kher
Blumendorf                        Kher     Orlow                                                                       33/47                    Kris Kotschubejewka/Post Tiege/Rayon Kronau
Blumenfeld                        Don      Alexandrowka                Gruental                 1875        D-7    k         133                aka Mook Ch.
Blumenfeld                        Jkat     Aleksandrowsk                                                               35/47
Blumenfeld                        Jkat     Krasnopolje                                                                 36/47                    aka Zagornoje/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Blumenfeld                        Jkat     Krutoje                                                                 m
Blumenfeld                        Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          128
Blumenfeld                        Jkat     see Sagornoje
Blumenfeld                        Jkat     Tschertomlik                                         1870               m   34/47                    aka Kislitschewatoje
Blumenfeld                        Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                  35/47                    aka Rodzjanka/Rayon Pologi
Blumenfeld                        Kher     Anatoljewka                                          1862               k   31/46 105
Blumenfeld                        Kher                                 Til. Beresan             1862               k
Blumenfeld                        NCau     Blagodatnoje                                                                      135
Blumenfeld                        NCau     Gorjatschewodsk                                                         m         135
Blumenfeld                        NCau     Mindowsk                                                                          135
Blumenfeld                        NCau     Winodelnoje                                                             e         135
Blumenfeld                        NCau                                                                             e         135
Blumenfeld                        NSib     OKupino                                                          H-2
Blumenfeld                        NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      D-2    m                            Settled by Volga Germans.  ---  aka Zwetnopolje
Blumenfeld                        SCau                                 Tiflis                   1892               e         123                aka Jakobli
Blumenfeld                        Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Blumenfeld                        Volg     Mariental                                                               e
Blumenfeld                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e
Blumenfeld                        Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e         87
Blumenfeld                        Volg     Mariental                                                               e         87
Blumenfeld                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e         87
Blumengart                        Jkat     Chortitza                                            1824               m   35/47 97                 aka Kapustianka   / Rayon Choritza
Blumenheim                        Jkat     see Werbowskaja                                                             36/47                    Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Blumenheim                        Volg                                                                             e
Blumenheim                        Volg                                                                             e
Blumenhof                         Jkat     see Alexandrowka                                                            34/47
Blumenhof                         NCau     Minwodsk                                                                m         135                aka Beckers Chutor
Blumenort                         Kher     Orloff                                               1873               m
Blumenort                         NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m                            aka Podsnjeshnoje
Blumenort                         Taur     Halbstadt                                            1805               m   35/47 99                 Wolost Halbstgadt/Kreis Berdjansk
Blumental                         Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1881        B-6    e                            aka Hirtop and Lobatnik
Blumental                         Don      Otradowka                                                        D-5    e
Blumental                         Don                                  Taganrog                             C-6                                 aka Rosowka
Blumental                         Geor
Blumental                         Jkat     Aleksandow                  Ludwigstal
Blumental                         Kher     Tiraspol                    Kassel                                                                   aka Kowatsch
Blumental                         Kher                                                                             k                            Neu-Sawitzki
Blumental                         NCau
Blumental                         NCau                                                          1924               e
Blumental                         NSib     RS-Lokotj                                            1907        N-5    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.  ---  aka Noworossijsk, Romanowka
Blumental                         NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1908        L-3    k
Blumental                         NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    k                            aka Malyschewka; Settled by Volga Germans
Blumental                         Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Blumental                         SCau                                 Tiflis                   1892               e                            aka Jakobli
Blumental                         Taur     Prischib                                             1828               k   35/47 110                aka Lugowoje, Kopani
Blumental                         Ufa      Kikis-Mjak                                           1894
Blumental                         VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Zwetjanka
Blumental                         VlhU     Uschomir                                                                e
Blumental                         Volg     Mariental                                                                                            Lubrowka
Blumental                         Volg     see Brunnental
Blumental                         Volg     Mariental
Blumstein                         Taur     Halbstadt                   Molotschansk             1884               m   35/47 99                 aka Tatjanino/Kreis Berjansk
Blyszczywody                      GlnA     see Ehrenfeld                                                                     83
Boaro                             Volg     see Boisroux
Bobritschowka                     VlhU     see Bobritz
Bobritshi                         VlhU     see Bobritz                                                             e
Bobritz                           VlhU     Olewsk                      Heimthal                                    e                            aka Bobritschi, Bobritschowka
Bobrizkaja                        VlhU     see Buda, Gnadental
Bobrowikut                        Kher     Nikolajew
Bobrowka                          Volg     see Neu-Obermonjour
Bobrowka                          Volg     see Nieder-Monjou
Bobrowsk                          NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Bochnia                           GlnA     Bocnia                      Neu Gawlow                                  e                            Records started in 1809
Bock                              Volg
Bock                              Volg                                                                                                          Boregard/Bordowskoje
Bock, Chutor                      NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    D-2
Bodai                             Jkat     see Bergtal                                                                 37/47
Bodji                             Don      see Kurjanowka
Bogaiowka                         Jkat     see Reichenberg                                                             36/47
Bogatowka                         Don      see Reichenfeld
Bogatowka                         Jkat     Alexandrowsk                                         1824               e                            aka Reichenberg
Bogdanowka                        Don                                                                       B-2                                 Defunct after 1918
Bogdanowka                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                                     e                            Part of Lemburg  ---  Lemburg records started 1778
Bogdanowka                        Jkat     Bliznecowakij
Bogdanowka                        Jkat     Kisitschansk                                         1911               e   38/48
Bogdanowka                        Jkat     see Reichenberg                                                             36/47
Bogdanowka                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Bogdanowka                        Taur     see Gnadenfeld                                                              36/47
Bogemka                           Taur     Bogemka                                                                     34/45                    aka Dshadra/Post Dshankoj
Bognatowka                        Kher                                                                                                          Tschibowka
Bogolijubowka                     VlhU     see Gottliebsdorf                                                       e
Bogoljubowka                      VlhU     see Segenstal
Bogolobowka                       VlhU     see Gottliebsdorf
Bogomasow                         Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Bogorodicine                      Taur     see Mariaheim                                                               35/47
Bogoschewka                       VlhU                                 Heimthal                                    e
Bogucice                          GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1783               e                            Records started in 1808  ---  aka Bogutschitz
Bogunowo                          NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    C-2    m
Bogunskeje                        Kher     see Neu Kandel                                                              30/47
Bogunskoje                        Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Kandel
Bogutschitz                       GlnA     see Bogucice
Bohemka                           Krim     Bohemka                     Simpferopol              1842        D-1    k                            aka Dschadra
Bohemka                           Krim     Bohemka                                              1842
Bohn                              Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Hockerberg
Bohn                              Volg     see Hockerberg                                                                    83
Bohorodczany                      GlnA     Bohorodczany                Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started in 1783
Boisroux                          Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Boaro/Bordowskoje
Boisroux                          Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Boaro, Bordowskoje
Bok                               Volg
Bok                               Volg
Bok Basar                         NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Bolarka                           VlhU     Miropol                     Shitomir                                    e
Bolarka                           VlhU     Radeckaja Bolijarka                                                     e
Bolarka                           VlhU     see Bolarka-Ulaschanowka                                                e
Bolarka  Ulaschanowka             VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            see Bolarka
Bolatschi                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kokej
Bolechow                          GlnA     Dolina                      Gelsendorf                                  e                            Records started in 1809
Bolechow Ruski                    GlnA     Dolina                      Gelsendorf                                  e                            Records started in 1809  ---  aka Ruski Bolechow
Bolechowce                        GlnA     Drohobych                   Brigidau                                    e                            Records started in 1786
Bolechowce                        GlnA     Drohobych                   Drohobycz                                   k
Bolgarka                          Kher                                 Beljakewski              1911               e                            Neu-Wurttemberg
Bolisch Jakala                    Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Bolschej Jegerepel                Jkat     see Gross Gerhardstal                                                       34/48
Bolshoi Karaman                   Volg                                                                                       86
Bolshoi Kujalnik                  Kher     Beresan                                                                           116
Bolshoi Kujalnik                  Kher     Grossliebental                                                                    104
Bolshoi Kujalnik                  Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Bondarewka                        Kher                                 Ljachowa                 1900               e/k
Boragan                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                              D-3    e
Boragan                           Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Suja
Borangar                          Krim     Simpferopol                                                      D-3    m                            aka Taschly-Konrat
Borangar                          Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                                                  aka Taschly-Konrat
Bordowskoje                       Volg     see Boisroux
Bordowskoje                       Volg
Boregard                          Volg
Boregard                          Volg                                                          1766               e
Boricz                            GlnA     see Rottenhan
Borisoglebowka                    Volg
Borisopol                         Volg     see Krestjanskij                                                        m
Borissowka                        NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      J-4
Borissowo                         Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        99
Borlak                            Krim     see Neufeld                                          1882
Borlak                            Taur     see Neufeld                                                                 34/45
Borlak (Neufeld)                  Krim     Totonai                                              1882
Borodatyj                         Taur     see Huttertal                                                               35/47
Borodin                           NSib     Omsk                                                             E-1    m
Borodine                          Kher                                                                                                          Waterloo
Borodino                          Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1814        C-7    e         117
Borodino                          Kher     see Waterloo                                                                31/47
Borodinsk                         NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                                   E-2    e
Boronowke                         Jkat     Grodowkow                                                                   37/48                    aka Baranowka
Borsenko                          Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        98
Bortschak                         VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Borynia                           GlnA     Turka                       Turka                    1818               k
Boryslau                          GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                                    e                            Records started in 1783  ---  aka Boryslaw
Boryslau                          GlnA     Drohobycz                   Drohobycz                                   k                            ---  aka Boryslaw
Boryslaw                          GlnA     see Boryslau
Borzowo Antonowskij Kupino        NSib     To-Kupino
Bos Dshajtschi                    Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Dshelal and Ewpatorija
Bosens Damm                       Volg     see Bossedamm
Boslawina                         NSib     see Baslawina
Bossedamm                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e                            Bosens Damm
Bossedamm                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e                            aka Bosens Damm
Botschala                         Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1879        D-4    e
Botschala                         Krim     Tabuldi                                              1879
Botschala                         Taur     Tabuldi                                                                                              Post Suja
Brabander                         Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               k                            Audincourt/Kasitzkaya
Brabander                         Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               k         85                 aka Audincourt, Kaziskaja
Brand, Chutor                     Don                                  Rosenfeld                            D-8    e                            Defunct after 1918
Brasol                            Taur     Molotschna                                                                        101
Bratkowce                         GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            Records started in 1809  ---  After 1899, parish in Stryj
Bratschki Tomar                   VlhU     see Neudorf-Tomar                                                       e
Bratucice                         GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1783               e                            Records started in 1809
Bratuleni                         Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1896        A-4    e
Braun                             Krim     see Tohaily
Braun                             Volg
Braun                             Volg
Braun Chutor                      Kher                                                          1911               e
Braun Chutor                      Kher                                                                             e
Braun, Chutor                     Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Braunschweig                      Volg     Federowka                                                               e
Braunschweig                      Volg     Fedorowka
Brauntal                          Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon Sherebee
Bredtheim                         GlnA     Nadworna                    Kolmea-Baginsberg        1881               r                            aka Siedliska
Brehning                          Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e                            Kutter/Popovka
Brehning                          Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e         81                 aka Popowka, Kutter, Pfaffenkutter, Neumann
Breitgraben                       Volg     Unterwalden
Breitgraben                       Volg     Unterwalden
Brienne                           Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1816        C-9    e         117                aka Brieni and zu Arzis
Brigidau                          GlnA     Stryj                       Brigidau                 1783               e                            Records started in 1786  ---  aka Brigidyn
Brigidyn                          GlnA     see Brigidau
Brinnowka                         Kher     Kurtowsk                                             1887               k   30/46 113
Brinnowka                         Kher                                                          1887               k
Brinsa                            Kher                                 Gluckstal                                   e                            Hirschberg
Brinsa, Chutor                    Kher     Tiraspol                    Bergdorf                                        29/47
Brjancewka                        Jkat     Slawjanoserbak              Rostow
Brockhausen                       Volg     see Hummel                                                                        83
Brockhausen                       Volg                                                                                       83
Broczkow                          GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1835               e                            Records start 1784
Broczkow                          GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                   1835               k
Brody                             GlnA     Brody                       Lemberg                                     e                            Records started in 1778
Bronislawowka                     GlnA     Zloczow                     Lemberg                  1838               e                            Records started in 1778
Broszniow                         GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started in 1784
Broszniow                         GlnA     Dolina                      Rozniatow                                   k
Brott                             Volg     Pallasowka
Brott                             Volg     Pallasowka
Bruckenthal                       GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Mosty Wielkie            1786               k                            Parish later was in Bruckenthal
Bruderberg                        Volg     Mariental
Bruderberg                        Volg     Mariental
Bruderfeld                        Krim     Dshankoi                                                         E-2    e
Bruderfeld                        Taur     Perekop                                                                     34/45                    aka Kara Tobel
Brudergemeinde                    Volg
Brudergemeinde                    Volg
Bruderliebe                       Volg
Bruderliebe                       Volg
Brunndorf                         GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Grodek Jagiellonski      1788               k
Brunnen                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Brunnen                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Brunnenberg                       Volg     Krasny-Kut
Brunnenberg                       Volg     Krasny-Kut
Brunnengraben                     Volg
Brunnengraben                     Volg
Brunnental                        NCau
Brunnental                        Volg     Fedwkaoro                                                               e         87
Brunnental                        Volg     Fedvkoro                                                                e
Brunnental                        Volg     Seelman                                              1855               e                            Blumental/Kriwojar
Brunnental                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1855               e         87                 aka Blumental, Kriwojar
Brunnwald                         Don      Jenakiewo                                            1888        D-5    e         128                aka Orlowka
Brusilowo                         Kher     see Ebenfeld                                                                33/47
Brussilowka                       NCau     see Liebental
Brutschak Michajlowka                      Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Nowo Swetlanowka
Brzeszcze                         GlnA     Bila                        Biala                                       e
Brzezina                          GlnA     see Brzeziny
Brzezinka                         GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e
Brzezinka                         GlnA     Biala                       Oswiecim                                    k
Brzeziny                          GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                                      e                            After 1803, parish in Neu Sandez  ---  aka Brzezina
Bschidst                          NCau
Bubny                             VlhU     see Glueckstal                                                          e
Buchenhain                        GlnA     see Tuszow Kolonia
Budaki                            Bess     Akkerman                    Neu-Posttal                          E-9    e                            aka Budachi and Primorskoje
Budischtsche                      VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e                            aka Russakowskoje, Budischtsche
Budjenyj                          Kher                                                                                                          Seeberg
Budjonow                          Kher                                                          1928               e                            Neufeld
Bugajewka                         Kher     Jewgenjewka                 Neu Freudental           1886               e   30/46 105                aka Ulrichstal
Bugajewka                         Kher                                                          1886               e                            Ulrichstal
Buguruslan                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Buhr, Chutor                      Don                                                                       D-8    m                            Defunct after 1918
Bujdakow Bujerak                  Volg     see Schwab                                                                        83
Bujdskow, Bujerak                 Volg
Bujerak                           Volg     see Beauregard
Bukovina                                   (Bessarabia)                                                                      120
Bukrejew                          NCau                                 Stawropol
Bulachi                           Krim     Byten                                                1879
Bulachi                           Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Bulajew, Chutor                   Don      see PreusseCh.
Bulajewo                          NSib     Omsk                                                             B-2    m
Bulatschi                         Krim     see Neu-Friedental                                   1879               e
Bulatschi                         Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Wolost Bjutem/Post Bijuk Onlar and Kurman Kemeltschi
Bulgakowka                        Jkat     see Neuinlage
Bulganak                          Krim     see Kronental
Bulganak                          Krim
Bulganak                          Taur     see Kronental                                                               33/44
Burakowka                         GlnA     Zaleszczyki                 Jazlowiec                                   k                            Parish after 1803
Burasch                           Krim                                 Simpferopol                                 k
Burczyce                          GlnA     see Alt-Burtschitz
Burczyce Nowe                     GlnA     see Neu Burtschitz
Burczyce Stare                    GlnA     see Alt-Burtschitz
Burdenowka                        Don      see Deutsche Kolonie 18
Burdowyj, Chutor                  Kher
Burgau                            GlnA     Cieszanow                   Lubaczow                 1783               k
Burgthal                          GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonsk          Hartfeld                 1788               e                            Records started in 1788
Burlackij                         Jkat     see Feodorowskij
Burnak                            Krim                                                                             m
Burnas Bad                        Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                              E-9    e                            aka Lebedewka
Burnasch                          Krim                                                                             m
Bursak                            Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Burshi                            Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Bursi                             Volg     Pallasowka
Bursi                             Volg     Pallasowka
Burtschi                          Krim     Dshankoi                    Byten                                D-3    m
Burtscho                          Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Post Bijuk Onlar
Burwald                           Jkat     see Burwalde                                                                35/47
Burwalde                          Jkat     Chortitza                                            1803               m   35/47 97                 aka Baburka, Burwald, Babuchka/Okrug Zaporoshje
Busau                             Krim     see Achtatschi-Busau
Busau Montenai                    Krim     see Montenai
Busaw Akatschi                    Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    aka Aktatschi, Ak Tatschi Busaw, Ettingerbrunn/Kreis Ewparorija/Post Kokej and Ajbar
Busch, Chutor                     Don                                                                       A-8    e                            Defunct after 1918
Busk                              GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                  1770               e                            Records started in 1806
Busk                              GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Busk                     1770               k
Buslatschik                       Krim
Busturtscha                       Taur     Karasubazar                                                                 33/45                    Post Karasubazar
Busul Montonaj                    Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Dshelal
Busuluk                           Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Butyny                            GlnA     Zolkiew                     Mosty Wielkie                               k                            Parish founded after 1803
Buxhoevdener Kol                  SPet     see Salominka
Bychalinsk                        Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1911        E/F5-6 e                            Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Bychalinsk                        NSib     Akjubinsk                                            1910        B-3    e                            Settled by Volga Germans
Byetryca                          GlnA     Zaleszczyki                                          1778
Bystra                            GlnA     see Deutsch Bytray
Byten                             Krim     Byten                                                1861
Byten                             Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1861        D-3    e         107
Byten                             Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Byten                             Taur     see Bjuten                                                                  34/45
Caecersfeld                       Volg                                                                                       83
Caecilijewka                      VlhU     see Sasimowka
Caesarsfeld                       Volg                                                          1767               e
Calmatzuie                        Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                                   e
Caneau                            Volg                                                                                       83
Caneau                            Volg                                                          1767               e                            Kano
Caregel                           Kher     see Ljuhin
Carewo Aleksandrowka              Taur     see Alexandertal                                                            36/47
Caricino                          Taur     see Mariawohl                                                               35/47
Carskaja Milost                   Kher                                                                                                          Post Kachowka
Carskoje                          Jkat     see Kaiserdorf                                                              36/47
Cebrikowo                         Kher     Cebrikowo                                                                   30/47
Cebrikowo                         Kher     see Hoffnungstal                                                            30/47
Ceniow                            GlnA     Brzezany                    Budylow                                     k
Chabajewo, Chutor                 NCau                                 Jekaterinodar
Chabeau                           Bess     see Schabo                                                                        118
Chabolat                          Bess     see Schabolat                                                                     118
Chabolat                          Kher     Grossliebental                                                                    135
Chaisol                           Volg     see Chasselois
Chaldejewka                       NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                       1904        E-1    m
Chan Tokus                        Krim     see Friedental
Chanlar                           SCau     see Helenendorf
Charsch Nr. 2                     NCau     Baba-Jurt                                                               m                            aka Lwow Nr. 1
Charziowa Nr.3                    Don      Jefrem Stepan.              Rynowka                  1898        G-2    e         135
Charzyskoje                       Don      see Prinz Chutor
Chasarowka                        Taur     see Liebenan                                                                35/47
Chasoil                           Volg     see Chasselois                                                                    85
Chasselois                        Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k                            Chaisol
Chasselois                        Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k         85                 aka Chaisol
Chasselois                        Volg                                                                                       85
Chelabinsk Region                 Sib                                                                                        136
Chelmiec Niemiecki                GlnA     see Deutsch Chelmitz
Chersonowka                       NSib     Ak-Petropawlowsk                                                 B-2    k
Chervonoarmisk                    VlhU     see Tscherwonoarmisk
Chlebnejo                         Taur     see Landskrone                                                              35/47
Chljenowka                        NSib     OT-Barabinsk                                                     F-2
Chocin                            GlnA     Kalusz                      Kalusz                                      k
Choise le Roy                     Volg     see Preuss
Choisi-le-Roy                     Volg
Cholodajewka                      NSib     Om-Borodinowsk
Cholojow                          GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                                     e                            Records started in 1806
Cholosna Juljanowka               VlhU     Uschomir                    Shitomir                                    e                            aka Holosna-Julianowka
Chomutowa                         Kher                                                                                                          Keller Ch.
Chorodischtsche                   VlhU     see Horodischtsche
Choroschoje Nr. 87                NSib     Slawgorod                                            1912        L-4    m
Chortitza                         Jkat     Chortitza                   Aleksandrowsk            1789               m   35/47 97
Chortitza                         NSib     Om-Jelansk                                           1902        F-1    m
Chortitza                         NSib     Slawgorod                                            1909        K-3    m
Chortitza Nr. 1                   Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1894               m
Chortitza, Insel                  Jkat     Jekaterinoslaw                                                              35/47                    Wolost Chortitza
Chotenka                          Vlh                                                                                        129
Chotish                           VlhU     see Hotisch
Chramskij                         NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Chreschtschatik                   Don      see Reschendorf
Christenheim                      Don
Christianfeld                     Jkat     Bolschaja Michajlowka
Christianfeld                     Krim
Christianow                       Taur     see Leitershausen                                                           35/47
Christianowka                     Jkat     Alexejewka                                           1891               e
Christianowka                     Jkat     Bachmut                     Ludwigstal
Christiansfeld                    Krim     Kurman-Kemeltschi           Hochheim                 1871        D-3    e                            aka Mursalar-Kemeltschi
Christina                         Kher     Beresan                                                                           114                Post Schtscherbany
Christina                         Kher                                 Nowo Odessa                                 k                            Nowo-Odessa
Christinafeld                     Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Murzular Kemeltschi/Wolost Totanaj  / Post Kalaj, Hurman Kemeltschi
Christinafeld (Mursala-Kemeltshi) Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Christinowka                      Don                                  Schidlowo                1891        B-4    e                            aka Rosa Luxemburg
Christoforowka                    Jkat                                                                                                          Post Loschkarewka
Christoforowka                    Kher                                 Tschernow                                   k                            Hornersfeld
Christopol                        NSib     see Rosenfeld
Chrusno Nowe                      GlnA     see Neu Chrusno
Chrusno Stare                     GlnA     see Alt-Chrusno
Chukull                           Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal Leased Colonies:
Chuter Roller                     Kher
Chutor                            Kher     see Eass
Chutor                            Kher     see Hochfeld
Chutor  Ehni                      Kher                                                                                                          Ossinowka
Chutor  Essig                     Kher                                                                                                          Ossinowka
Chutor  Gieck                     Kher                                                                                                          Ossinowka
Chutor  Hornbacher                Kher                                                                             e
Chutor  Keller                    Kher                                                                                                          Nowokowa Sokolowo Balaitschuk
Chutor  Neusatz                   Kher                                                                                                          Ljubin
Chutor Hans                       Kher
Chutor Manne                      Kher                                                                             e
Chutor No. 10                     Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Chutor No. 10                     Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Chutor Singer                     Kher                                                                                                          Ossinowka
Chutorjanka                       Kher                                                                                                          Post Bratskoje
Chutorskoje                       NSib     Se-Borodulicha                                                   G-2    e                            aka Roth
Cieplice                          GlnA     Jaroslau                                                                e                            aka Kolonia
Cieplice                          GlnA     Jaroslau                    Sieniawa                                    k                            aka Kolonia
Cis Ural Colonies                 Cis-Ural                                                                                   136
Cis Ural Region                            see Orenburg                                                                      102
Ciucurova                         Bess                                                                                       118
Classen, Chutor                   Don                                                                       A-4    e                            aka Tscherwona-Sirka  ---  Defunct after 1918
Crima Colonies                             (aka Krim)                                                                        105
Cwetnaja                          Jkat     see Friedental                                                              35/47
Cybulewka                         Kher     see Neu Glueckstal                                                          30/47
Czarnokonce                       GlnA     Husiatyn                    Czarnokonce Wielkie                         k                            Parish founded after 1803
Czermin                           GlnA     Mielec                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim     1795               e                            Records start 1782
Czermin Kolonia                   GlnA     see Hohenbach
Dabrowa                           GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1845               e                            Records start in 1784
Dabrowa                           GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                   1845               k
Dabrowka Niemiecka                GlnA     see Deutsch Dabrowka
Daemmchen                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Daheim                            Volg     Mariental
Daheim                            Volg     Mariental
Daemmchen                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Dammgraben                        Volg     Marxstadt
Dammgraben                        Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Dammgruppe                        Volg     Mariental
Dammgruppe                        Volg     Mariental
Danielsfeld                       Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           E-7    e                            defunct by 1940
Danielsfeld                       Jkat     Magdalinowsk                Josephstal                                      35/48                    Kreis Nowomoskowsk
Danilowka                         Krim     Kurman-Kemeltschi                                                D-3    m
Danilowkaja                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Danneweide                        NCau
Danzig                            Kher     see Alt Danzig                                                              32/48
Dar Prirody                       Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/46                    Rayon Fr. Engels
Darjewka                          Kher     see Prochorowo                                                              30/47
Darjewka                          Kher                                                                                                          Prochorowo
Darmstadt                         Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          127
Darmstadt                         Jkat     see Nowgorod                Ludwigstal                                      35/47                    Post Romanowka
Darmstadt                         Krim     see Neu-Darmstadt
Darmstadt                         Taur     Eugenfeld                   Eugenfeld                1840               e   35/46 111                Kreis Melitopol/Post Akimowka
Darmstadt                         Volg     Mariental
Darmstadt                         Volg     Mariental
Darmstadt                         Volg
Darmstadt                         Volg
Darowka                           Taur     see Gnadental                                                               35/47
Daszawa                           GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            After 1899 parish in Stryj
Daszawa                           GlnA     Stryj                       Kochawina                                   k
Dausendorf                        VlhU                                                                             e
Dautrich, Chutor                  Don      Marxfeld                    Rosenfeld                            D-8    e
Dawid Orlowka                     Jkat     see Dawidorlowka                                                            38/48
Dawido Orlowka                    Don                                  Jenakiewo                1888        D-5    k                            aka Dawidowka, Neu-Mannheim
Dawidorlowka                      Jkat     Mariupol                                                                    38-48 128                aka Dawido-Orlowka  / Rayon Iwanowka/Okrug Lugansk/Post Jenakijewo
Dawidowka                         Don      see Dawido-Orlowka
Dawlekanowo                       Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Dawlekanowo                       Ufa                                                           1894               m
Dazu                              Kher     Beresan                                              1817
Debelowka                         GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1877               e                            Records started in 1784  ---  aka Debolowka
Debolowka                         GlnA     see Debelowka
Dederer                           NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1
Degott                            Volg     Frank                                                1766               k         83                 aka Dejgott, Kammenny Owrag
Degott                            Volg     Frank                                                1766or1767         k                            Dejgott/Kameny Ovrag
Degott                            Volg                                                                                       83
Dehler                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               k         85                 aka Deller, Beresowka
Dehler                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               k                            Deller/Beresowka
Deining                           NCau
Dejewka Nr. 5                     Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1894               m
Dejgott                           Volg     see Degott
Dekonskaja                        Don      Artjomowsk                                           1889        D-3    k
Deller                            Volg     see Dehler
Dembowa                           VlhU     see Dubowaja
Demir Chadschi                    Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1860        D-9    e                            aka Demir Hadji and Seljonaja Balka
Demnia Wyzna                      GlnA     Skole                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            aka Augusthof  ---  After 1899 parish in Stryj
Dennewitz                         Bess     Akkerman                    Alt-Elft                 1834        C-9    e         118                aka Denevit and Prijamobalka
Deresowo                          Khrk     see Katharinenfeld
Deresowo                          Khrk                                                                      A-2    m
Derman                            VlhU     Pulin                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Dermanka                          VlhU     see Marianowka                                                                    44/129
Dernow                            GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                                     e
Desiner, Chutor                   Kher     Glueckstal                  Bergdorf                                        29/47
Desinerowa                        Kher                                                                             e                            Wilhelmsaue
Detusch Ungut                     Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Ungut/Wolost Donuzlaw/Post Ewpatorija
Deutsch Adargin                   Taur     see Schoenbrunn                                                             34/45
Deutsch Ak Schoick                Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Deutsch Akodsha                   Taur     see Ak Kodsha                                                               33/45
Deutsch Alschin                   Taur     see Alschin                                                                 34/45
Deutsch Ataj                      Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        C-1    e
Deutsch Ataj                      Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kodshanbak
Deutsch Barcice                   GlnA     see Deutsch Bartschitz
Deutsch Bartschitz                GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1788               e                            Records started in 1787; aka Deutsch Barcice, Barcice  ---  Niemieckie
Deutsch Baryn                     Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Baryn/Wolost Ak Scheich/Post Dshankoj
Deutsch Baschbek                  Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    aka Baschbek/Post Kodshanbak
Deutsch Berehy                    GlnA     see Siegenthal
Deutsch Biczic                    GlnA     see Deutsch Bitschitz
Deutsch Bistrzyce                 GlnA     see Deutsch Bitschitz
Deutsch Bitschitz                 GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1788               e                            After 1803 parish in Nau Sandez; aka Dt. Biczic, Dt.Biczyce,  --- Dt. Bistrzyce, Biczyce-Niemieckie
Deutsch Burtschitz                GlnA     see Neu Burtschitz
Deutsch Bytray                    GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e                            aka Bystra  ---  Records started in 1708
Deutsch Bytray                    GlnA     Biala                       Witkowice                                   k                            aka Bystra
Deutsch Chaginsk                  NCau     see Kronental
Deutsch Chelmitz                  GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            After 1803, parish in Neu Sandez; aka Dt. Kelmitz, Dt.  --- Helmitz, Hundsdorf, Chelmiec-Niemiecki
Deutsch Dabrowka                  GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1787               e                            After 1803, parish was Neu Sandez; aka Neu Jerusalem,  ---  Dabrowka Niemiecka
Deutsch Danilowka                 Volg
Deutsch Danilowka                 Volg
Deutsch Dshankoi                  Krim     see Karlsruhe                                        1885               e
Deutsch Dshankoj                  Taur     see Karlsruhe                                                               34/45
Deutsch Gaben                     GlnA     see Deutsch Gabon
Deutsch Gabon                     GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            Records started in 1787  ---  aka Deutsch Gaben, Gabon
Deutsch Glinik                    GlnA     Jaslo                       Debowice                                    k                            aka Glinik Niemiecki
Deutsch Golkowice                 GlnA     see Deutsch Golkowitz
Deutsch Golkowitz                 GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            aka Dt. Golkowice, Golkowice Niemieckie  ---  After 1803, parish was Neu Sandez
Deutsch Golkowitz                 GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Podegrodzie              1783               k                            aka Dt. Golkowice, Golkowice Niemieckie
Deutsch Helmitz                   GlnA     see Deutsch Chelmitz
Deutsch Ischun                    Krim     see Nemetskij-Ischun
Deutsch Ischun                    Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    aka Deutsch Ishun, Ishun Nemeckij/Wolost Aleksandrowka/Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Deutsch Ishun                     Taur     see Deutsch Ischun                                                          33/45
Deutsch Kelmitz                   GlnA     see Deutsch Chelmitz
Deutsch Kongeli Kishat            Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Djurmen
Deutsch Kopkari                   Krim     see Kopkari
Deutsch Kutjuke                   Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Djurmen
Deutsch Lany                      GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Kamionka Strumilowa      1804               k                            aka Lany Niemieckie
Deutsch Lednica                   GlnA     Bochnia                     Krakau-Podgorze          1785               e                            aka Lednica Niemiecka; Parish later Neu Gawlow
Deutsch Lewaschowa                SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-1    e
Deutsch Lomsak                    Kher                                 Komintern                                   k                            Komintern
Deutsch Mengermen                 Taur     Feodosija                   Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    Wolost Zuerichtal/Kreis Feodosija/Post Itschki
Deutsch Mokrotyn                  GlnA     see MokrotyKolonia
Deutsch Nikelsdorf                GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e                            aka Mikuszowice, Nikelsdorf
Deutsch Nikelsdorf                GlnA     Biala                       Mikuszowice                                 k                            aka Mikuszowice, Nikelsdorf
Deutsch Ostrau                    GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Ranischau                1783               e                            aka Deutsch Ostrowo, Sandlautern, Ostrowy Tuszowskie,  ---  Ostrowy Kolonia; Records start 1788
Deutsch Ostrau                    GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Ostrowy Tuszowskie       1783               k                            aka Deutsch Ostrowo, Sandlautern, Ostrowy Tuszowskie,  ---  Ostrowy Kolonia
Deutsch Ostrowo                   GlnA     see Deutsch Ostrau
Deutsch Schirin                   Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Kolaj
Deutsch Schtscherbakowka          Volg     Kamenka                                              1765               e
Deutsch Schuwalowo                SPet     see Neu-Pargolowo
Deutsch Smolin                    GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Reichau                  1783               e                            aka Smolin Niemiecki  ---  Records started 1788
Deutsch Tajmas                    Taur     Feodosija                   Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    Wolost Tabuldi/Kreis Feodosija/Post Seitler, Suja
Deutsch Tjumen                    Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Saki
Deutsch Uzbek                     Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                                                  aka Uzbek Nemeckij, Usbek/Post Dshetal and Ewpatorija
Deutsch Wygoda                    Kher     Odessa                      Freudental                                      30/46                    aka Wygoda/Wolost Nikolajewskoje, Mannheim/Rayon Fr. Engels
Deutsch, Chutor                   NCau                                                                             m
Deutschbach                       GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                  1785               e                            Records started in 1788
Deutsch-Dschankoi (Karlsruhe)     Krim     Totonai                                              1885
Deutsche aus Boehmen              Krim     see Zarekwitsch
Deutsche Hoefa                    Volg
Deutsche Hoefe                    Volg
Deutsche Kolonie 18               Don      Budenowka                                            1900        D-6    e
Deutschendorf                     GlnA     Limanowa                    Stopnica Krolewska                          k                            aka Niemscice
Deutsches, Chutor Ne. 2           NSib     Semipalatinsk                                                    H-4
Deutsch-Schtscherbakowka          Volg     Kamenka                                              1765               e
Dewlet Ali                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Ajbar
Dewlet Alli                       Krim     Dshankoi                                                         C-3    e
Diamantheim                       GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1910               e
Dick, Chutor                      NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                             m
Dicks, Chutor                     NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                                             m
Dienersheim                       Volg     Pallasowka
Dienersheim                       Volg     Pallasowka
Diesendorf                        Volg
Diesendorf                        Volg
Dietal                            Volg     Frank                                                1767               e         81                 aka Dittel, Oleschna
Dietel                            Volg     Frank                                                1767               e                            Dittel/Oleshna
Dietrich Chuto                    Kher                                                          1895               k
Dikowa                            Kher     Ponjatowka                                           1889               k   30/46 113
Dikowa                            Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1889               k
Diminski                          Kher                                                                             k                            Neuheim
Dimitrew                          Don      see Reinfeld
Dimitrowka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Dinkel                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Oberholstein/Tarlykovka
Dinkel                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e         85                 aka Oberholstein, Tarlykowka
Dinzer                            Krim     see Bescheran
Dirkedschell                      Krim     see Elkedshi-Elly
Dittel                            Volg     see Dietel
Divisia                           Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                              D-9    e                            aka Divizia and Divisija
Diwlin                            VlhU     see Iwanowka
Djaga                             Krim     see Dschaga-Scheich-Eli
Djagelewka                        NSib     see Alexeifeld
Djakowka                          Volg
Djanlar                           Krim     Eupatoria                                                        D-3    e
Djapar Jurt                       Krim     Itschki                     Zuerichtal               1872        E-3    e
Djapar-Jurt                       Krim     Andrrejewka                                          1872
Djaraktschi                       Krim     see Dscharaktschi
Djatkowka                         Khrk                                                                                 38/49
Djau Tebe                         Krim     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal               1901        G-4    e                            aka Semisot
Djautebe                          Krim     Petrowsk                                             1901               e                            aka Maier
Djautebe (Maier)                  Krim     Petrowsk                                             1901
Djechtjarka                       NSib     see Schoenwiese
Djechtjarka                       NSib     see Schoenwiese
Djejewka                          Cis-Ural see Orenburg                                                                      136
Djejewka                          Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        99
Djelal                            Krim     see Adamsfeld                                                           e
Djetai (Adamsfeld)                Krim     Kokai
Djewjaterikowo                    NSib     Om-Borodinsk                                                     E-1    m
Djumen                            Krim     see Schottenruh
Djurmen                           Krim     Bohemka                                              1876               m                            aka Schottenruh
Djurmen                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    aka Schottenruh/Wolost Bogemka/Post Taganasch, Dshankoj
Djurmen (Schottenruh)             Krim     Bohemka                                              1876
Dlugileka                         GlnA     see Tannendorf
Dmitriewsk                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Dmitrijewka                       Kher     see Neu Lustdorf                                                            31/46
Dmitrijewka                                Bachmut                     Rostow
Dmitrowka                         Jkat     see Neu Schoenwiese                                                         35/47
Dmitrowka                         Volg     see Krassnoje selo                                                      m
Dmitsijewka                       Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Lustdorf
Dnjeprowka                        Jkat     Chortitza                                            1789               m
Dnjeprowka                        Jkat     see Kronsweide
Dobrin                            VlhU     see Dobryn
Dobrinka                          Volg     Kamenka                                              1764               e         83                 aka Nischnaja Dobrinka
Dobrinka                          Volg     Kamenka                                              1764               e                            Nishnaya Dobrinka
Dobrischano                       Kher                                                                                                          Kellersheim
Dobrohostow                       GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                 1905               e
Dobroje Polje                     NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Dobromil                          GlnA     Dobromil                    Bandrow                  1775               e                            Records started 1788
Dobromil                          GlnA     Dobromil                    Dobromil                 1775               k
Dobropolje                        Don      see Schoenfeld                                                              39/47
Dobropolje                        Don      see Schoenfeld                                                              39/47
Dobrostany                        GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Weissenberg                                 k
Dobrowka                          Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1901               m
Dobrowlany                        GlnA     Stryj                       Kiernica-Lemburg         1785               m
Dobrowlany                        GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf               1785               e                            After 1898, parish was Stryj
Dobrowolskij                      NCau     Ust-Labinskaja
Dobruanitz                        GlnA     see Dobrzanica Kolonia
Dobruja                           Bess                                                                                       118
Dobryj Kut                        VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Dobryj-Luk                        Kher                                 Hoffnungsfeld                               k                            Schone Wiese
Dobryn                            VlhU     Potijewka                   Shitomir                                    e                            aka Dobrin
Dobrzanica Kolonia                GlnA     Przemyslany                 Lemberg                  1786               e                            Records started in 1788; after 1884, parish was Unterwalden  --- aka Dobruanitz
Dobrzanka                         GlnA     see Dornfeld
Dobrzany                          GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Doenhoff                          Volg     Balzer                                               1766               e                            Alt-Gololobovka
Doksaba                           Krim     Eupatoria                                                               e
Dolganka                          Jkat     see Hoffnungsort                                                            34/47
Dolgenskoje                       Jkat     Tschertomlik                                         1870               e   34/47                    aka Hoffnungsort
Dolgunskoje                       Kher     D                                                                                                    aka Hoffnungsort
Dolina                            GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1800               e                            Records started 1784; founding date approximate  ---  aka Neu Dolina
Dolinka                           Taur     see Fuerstenau                                                              35/47
Dolinowka                         ASam     see Bergtal
Dolinowka                         Don                                                           1930        B-5    m
Dolinowka                         Jkat     Nikolaipol                                           1869               m   34/48                    aka Adelsheim
Dolinowka                         Kher     see Muensterberg                                                            33/47
Dolinowka                         NCau     see Gnadau
Dolinowka                         NSib     Sl-Ljenki                                            1909        M-3    m
Dolinowka                         Volg     see Bergtal                                                                       88
Dolinowka Nr. 1                   NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1912        M-4    m
Dolinowka Nr. 9                   Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1900               m
Dolinsk                           Jkat     see Kronstal                                                                34/47
Dolinsk                           Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Dolinskaja                        Don      see Friedrichstal
Dolinskoje                        NSib     Ak-Promyschlennaja                                   1908        E-3    m                            Settled by Volga Germans.  ---  aka Gnadenfeld
Doliwa                            VlhU     see Romansdorf
Dolschik, Chutor                  Don                                                                       E-4                                 Defunct after 1918
Dombajew                          Don      see Gruental
Dombrowka                         VlhU     see Dubrowka
Dominskoje                        NSib     Se-Wolodarskaja                                                  G-2    m
Domoschirowka                     NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                       C-2    e
Don Cossack Region                                                                                                           132
Donehoff                          Volg     see Neu-Doennhof                                                                  81
Doenhof                           NSib     RS-Lokotj                                            1899                                            aka Samarka, Thaelmann
Doenhof                           Volg     Balzer                                               1766               e         81                 aka Alt-Cololobowka
Donner                            Oren     see Siwuschka
Donskaja                          Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Donskej                           Kher     Beresan                     Worms Johannestal                                                        Kheis Odessa
Dorenburg                         Jkat                                                                                 34/46
Dorf                              NCau     see Grossfuerstental
Dornbach                          GlnA     Lancut                      Tarnawiec                1786               k
Dornfeld                          GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                 1785               e                            aka Dobrzanka
Dorochow                          NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1
Dorofejewka                       VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e         129                aka Dorofeewka
Dorscha-Chutor                    Kher                                                                                                          Helenendorf
Dortkul                           Krim     see Franzfeld
Dortkul                           Taur     see Franzfeld                                                               33/44
Dosen                             NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Dosowka                           Kher     see Neu Kronau
Dowsunskoje                       NCau     Burlatzki                   Stawropol                1880               e                            Consists of following estates: Karlsruhe, Wilhelmshoehe,  --- Johannisheim, Hermannsburg
Dowsunskoje                       NCau     see Hermannsburg
Dox                               Bess     see Neu-Seimeny
Dreckloch                         Volg     Unterwalden                                                             e
Dreckloch                         Volg     Unterwalden                                                             e
Dreilinden                        Don                                                                       D-3                                 aka Olgafeld
Dreilingchutor                    Don      Don.-Ambrosiev              Taganrog                             C-4    e                            aka Stepnoje
Dreispitz                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1766               e         83                 aka Werchnjaja-Dobrinka
Dreispitz                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e                            Verkhnaya Dobrinka
Dreissig                          Krim     see Otus
Dresseldorf                       GlnA     see Wola Oblaznicka
Drews, Chutor                     NCau                                                                             m
Drjanyj Numer                     Taur     see Rueckenau                                                               35/47
Drohobycz                         GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                                    e                            Records started 1786
Drohobycz                         GlnA     Drohobycz                   Drohobycz                                   k
Drushkowskoje                     NSib     Se-Wolodarsk                                                     G-2
Drussok                           NCau     Krapotkin
Dsambuldy                         Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Dschadra                          Krim     see Bohemka
Dschaga Scheich Eli               Krim     Simpferopol                                          1886        D-3    m
Dschaga Scheich Eli               Krim     Tabuldi                                              1886
Dschailaw                         Krim     Ak-Scheich                  Djelal                   1899        B-2    e
Dschaitschi                       Krim     Simpferopol                                          1895        E-3    k
Dschaitschi                       Krim     Tabuldi                                              1895               e
Dschaitschi                       Krim     Tabuldi                                              1895
Dschambuldy                       Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1898        D-2    e
Dschambuldy Konrat                Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1876        D-2    e
Dschambuldy Konrat                Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1899        C-3    e
Dschangran, Chutor                Krim                                                                             m
Dschantebe                        Krim     Semikolodzi                                          1901               e                            aka Meier
Dschantebe (Meier)                Krim     Semikolodzi                                          1901
Dschara Schech Eli                Krim                                                          1888        D-3    m
Dscharaktschi                     Krim     Bohemka                                              1887               e
Dscharaktschi                     Krim     Bohemka                                              1887
Dscharaktschi                     Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1890        D-2    e
Dscharkui                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1882        D-2    e
Dscharkui                         Krim     Totonai                                              1882
Dschau Kudak                      NSib     Ak-Revoljuzionnaja                                               D-5
Dschelair                         Krim     Ak-Scheich                                                       C-2    e
Dschemandy                        NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                                     L-4
Dschubowka                        Kher                                                                                                          Freiland
Dschuma Ablam                     Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1880        C-3    e                            aka Ablam
Dschurgun                         Krim     Bohemka
Dschurgun                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Rosental                             D-2    k                            aka Mirnowka
Dschurtschi                       Krim     Dschurschti                                          1862
Dshabatsch                        Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Bulgansk
Dshadra                           Taur     see Bogemka                                                                 34/45
Dshaga Alike                      Taur     see Schwesterntal                                                           34/45
Dshaga Mojnak                     Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Dshaga Scheich Eli                Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Dshailaw                          Krim     see Zuerichtal
Dshajlaw                          Taur     see Zuerichtal                                                              34/45
Dshajtschl                        Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Post Suja, Karasan
Dshambuldl                        Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Dshamitschl                       Taur     see Friedenstein                                                            35/45
Dshankej, Chutor                  Taur     Karasubazar                 Hochheim                                                                 Kreis Feodosija
Dshanlar                          Taur                                 Neusatz                                         34/45
Dshapar Jurt                      Taur     Feodosija                   Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    Wolost Andrejewka/Kreis Feodosija/Post Itachki and Seitler
Dsharaktschi                      Taur     Bogemka                     Hochheim                                        34/45                    Post Dshankoj
Dsharkuju                         Taur     Totanaj                                                                                              Post Kolaj
Dshautepe                         Taur     Petrowsk                                                                    35/45                    Post Siebenbrunn
Dsheilaw                          Taur                                 Neusatz
Dshelair                          Taur                                 Neusatz
Dshelal                           Taur     see Adamsfeld                                                               33/45
Dshelkun                          Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Post Bijuk Onlar
Dshiginskoje                      NCau     see Michaelsfeld
Dshollu Totanaj                   Taur     see Annenfeld
Dshuma Ablam                      Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Post Ablam
Dshumasch Kyrk                    Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Dshankoj
Dshurgun                          Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    aka Mirnowka/Wolost Bogemka/Post Dshankoj
Dshurtschi                        Krim     Dschurschti                                          1862        C-2    e
Dshurtschi                        Taur     Dshurtschi                                                                  33/45                    Post Djurmen
Dshuwanosk                        Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Petrowerowsk
Dt.  Mandrowo                     Kher                                 Belajewka                                   k                            Kellersheim
Dt. Jegorowka                     Don                                                                       B-5
Dt. Kirsanowa                     Don                                                                       C-5
Dt. Petropawlowsk                 Don      see Dt. Petapowsk
Dt. Potapowsk                     Don      Kalnyckij                   Taganrog                 1895        J-5    e
Dt. Wolh. Siedlg.                 Ufa      Aleschewo                                            1894               e
Dublianowka                       VlhU     Miropol                     Shitomir                                    e                            aka Dubowaja
Dubowaja                          VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e                            aka Dubowka, Dembowo
Dubowec                           VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Dubowka                           Jkat     Nikolaipol                                           1869               m   34/48                    aka Eichenfeld
Dubowka                           Khrk     see Dubow                                                                   36/48
Dubowo                            Khrk     Barwenkowo                  Charkow                              A-2    e   36/48                    aka Marienpol
Dubowoi                           Volg     see Mariental
Dubowoi                           Volg
Dubrowka                          VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Dombrowka
Dubrowka                          VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Dubyr                             NSib     Se-Proletarskaja                                                 G-3
Dudnikowo                         Jkat     see Georgsburg                                                              35/47
Dulat                             Krim     Ak-Scheich
Dulat                             Krim     Perekop                                              1889        E-2    k
Dulat                             Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Wolost Ak Scheich/Post Kolaj, Seitler
Duliby                            GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            After 1899, parish was Stryj
Dummler                           Volg
Dummler                           Volg
Dunajewka                         NCau     Minwodsk
Dupliska                          GlnA     Zaleszczyki                 Zaleszczyki                                 k
Durlach                           Taur     Prischib                    Prischib                 1804               e   35/47 110                aka Terny, Gontscharskij/Kreis Melitopol
Dworjanskij                       NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Dworskoje                         NSib     see Rosenhof
Dyck, Chutor                      NCau                                                                             m
Dzhambul Tashkent Region          Sib                                                                                        136
Dzhankoi                          Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Dzhanlar                          Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Dzhapar-Yurt                      Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Dzharaktshi                       Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Dzhil-Kechel-Elly                 Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Dziewiecierz                      GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Reichau                                     e                            Records started 1788
Dzikowiec                         GlnA     see Wildenthal
Dzukow                            GlnA     Horodenka                   Gwozdziec                                   k
Eass, Chutor                      Kher     Odessa                                               1892               e                            aka Chutor
East of Vosnesenk                 Kher     Beresan                                                                           114
Eben Ezer                         NCau     Prochladnenskij                                                         e         136
Eben Ezer                         NCau     see Gnadenfeld                                                                    136
Ebenau                            GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Grodek Jagiellonski      1791               k                            aka Stodolki
Ebenberg                          Jkat     Nataljewer                                                              e                            aka Osokorowka/Post Aleksandrowsk
Ebenfeld                          Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1914        A-6    e                            aka Campul Drept and Cimpul Drept
Ebenfeld                          Don      Golodajewka                 Taganrog-Jeisk           1895        D-4    e         133                aka Rownopolje
Ebenfeld                          Don                                                                       A-6    e
Ebenfeld                          Jkat     Aleksandrowsk               Aleksandrowsk
Ebenfeld                          Jkat     Andrejewka                                           1865               m
Ebenfeld                          Jkat     Majorsk                                              1887               e
Ebenfeld                          Jkat     Nowosofiewka                                                                34/47                    Post Nikopol
Ebenfeld                          Jkat                                 Ludwigstal                                      36/47                    Post Majorskoje
Ebenfeld                          Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                   1870               e   33/47                    aka Brusilowo
Ebenfeld                          Krim     Bohemka                     Djurmen                  1880        D-1    m                            aka Kurt-Itschki
Ebenfeld                          Krim
Ebenfeld                          NCau     Stepnoje                                             1924               e         136
Ebenfeld                          NCau                                                                             e         136                aka Kaplanowo
Ebenfeld                          NCau                                                                                       136
Ebenfeld                          NSib     see GljadeNr. 2
Ebenfeld                          NSib     see Rownaja Poljana
Ebenfeld                          Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    aka Kurt Itschki/Wolost Bogemka/Post Dshankoj
Ebenfeld                          Volg     see Komunistitscheskoje                                                 m
Ebenfeld                          Volg     Seelmann                                                                e
Ebenfeld                          Volg     Seelmann                                                                e                            aka Perwomaiskoje
Ebenfeld Nr. 11                   Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region  ---  aka Hochfeld
Ebenfeld Nr. 2                    NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m                            aka Rownopolje
Ebenland                          Kher                                                                                                          Kamenka
Ebental                           Don                                                           1888        B-5    m                            aka Nikolajewka
Ebental                           Jkat     see Nikolajewka                                                             37/48                    Wolost Golieinowka/Post Shelannoje
Ebental                           Jkat                                                                                                          aka Smolennoje/Post Gajtschur
Ebental                           NCau     Stepnoje                                             1924               e
Ebental                           NCau     Stepnoje                                                                e
Ebental                           NSib     Pawlodar                                             1906        J-4    m                            aka Utsch. Muskatul
Eckardt                           Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Zuerich, Sorkino
Eckert Gut                        Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                            D-8    e                            aka Sarazika-Eckert
Eckhardt                          Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Zuerich/Sorkino
Eckheim                           Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Eckheim                           Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e         87                 aka Usatowo
Eckstein                          Volg     Fedorowka
Eckstein                          Volg     Fedorowka
Eduard und David                  Bess     see Schulz-Gut
Effenhar                          Kher     Nikolajew                                                                                            aka Neu-Muenchen
Effenhar                          Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Munchen
Ehrenfeld                         GlnA     Zolkiew                     Lemberg                  1864               e                            aka Blyszczywody
Ehrenfeld                         GlnA     Zolkiew                     Kiernica-Lemburg         1864               m                            aka Blyszczywody
Eichendorf                        Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1908        A 8    e         120                aka Doina
Eichenfeld                        Jkat     see Dubowka                                                                 34/48                    Wolost Nikolaifeld or Nikolajpol/Post Chortitza
Eichenfeld                        Taur     see Eugenfeld                                                               35/46
Eichenschwab                      Volg     Pallasowka
Eichenschwab                      Volg     Pallasowka
Eichental                         Jkat                                                                                 36/47                    Post Pokrowskoje
Eichwald                          Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          127
Eichwald                          Jkat     see Swjatotroizkoje                                                         36/47
Eidengut                          Kher     see Eigengut                                                                31/46
Eigendorf                                                              Elisabethgrad
Eigenfeld                         Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1880        D-8    e         120                aka Nadejda and Nadshda
Eigenfeld                         Don      Alexandrowskij              Taganrog                             C-6    e                            aka Kolonka, Eugenfeld
Eigenfeld                         Jkat     Choroschewskoje                                      1874               e
Eigenfeld                         Jkat     JelizawetChoroschewsk       Josephstal                                      35/48                    aka Weseloje
Eigenfeld                         Jkat     Nataljewka                                                                  35/47
Eigenfeld                         Jkat     see Orlinskaja              Ludwistal                                       36/47
Eigenfeld                         Kher     AntonKodinzowo              Neu Freudental           1867               e   30/46                    aka Wolkowo
Eigenfeld                         Kher     Hoffnungstal                Hoffnungstal             1868               e   30/47                    aka Sachanskoje, Wolkowo
Eigenfeld                         Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                   1870               e   33/47 124                aka Suworowka
Eigenfeld                         Kher                                 Hoffnungstal             1868               e                            Sachanskoje
Eigenfeld                         Kher                                 Komintern                1867               e                            Wolkowo
Eigenfeld                         Krim     Kalai                       Hochheim                 1860        E-2    e                            aka Totanai
Eigenfeld                         NCau     Krapotkin                   Jeisk                    1868               e         135                aka Wannowskoje
Eigenfeld                         NCau                                 Jeisk                                       e         135
Eigenfeld                         SCau                                                          1906               e         123                aka Jermaschli
Eigenfeld                         Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Totanaj/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kolaj
Eigenfeld                                  Early Black Sea colony                                                            128
Eigenfeld                         Krim
Eigenfeld (Totanai)               Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Eigengrund                        Jkat     see Petrowka                Kronau                                                                   aka Petrowka/Wolost Nowosofijewka
Eigengut                          Kher     Netschajansk                                                            k   31/46 116                aka Eidengut
Eigengut                          Kher                                 Til. Beresan                                k                            Balabitino
Eigengut Schimke                  Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1895        E-8    e                            aka Catun Simche (defunct by 1995)
Eigenheim                         Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1861        E-7    e         120                aka Seljaonowka
Eigenheim                         Don      Charzisk                    Taganrog                 1879        D-5    e         133                aka Nowo-Alexandrowka
Eigenheim                         Jkat     see Listowka
Eigenheim                         Jkat     Zaliwnoje                   Prischib                                        35/47                    aka Listowka
Eigenheim                         Kher                                                                                                          aka Zeljenopole
Eigenheim                         NCau     Stepnoje                                                                e         135
Eigenheim                         NCau     Tamaza-Tjube                                         1900               e         136                aka Nowo-Nikolajewka, Tata-Jurt
Eigenheim                         NCau                                                          1902
Eigenheim                         Volg
Eigenheim                         Volg
Eigental                          Don      see Balabanofsfeld
Eigental                          Jkat     Aleksandrowsk               Prischib                                                                 aka Nowotschinnoje
Eigental                          Jkat     see Sorotschino                                                                                      Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Eigental                          Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                   1870               e   33/47
Einfeld                           Jkat                                                                                                          Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Einigkeit                         Volg     Marxstadt
Einigkeit                         Volg     Marxstadt
Einlage                           Jkat     see Kitschkas                                                               35/47 97                 Rayon Chortitza
Einsiedel                         GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                 1785               e                            Records started 1788
Einsiedel                         GlnA     Lemberg                     Kiernica-Lemberg         1785               m
Einsingen                         GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Reichau                  1783               e                            Church records start 1788  ---  aka Ainsingen
Ekaterinowka                      Don      see Weizendorf
Ekaterinowka                      Jkat     Alexandrowka                                         1889               m
Ekibasch                          Krim     Sarabus                     Byten                    1890        C-4    e
Ekibasch                          Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Bijuk Onlar and Kurman Kemeltschi
Ekibash                           Krim     Kambar                                               1890
Ekibash                           Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Elenowka                          Don                                                                       F-1                                 aka Jelenowka
Elgery Ablam                      Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Ablam, and Trech Ablam
Elgery Kaspir                     Taur     see Ilgeri Kasporju                                                         33/45
Elgery Montonaj                   Taur     see Ilgery Montonaj                                                         33/45
Elgery Tschutscha                 Taur     see Annenfeld                                                               33/45
Elingerbrunn                      Krim     see Sarybasch
Elisabethal                       Geor     Elisabethal                                          1818
Elisabethdorf                     Don                                                                       B-7
Elisabethdorf                     Jkat     Ludwigstal                                           1825               e                            aka Elisabethtal
Elisabethdorf                     Jkat     Lugwigstal                  Ludwigstal                                      37/47                    aka Jelizawetpolje
Elisabethdorf                     Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          127
Elisabethdorf                     Jkat     see Elisabethpol
Elisabethfeld                     Taur     Militopol                                                                                            aka Staraja Ekonomija
Elisabethfeld                     Ufa      Schischkan-Kulj                                      1894
Elisabethort                      VlhU     Polonnoje                   Shitomir                                    e                            aka Jelisawetinka
Elisabethpol                      Jkat     Romanowka                                            1884               m
Elisabethpol                      Jkat                                                                                       121                aka Elisabethdorf
Elisabethpol                      SCau                                                                                       121
Elisabethtal                      Jkat     see Elisabethdorf
Elisabethtal                      Jkat                                 Josephstal                                      35/48                    aka Tschernoglazowka/Post Sinelnikowo
Elisabethtal                      NCau                                                                             e         95/136             Defunct after 1917
Elisabethtal                      SCau     Elisabethtal                Asureti                  1817               e         121                aka Asureti
Elisabethtal                      Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1823               e   36/47 99                 aka Jelizawetowka
Elisawetinka                      SCau     Gruenfeld                                            1914               e
Elisawetowka                      Khrk     Alexandrowka                                         1889                                            aka Elisabethal
Elisawetpol                       VlhU     see Jelisawetpol
Elkedshi Elly                     Krim     Leninsk                     Zuerichtal                           H-3    e                            aka Dirkedschell
Elkeri Ablam                      Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1890        C-3    e
Elowka                            VlhU     see Jelewka
Elsass                            Kher     Kutschugan                  Fr.  Engels              1808               k                            Schtscherbanowka
Elsass                            Kher     Mannheim                                             1808               k   30/46 112                aka Schtscherbanka,  Tscherbanka /Rayon Fr. Engels
Elsass                            Krim                                                                      C-5
Emaus                             NCau                                                                             e                            Defunct after 1918
Emilewka                          VlhU     Potijewka                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Emiljewka
Emilianowka                       VlhU     Chabnoje                                                                e
Emiljanowka, Chutor               NCau     Tamaza-Tjube
Emiljanowka, Chutor               NSib     Omsk                                                 1910        B-1    m
Emilowka                          VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Emilowka                          VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e
Emiltschin                        VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e
Emmental                          Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1886        C-6    e         120                aka Emental and Pervomaisc
Emmental                          Bess     Bender                      Kischinew                1886        C-6    k         120                aka Emental and Pervomaisc
Emmental                          Kher                                                                             k                            Alt-Emetowka
Endera                            Volg
Endera                            Volg
Enders                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1765               e                            Ust-Karaman
Enders                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1765               e         85                 aka Ust-Karaman
Engels                            Volg     see Pokrowsk
Engels Chutor                     Kher                                                                                                          Repljachowo
Engelsberg                        GlnA     Dolina                      UgartsthaL               1811               e                            Records started in 1784
Engelsbrunn                       GlnA     see Angelowka
Engelsdorf                        GlnA     see Angelowka
Engles                            Volg
Enns, Chutor                      NSib     Omsk                                                 1910        B-1    m
Ensslen Gut                       Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1920        E-9    e                            aka Mosia Ensslen and bei Nikolajewka (in 1995
Ensslen Mueller Gut               Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1889        D-8    e                            aka Negrowo-Ensslen. Negrova Mosia and Negrowo
Entscheidung                      Volg     Mariental
Entscheidung                      Volg     Mariental
Epp, Chutor                       NCau                                                                             m
Eppchutor                         NSib     see Iwanowka
Erasmowka                         VlhU     Marchlewsk                  Shitomir                                    e
Eristow                           NCau     Prochladnaja                                                            e
Erlenbach                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e         86                 aka Remennaja
Erlenbach                         Volg     Fedorowka
Erlenbach                         Volg     Kamemka                                              1852               e                            Remennaja
Erlenbach                         Volg     Fedorowka                                                                         86
Ernestinendorf                    Volg     see Beckersdorf                                                                   83
Ernsdorf                          GlnA     Bobrka                      Bobrka                   1785               k                            aka Ernstdorf, Sarniki
Ernsdorf                          GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Laczko & Czarny Potek    1784               k                            aka Szczerez
Ernstdorf                         GlnA     Bobrka                      Bobrka                   1785               k                            aka Ernsdorf, Sarniki
Erochim                           NCau
Eschental                         Don      Golodajewka                 Taganrog                             C-4    e                            aka Berestowa
Esen Bak Ischun                   Krim     Simpferopol                 Karasan                                     m
Esen Bak Ischun                   Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Bijuk Onlar and Kurman Kemeltschi
Esen Eki                          Taur     Zuerichtal                                                                                           Post Itschki
Eski Koj                          Taur                                                                                                          Kreis Feodosija
Essen Eki                         Krim                                                                      E-4    e
Essen Elly                        Krim     Zuerichtal                                           1868               e
Essen-Elly                        Krim     Zuerichtal                                           1868
Esslinger Ch.                     Kher                                                                             e                            Nikolajewka
Esten                             Krim     see Kontschi-Schawa
Etiup                             SPet     see Etuep
Etjup                             SPet     see Etuep
Ettingerbrunn                     Taur     see Buzaw Aktatschi                                                         33/45
Ettingerfeld                      Jkat     see Nikolajewka             Josephstal                                      35/48 95                 Wolost Wasilkowo
Etup                              Volg                                                          1812
Etuep                             SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1811        D-2    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Iswar; aka Etiup, Etjup
Etzel, Chutor                     Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Eugenewka                         VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Jewgenjewka
Eugenfeld                         Don      see Eigenfeld
Eugenfeld                         Don                                                           1910                                            aka Adrianowka
Eugenfeld                         Taur     Eugenfeld                   Eugenfeld                1848               e   35/46                    aka Kisclewo, Nowyj Numer, Eichenfeld/Kreis Melitopol
Eugenfeld                         Volg     Fedorowka
Eugenfeld                         Volg     Fedorowka
Evental                           VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Jewfeniewka
Faas Chutor                       Kher                                                          1892               e
Faas Gut                          Bess     Akkerman                    Neu-Posttal              1907        E-8    e
Fabrikerwiese                     Taur     Halbstadt                                            1826               m   35/47 111                aka Pripianoje/Kreis Berdjansk
Fahlmann, Chutor                  NCau
Falkenberg                        GlnA     Dobromil                    Falkenberg               1783               k
Falkenstein                       GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                 1783               e                            aka Nikonkowice  ---  Records started 1788
Falkenstein                       GlnA     Lemberg                     Kiernica-Lemberg         1783               m                            aka Nikonkowice
Falkenstein                       GlnA     see Beckersdorf
Fallbrunn                         GlnA     see Padew Kolonia
Falz Fein                         Krim                                                                      D-1    e                            aka Tschirik
Farforowka                        SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1865        D-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka; aka Kirchdorf,  --- Porzellan
Farschnaw                                  see Fuerstenau                                                              35/47                    Okrug Melitopol
Faserfeld                         Kher                                 Beresowka
Fass, Chutor                      Kher                                                                                 29/47                    Post Mardarowka
Fassowaja Rudnja                  VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e
Faulengraben                      Volg
Faulengraben                      Volg
Faustinsdorf                      VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e         129
Federowka                         Jkat     see Killmannsfeld
Federowka                         VlhU     see Feodorowka
Fedorowka                         Khrk     see Feodorowka                                                              39/49
Fedorowka                         VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Fedorowka                                  see Feodorowka                                                              38/48                    Okrug Lugansk
Fedotowka                         NSib     Se-Perwomaiskoje                                                 J-4
Fedulowka                         Don      see Schulz Ch.
Fehlbach                          GlnA     Jaworow                     Fehlbach                 1783               k
Feist, Chutor                     Don                                                                       A-6    e                            Defunct after 1918
Felixdorf                         Kher                                                          1930               k                            Kostakow
Felizienthal                      GlnA     Skole                       Klimiec                  1835               k                            After 1848, parish was Felizienthal
Felsenbach                        Don      see Felsental                                                                     128/133
Felsenbach                        Jkat     see Mariapol                                                                                         Wolost Nowosofiewka
Felsenberg                        Don                                                                       B-6
Felsenbrunn                       Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1880        D-3    e                            aka Agjar-Dschiren
Felsenburg                        Kher                                                                                 31/47                    Post Jelanec
Felsenburg                        Kher                                 Jelanez                                     k                            Welidarowka
Felsendorf                        GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                  1783               e                            Records started 1788; aka Opaka
Felsengut                         Kher     Michailowka/Michajilowka    Kronau                   1883               e   33/47                    aka Suchinowo
Felsental                         Don                                  Rosenfeld                1878        D-7    e                            aka Solnzewo
Felsental                         Taur     Berdjansk                                                                                            aka Reimer
Felsental                         Taur                                                                                 35/47                    aka Skalistyj/Post Halbstadt
Feodorowka                        Don      Charzisk                    Tag.-Jeisk               1887        D-6    e
Feodorowka                        Don      DoKosaken                   Taganrog                                        38/47                    Wolost Troicko Charcyhzak
Feodorowka                        Don      see Bauernheim
Feodorowka                        Don      see Prinzfeld
Feodorowka                        Kher     see Freidorf                                                                30/46
Feodorowka                        Kher                                                                                                          Freidorf
Feodorowka                        Khrk     NowAjdarsk                  Charkow                  1892                   39/49                    aka Fjodorowka, Fedorowka
Feodorowka                        Krim                                 Neusatz                              C-5
Feodorowka                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-1    m
Feodorowka                        Taur     see Rosalienfeld                                                            33/46
Feodorowka                        Taur                                 Neusatz
Feodorowka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Fedorowka
Feodorowka                        Volg
Feodorowka                                 Lugansk                     Rostow                                          38/48                    aka Fjodorowka, Fedorowka  / Rayon Iwanowka
Feodorowka Nr. 7                  Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1897               m
Feodorowskij                      Jkat     Aleksandrowsk                                                                                        aka Burlackij
Feodosia-Herzaenberg              Krim                                                          1804/05                                         ev
Feodosija                         Taur     see Herzenberg                                                              35/45
Feodossia                         Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal City
Fere Champenoise I                Bess     see Alt-Elft                                                                      117
Fere Champenoise II               Bess     see Neu-Elft                                                                      117
Fernheim                          Krim     Feodosia                                             1881        F-3    m
Fernheim                          Krim     Zuerichtal                                           1880               e
Fernheim                          Krim     Zuerichtal                                           1880
Fernheim                          Taur     Feodosia                                                                                             Wolost Zuerichtal/Post Itachki
Fernheim Nr. 54                   NSib     Slawgorod                                            1911        K-4    m
Feuer                             Krim     see Otesch
Fidlerowka                        Jkat     see Hubenfeld
Fidlerowo                         Don                                                                       B-3    e                            aka Hubenfeld, Wysokopolje
Filonowka                         VlhU     see Philonsdorf
Fink                              Volg                                                                             k
Fink                              Volg                                                                             k
Fink S. A                         Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Fink S. A.                        Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Finkenheim                        Volg
Finkenheim                        Volg
Fischau                           Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               m   35/47 99                 aka Rownopolje/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Fischer                           Kher                                 Tiraspol                                    k                            Franz
Fischer                           Volg     Marxstadt                                            1765               e                            Telausa
Fischer                           Volg     Marxstadt                                            1765               e         83                 aka Teljausa
Fischer                           Volg                                                                                       83
Fischer, Chutor                   NCau
Fischerfranzen                    Kher                                 Tiraspol                                    k
Fischersdorf                      Jkat     see Ruebalsk/Rybalsk        Josephestal                                     35/48                    Rayon Karl Marx/Wolost Josifowka  / Kreis Nowomoskowsk
Fisher Franzen                    Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Fix                               Kher                                                                                                          Kohler
Fjodorowka                        Khrk     see Feodorowka                                                              39/49
Fjodorowka                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1
Fjodorowka                        NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    D-2    k
Fjodorowka                                 see Feodorowka                                                              38/48                    Okrug Lugansk
Fl. Gaschon                       Volg     see Leninberg
Fl. Gross Wetjolka                Volg     see Neu-Urbach
Flaig Gut                         Bess     Ismail                      Arzis                                C-10   e
Flehberg                          GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea-Mariahilf        1842               k
Fleischhauer, Chutor              Don                                                           1902        D-6    e                            Defunct after 1918
Flemmer, Chutor                   NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Florowka                          VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Fokin                             Don                                  Rynowka                              F-2
Folmer                            Volg
Folmer                            Volg
Fominka                           NSib     Om-Kornilowsk                                                    E-1                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Fondi, Chutor                     NSib     Semipalatinsk
Fontal                            Kher     see Fonthal
Fontal                            Kher                                 Ananjew                  1873               e
Fontam                            Kher     see Fonthal
Fonthal                           Kher     Birsula                     Hoffnungstal             1873               e   29/47                    aka Gross Fontal
Frank                             Volg     Frank                                                1767               e         83                 aka Medwedizkoi-Krestowoi Bujerak
Frank                             Volg     Frank                                                1767               e                            Medveditzkoi-Krestovoi
Franke Chutor                     Kher
Franker, Chutor                   Volg     Frank
Franker-Chutor                    Volg     Frank
Frankfurt                         SPet     Jamburg                     Jamburg                  1767        A-3    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Bayr. Pfalz, Schwaben, Preussen,  --- Hessen-Darmstadt
Frankfurt                         Volg     Jamburg region                                       1767
Frankreich                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1861               e
Frankreich                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1861               e         87
Franz                             Volg
Franz                             Volg
Franzdorf
Franzenheim                       Volg     Marxstadt
Franzenheim                       Volg     Marxstadt
Franzfeld                         Jkat     see Warwarowka                                                              34/48                    Rayon Chortitza/Post Nikolajpol
Franzfeld                         Kher     Grossliebental                                       1805/09            k                            Michailowka
Franzfeld                         Kher     Mariinskoje                                          1808               k   30/46 104                aka Michailowka , Karageli/Wolost Grossliebental
Franzfeld                         Krim     Bulganak                                             1897
Franzfeld                         Krim     Simpferopol                                          1897        C-5    m                            aka Dortkul
Franzfeld                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    aka Dortkul/Wolost Bulganak/Post Simferopol and Bachtschisaraj
Franzfeld                         Taur                                                                                                          Post Halbstadt
Franzosen                         Volg     Balzer                                               1765               k                            Rossoshi
Franzosen                         Volg     Balzer                                               1765               e         83                 aka Rossostschi
Franztal                          Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               m   36/47                    aka Baschtanowka/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Franztal                          Taur     Molotschna                                                                        99
Freiberg                          Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      124
Freiberg                          Kher                                                                                                          Kagarlyk
Freiberg                          Kher                                 Hoffnungstal                                e
Freidorf                          Kher     Ponjatowka                  Freudental               1888               e   30/46 105                aka Feodorowka  / Kreis Odessa
Freidorf                          Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1888               e                            Feodorowka
Freidorf                          Volg     Mariental
Freidorf                          Volg     Mariental
Freidorf                          Volg
Freidorf                          Volg
Freifeld                          Don      Ambrosiewka                                          1920        D-7    e                            aka Kiseljewka
Freifeld                          GlnA     Cieszanow                   Cieszanow                1783               k                            aka Treufeld
Freiheit                          Volg     Mariental
Freiheit                          Volg     Mariental
Freiland                          Kher                                 Petrowerowka                                k                            Schimanowka Schutzen-Chutor
Freinwald                         VlhU     see Adamowka
Frelikow                          NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Fresenheim                        Volg     Seelman                                              1861               m
Fresenheim                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1861               m         88
Fresental                         Volg     Mariental                                            1849               e
Fresental                         Volg     Mariental                                            1849               e         86
Freudenberg                       Kher                                 Zebrikowa                1927               e                            Katzalabowka
Freudenfeld                       Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1880        D-7    e                            bei Faraonowka in 1995
Freudenfeld                       Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Rohrbach
Freudenfeld                       NCau     Tamaza-Tjube                                                            e                            aka Ostrachowka
Freudental                        Don      Alexandrowsk                Ostheim                  1890        C-8    s         133/136            aka Logenchutor
Freudental                        Geor     Marienfeld                                           1847
Freudental                        Jkat                                                                                                          aka Jegorowka Nr. 12  / Post Lukaschewo
Freudental                        Kher     Grossliebental                                       1806               e                            Nikolajewskoje
Freudental                        Kher     Nikolajewskoje              Freudental               1805               e   30/46 104                aka Nikolajewskoje / Rayon Tscherwono Powstansch
Freudental                        Kher                                 Beresowka                                                                Chutor Beresowka
Freudental                        Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1849        E-3    e         107/125            aka Okretsch
Freudental                        Krim
Freudental                        SCau     Marienfeld                  Sagaredsho               1847               e         123                aka Abus-Tuman, Jammertal
Freudental                        SCau                                 Muchwani                 1915               e
Freudental                        Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                                               aka Okretsch  / Kreis Feodosija/Post Itschki/Post Zuerichtal
Freudental, Chutor                Kher                                                                                 31/47                    Rayon Berezowka/Post Neu Freudental
Friedenberg                       Volg     Seelman                                              1860               e
Friedenberg                       Volg     Seelmann                                             1860               e         87                 aka Mirnoje
Friedendorf                       Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Friedendorf                       Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Friedenfeld                       Don      Matw.-Kurgan                Rynowka                                     e
Friedenfeld                       Jkat     see Tersanka                Prishib                                         35/47                    Rayon Nowo Nikolajewka/Wolost Zaliwnoje/Kreis Alcksandrowak
Friedenfeld                       Kher     Jewgeniewka                                                                 30/47                    aka Silowka/Zillinka/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Friedenfeld                       Kher                                                                             e                            Krabbachutor
Friedenfeld                       NCau     Stepnoje                                             1906               e
Friedenfeld                       Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e                            Beritschik
Friedenfeld                       Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e                            aka Berutschik, Komsomolskoje
Friedenfeld                       Volg                                                                                       87
Friedenheim                       Kher                                                          1926               k                            Belajewka
Friedenheim                       Kher                                                                                                          Wygoda
Friedenheim                       Volg     Seelman                                                                 e
Friedenheim                       Volg     Seelmann                                                                e
Friedensdorf                      Kher                                 Til Beresan                                 k                            Ljubanka
Friedensdorf                      Kher                                 Jelanez                                     k                            Michailowka
Friedensdorf                      NCau
Friedensdorf                      Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1824               m   35/47                    aka Kornilowka, Kriwoj Numer/Kreis Berdjansk/Rayon Molotschansk
Friedensdorf                      VlhU     Baranowka                   Shitomir                                    e         114                aka Mirnaja
Friedensdorf                      VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e         99                 aka Frisowka
Friedensfeld                      Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1879        D-8    e         120                aka Mirnopolije
Friedensfeld                      Don      DoKosaken                                                                                            Post Rowenkij
Friedensfeld                      Jkat     see Miropol                                                                 34/47                    Wolost Loschkarowka/Post Nikopol and Zaliwnoje
Friedensfeld                      Kher     Jewgenjewka                                          1887               e
Friedensfeld                      Kher     Netschajansk                                                            k
Friedensfeld                      Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1872               m   33/47                    Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege and Kotschubejewka
Friedensfeld                      Kher
Friedensfeld                      Kher                                                                             k
Friedensfeld                      NSib     Se-Wolodarsk                                                     K-4    m                            aka Sofiewka
Friedensfeld                      NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1909        L-3    m                            aka Mirnoje
Friedensheim                      NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                                             e
Friedensrecht                     NCau     Armawir
Friedensruh                       Jkat     NowNikolajewka              Prishib                                         35/47                    aka Mirnyj Pokej/Kreis Aleksandrowsk/ Okrug Zaporoshje
Friedensruh                       NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                        1902        C-2    m
Friedensruhe                      Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1857               m   35/47                    aka Malachowka/Kreis Berdjansk/Rayon Molotschansk/Okrug Melitopol
Friedenstal                       ASam     Melekes
Friedenstal                       Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1834        C-8    e         118                aka Mirnopolije
Friedenstal                       Kher     Malojesch                   Bergdorf                 1896               e   29/47                    aka Trechgrady, Trechgrad, Trigrad/Post Friedenstal
Friedenstal                       Kher                                                                                                          aka Schellenberg
Friedenstal                       Kher                                 Okujansk                 1896               e                            Trigrady
Friedenstal                       NSib     Se-Borodulicha                                       1900        G-2    e                            aka Sosnowka
Friedenstal                       NSib     Se-Lokotj
Friedenstal                       Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Friedenstal                       VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Friedental-Dombrowo, Mirnaja-Dombrowo, Mirnoje
Friedenstal
Friedenstal ( feld)               NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      E-2    e                            aka Mirnaja Dolina  ---  Settled by Volga Germans.
Friedenstein                      Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         35/45                    aka Mambet Adahi, Japundsha, Dshamitschi/Kreis Feodosija/Post Bijuk Onlar
Friedental                        Don                                                                       D-7    e
Friedental                        Don                                  Charkow                  1876        C-1    e
Friedental                        Jkat     Aleksandrowsk                                                               35/47                    aka Cwetnaja
Friedental                        Jkat     Saliwnoje/Zaliwnojo         Prishib                  1843               e   35/47                    aka Mirowka /Kreis Aleksandrowsk/Rayon Nowo Nikolajewka
Friedental                        Kher                                                                             e
Friedental                        Khrk     Nowoastrachan               Charkow                  1876                   38/49                    Post Nowo Astrachan
Friedental                        Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1804/6      D-5    e         105                aka Chan-Tokus
Friedental                        Krim     Suja                                                 1804
Friedental                        Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Friedental                        Krim                                                          1805                                            ev
Friedental                        NCau     Armawir                                                                                              aka Mirnoje
Friedental                        NCau     Stepnoje                                                                e
Friedental                        NCau     Stepnoje                                             1922               e
Friedental                        NCau
Friedental                        SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1819        D-2    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Herzogtum Berg
Friedental                        Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/44                    aka Kantakusowa/Wolost and Post Suja/Kreis Simferopol
Friedental                        Volg     Kamenka                                                                           86
Friedental                        Volg     Kamenka
Friedental                        Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e
Friedental                        Volg     Seelmann                                                                e                            Tarlyk
Friedental                        Volg     Seelmann                                                                e
Friedental                        Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e
Friedental                        Volg     Seelmann                                                                e
Friedental                        Volg     Seelmann                                                                e                            aka Tarlyk
Friedental                        Volg                                                          1819
Friedental Dombrowo               VlhU     see Friedenstal
Friedeufeld                       Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1887               e                            Zillekowa
Friedorf                          Krim     see Montanai
Friedrichfeld                     Krim                                 Byten                    1906        D-4    e                            aka Tschokrak
Friedrichsdorf                    Bess     Ismail                      Arzis                    1911        C-10   e         120/129            aka Regele Ferdinand I and Nowo Nikoljewka
Friedrichsdorf                    GlnA     see Bedrykowce
Friedrichsfeld                    Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                            C-8    e                            aka Gut Bodamer   (? bei Weselaja Dolina in 1995)
Friedrichsfeld                    Don      Ostheim                     Rosenfeld                            D-8    e   38/47                    aka Klatrenchutor, Ternowka   / Kreis Taganrog/Gebiet der Don Kosaken
Friedrichsfeld                    Don                                                           1902        D-4    e                            aka Kortaschowo, Priessechutor
Friedrichsfeld                    NCau     Winodelnoje                 Stawropol                1885               e         135
Friedrichsfeld                    Taur     Prischib                    Hochswtaedt              1812               e   35/47 110                aka Schirokoje, Kriwoj Numer/Wolost and Post Prischib
Friedrichstal                     Don      der Don Kosaken             Rosenfeld                                                                aka Dolinskaja/Kreis Taganrog
Friedrichstal                     Don                                  Rosenfeld                            C-8    e                            aka Tizenchutor, Jost
Friedrichstal                     Jkat     Aleksandrowsk                                                               37/47
Friedrichstal                     Krim     see Neu-Lezy
Friedrichswalde                   VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e                            aka Ossikowo; defunct after 1914
Friesenhof                        NSib     see Friesenow
Friesenow                         NSib     Ak-Trudowaja                                         1889        A-2    m                            aka Friesenhof, Perfiljewka
Friesental                        NSib     Semipalatinsk                                                    G-2    e
Frische Quelle                    Kher                                                                                                          Koscharka
Frisowka                          VlhU     see Friedensdorf
Fritzen, Chutor                   Volg     Kamenka
Fritzen-Chutor                    Volg     Kamenka
Fritzendorf                       Volg     Kamenka
Fritzendorf                       Volg     Kamenka
Froehliche Kolonie                SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1880        D-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka. aka Patkanowo or  --- Wessiolyj poselok
Fromandirowka                     Jkat     Lugansk                     Rostow                                                                   Rayon Iwanowka/Kreis Slawjanoserbak
Frosental                         Volg                                                                                                          aka Nowolipowka
Fruedental                        NCau     Tamaza-Tjube                                                            e                            aka Ostrachowka
Fruehling                         Volg     Mariental
Fruehling                         Volg     Mariental
Frumuschika                       Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                            C-7    e                            aka Frumusica and Staroselje
Fuchs                             NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    C-2    m
Fuchs                             Volg     Mariental
Fuchs                             Volg     Mariental
Fuchs Gut                         Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                              E-9    e                            bei Balabanka
Fuchs Gut                         Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                               D-8    e
Fuchs, Chutor                     Don                                                                       B-8    e                            Defunct after 1918
Fuerstenstein                     Volg                                                          1864               e
Fuhrmann                          NSib     Ak-Trudowaja                                                     D-1    e                            aka Wolf Chutor
Fukhari-Djamen                    Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Fundu Sarazika                    Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1892        B-6    e         120                aka Fundu Saratica and Tomaiul Nou
Fundukly                          Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1810        D-4    e
Fuerstenau                        GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1783               e                            aka Ksiaznice
Fuerstenau                        Taur     Halbstadt                                            1806               m   35/47                    aka Dolinka, Farschnaw/Wolost Halbstadt/Kreis Berdjansk
Fuerstendorf                      NCau                                                                             m
Fuerstendorf                      VlhU     Plushnoje                   Rowno                                       e                            aka Lesnaja, Siwer
Fuerstenfeld                      Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                   1870               e   33/47                    aka Knjazewka
Fuerstenfeld                      Krim     Dshankoi                    Schoenbrunn              1884        D-1    e                            aka Mamut
Fuerstenfeld                      Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Mamut/Wolost Bogemka/Post Tagansch and Dshankoj
Fuerstenfeld (Mamut)              Krim
Fuerstenfeld (Mamut)              Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Fuerstenfeld I                    Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1895        A-6    e         120                aka Cneazevca I and Cneazeva
Fuerstenfeld II                   Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1911        A-6    e                            aka Cneazevca II and Cneazeva
Fuerstenfeld Nr 5                 Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                                          33/47                    aka Ljubomirowka
Fuerstenhof                       NCau
Fuerstenort                       NCau                                                          1889               e
Fuerstenstein                     ASam     Melekes                                              1864               e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Fuerstental                       Kher     Kronau                                               1870               e
Fuerstental                       NCau                                                          1889               e
Fuerstental                       VlhU     Plushnoje                   Rowno                                       e                            aka Kustarnaja
Fuerstenwerder                    Taur     Halbstadt                                            1821               m   35/47                    aka Poworotnoje  / Kreis Berdjansk/Rayon Molotschansk
Gaberowka                         VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Gaborowka
Gabon                             GlnA     see Deutsch Gabon
Gaborowka                         VlhU     see Gaberowka
Gaeckle Gut                       Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                            C-7    e                            aka Truptscha
Gadirim                           Kher                                                                                 30/46                    aka Gedrimowka  / Rayon Fr. Engels
Gaiersgarten                      Volg     Unterwalden
Gaiersgarten                      Volg     Unterwalden
Gaj                               GlnA     see Hutweide
Gaje                              GlnA     see Hutweide
Galicia                           Bess                                                                                       120
Galinowskij                       NSib     Se-Perwomaiskoje                                                 J-4
Galka                             Volg     Kamenka                                              1764               e         83                 aka Meierhoefer, Ust-Kulanlinka
Galka                             Volg     Kamenka                                              1764               e                            Meierhoefer/Ust-Kulanlinka
Galow Nowy                        GlnA     see Neu Gawlow
Galyschewo                        Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Gammer, Chutor                    NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Gandeha Kirovabad                 SCau     see Elisabethpol                                                                  121
Gandzha Region                    SCau                                                                                       123
Gang                              Volg     Unterwalden
Gang                              Volg     Unterwalden
Garkunowskaja                     NSib     Se-Schemonojewsk                                                 G-3
Gartenfeld                        NCau     Minwodsk                    Pjatigorsk               1892               e         135
Gartogei                          Kher                                                                                                          Katarhai
Gascher                           Kher                                                                                                          Schonfeld
Gaschon                           Volg     see Hussenbach                                                                    87
Gashon                            Volg
Gassendorf                        GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                 1784               e                            Records started 1786
Gassert Roduner                   Bess     see Roduner-Gut
Gatschina                         SPet     Petersburg                  Gatschina (1789)                     D-2    e                            Russian city with Germans
Gattung                           Volg     Fedorowka                                                               k                            Stepanowka
Gattung                           Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k                            Zug/Maruenskoje
Gattung                           Volg     Fedorowka                                                               k         83                 aka Stepanowka
Gattung                           Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k                            aka Maruenskoje, Zug
Gedrimowka                        Kher     see Gadirim                                                                 30/46
Geibel                            Volg     Fedorowka
Geibel                            Volg     Fedorowka
Gelenowka                         VlhU     see Helenowka
Gelsendorf                        GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf               1786               e                            Records started 1810
Genrikowka                        VlhU     see Henrikowka
Geogiewka                         Volg
Georgental                        Kher     Mannheim                                             1858               k   30/46 113                aka Sekretarka/Rayon Fr. Engles/Post Baraboj and Jeremejewka
Georgental                        Kher                                 Fr.  Engels              1858               k                            Sekretarka
Georgiewka                        Volg     see Biberstein
Georgijewka                       Kher     see Mariental
Georgijewka                       Kher                                                                                                          Mariental
Georgiowka                        Kher     see Mariental
Georgsburg                        Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                  35/47                    aka Dudnikowo/Rayon Sherenec/Post Lukaschewo
Georgsfeld                        SCau     Annenfeld                                            1885               e         123                aka Leninfeld
Georgspol                         Jkat                                                                                 34/47
Georgstal                         Geor     Georgstal                                            1910
Georgstal                         Jkat     Saporohje                                                               m
Georgstal                         Jkat     see Nikolaipol              Prischib                                        35/47                    Okrug Zaporoshje/Rayon & Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Georgstal                         Jkat     Snamenowskoje                                        1892               e                            aka Nikolaipol
Georgstal                         Jkat     Wasiljewka                  Josephstal                                                               aka Bereznewatoje/Post Chortitza
Georgstal                         Jkat                                                                                                          aka Berezowka
Georgstal                         SCau                                 Tiflis                   1910               e         123
Georgstal                         Taur     W. Rogatschik                                        1864               m   34/47                    aka Grossfuerstenland/Kreis Melitopol
Geraldowka                        VlhU     see Haraldowka
Gerasimenko                       NCau                                 Jekaterinodar
Gerassimowka                      NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      G-3
Gerassimowskoje                   NSib     Se-Proletarskaja                                                 G-3
Gerbel                            Volg     Pallasowka
Gerbel                            Volg     Pallasowka
Gerber Chutor                     Kher                                                                             e                            Nowo-lwanowka
Gerbrandt, Chutor                 NSib     Om-Petropawlowka                                                 A-2    m
Gerhardshof                       Ufa                                                           1894
Gerhardstal                       Jkat     Bulogowka                   Josephstal               1893               e         98                 aka Grigorjewka
Gerhardstal                       Jkat     Nowoporowsk                                          1861               m         98
Gerhardstal                       Jkat                                                                                 35/47                    aka Smudowo/Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Gerke, Chutor                     Don                                  Gruental                             D-7    k                            Defunct after 1918
Gerling Gut                       Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1907        E-8    e
Gernfeld                          Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    aka Gernfeld Byten, Kirmatschi/Post Suja
Gerstenberger Gut                 Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                               D-8    e
Getmanzy                          Kher                                 Rasdelnaja                                  k                            Strassenfeld
Giedlerowa                        GlnA     see Gillershof
Gillerowo                         GlnA     see Gillershof
Gillershof                        GlnA     Lancut                      Koenigsberg              1783               r                            aka Giedlerowa, Gillerowo  ---  Parish records started 1784
Girowka                           Kher     see Hoffnungstal
Glarus                            Volg     see Biberstein                                                                    83
Gliboko                           Jkat     Rudenowka                                            1889               e
Glinik Niemiecki                  GlnA     see Deutsch Glinik
Glinjanaja                                 see Karlowka
Glinka                            GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf               1885               e                            Records started 1810; after 1899 parish was Stryj
Glinnaja                          Kher     see Glueckstal                                                              29/47
Glinnaja                          Kher                                                                                                          Gluckstal
Glitzricher Ch.                   Kher                                                                                                          Perepletowka
Gljaden Nr. 1                     NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1907        M-4    m                            aka Lichtfelde
Gljaden Nr. 2                     NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1908        M-4    m                            aka Ebenfeld
Gljaden Nr. 3                     NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1908        M-4    m                            aka Iwanowka
Gljaden Nr. 4                     NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1908        M-4    m                            aka Slutschajnoje
Gljaden Nr. 5                     NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1907        M-4    m
Gljupaski                         Don      see Hohenfeld
Glubokaja                         Jkat     see Tiefenbrunn                                                             36/48
Gluchow                           VlhU     see Philonsdorf
Gluckstal                         Kher     Gluckstal                                            1808/9             e                            Glinnaja
Glueckstal                        Bess     Soroka                      Kischinew                1929        A-1    e                            aka Valea Norocului and Valea Norocului
Glueckstal                        Kher     Glueckstal                  Tiraspol                 1808               e   29/47 112                aka Ginnaja/Post Pawlowka and Glueckstal/Kheis Odessa
Glueckstal                        VlhU     Baranowka                   Shitomir                                    e                            aka Bubno, Bubny
Gmelinka                          Volg     Gmelinka
Gmelinka                          Volg     Gmelinka
Gnadau                            NCau     Medwedowskaja               Jekaterinodar            1871               e         135                aka Dolinowka
Gnadenberg                        NCau                                                          1884               e
Gnadenberg                        SCau                                 Ssuchum                  1879               e
Gnadenburg                        NCau                                                          1882               e
Gnadendamm                        Volg     Mariental
Gnadendamm                        Volg     Mariental
Gnadendorf                        NSib     Minusinsk                                            1912        J-2    e                            aka Nikolajewka
Gnadendorf                        Volg     Mariental                                            1859               e
Gnadendorf                        Volg                                                                             e
Gnadendorf                        Volg     Mariental                                            1859               e         86
Gnadendorf                        Volg                                                                             e
Gnadenfeld                        Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1881        D-7    e         120/125            aka Blagodatnoje
Gnadenfeld                        Don      Feodorowka                  Ostheim                  1883        B-5    s         133                aka Obolonskoje
Gnadenfeld                        Don                                                                       F-2    k         133
Gnadenfeld                        Kher     Demidowo                                             1857               e         104
Gnadenfeld                        Kher     Odessa                      Neu Freudental                                  30/47                    aka Neugowo, Nejkowa, Naitowo, Neuhof/Wolost Demidowa
Gnadenfeld                        Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1877               e   33/47                    aka Blagodatnoje/Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege
Gnadenfeld                        Kher                                 Petrowerowka             1857               e                            Neikowa
Gnadenfeld                        NCau     Kurskoij                                                                e         135
Gnadenfeld                        NCau     Stepnoje                                             1910               e         136                aka Eben-Ezer
Gnadenfeld                        NSib     see Dolinskoje
Gnadenfeld                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m                            aka Uglowoje
Gnadenfeld                        NSib     Taschkent                                            1882        E-4    m                            aka Wladimirowka
Gnadenfeld                        NSib     To-Lokotj
Gnadenfeld                        Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1835               m   36/47 99                 aka Bogdanowka, Kantwo, Tcheterechrjadnyj Numer/Kreis Berdjansk
Gnadenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e                            Moor
Gnadenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e         87                 aka Moor
Gnadenfeld                        Volg                                                                             e         87                 aka Klutschi
Gnadenfeld                        Volg                                                                             e                            Klutschi
Gnadenfeld Nr. 2                  Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region;aka Nikolaital  --- aka Nowo-Nikolsk, Nowo-Nikolajewka
Gnadenflur                        Volg     Federowka                                            1850               e
Gnadenflur                        Volg     Fedorowka                                            1850               e         86                 aka Perwomaiskoje
Gnadenheim                        Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1909        C-7    e                            aka Semisotka, Brancoveanu and Semisotka
Gnadenheim                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m                            aka Redkaja Dubrowo
Gnadenheim                        Taur     Halbstadt                                            1821               m   35/47                    aka Tschokrak/Kreis Berdjansk/Rayon Molotschansk/Okrug  Melitopol
Gnadenmoor                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Gnadenreich                       NSib     Akmolensk                                                        C-5    e
Gnadental                         Bess     Akkerman                    Gnadental                1830        D-9    e         118                aka Dolinowka
Gnadental                         Jkat     Marianowka                                           1871               m   33/48 98                 aka Wodjanaja /Rayon Sofijewka/Okrug Kriwoj Rog
Gnadental                         NSib     Taschkent                                            1882        E-4    m                            aka Andrejewka
Gnadental                         Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1863               m   35/47                    aka Darowka/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Gnadental                         VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Bobrizkaja, Buda
Gnadental Nr. 54                  NSib     Sl-Tas-Kuduk                                         1911        J-4    m
Gnadentau                         Volg     Seelmann                                             1860               k
Gnadentau                         Volg     Seelman                                              1860               k                            aka Star Poltawka
Gnidau                            Vlh                                                                                        44
Gniluschka                        Volg                                                                                       83
Gniluschka                        Volg
Goebel                            Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k         83                 aka Ust-Grjasnucha
Goebel                            Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k                            Ust-Grasnukha
Goettland                         Jkat     Mariupol                    Ludwigstal                                      36/47 127                aka Marjanowka/Post Romanowka
Gofmanowka                        VlhU     see Hofmanowka
Golaja Sopka                      NSib     Ts-Ust-Uiskij                                                    C-2
Goldendorf                        Kher     see Gueldendorf                                                             30/46
Goldstein                         Volg     see Holstein
Golenkij                          NSib     see Annowka
Goleschau                         GlnA     Mielec                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim     1853               e                            Records started 1823; aka Goleszow Kolonia
Goleszow Kolonia                  GlnA     see Goleschau
Golicinowka                       Jkat
Golkowice Niemieckie              GlnA     see Deutsch Golkowitz
Goll Chutor                       Kher                                                                             e
Gololobowka                       Volg                                                                                       81
Gololobowka                       Volg
Golta                             Kher     Odessa                      Worms Johannestal
Golubowka                         Don                                  Rostow                   1905        D-2    e
Golubowka                                                              Rostow                                                                   Kreis Slawjanoserbak
Golvj Karamysch                   Volg
Golyj Karamysch                   Volg     see Balzer                                                                        81
Gonorin                           VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Honorin
Gontscharskij                     Taur     see Durlach                                                                 35/47
Gorbascha                         VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Horbascha
Gorelowo                          Nvgd     see Grenzkolonie
Gorkaja                           Jkat                                                                                                          Post Uspenowka
Gorkaja Balka                     NCau
Gorochowka                        Khrk     Irjum                       Charkow                                                                  Rayon Lozowenko/Post Barwenkowo
Gorochowo                         Khrk                                                                      A-1    e
Gorodeckaja                       VlhU     see Landwald
Gorodischtsche                    VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk                                                        e
Gorodischtsche                    VlhU     see Horodischtsche
Gorodok                           Kher     Belowesh Colonies                                    1766               e
Gorodok                           Taur     see Neustadt
Gorodok                           Tsch     Konotop                     Belowesch                                       32/50                    Rayon Dmitrowka/Post Grigorowka
Gorodok                           Volg     Belowesch                                                               e
Gorschtschik                      VlhU     see Horschtschik
Gortschakowo                      Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Goettland                         Jkat     see Marianowka              Ludwigstal                                      36/47                    aka Marjanowka/Post Romanowka
Gottliebsdorf                     VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Bogoljubowka, Bogolobowka
Goetz Gut                         Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                            C-8    e
Grabenheim                        Volg     Mariental
Grabenheim                        Volg     Mariental
Grabow                            VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Arnold Rose, Backnang                       e                            aka Heintal
Grabow                            VlhU                                                                                                          aka Heimtal, Arnold Rose, Backnang, Langwasen
Grabow, Chutor                    Don      see Kraje Ch.
Grabowce                          GlnA     see Grabowiec Stryjski
Grabowiec Stryjski                GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf               1830               e                            After 1899, parish was Stryj; aka Grabowce
Gradowka                          Kher                                                                                                          aka Schardt Chutor/Post Mostowojo
Gradowka                          Kher                                                                                                          Schardt Ch.
Graf                              Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k                            Krutoyarovka
Graf                              Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k         85                 aka Krutojarowka
Grafskaja Kolonka                 Don      see Koenigsberg
Grailich                          NSib     Om-Issil-Kulj                                                    B-2    k
Granidub                          VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Alexanderdorf
Granitowskoje                     NSib     Ak-Kommunistitscheskaja                                          D-2
Granitschnoje                     NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-4    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Grashdanka                        SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1830        D-1    e                            Settled by emigrants from Kolpino, St.-Rogatka
Gratz                             Volg     see Basel                                                                         83
Grekowo                           Kher                                 Hoffnungstal                                    29/47                    Post Birsula
Grekowo                           Kher                                                                             e
Grekowo                           Don      Troitzko Charz.                                                         e
Grekowo Jelizawetowka             Don      see Reinfeld                                                                39/48
Grenzkolonie                      Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                 1834        G-4    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka, Kipen, Ishora,  --- Strelna; aka Gorelowo
Gretschinnaja Luka                Volg     see Walter                                                                        83
Gretschinnaja-Luca                Volg
Grgoripoliskaja                   NCau
Gribanowka                        NSib     Om-Borissowsk                                                    D-2                                 aka Schafsdorf
Griebs, Chutor                    Don      Matw.-Kurgan
Griesechutor                      Kher                                                                                                          Grigorjewka
Grigoriopol                       Kher     Gluckstal                                            1803/09            e
Grigorjewka                       Jkat     see Gerhardstal
Grigorjewka                       Kher                                                                             k                            Hochfeld, Griesechutor
Grigorjewka                       Khrk     Barwenkowo                                           1890        B-2    m   36/48                    Rayon Barwenkowo/Kreis Izjam/Wolost Gawrilowka
Grigorjewka                       Khrk     Gawrilowka                  Charkow                  1890
Grigorjewka                       NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                        1902        C-2    m
Grigorjewka                       NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                         1912        L-4    m
Grigoropoler Pachtsteppe          Kher     see KleiBergdorf                                                            29/47
Grigorovka                        Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Grimm                             Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e                            Lesnoi-Karamysh
Grimm                             Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e         81                 aka Lesnoi-Karamysch
Grischkowka                       NSib     see Alexanderfeld
Grjasnaja Luca                    Volg     see Neu-Walter
Grjasnowatka                      Volg     see Schuck
Grjasnowatka                      Volg
Grjasnowka                        NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Grjasnucha                        Volg
Grjasnucha                        Volg
Grodzkie                          GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1800               e                            After 1803, parish was Neu Sandez
Gross Fontal                      Kher     see Fontal                                                                  29/47
Gross Fuerstentland               Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        98
Gross Fuerstentland               Taur     see Georgstal                                                               34/47
Gross Gerhardstal                 Jkat     Nowooprokowsk                                                               34/48                    aka Bolschoj Jegoropol/Post Nikolajpol
Gross Kandaurow                   NCau                                 Wladikawkas
Gross Karolina                    Vlh                                                                                        129
Gross Konstantinov                ASam     see Gross Konstantinowka                                                          44
Gross Konstantinowka              ASam     Melekes                                                                 e         88                 Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.  aka Gross Konstantinov
Gross Markosowka                  NCau                                                          1870               e
Gross Peterhof                    ASam     Melekes                                                                 e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Gross Rauchersdorf                GlnA     Nisko                       Kurzyna Wielka                              k                            aka Kurzyna Wielka, Rauchersdorf
Gross Romanow                     ASam     Melekes                                                                 e         88                 Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Grossdamm                         Volg     Marxstadt
Grossdamm                         Volg     Marxstadt
Grossfuerstental                  NCau     Liebknecht                                           1897               m         135                aka Dorf
Gross-Konstantinovka              Volg                                                                             e
Grossliebental                    Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1803/04            e                            Marrinskoje, Bolschaja Akarscha
Grossliebental                    Kher     Mariinskoje                 Grossliebental           1803               e   30/46 104                aka Mariinskoje/Rayon Owidiopol
Grossmann Ch.                     Kher                                                                             e
Gross-Romanovka                   Volg                                                                             e
Grossweide                        Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               m   36/47 99                 aka Obilnoje, Sosikulak/Rayon Molotschansk, Halbstadt/Kreis Melitopol, Berdjansk
Grosswerder                       Don      see Weizendorf
Grosswerder                       Jkat     see Marinowka                                                               37/47 92/127             Kreis and Post Aleksandronewsk
Grosswerder                                Konotop                                                                     32/51                    Rayon Dmitrowka/Post Grigorowka
Gross-Werder                      Volg     Belowesch                                                               k
Gros-Werder                       Kher     Belowesh Colonies                                    1766               k
Grotfelde                         ASam     Melekes                                                                 m         88                 Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area  ---  aka Krotowka
Grotsfeld                         Volg                                                                             m
Gruenfeld                         Volg     Mariental
Gruental                          Geor     Karatapa
Gruental                          Volg     Seelmann                                                                                             Lugowoje
Grunau                            Jkat     Alexandronewsk              Grunau                   1825               e   37/47 127                aka Aleksandronewsk
Grundt                            Volg     Balzer                                                                                               Grunat
Grundt                            Volg     Balzer
Gruenental                        Krim     Dshankoi                    Rosental                 1859        E-2    k         107                aka Karamin
Gruenental                        Krim
Gruenental                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    aka Karamin/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kolaj
Grunfeld                          Kher                                 Landau                                      e                            Selenyj Jar
Gruenfeld                         Don      Rowenki                     Weizendorf               1900        D-4    k                            aka Kolesnikowa
Gruenfeld                         Don                                  Bergtal                  1873        B-8    k         133                aka Stepanowka
Gruenfeld                         Jkat     see Seljenopolje/Zelenopole                                                 33/48 88                 Okrug and Rayon  Kriwoj Rog/Post Weselyj Tern
Gruenfeld                         Jkat     see Stepanowka                                                                                       Post Zaliwnoje
Gruenfeld                         Jkat                                                                                 36/47                    Post and Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Gruenfeld                         Kher                                                                                 33/47                    Post Kronau
Gruenfeld                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1860        E-2    e                            aka Adschi-Achmat
Gruenfeld                         NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      E-2    k                            aka Seljenopolje
Gruenfeld                         NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m                            aka Tschertjesh
Gruenfeld                         SCau     Elisabethtal                Akstafa                  1906               e         123/128
Gruenfeld                         Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        33/45                    aka Adshi Achmat/Post Kolaj
Gruenfeld                         VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Kurgany
Gruenfeld                         Volg     Mariental
Gruenfeld                                  Lugansk                                                                     39/47                    Rayon Roweneo
Grunfeld (Adji-Achmat)            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Gruenhoffnungstal                 Jkat     Nataljewer                                                              m
Gruenhoffnungstal                 Jkat     Nataljewka                                                                                           aka Aleksandrowka/Post Aleksandrowsk
Gruntal                           Kher                                                                                                          Manuchin
Gruntal                           Kher                                 Ananjew
Gruental                          Don      Alexandrowskaja                                      1870        D-8    k         133
Gruental                          Don      der Don Kosaken             Ludwigstal                           D-4        38/47                    Wolost Aleksandrowskaja/Post Ostheim
Gruental                          Don      see Neu-Gruental                                                                  133
Gruental                          Don                                                                       C-4    e         133
Gruental                          Kher                                                                                                          aka Zeljenyj Jar/Post Swjato Troickoje
Gruental                          SCau                                 Karajazy                 1922               e
Gruental                          Taur     Prischib                    Prischib                 1809               e   35/47 110/128            aka Weselyj Gaj, Popowa Balka/Kreis Melitopol
Gruental                          VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                 1867               e                            aka Jaswinka
Gruental                          VlhU     Slawuta                     Rowno                                       e                            aka Moschtschanowka
Gruental                          Volg     Seelman                                                                                              aka Lugowoje
Gruenwald                         VlhU
Gruschek                          VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Gruschki
Gruschki                          VlhU     see Gruschek
Gruschkowka                       NSib     see Alexanderfeld
Gruschkowka                                                            Kronau
Gudewitsch                        Kher     see Neu Baden                                                               30/46
Gudewitsch                        Kher                                                                                                          Neu_Badan
Gueldendorf                       Kher     Grossliebental              Leninsk                  1817/30            e                            Kutusowo
Gueldendorf                       Kher     Gueldendorf                 Odessa                   1830               e   30/46 114                aka Goldendorf/Rayon Leninsk
Gulianow                          NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Gurjewka                          NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Gurmankej                         Ufa                                                           1894               m
Gusarowka                                  Izjum                                                                                                Rayon Barwenkowo
Gustavfeld                        Don      Golodajewka                 Taganrog                             C-5    e
Gut Bodamer                       Bess     see Friedrichsfeld
Gut Boos                          Krim     see Koktein
Gut, Chutor                       Don                                                                       D-7    e                            aka Rosa Luxemburg
Gute Hoffnung                                                          Ludwigstal
Gutheim                           Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1923        D-7    e
Guttertal                         Taur     see Huttertal                                                               35/46
Gwozdziec                         GlnA     Kolomea                     Gwozdziec                                   k
Haag                              NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-1    e
Hahn Chutor                       Kher
Hahn Gut                          Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                            C-7    e
Hahn, Chutor                      Ufa                                                           1894
Hahn. Birkle                      Oren     see Siwuschka
Hahnhofen                         Kher                                                                                                          Nowo-Nikoljewka
Hahnsau                           Volg     Seelman                                              1861               m
Hahnsau                           Volg     Seelman                                              1861               m         88
Hain                              GlnA     see Hutweide
Halawar                           SCau     see Traubenberg
Halbstadt                         Kher     Petrowka                                             1869               k   31/47 116                aka Katjuschino/Wolost Petrowka/Post Kirnitschki, Nikolajew
Halbstadt                         Kher                                 Landau                   1869               k                            Katjuschino
Halbstadt                         NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    C-2    e
Halbstadt                         NSib     Pa-Koskuduk                                                      J-4    m
Halbstadt                         NSib     Sl-Slawgorod                                         1909        K-3    m
Halbstadt                         Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               m   35/47                    aka Molotschansk/Okrug Melitopol/Kreis Berdjansk
Halbstadt                         Taur     see Altonau                                                                 35/47
Halcnow                           GlnA     see Alzen
Halle                             Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1894        E-8    e                            aka Alisowka   (defucnt in 1995)
Hamberg                           NSib     see Putschkowo
Hamberg                           Taur     see Hamburg                                                                 36/47
Hamburg                           Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1862               m   36/47                    aka Irinowka, Hamberg/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Hannowka                          Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1896        C-7    e         120                aka Inculteni Noe and Annowka
Hannowka                          NSib     Se-Borodulicha                                       1902        G-2    e                            aka Iwanowskoje
Hantscheschti                     Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1898        B-5    e                            aka Hancesti and Hincesti
Hanunin                           GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1797               e                            Records started 1806
Haraldowka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Geraldowka
Hartfeld                          GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Hartfeld                 1783               e                            Records started 1809
Hartmann                          NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Hassenbach                        Volg                                                                                       83                 aka Linjowo-Osero
Hauf                              NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      E-2    e
Hebron                            Don      Sowetinskij                 Ostheim                  1905        D-4    s                            aka Besyrhenowka  ---  Defunct after 1918
Hebron                            Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1883        D-2    e                            aka Bekassi
Hebron                            Taur     see Bekkasy                                                                 34/45
Hebron (Bekkasn)                  Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Hebron .                          Krim
Hecht, Chutor                     NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    E-2    e
Hecht, Chutor                     Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Hechten, Chutor                   Don      see Redikow Ch.
Hechts, Chutor                    Don      see Steinbruch                                                   D-3    e                            Defunct after 1918
Heck, Chutor                      Don      see Heckenfeld
Heckenfeld                        Don                                  Rosenfeld                1880               e                            aka Heck Ch.
Hegele, Chutor                    Don                                  Ostheim                  1900        C-9    s                            Defunct after 1918
Heidelberg                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    k                            aka Nowo-Romanowka
Heidelberg                        Taur     Prischib                                             1809               k   35/47 110                Wolost and Post Prischib/Kreis Melitopol
Heilbronn                         Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1805/9      F-4    e         105                aka Temesch-Eli
Heilbrunn                         Krim     Zuerichtal                                           1805
Heilbrunn                         Krim                                                          1805                                            ev
Heilbrunn                         Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    aka Temesch Eli/Wolost Zuerichtal/Kreis Feodosija/Post Alte Krim and Itschki
Heilbrunn                         Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Heimtal                           VlhU     see Heimthal
Heimthal                          VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Staraja Buda, Heimtal
Heinrich, Chutor                  NSib     Omsk                                                             C-2    m
Heinrichowka                      VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Genrikowka
Heinrichowka                      VlhU     see Henrikowka
Heinrichsdorf                     GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1810               e                            Records started 1806
Heinrichsdorf                     GlnA     see Heinrichshof
Heinrichsdorf                     Kher                                                                                                          Bessarabka
Heinrichsdorf                     Volg     Pallasowka
Heinrichsdorf                     Volg     Pallasowka
Heinrichsfeld                     Don      Jekaterinowka               Rosenfeld                                   e
Heinrichsfeld                     Jkat                                                                                                          Post Bol. Michajlowka
Heinrichshof                      GlnA     Bobrka                      Lemberg                  1882               e                            aka Heinrichsdorf; Parish later was Unterwalden
Heinrichstal                      Jkat     Zaporoshje                  Prischib                                        36/47                    Rayon and Post Nowo Nikolajewka/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Helendorf                         Kher                                 Hoffnungsfeld                               k
Helenendorf                       SCau     Helenendorf                                          1818               e         121                aka Chanlar
Helenendorf                                Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon Woznesenak/Post Zaporoshje
Helenenfeld                       Taur     Wasilijewka                                                             e
Helenental                        Kher     Grossliebental                                       1838               e
Helenental                        Kher     Neufreudental               Neu Freudental           1836               e   30/47 104                aka Tschernogorka, Tschernoborka/Rayon Berezowka
Helenental                        Kher                                                                             e                            Jewgenjewka
Helenental                        Kher                                 Beresokwa                                                                Tschernogorka
Helenowka                         Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1895        C-7    e         120                aka Ileanca  (defunct in 1995)
Helenowka                         Don      see Jelenowka
Helenowka                         VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                                                              e                            aka Gelenowka; defunct after 1914
Helenowka                         VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e
Helfreichshof                     Spet                                                                                       13
Helmitz                           GlnA     see Deutsch Chelmitz
Henne                             Krim     see Tauk
Henrikowka                        VlhU     Romanow                     Shitomir                                    e                            aka Genrikowka, Heinrichowka
Henrykowka                        GlnA     Zolkiew                     Kamionka Strumilowa      1858               k
Herman                            Volg
Hermannadorf                      Kher
Hermannsburg                      NCau     see Dowsunskoje                                                                   136
Hermannsburg                      NCau                                                                                       136                aka Dowsunskoje
Hermannstal                       Don      Selidowo                                             1889        A-5    e                            aka Alexandrowka
Hermannstal                       Jkat     Golicinowka                 Ludwigstal                                      37/48                    aka Aleksandrowka/Kreis Bachmut  / Post Udatschnaja and Shelannaja
Hermannstal                       Kher                                                                                                          Wyschius
Hermen                            Volg
Hernow                            Don      Maltschewskij
Herrendank                        Taur
Herrnhilf                         Krim     see Byten
Herzenberg                        Krim                                 Zuerichtal                           F-4              105
Herzenberg                        Taur                                 Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    aka Feodosija/Kreis Feodosija
Herzenberg                                 Pawlograd                                                                   36/48                    aka Aleksandrowka/Rayon and Post Petropawlowsk
Herzenberg (Feodossia)            Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Herzog                            Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k                            Susly
Herzog                            Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k         85                 aka Susly
Hess u. Jockers, Chutor           Don                                                                       A-6    e
Heuboden                          Jkat     see Heubuden                                                                37/47
Heuboden                          Jkat     see Marjino                 Kronau                                          34/47 125/127            Wolost Nowosofijewka/Post Nikopol
Heubolden                         Kher     Kronau                                                                                               aka Marjino
Heubuden                          Jkat     see Sergejewka              Grunau                                          37/47 98                 aka Heuboden, Sergejewka/Wolost Petropowlowsk/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Heydaremje                        NSib     see Neudatschnoje
Hidlesheim                        Kher                                                                                                          Woinitsch
Hierschau                         Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1848               m   36/47 101                aka Primernoje/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Hildmann                          Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k         83                 aka Panowka
Hildmann                          Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k                            Panovka
Hirsch Chutor                     Kher                                                          1900               k
Hirschbach                        GlnA     see Baranowka
Hirschberg                        Kher                                                                                                          Brinsa
Hirschenhof                       Volg     Livonia                                              1766
Hirschenhof                                (Isolated early colonies)                                                         92
Hirtenheim                        Bess     Bender                      Kischinew                1887        C-5    e         120                aka Ciobana and Ciobanovca
Hochberg                          GlnA     see Makowa Kolonia
Hochberg                          Jkat     Jekaterinoslaw                                                              34/48                    Rayon Magdalinowsk
Hochfeld                          Don      Koluschiuskij                                        1896        G-2    k         135                aka Wysokaja
Hochfeld                          Kher                                                                                                          Grigorjewka
Hochfeld                          Krim                                                                             m                            aka Sary-Pascha-Tschokmak
Hochfeld                          NCau                                                                                       135
Hochfeld                          Ufa      see Ebenfeld
Hochfeld                                   Kriwoj Rog                                                                  33/47                    Post Weselyj Tern
Hochfeld, Chutor                  Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                                                98
Hochheim                          Krim
Hochheim                          NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1914        L-4    k
Hochheim                          Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        35/45                    aka Najman/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kolaj
Hochheim                          Taur     Prischib                                             1818               k   35/47 111                aka Suchojo/Kreis Melitopol/Post Prischib
Hochstaedt                        NSib     Sl-Orlow                                                         L-3    m
Hochstaedt                        Taur     Prischib                    Hockstaedt               1808               e   35/47 110                aka Wysokoje/Kreis Melitopol
Hochwald                          GlnA     see Bandrow-Kolonia
Hockerberg                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Bohn
Hockheim                          Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1870        E-2    e                            aka Naimann
Hoelzel                           Volg     Seelmann                                             1767               k                            Neuendorf/Kotshetnoye
Hoelzel                           Volg                                                                                       85                 aka Kotschetnaja
Hoffental                         ASam     Melekes                                                                 e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Hoffental                         Don      Feodorowka                  Ostheim                  1880        B-5    s         133                aka Melentewo
Hoffental                         Don                                  Ostheim                  1880        D-4    s         133
Hoffental                         NSib     Sl-Andrejewskij                                      1910        J-3    e         110/125            Settled by Volga Germans.
Hoffental                         Taur     Prischib                    Prischib                 1804               e   35/47 87/88              Kreis Melitopol
Hoffental                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e
Hoffental                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e                            aka Shdanowka
Hoffental                         Volg                                                                             e
Hoffmann                          Kher
Hoffmann                          Volg     Pallasowka
Hoffmann                          Volg     Pallasowka
Hoffmann Gut                      Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                            C-7    e                            aka Wladimirowka
Hoffmannsfeld                     Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1922        C-8    e                            aka Luxemburg  (bei Weselaja Dolina in 1995)
Hoffmannstal                      Kher     Beresan                                                                           114
Hoffmannstal                      Kher                                                                             e
Hoffmanowka                       VlhU     see Hofmanowka
Hoffnung                          Don      see Nadjeshda
Hoffnung                          Volg     Mariental
Hoffnung                          Volg
Hoffnung                          Volg     Mariental
Hoffnung                          Volg
Hoffnungsau                       GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                   1784               k
Hoffnungsburg                     Kher     Netschajansk                Worms Johennestal        1867               e   31/46 116                aka Nadeshda/Wolost Netsdhajannoje/Post Sosickaja
Hoffnungsburg                     Kher                                 Til. Beresan             1867               e                            Popeloje
Hoffnungsfeld                     Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1864        C-9    e         120                aka Nadeshdowka
Hoffnungsfeld                     Jkat                                                                                                          Post Pokrowskoje
Hoffnungsfeld                     Kher     Hoffnungstal                Hoffnungstal             1856               e   29/47 124                aka Tarasowo, Torosowa/Rayon Cebrikowo/Post Tarasowo
Hoffnungsfeld                     Kher                                 Zebrikowa                1856               e                            Torosowa
Hoffnungsfeld                     NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                                             e         136                aka Kokorek
Hoffnungsfeld                     NCau                                                                             e         136
Hoffnungsfeld                     NCau                                                                                       136
Hoffnungsort                      Jkat     see Dolgenskoje             Kronau                                          34/47                    aka Dolgenskoje, Dolganka/Wolost Tschertomiyk
Hoffnungsort                      Kher     see Dolgunskoje
Hoffnungstal                      Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1842        C-7    e         118                defunct in 1995
Hoffnungstal                      Geor     Karatapa
Hoffnungstal                      Jkat                                 Prischib                                        32/47                    aka Nadeshdino/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Hoffnungstal                      Kher     Gluckstal                                            1817/19            e                            Zebrikowo
Hoffnungstal                      Kher     Hoffnungstal                Hoffnungstal             1817               e   30/47 124                aka Cebrikowo, Zebrikowo/Rayon and Post Cebrikowo
Hoffnungstal                      Kher                                 Elisabethgrad                                                            aka Girowka
Hoffnungstal                      Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1873        D-3    e                            aka Kul-Oba-Aschen-Huegel   and Kuloba
Hoffnungstal                      Krim
Hoffnungstal                      NCau     Kurskojew                                            1921               e                            aka Nadjeshda
Hoffnungstal                      NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                        1904        C-2    e
Hoffnungstal                      SCau                                 Karajazy                 1922               e
Hoffnungstal                      Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Kul Oba/Wolost Totanaj/Kreis Perekop/Post Kurman Kemeltschi and Kolaj
Hoffnungstal (Kuloba)             Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Hoffnungstal Nr. 7                Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region  ---  aka Basiljewka
Hofmanowka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Gofmanowka, Hoffmanowka
Hohenbach                         GlnA     Mielec                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim     1783               e                            Records started 1823  ---  aka Czermin Kolonia
Hohenberg                         Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1879        C-3    e                            aka Tottman
Hohenberg                         Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Totman/Wolost Kokej/Post Kokey and Ajbar
Hohendorf                         NSib     Dshambul                                             1882        E-4    m
Hohendorf                         Volg     Seelmann                                             1861               m
Hohendorf                         Volg     Seelman                                              1861               m         88
Hohenfeld                         Don      Nowo-Swetlanowa
Hohenfeld                         Don      Ostheim                                                          D-8    e                            aka Werschinowka, Gljupaski
Hohenfeld                         NCau                                                          1888                         135
Hohenfeld                                  Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Nowo Swetlanowka
Hokel Gut                         Taur                                                                                                          Post Kodshanbak
Hokkoz                            Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Taganasch
Holawar                           SCau     see Traubenberg
Hollert                           NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Holoskow                          GlnA     Tlumacz                     Ottynia                                     k                            Founded after 1803
Holosna Julianowka                VlhU     see Cholosna-Julianowka
Holstein                          Volg     Kamenka                                              1765               e                            Goldstein/Verkhnaya-Kulalinka
Holstein                          Volg     Fedorowka                                            1765               e         83                 aka Goldstein, Werchnaja Kulalinka
Hoelzel                           Volg     Seelmann                                             1767               k                            aka Neuendorf, Kotschetnoje
Holzgraben                        Volg     Unterwalden
Holzgraben                        Volg     Unterwalden
Honenberg                         Krim
Honoratowka                       GlnA     Rohatyn                     Podwysolie                                  k                            Founded after 1803
Honorin                           VlhU     see Gonorin
Horbasch                          VlhU     see Gorbascha
Horizanna Wielka                  GlnA     see Neu Horizanna
Hoermann, Chutor                  NSib     Om-Petropawlowsk                                                 A-2    e
Horn                              Volg     Pallasowka
Horn                              Volg     Pallasowka
Horocholina                       GlnA     Bohorodczany                Ugartsthal               1803               e                            After 1898, parish was Stanislau
Horodischtsche                    VlhU     Tschernjachow               Shitomir                                    e                            aka Gorodischtsche, Chorodischtsche
Horotschin                        VlhU     see Romansdorf
Horozanna Nowa                    GlnA     see Neu Horizanna
Horschtschik                      VlhU     Uschomir                    Shitomir                                    e                            aka Gorschtschik
Horski                            Kher                                 Kassel                                                                   Kreis Tiraspol
Horucko                           GlnA     Drohobycz                   Josefsberg                                  r                            Records started 1791
Hotin                             Bess     Hotin                       Kischinew                                   e
Hotisch                           VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Chotish
Hubenfeld                         Don      see Fidlerowo
Hubenfeld                         Jkat                                 Ludwigstal                                                               aka Fidlerowka, Wysokoje Pole/Kreis Bachmut
Huberowka                         Krim     see Kopitz
Huberowka                         Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Dshankoj
Huck                              Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e                            Slavnukha
Huck                              Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e         81                 aka Splawnucha
Huckertal                         Volg     Balzer                                                                                               Sowohos No. 593
Huckertal                         Volg     Balzer                                                                                               aka Sowohos No. 593 Communist
Hummel                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Brockhausen
Hummel                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Brockhausen
Hundsdorf                         GlnA     see Deutsch Chelmitz
Hundsthal                         GlnA     Myslenice                   Sidina                   1880               k                            aka Psia Dolina
Husaren                           Volg     Frank                                                1763               k         83                 aka Jeischanka
Husaren                           Volg     Frank                                                1765               k                            Ilshanka
Husaren                           Volg                                                                                       83
Hussenbach                        Volg     Frank                                                1767               e         87                 aka Linewo Osero
Hussenbach                        Volg     Frank                                                1767               e                            Linevo Osero
Hussenbach                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e                            Gaschon
Hussenbach                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e         87                 aka Gaschon
Hutterdorf                                 Hutterite Colonies                                                                132
Hutterite                         Taur     Prischib                                                                          111
Huttertal                         Taur     Eugenfeld                   Eugenfeld                1843               e   35/46 111/112            aka Staro Borodatyj, Borodatyj, Gutteral/Kreis Melitopol
Hutweide                          GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1785               e                            Records started 1787; aka Hain, Gaj, Gaje
Huziejow Nowy                     GlnA     see Neu Huziejow
Huziejow Stare                    GlnA     see Alt-Huziejow
Hyki Kolonja                      GlnA     see Reichsheim
Ibraim Bay                        Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Post Spat
Ibraim Konrad                     Taur                                 Neusatz
Ignacowka                         GlnA     see Rozanka
Ignatjewka                        Jkat     Saturinowka                                          1889               m   37/48 98                 Rayon Sheleznyj/Post New York
Ignatjewka Nr.6                   Don                                  New-Jork                 1889        C-4    m
Ilaschowka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Iljaschowka
Ilawla                            Volg     see Leichtling                                                                    83
Ilawla                            Volg
Ilgeri Kasperju                   Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Elgery Kaspir/Post Agaj
Ilgery Montonaj                   Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    aka Elgery Montonaj/Post Dshelal
Iljaschowka                       VlhU     see Ilaschowka
Illowaisk (russisch)              Don      TroickCharcyzsk             Tag.-Jeisk               1889        D-6    e   38/47                    Post Charcyzsk
Ilowia                            Volg     see Ilowlinskyj
Ilowlinskyj                       Volg     Dobrinka                                                                                             aka Umet, Ilowia
Ilowlinskyj Umet                  Volg     Dobrinka                                                                                             Ilowia
Ilschanka                         Volg     see Husaren                                                                       83
Ingul River                       Kher     Beresan                                                                           114
Inguletz River                             see Sagradovka                                                                    101
Insel Chortitza                   Jkat     Chortitza                                            1789               m         97
Iraklijewka                       Kher     see Neu Rohrbach                                                            30/46
Iraklijewka                       Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Rohrbach
Irenenfeld                        Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      124
Irenenfeld                        Kher                                 Zebrikowa                                   e                            Irenowka
Irenowka                          Kher                                 Hoffnungstal
Irenowka                          Kher                                                                                                          Irenenfeld
Irgis River                       Volg                                                                                       83
Irinowka                          Taur     see Hamberg                                                                 36/47
Irion Gut                         Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1899        E-9    e
Irtysch                           NSib     Se-Irtyschskaja                                                  G-3                                 aka Krassnyj Jar
Isbaschka                         Kher
Isbaschua                         Kher                                 Beresowka                1902               k                            Bergenquell Hornerchutor
Isbin                             VlhU     see Izbini
Ischalka                          Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Ischarelek                        Krim                                                                      A-4
Ischun                            Krim     see Nemezki-Ischun
Ischun Nemeckij                   Taur     see Deutsch Ischun                                                          33/45
Isenburg                          Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e                            Isendorf
Isenburg                          Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e
Isendorf                          Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e
Ishickojo                         Kher                                 Hoffnungstal                                    30/47
Ishora                            SPet     see Kolpino
Islam Terek                       Krim     see Neudorf                                                                       107
Islam Terek                       Taur     see Neudorf                                                                 35/45
Islutschistaja                    Kher                                                                                                          Post Sofijewka
Ismai Abai                        Krim                                 Djelal                   1880        B-2    e
Ismai Abaj                        Taur                                 Neusatz
Ismail                            Bess     Ismail                      Arzis                                B-11   e
Isobilnoje                        NCau                                 Stawropol
Issyl Kulj                        NSib     Omsk                                                             C-2
Iswar                             SPet     Saint Petersburg            Gatschina                1809        A-3    e                            Settled by emigrants from Baden, Wuerttemberg, Preussen  ---  Closed after 2 years
Itschki                           Krim                                                                      F-3
Itschki                           Taur     Feodosia                                                                    34/45                    Kreis Feodosija/Post Itschki
Itschuk                           SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                        e
Iwaneljubewka                     Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/46                    Rayon Komintern
Iwanki                            Don      see Johannesfeld                                     1898               e
Iwano-Ijubowka                    Kher                                                                                                          Johannesfeld
Iwanowka                          Jeli                                 Jelisabethgrad
Iwanowka                          Kher     Odessa                                                                      31/45                    Rayon Komintern
Iwanowka                          Kher                                                                                                          Post Mostowje
Iwanowka                          Khrk     Gawrilowka                  Charkow                                                                  Post Barwenkowo
Iwanowka                          NCau     Georgiewsk                                                              m
Iwanowka                          NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                       1903        E-1    m
Iwanowka                          NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                       1902        E-2    e
Iwanowka                          NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-2    m                            aka Eppchutor
Iwanowka                          NSib     see GljadeNr. 3
Iwanowka                          SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-2    e
Iwanowka                          Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    aka Bescharanskij/Post Suja
Iwanowka                          Taur                                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Koskentschi
Iwanowka                          VlhU     Luginy                      Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Diwlin
Iwanowka                          VlhU
Iwanowka                                   see Neu Anlage              Kronau                                          34/47
Iwanowskij                        NSib     see Hannowka
Iwaschtschenko                    NCau     see Bethel
Izbini                            VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Isbin
Izydorowka                        GlnA     Zydaczow                    Machliniec               1835               k
Jablokowo                         Jkat     see Silbertal                                                               36/47
Jabloneckaja                      VlhU     see Mariendorf
Jablonez                          VlhU     Baraschi                    Emiltschin                                  e
Jablonja                          Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Jablonja                          Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Jablonowka                        NSib     Om-Borissowsk                                                    D-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Jablonowka                        Taur     see Muntau                                                                  35/47
Jablonowka                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Jablonowka                        Volg     see Lauwe                                                                         85
Jablonowka                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e         85
Jablonowka                        Volg
Jadwinina                         VlhU     see Jadwonin
Jadwonin                          VlhU     Plushnoje                                                               e                            aka Jadwinina
Jagodenka                         VlhU     see Jagodinka
Jagodinka                         VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e                            aka Jagodenka
Jagodnaja Poljana                 Volg     Jagodnja                                             1767               e
Jagodnaja Poljana                 Volg     Jagodnaja Poljana                                    1767               e,k
Jagodnaja Poljana                 Volg                                                                                       81
Jagodnoje                         Jkat     see Ebenfeld                                                                34/47
Jagodnoje                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Jagodnoje                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e         81/85
Jagonia                           GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Kamionka Strumilowa      1803               k
Jahn, Chutor                      Don                                  Grunau                   1885        B-7    e
Jahndorf                          Don                                                                                                           aka Klara Zetkin
Jakobli                           SCau     see Blumenfeld
Jakobsdorf                        Kher                                                                                                          Tschischewo
Jakobstal                         Bess     Bender                      Eigenfeld                1873        D-7    e         120                aka Laso
Jakowka                           VlhU     see Pisarowka
Jakowlewo                         Jkat     see Nataljewka
Jakowlewo                                  Zaporoshjo                                                                                           Rayon Woznesensk/Post Zaporoshje
Jakschihaj Alt                    Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Djurhan
Jakubowka                         Krim                                                                      D-3
Jakubowka                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Suja
Jalantasch                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Weinka
Jalowe                            GlnA     Lisko                       Bandrow                                     e                            Records started 1788
Jaluntusch                        Krim                                                          1874               m
Jaly Mojanak                      Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Jamburg                           Jkat     Jamburg                                              1792               k   35/48 94                 Rayon Locman-Kamenskij
Jamburg                           NSib     Slawgorod                                                                                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Jamburg                           SPet     Jamburg                     Jamburg (1823)                       A-3    e         83                 aka Kingisepp; Russian city with Germans
Jamka                             NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-4    k                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Jammersthal                       GlnA     Dolina                      Bolechow                 1848               k
Jammertal                         SCau     see Freudental
Janino                            SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1853        E-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Sr.-Rogatka
Janow                             Don      see Seredinowka
Janow                             GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Hartfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Janowka I                         VlhU     see Janyschewka                                                                   129
Janowka II                        VlhU                                 Heimthal                                    e
Janyschewka                       VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Janowka I
Janzen                            NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      E-2    m
Japak                             NSib     Ts-Jelanskij                                                            e
Japundschi                        Krim     see Maier-Roth
Japundsha                         Taur     see Friedenstein                                                            35/45
Japundsha Maier                   Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Ajbar
Japundsha Rot                     Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Ajbar
Jarakaj                           NCau     see Marienfeld
Jargara                           Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1882        A-7    e                            aka Iargara
Jarmizin                          NCau     Winodelnoje
Jarmy Galstei                     NSib     Omsk                                                             B-2    e
Jaroslau                          GlnA     Jaroslau                    Jaroslau                                    e                            aka Jaroslaw  ---  Records started 1815
Jaroslaw                          GlnA     see Jaroslau
Jaschpek                          Taur                                 Neusatz                                         33/45
Jasinowka                         Don      Golodajewka                                                      C-4
Jasinowka                         Jkat     see Tiegenhof                                                               37/47
Jasnaja Balka                     Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Taganasch
Jasnaja Poljana                   Don      Tarasowa                                             1906        G-2
Jasnoje                           Taur     see Tiegenhagen                                                             35/47
Jasnopolje                        Taur     see Prangenau                                                               35/47
Jassinowka                        Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1824               e                            aka Tiegenhof
Jassnoje                          NSib     see Nikolaidorf
Jaswinka                          VlhU     see Gruental
Jasykowo                          Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        98
Jata                              GlnA     Nisko                       Jezowe                   1783               k
Jaworow                           GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1784
Jaworow                           GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                                      k
Jaworskoje                        Jkat     Krassnopol                                           1856               m                            aka Rosenheim
Jaworskoje                        Jkat     see Rosenhof
Jazow Nowy                        GlnA     see Neu Jazow
Jazow Stary                       GlnA     see Alt-Jazow
Jegorowka                                  Zaporoshjo                                                                                           Rayon Sherebee/Post Sherebee
Jegorowka  Nr. 12                 Jkat     see Freudental
Jeischanka                        Volg     see Husaren
Jeisk                             NCau                                                                                       135
Jekaterinopol                     Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1842               k   37/47                    aka Kleinwerder or Klein Werder
Jekaterinowka                     Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1908        B-6    e                            aka Ecaterineanca and Ecaterinovca
Jekaterinowka                     Don      Illowaisk                   Tag.-Jeisk               1887        C-3    e                            aka Katharinenhof, Klemisch Ch.
Jekaterinowka                     Don      see Alexandertal
Jekaterinowka                     Don      TroickCharcysk              Taganrog                                        38/47                    Gebiet der Don Kosaken/Post Chareyzsk
Jekaterinowka                     Don                                                                       D-6    e
Jekaterinowka                     Jkat     Jekaterinoslaw                                                              35/48                    Rayon Salonjanskij
Jekaterinowka                     Jkat     Kriwoj Rog                                                                  34/48                    aka Katarinowka/Rayon Adamowka/Kreis Werchnednjeprowsk  ?  Wolost Aleksandrowka/Post Boshedarowka
Jekaterinowka                     Jkat     Nowosofijewka                                        1866               e                            aka Rosenfeld
Jekaterinowka                     Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1889               m   37/48                    Rayon and Post Konstantinowka/Okrug Artemowsk
Jekaterinowka                     Jkat     see Katharinehof
Jekaterinowka                     Jkat     see Rosenfeld                                                               34/47
Jekaterinowka                     Jkat                                                                                 34/47                    Post Chortitza
Jekaterinowka                     Kher     Michailowka
Jekaterinowka                     Khrk     see Katharinenfeld
Jekaterinowka                     Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Dshankoj
Jekaterinowka                     Ufa      Kasantschin                                          1894
Jekaterinowka Kljutschi           NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                         1912        L-4    m
Jekaterinowka Kljutschi           NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                         1912        H-4    k
Jekaterinowka Moskalenki          NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                        1902        D-2    m
Jekaterinowka Nr. 1               Don                                  Chortitza                1889        C-4    m
Jekaterinowskij                   NSib     Se-Leningradskaja                                                G-2
Jelanka                           Volg
Jelanskij Nr. 3                   Ufa      Ismailow                                             1894
Jelanskij Nr. 4                   Ufa      Ismailow                                             1894
Jelanskij Nr. 5                   Ufa      Ismailow                                             1894
Jelanskij Nr. 6                   Ufa      Ismailow                                             1894
Jelenowka                         Don      Konstantinowka              Ostheim                              C-3    s                            aka Helenowka
Jelenowka                         Don      see Elenowka
Jelenowka                         Kher                                                                                                          Helenendorf
Jelenowka                         Kher                                 Grigoiopol                                                               Neuland
Jelenowka                         Khrk                                                                                                          Post Barwenkowo
Jelenowka                         VlhU     see Helenowka
Jelenowka Nr. 7                   Jkat     see Alexanderhof
Jelewka                           VlhU     Malin                       Radomysl                                    e                            aka Elowka
Jelisawetgrad                     NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                            M-4
Jelisawetinka                     VlhU     see Elisabethort
Jelisawetoka                      Kher                                 Til. Beresan                                e
Jelisawetowka                     Don                                                                       A-2    k
Jelisawetowka                     Kher     Odessa                                                                      31/46                    Rayon Tiligulo Beresan
Jelisawetowka                     SCau     Gruenfeld                                            1924               e                            aka Luxemburg
Jelisawetowka                     Taur     see Elisabethal                                                             31/46
Jelisawetowka                              Zaporoshjo                                                                                           Rayon Sherebee/Post Sherebee
Jelisawetpol                      VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Jelisawetpole, Elisawetpol
Jelisawetpole                     Jkat     see Elisabethdorf                                                           36/47
Jelisawetpole                     VlhU     see Jelisawetpol
Jelschanka                        Volg
Jenner-Hofe                       Kher                                                                             e
Jepaneschnikowa                   NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                                   C-2
Jeremejewka                       Kher     Brischansk                                           1887               k   30/46 113                Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Jeremejewka                       Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1887               k                            Blischfsfeld
Jermakowskij                      NSib     Om-Krestinsk                                                     C-1    e
Jermaschli                        SCau     see Eigenfeld
Jeroschinsk                       NCau     Winodelnoje
Jerschow                          Volg     Mariental                                                               e
Jerschow                          Volg     Mariental                                                               e
Jerusalemka                       VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Jeruslan                          Volg                                                                                       86
Jeschau                           GlnA     see Jezowe
Jesser Chutor                     Kher                                                                             e
Jewgenjewka                       Kher                                                                                                          Helenental
Jewgenjewka                       Ufa      Kasantschin                                          1894
Jewgenjewka                       VlhU     see Eugenewka
Jewgenjewka                       VlhU     see Evental
Jewgenjewka                       Volg     Fedorowka
Jewgenjewka                       Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Jewgenjewko                       NCau     see Struchdorf
Jezowe                            GlnA     Nisko                       Jezowe                   1783               k                            aka Jeschau
Joachimstal( feld)                Don                                                           1908        G-2    k         135
Johannesdorf                      NCau     Stawropol                   Stawropol                1847               e         135                aka Molotschnoje
Johannesdorf                      NSib     Dschambul                                            1882        E-4    e
Johannesfeld                      Don      Mank. Kalitwinsk            Johannesfeld                         F-1    e         135                aka Neu-Hoffnung
Johannesfeld                      Don      Tarasowka                   Rynowka                  1898        G-2    e         135                aka Sidorowka, Iwanki
Johannesfeld                      Don                                  Rosenfeld                1898        C-5    e         135                aka Ladonowka, Krasnaja Kolonka
Johannesfeld                      Kher                                                                                                          Iwano-Ljubowka Ch.  Roemmich
Johannesfeld                      Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1888        D-2    e                            aka Koktein
Johannesfeld                      Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Johannesfeld II                   Don      Tschertkowskij              Rynowka                              F-1    e                            aka Scheptuchowka
Johannesruh                       Krim     see Tschornyj Kosch
Johannesruh                       Krim                                                          1878        C-2    m                            aka Tokultschak
Johannesruh                       Taur     Eugenfeld                   Eugenfeld                1864               e   35/46 111                aka Taschtschenak, Neu Huttertal/Kreis Melitopol
Johannesruh                       Taur                                                                                 34/45
Johannesruh                                Hutterite Colonies                                                                132
Johannestal                       Don                                                                       F-1
Johannestal                       Kher     Beresan                     Fr.  Engels              1817/20            e
Johannestal                       Kher     Landau                      Worms Johannestal        1817               e   31/47 113                Rayon, Post, and Wolost Landau/Okrug Nicolajew
Johannestal                       Kher     Mannheim                                             1864               k   30/46 114                aka Michajlowka/Rayon Fr. Engels/Wolost Mannheim
Johannestal                       Kher                                 Landau                   1864               k                            Michailowka
Johannestal                       NCau
Johannisfeld                      Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Johannisheim                      NCau     see Dowsunskoje                                                                   136
Johannistal                       Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1882        D-2    e                            aka Aksjuru-Konrat
Johannistal                       Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Aksjuru Konrat/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kolaj
Johannistal (Aksyuru-Konrat)      Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Johannistal .                     Krim
Josefinendorf                     GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Uhnow                    1790               k                            aka Jozefowka, Poddubce
Josefow                           GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1785               e                            Records started 1805  ---  aka Jozefow
Josefsberg                        GlnA     Dohobycz                    Josefsberg               1785               r                            aka Korosnica  ---  Records started 1793
Josefsdorf                        Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1865        C-7    e         118/120            aka Placinta and Platschinda
Josefsdorf                        GlnA     Mielec                      Jaslany                  1783               k                            aka Jozefow
Josefsdorf                        GlnA     see Neu Kupnowitz
Josefsheim                        Don      Kamenka                                              1850        G-2    k         135                aka Pogorelowka
Josefstal                         GlnA     see Uszkowice Kolonia
Josefstal                         Jkat     Josifowka                   Josephstal               1779               e   35/48 9497               aka Joseifowka/Rayon Karl Marx/Kreis Nowomoskowsk
Josefstal                         Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1804/10            k                            Sergejewka
Josefstal                         Kher     Mariinskojie                                         1804               k   30/46 104                aka Sergejewka/Rayon Owidiopol/Wolost and Post Grossliebental
Josefstal                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               k         86                 aka Skypalewo
Josefstal                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               k                            Skypalewo
Josefsthal                        GlnA     Dolina                      Weldzirz                 1830               k
Josephine                         VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e         129
Josephine                         VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Josephow                          VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Shitomir                                    e                            aka Jusefow
Josephstadt                       VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Osipowka, Josephstadt-Konan, Jusefowka
Josephstadt Konan                 VlhU     see Josephstadt
Josifowka                         Jkat     see Josefstal                                                               35/48
Jost                              Don      see Friedrichstal
Jost                              NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                        1896        E-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.  ---  aka Popowka
Jost                              Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Popovkina
Jost                              Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e         85                 aka Popowkina
Jozefow                           GlnA     see Josefow
Jozefowka                         GlnA     see Josefinendorf
Jslam-Terek                       Krim
Juchari-Djamin                    Krim     Kambar                                               1882
Juchary Djamin                    Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1882        C-4    e                            aka Mergenthaler
Juchary Dshamin                   Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Spat and Saki
Judkowa                           Don      Tarasowka                                            1902        G-2    k
Judkowa                           Don      Tarasowka                                            1902        G-2    k
Jugowka                           Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Jukala                            Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Julianowka                        VlhU     Korostyschew                Radomysl                                    e
Julianowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Juline I                                   Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Iwanowka
Juline II                                  Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Iwanowka
Jungsturm                         Volg     Gmelinka
Jungsturm                         Volg     Gmelinka
Junischtsche                      VlhU     see Wjunischtsche
Juraszowa                         GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1788               e                            Records started 1787
Juergental                        Taur     Wasilijewka                                                             e
Jurjewka                          VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Jurmakej                          Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Juschanleo                        Taur     see Neukirch                                                                35/47
Jusefow                           VlhU     see Josephow
Jusefowka                         VlhU     see Josephstadt
Juseptycze                        GlnA     Zydaczow                    Gelsenkirchen                               e                            Records started 1809
Jusowka                           Jkat                                 Ludwigstal                                                               Kreis Bachmut
Justinowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Kaban Achtatschi                  Krim     Kokai                                                1886               e
Kaban Ak Tatschl                  Taur                                                                                                          Post Trech Ablam
Kaban, Chutor                     Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kodshanbak
Kaban-Achtatschi                  Krim     Kokai                                                1886
Kabilonow, Chutor                 Don                                  Rosenfeld
Kabyla                            Kher
Kacapka                           Kher     see Wasiljewka
Kachir                            Krim
Kadagajewka                       Khrk                                                                                 36/48                    Post Barwenkowo
Kadcik                            GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                                      e                            After 1803, parish was Neu Sandez
Kadcza                            GlnA     see Kadschau
Kadschau                          GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1785               e                            Records started 1787  ---  aka Kadcza
Kagarlyk                          Kher     Odessa                      Freudental                                      30/46                    aka Katarlyk/Rayon Fr. Engels
Kagarlyk                          Kher                                 Fr.  Engels              1925                                            Freiberg
Kahul                             Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata                           A-9    e                            aka Cahul
Kaisersdorf                       GlnA     Sambor                      Kruzyki                  1783               k                            After 1877 parish was Kaisersdorf  ---  aka Kalinow
Kaisersdorf                       Jkat     see Zarskoje/Carakoje                                                       36/47 127                Wolost and Post Ludwigstal/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Kaisersgnade                      ASam     Melekes                                                                 e         88                 Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Kaisersgnade                      Volg                                                                             e
Kaisertal                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1892        D-3    e         111                aka Kogenly
Kaisertal                         Krim
Kaisertal                         Taur     Eugenfeld                   Eugenfeld                1838               e   35/46                    aka Utljuk, Staryj Number  / Kreis Melitopol
Kaisertal                         Taur     Simpferopol                 Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Kogenly/Post Bijuk Onlar and Djurmen
Kaisertal (Kogenly)               Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Kajasta                           Krim     Tabuldi                                              1883
Kajasty Osma                      Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Kajaswta                          Krim     Tabuldi                                              1883               e
Kajnasch                          Taur     Feodosia                                                                    34/45
Kalantarowka                      NCau     Archangelskoje                                                          m
Kalatschowka                      Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1908        B7                                  aka Colaceni and Kalatschewka
Kalau-Kara                        Krim     Tabuldi                                              1865
Kaldejewka                        NSib     see Chaldejewka
Kalinintal                        NCau
Kalinow                           GlnA     see Kaisersdorf
Kalinowo                          Don      see Marienort
Kalinowo                          Jkat     Golizinowka                                          1885               m
Kalinowo                          Jkat     see Marienort                                                               37/48
Kalischinka                       NSib     Slawgorod
Kalmios                           Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      125
Kalmu Kara                        Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1865        D-4    e
Kalmu Kara                        Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Wolost Tabuldi / Post Suja
Kalmueckenberg                    Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Kalmueckenberg                    Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Kalmukara                         Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Kaltan                            Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Kaltschinowka                     Jkat     Alexandronewsk              Grunau                   1832               m   37/47 127
Kaltschinowka                     Kher     Belowesh Colonies                                    1766               e
Kaltschinowka                     Tsch     Konotop                     Belowesh                                        32/51                    Rayon Dmitrowka
Kaltschinowka                     Volg     Belowesch                                                               e
Kaltwasser                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                  1783               e                            Records started 1778
Kalusz                            GlnA     Kalusz                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started in 1784
Kalusz                            GlnA     Kalusz                      Kalusz                                      k
Kalusz Nowy                       GlnA     see Neu Kalusz
Kambar                            Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1880        C-4    e
Kambar                            Krim     Kambar                                               1880
Kambar                            Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Spat and Saki
Kambar Eltok                      Taur                                 Neusatz
Kamenaja Balka                    Kher
Kamenez                           Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Kamenistoje                       Taur     Steinfeld                                                                   35/47
Kamenka                           Jkat     D                                                                                                    aka Steinbach
Kamenka                           Kher     see Steinberg                                                               31/47
Kamenka                           Kher     see Steinfeld                                                               33/47
Kamenka                           Kher                                                                                                          Post Sofijewka
Kamenka                           Kher                                 Rasdelnaja               1928               k                            Ebenland
Kamenka                           SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1863        D-1    e                            Settled by emigrants from Kolpino, Neu-Saratowka  ---  aka Weiler Gorki
Kamenka                           VlhU     Tschernjachow               Shitomir                                    e
Kamenka                           Volg     Frank                                                1765               k         83
Kamenka                           Volg     Frank                                                1765               k                            Baehr
Kamenka                           Volg                                                                                       93
Kamenka Nr. 4                     Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1894               m
Kamennaja Gorka                   VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Steinberg
Kamenny Owrag                     Volg
Kamennyj Kut                      Taur     see Klippenfeld                                                             36/47
Kamenopole                        Jkat     Wesselo-Terni                                        1874               m                            aka Steinfeld
Kamenopolje                       Jkat     see Steinfeld                                                               33/48
Kamenskeje                        Jkat     see Kampenau                                                                36/47
Kamenskolje                       Jkat     Romanowka                                            1823               m                            aka Kampenau
Kameny Owrag                      Volg     see Degott                                                                        83
Kamien                            GlnA     Nisko                       Reichau                                     e                            Records started 1786
Kaminski                          Kher                                                                                                          Steinfeld
Kamionka Strumilowa               GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                  1785               e                            Records started 1806
Kamionka Strumilowa               GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Kamionka Strumilowa      1785               k
Kamionka Wielka                   GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Neu Sandez               1788               e
Kamionna                          GlnA     see Steindorf
Kammennaja                        Polt     Welikije Butschki                                                           35/49                    Post Sachnowschtshina
Kammennoje                        Khrk     see Marienheim
Kammenny Owrag                    Volg     see Degott
Kamp                              Jkat     see Chortitza, Insel                                                        35/47
Kampenau                          Jkat     see Kamenskolje             Ludwigstal                                      36/47 127                aka Kamenskoje/Kreis Alekaterinoslaw
Kamtschatka                       Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1893        D-9    e         120                aka Camceatca and Kotschkowatoje
Kamtschatka                       Don      see Badury
Kamysch                           NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-3    e
Kamyschatskaja                    Don      see Katharinental
Kamyschenka                       NSib     Sl-Nowo-Alexejewskij                                 1909        K-4    e
Kamyschewoje                      Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Kamyschin                         Volg
Kamyschljak Nr. 14                NCau     Agrachansk                                           1901               m
Kamyshin                          Volg                                                                                       85
Kana                              NCau     Prochladnyj                                          1885               e         135                aka Kanowo
Kana                              NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-4    e
Kana                              Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e                            Kana
Kana                              Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e         87
Kancerowka                        Jkat     see Rosental                                                                35/47
Kandel                            Kher     Kutschugan                  Fr.  Engels              1808               k
Kandel                            Kher     Selz                                                 1808               k   29/45 112                Rayon Fr. Engles
Kaneau                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Kano/Kanskoje
Kaneau                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            aka Kano, Kanskoje
Kangil                            Krim     see Karatscha-Kangel
Kangil                            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Kangle                            Krim     see Karatscha-Kangil
Kangyl                            Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                                                  Post Spat
Kankrin                           Taur     Prischib                                                                          111
Kankrinowka                       Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1883               e   35/47                    aka Schoenfeld
Kano                              Volg     see Kaneau                                                                        83
Kano                              Volg     see Metschet                                                                      83
Kanowo                            NCau     see Kana
Kanskoje                          Volg     see Kaneau
Kantakusowa                       Krim     see Friedental
Kantakusowa                       Taur     see Friedental                                                              34/44
Kantemir bei Josefsdorf           Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf                        C-7    e
Kantemir I                        Bess     see Korntal I
Kantemir II                       Bess     see Korntal II
Kantow                            Taur     see Gnadenfeld                                                              36/47
Kanzerowka                        Jkat     see Rosental
Kanzerowka Nr. 3                  Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1894               m                            aka Sipaj
Kapetultschin                     VlhU     see Rissowate
Kaplan Nr. 15                     NCau                                                          1901               m
Kaplanfeld                        NCau
Kaplanowo                         NCau     see Ebenfeld
Kaplanswo                         NCau     see Ebenfeld
Kappental                         Don                                                                       D-6    e                            aka Schapaschnikowo
Kapustjanka                       Jkat     see Blumengart                                                              35/47
Kapustjanka                       Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                                           Post Chortitza
Kara Bai                          Krim                                 Djelal                               B-3    e
Kara Baj                          Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Simferopol
Kara Gurt                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45
Kara it                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1902        C-2    e
Kara Kitaj                        Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Ewpatorija
Kara Sabu                         Krim                                 Djelal                               B-3    e
Kara Sabu                         Taur                                 Neusatz
Kara Taschlyk                     NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Kara Totanaj                      Taur                                                                                 34/45                    Kreis Perokop
Karach                            Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Karaczynow                        GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Lemberg                                     e                            Records started 1778
Karaganowka                       NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1
Karagoli                          Kher     see Franzfeld                                                               30/46
Karaguj                           Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Karahurt                          Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        C-4    e
Karakulsk                         NSib     see Neu-Hoffnung Nr. 57
Karakunt                          Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Karakutsch                        Krim     Gut                                                                     m
Karalar                           Krim                                 Djelal                               B-3    e
Karalar                           Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Karaman                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e                            Orlowskoje
Karaman                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e         83                 aka Unterwalden
Karaman                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e         83                 aka Orlowskoje
Karamanowa                        Kher     see Neudorf                                                                 29/47
Karamanowa                        Kher                                                                                                          Neudorf
Karambasch                        Ufa      Aljeschewo                                           1894               m
Karamen                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e                            Unterwalden
Karamin                           Krim     see Gruenental                                       1859               e         107
Karamin                           Taur     see Gruenental                                                              34/45
Karamin (Gruenental)              Krim     Totonai                                              1859
Karamyschewka                     NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                       1901        B-3    e                            aka Kraukamysch
Karamyschewka                     Volg     see Bauer                                                                         81
Karamyschewka                     Volg
Karangut                          Krim     Totonai                                              1884
Karangut                          Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Wolost Totanaj/Post Dshankoj and Kolaj
Karanie                           GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                                     e                            Records started 1806
Karanie                           GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Toporow                                     k
Karankut                          Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1884        D-2    e
Karankut                          Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Karasan                           Krim     Simpferopol                                          1862        D-3    m         107
Karasan                           Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Wolost Tabuldi/Post Karasan
Karassan                          Krim     Tabuldi                                              1862
Karassubasar                      Krim                                                                                                          Neusatz
Karatal                           NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1909        K-3    m
Karatsch                          Krim     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal               1900/1      G-4    e
Karatsch                          Krim     Petrowsk                                             1901
Karatsch                          Krim     Semikalosdsi                                         1900
Karatsch                          Taur     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    Wolost Petrowsk/Kreis Feodosija/Post Kertsch and Semikolodcy
Karatsch                          Taur     Petrowsk                                             1901               e
Karatscha Kangil                  Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1880        D-4    e                            aka Kangle
Karaulny Bujerak                  Volg     see Koehler                                                                       83
Karawulka                         NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                       C-2    e
Karch, Chutor                     NSib     Om-Bulajewo                                                      B-2    e
Kaercher, Chutor                  Ufa                                                           1894               e
Karczemka                         GlnA     see Rudorlfshof
Karczemko                         GlnA     see Rudulfshof
Kardamitsch                       Kher     Tiraspol                    Kassel                                          29/46
Kardamytsch                       Kher                                                                             e                            Schonfeld
Karherinefeld                     Geor     Luxemburg                                            1818
Karl Liebknecht                   Don      see Marienfeld
Karl Marx                         Don                                                                       B-4    e
Karlowka                          Don                                                           1868        B-7    e                            Defunct after 1918
Karlowka                          Jkat     Tschertamlik                                         1868               e   34/47                    Post Nikopol
Karlowka                          Kher     Michailowka
Karlowka                          Kher                                                                                                          Vaatz
Karlowka                          Krim     Tabuldi                                              1884
Karlowka                          Krim                                                          1884        D-4    e
Karlowka                          NCau     Newinnomyskaja
Karlowka                          Taur     Tabuldi                                                                                              Post Suja
Karlowka                                                               Kronau                                                                   aka Glinjansja
Karlowka Gut                      Kher
Karlsberg                         Volg
Karlsberg                         Volg                                                                             e
Karlsdorf                         GlnA     see Karolowka
Karlsdorf                         GlnA     Skole                       Felizienthal             1835               k
Karlsfeld                         NCau     Stepnoje                    Karlsfeld                1897               e                            aka Romanowka
Karlsruhe                         Kher     Beresan                                              1810/17            k
Karlsruhe                         Kher     Landau                                               1810               k   31/47 114
Karlsruhe                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1890        D-2    e                            aka Deutsch-Dshankoi; Usum-Sakal
Karlsruhe                         Krim
Karlsruhe                         NCau     see Dowsunskoje                                                                   136
Karlsruhe                         NCau
Karlsruhe                         Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        35/45                    aka Deutsch-Dshankoj/Wolost Totanaj/Kreis Perekop/Post Dshankoj and Kolaj
Karlsruhe                         Taur     Prischib                    Hochstaedt               1816               e   35/47 110                aka Kreschtschenka/Kreis Melitopol
Karlsruhe (Deutsch-Dzhankoi)      Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Karlstal                          Kher     Nikolajewskoje                                       1899               e                            aka Shellenberg
Karlstal                          Kher     Odessa                      Freudental               ~1807              e   30/46 105                Rayon Tscherwono Powstansch ?  (broke up about 1842)
Karlstal                          Kher                                                          1899               e                            Schellenberg
Karlswalde                        VlhU     Plushnoje                   Rowno                                       e         43                 aka Slobodskije Golondyrin
Karlufka                          VlhU     Roswaschen
Karlzkaja                         Volg
Karlzkaja                         Volg
Karman                            Volg     see Malo                                                                          83
Karmasen                          Kher                                 Rasdelnaja
Karmysch                          Volg                                                                                       86
Karolinka                         VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Karolinowka
Karolinow                         VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Karolinowka                       VlhU     see Karolinka
Karolow                           VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e
Karolowka                         GlnA     Brody                       Josefow                  1865               e                            aka Koralowka, Karlsdorf
Karpenka                          Volg
Karpowka                          Don                                  Memrik                   1885        B-5    m
Karpowka                          Jkat     Goldschinowka                                        1885               m   37/48                    Post Shelannoje
Karpowka                          NSib     see Rosenort
Karras                            NCau     Gorjatschewodsk             Karras                   1804               e         135
Karsten, Chutor                   Don      see Koschkin
Kart Myschik                      Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1879        C-4    e
Kartagaj                          Taur                                                                                                          Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Kartmitschik                      Krim     Kambar                                               1879               e
Kartmitschik                      Krim     Kambar                                               1879
Kartmyshik                        Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Kartmytschik                      Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Spat and Saki and Semikolodcy
Kartsch Nr. 2                     NCau                                                                             m
Kartschag                         Krim                                                                      B-2
Kartschau                         Krim     Simpferopol                 Zuerichtal               1904        D-3    e
Kary Chutor                       Kher                                                                             k                            Lothringen
Kasanzewskij                      NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Kaschari                          Kher     Ponjatowka                                           1888               k         113
Kaschary                          Kher     see Koschary                                                                30/46
Kaschary                          Kher                                                          1888               k                            Alt-Kaschary
Kaschpalat                        Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1911        C-8    e                            aka Caspalat and Nowyje Kaplany
Kasimirowka                       VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e
Kasjanoselsk                      Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1824               e                            aka Kronsdorf
Kasper                            NSib     Tscheljabinsk                                                    C-1
Kaspir                            Krim     Agai                                                 1888        B-2    e
Kaspir                            Krim     Agai
Kassel                            Kher     Gluckstal                   Grossulowo               1808/10            e
Kassel                            Kher     Kassel                      Gluecksthal/Kassel       1808               e   29/47 112                aka Komarowka/Rayon Grosulowsk/Post Pawtowka & Tiraspol
Kata Tobel                        Taur     see Bruderfeld                                                              34/45
Katagai                           Krim     Alexandrowka                                         1884
Katagai                           Krim     Dshankoi                                             1884        D-2    m
Kataloi                           Bess                                                                                       118                see Dobrudscha data
Katanajewo                        NSib     Ak-Petropawlowsk                                                 C-5
Katarhai                          Kher                                 Beresowka                1892               k                            Kuhnersdorf
Katarinenhof                      Jkat                                                                                                          aka Wodjanaja/Kreis Werchnednjeprowsk
Katarinowka                       Jkat     see Jekaterinowka                                                           34/48
Katarinowka                       VlhU     Trojanow                    Shitomir                                    e                            aka Katerinowka
Katarlyk                          Kher     see Kagarlyk                                                                30/46
Katerinenfeld                     Jkat     see Schachowo
Katerinowka                       Jkat     Rudajewka                                            1889               e                            aka Katharinenfeld
Katerinowka                       Jkat     see Katharinowka                                                            36/48
Katerinowka                       Jkat     Tschertamlik                                         1868               k
Katerinowka                       VlhU     see Katharinowka
Katerinowka                                Kriwoj Rog                                                                                           Rayon Scholochowo
Katerinowka, Chutor               Kher     Neu Freudental                                                                                       aka Rein/Post Kurisowo Pokrowsk
Katharinenfeld                    Don                                                                       E-1
Katharinenfeld                    Jkat     see Katerinowka             Josephstal                                      36/48                    aka Katerinwoka/Wolost Rudajewka/Post Lozowaja
Katharinenfeld                    Jkat     Skotowatoje                 Ludwigstal                                      37/48                    aka Schachowo/Kreis Bachmut/Post New York
Katharinenfeld                    Jkat                                                                                                          Kreis Pawlograd
Katharinenfeld                    Khrk                                                                      G-2    e/k                          aka Jekaterinowka, Deresowo
Katharinenfeld                    SCau     Katharinenfeld              Luxemburg                1818               e         121                aka Luxemburg
Katharinenfeld                             Zaporoshje                                                                  35/47                    Rayon and Post Sherebee
Katharinenfeld                             Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon and Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Katharinenhof                     Don      see Jekaterinowka
Katharinenhof                     Jkat                                                                                                          aka Jekaterinowka
Katharinenstadt                   Volg     Marxstadt                                            1766               e                            Marxstadt/Baronsk
Katharinenstadt                   Volg     see Marxstadt                                                                     83
Katharinental                     Don                                  Rynowka                              F-2    e                            aka Kumschaka I
Katharinental                     Kher     Beresan                                              1817               k
Katharinental                     Kher     Landau                                               1817               k   31/47 114                Post Karlsruhe and Landau
Katharinental                     Kher                                                          1928               k
Katharinental                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e
Katharinental                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e         87
Katherinenfeld                    Don                                  Schidlowo                1886        C-4    e                            aka Schachowo
Katjuschine                       Kher     see Halbstadt                                                               31/47
Katjuschino                       Kher                                                                                                          Halbstadt
Katlebug                          Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1895        D-9    e         120                aka Catlabug  (defunct in 1995)
Katschin                          Taur                                 Neusatz
Katzalabowka                      Kher                                                                                                          Freudenberg
Katzbach                          Bess     Akkerman                    Alt-Elft                 1821        C-8    e         118                aka Lushanka
Kautz                             Volg     Frank                                                1767               e         81                 aka Werschinka
Kautz                             Volg     Frank                                                1767               e                            Vershinka
Kawelinka                         Volg
Kazenoselsk                       Jkat     see Kronsdorf                                                               37/47
Kazimierowka                      GlnA     Zloczow                     Lemberg                  1838               e
Kaziskaja                         Volg     see Brabander                                                                     85
Keilmann & Schander               Volg
Keimbrechtsiedlung                NCau                                                                                                          aka Mokraja-Balka
Keletschi                         Taur     Ewpatorija
Kelke                             Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Kelke                             Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e         85
Keller                            Kher                                                                                                          A.J.Ch., Chomutowo
Keller                            Kher                                                                             e                            J. Chutor Roskoschnoje
Keller                            Volg                                                                             k         85
Keller                            Volg                                                          1767               k                            Krasnorynovka
Keller                            Volg                                                                                       85
Keller Chutor                     Kher                                                                             e
Keller F.J.                       Kher                                                                                                          Perepltowka
Kellerowka                        NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                       1898        A-3    k                            aka Myssgeli
Kellersheim                       Kher     Kutschurga(aka Mandrowo)                                                          113
Kellersheim                       Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Kellersheim                       Kher                                                                             k                            Dobrischano
Kellmann                          Volg     see Schander
Kemler                            NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Kendshe Tasehly Konrat            Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45
Keneges                           Krim     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal               1872        G-4    e
Keneges                           Krim     Petrowsk                                             1872
Keneges                           Taur     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    Wolost Petrowsk/Kreis Feodosija/Post Semikolodcy
Keneges                           Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Keneges, Chutor                   Krim                                                                      E-2    m
Kennikowo                         NSib     Se-Schemonojewsk                                                 G-3
Kentogaj                          Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Kentugai                          Krim     Tabuldi                                              1880
Kentugai                          Krim     Tadblodi                                             1880        E-4    e
Kerch                             Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal City
Kerelt                            Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Kerleut                           Taur     Andrejewka                                                                                           Post Seitler
Kerleut                           Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Ewpatorija
Kerleut                           Taur     see Wasserreich
Kermasan                          Ufa      Tschischma                                           1894
Kermentschi                       Krim                                                          1890
Kermentschi                       Krim                                                          1890
Kernerow                          Jkat                                                                                                          Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Kersfeld                          Jkat                                                                                                          Kreis Pawlograd
Kertletsch                        Krim     Karasubasar                 Zuerichtal               1910        E-4    e
Kertletsch                        Taur     Karasubasar                                                                                          Post Karasubazar
Ketrossy                          Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1912        C-5    e                            aka Chetrosu Neamt and Chetrosu
Khadshi-Bey                       Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal Leased Colonies:
Kiabak                            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Kianli                            Krim     see Neuhoffnung
Kidoste/Kau                       Kher     Swedish Colonies                                     1761
Kiernica Kolonia                  GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Hartfeld                 1848               e
Kiernica Kolonia                  GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Kiernica-Lemberg         1848               m
Kiernitz                          GlnA     see Krynica
Kiewo-Alexndrowka                 Kher                                                          1922               k                            Windhag
Kijabak                           Krim     Byten                                                1879
Kijabak                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1879        D-4    e
Kijabak                           Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Wolost Bjuten/Post Bijuk Onlar and Kurman Kemeltschi
Kijanly                           Taur     see Neuhoffnung                                                             35/45
Kildiar                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1902        D-4    e
Kildiar                           Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Spat
Killmannsfeld                                                          Josephstal                                                               aka Fedorowka
Kils                                       Ixjum                                                                       37/48                    Rayon Barwenkowo
Kilse Metschet                    Taur     Feodosia
Kimirz                            GlnA     Przemyslany                 Swierz                   1784               k
Kind                              Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Baskakovka
Kind                              Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Baskakowka
Kingisepp                         SPet     see Jamburg
Kipen                             SPet     Saint Petersburg            Gatschina/Strelna        1812        C-2    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Iswar (closed after 2 years)
Kipen                             Volg                                                          1812
Kippel                            Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Kippel                            Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Kiptschak                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Bijuk Onlar
Kir Bailar                        Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1865        D-3    e                            aka Lenindorf
Kir Itschki                       Krim     Feodosia                                             1889        E-3    e
Kirchdorf                         SPet     see Farforowka
Kircheim                          Volg
Kirej                             Krim     Dschurtschi                                                             e
Kirej                             Krim     Dschurtschi
Kir-Ichki                         Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Kiris                             NSib     Slawgorod                                                        L-3
Kirjanowka                        NSib     Om-Kalatschinsk                                      1902        F-1    m
Kirk                              Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1890        F-3    e
Kirk                              Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Leased Villages:
Kirkewitsch                       VlhU                                 Heinthal                                    e
Kirmantschi                       Krim     Tabuldi                                              1820
Kirmatschi                        Krim     Simpferopol                 Rosental                 1820        D-4    k
Kirmatschi                        Krim     Tabuldi                                              1820               e
Kirmatschi                        Taur     see Gernfeld                                                                34/45
Kirnitschki                       Kher     see Schoenfeld                                                              31/47
Kirnitschki                       Kher                                                                                                          Schonfeld
Kirowka                           SCau     see Alexejewka
Kirschow                          Jkat                                                                                                          Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Kirschwald                        Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          127
Kirschwald                        Jkat     see Wischnjewataja          Grunau                                          37/47                    Wolost, Post and Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Kischinew                         Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1825        B-4    e         120                aka Kischineff and Chisinau
Kischinew                         Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1825        B-4    k         120                aka Kischineff and Chisinau
Kischkine Tomboj                  NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Kiselewo                          Taur     see Eugenfeld                                                               35/46
Kiseljewka                        Don      see Freifeld
Kiseljowka                        VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Kisselewka
Kisil                             Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1909        D-6    e         120                aka Chizil and Stefan Voda
Kislitschewatoje                  Jkat     see Blumenfeld                                                              34/47
Kisselewka                        VlhU     see Kiseljowka
Kitai                             Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1898        B-3    e                            aka Tschebertesch
Kitai                             Krim     Leninsk                     Zuerichtal               1860        D-2    e                            aka Liebknechtowka
Kitai                             Krim                                 Zuerichtal               1885        H-3    e
Kitai                             Krim                                                                      D-4    m
Kitai                             Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Kitaj                             Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Kitaj                             Taur     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal                                      36/45                    Post Kertsch/Kreis Feodosija
Kitschkas                         Jkat     Chortitza                                            1789               m   35/47                    aka Einlage
Kitschkas Nr. 12                  Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1901               m
Kizil Metschet                    Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45
Kjama Tau                         Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Klaj                              GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1788               e                            Records started 1808
Klara Zetkin                      Don      see Jahndorf
Klass                             NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Klassenberg                       NSib     Om-Borodinowsk
Klassinwoka, Chtor                Jkat                                                                                                          Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Klatren, Chutor                   Don      see Friedrichsfeld
Klatrenchutor                     Don      see Friedrichsfeld
Kleefeld                          Kher                                                                                 30/47                    Post Petrowerowka
Kleefeld                          Kher                                                                             e
Kleefeld                          NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        K-3    m                            aka Krassnoje
Kleefeld                          Taur     Halbstadt                                            1854               m   35/47 101                aka Stepnoje/Rayon and Post Molotschansk/Okrug Melitopol
Klein                             Jkat     Jekaterinoslaw                                                                                       aka Archangelskoje
Klein                             Kher     see Neudorf
Klein Bergdorf                    Kher     Glueckstal                  Glueckstal               1867               e   29/47 112                aka Malaja Kolosowka, Neu Bergdorf, Grigoriopoler Pachateppe/Post Pawolka/Kreis Tiraspol
Klein Friedenfeld                 Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Klein Glueckstal                  Kher     Glueckstal                                                                  29/47 112                aka Woltschanowo, Woltschij, Neu Glueckstal/Wolost Bergdorf and Malojcsch/Post Okna
Klein Karlsruhe                   Kher     Beresan                                                                           116
Klein Karolinka                   Vlh                                                                                        129
Klein Katerinowka                 Don      Jekaterinowka                                        1892               e
Klein Katharinental               Don      Rostow                      Ostheim                  1892        B-5    s                            aka Stepanowka
Klein Konstantinowka              ASam     Melekes                                                                 e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Klein Liebental                   Don      Anastasijewka (?)                                                D-4
Klein Liebental                   Don      der Don Kosaken                                                  C-8    e   39/47                    aka Ljubimowka
Klein Liebental                   Kher     Mariinskoje                                          1804               k   30/45                    aka Ksenjewka /Okrug Odessa/Rayon Owidiopol  / Post Ksenjewka
Klein Markosowka                  NCau                                                          1870               e
Klein Martynowka                  Don                                  Taganrog                             C-4
Klein Neudorf                     Kher     Nowopetrowsk                                         1855               e         112
Klein Neudorf                     Kher     Nowy-Bug                    Nikolajew                1858               e   32/47 112                Post Nowyj Bug
Klein Neudorf                     Kher                                                                                 29/45 112                aka Malaja Karamonowka/Post Nowo Petrowka
Klein Orlowka                     Don      see Neu-Orlowka
Klein Ostheim                     Don      see Belzes Chutor
Klein Peterhof                    ASam     Melekes                                                                 e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Klein Rauchersdorf                GlnA     Nisko                       Kurzyna Wielka                              k                            aka Kurzyna Mala, Rauchersdorf
Klein Romanow                     ASam     Melekes                                                                 e         88                 Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Klein Walter                      Volg     Frank                                                                   e
Klein Werder                      Don      Rowenki                     Weizendorf               1885        D-4    k         92                 aka Tolowa-Tusloff
Klein Werder                      Jkat     Aleksandronwsk                                                              37/47                    aka Jekaterinopol
Klein Werder                               Konotop                                                                     32/51                    Rayon Dmitrowka/Post Grigorowka
Klein, Chutor                     Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Klein-Bergdorf                    Kher                                 Grigoriopol              1867               e                            Malaja Kolosowa
Kleindamm                         Volg     Marxstadt
Kleindamm                         Volg     Marxstadt
Kleindorf                         GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                 1788               e                            Records started 1809
Kleine Kolonie                    SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1875        D-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Sr.-Rogatka
Kleinfeld                         Jkat     Bulogowsk                                            1874               e
Kleinfeld                         Kher                                                                                 33/48                    Neu Kronental?
Klein-Freudental                  Kher                                                                             e
Klein-Friedenfeld                 Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Klein-Gluckstal                   Kher                                                                             e                            Tjatra
Klein-Hoffnungstal Zebrikowo      Kher                                 Zebrikowa                1922               e                            Maloje Zebrikowo Schepsa Chutor
Kleinilebental                    Don      see Liebental                                                                     104
Klein-Karlsrhe                    Kher                                                                             k
Klein-Konstantinovka              Volg                                                                             e
Kleinliebental                    Don                                                                       D-4    e
Klein-Liebenthal                  Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1804               k                            Ksenjewka
Klein-Neudorf                     Kher                                 Tiraspol                 1855               e                            Malaja Karamanowa
Klein-Rastadt                     Kher                                 Mostowje                 1927               k                            Lenintal
Klein-Romanovka                   Volg                                                                             e
Klein-Walter                      Volg     Frank                                                                   e
Kleinwerder                       Jkat     see Jekaterinopol                                                                 127/128
Klein-Werder                      Kher     Belowesh Colonies                                    1766               k
Klein-Werder                      Volg     Belowesch                                                               k
Klemusch, Chutor                  Don      see Jekaterinowka
Klimiec                           GlnA     Skole                       Klimiec                                     k                            After 1848, parish was Felizienthal
Klinken, Chutor                   Don                                  Rosenfeld                            D-8    e                            Defunct after 1918
Klinok                            Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Klinowoje                         Taur     see Sparrau                                                                 36/47
Klippenfeld                       Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1862               m   36/47 101                aka Kamennyj Kut/Okrug Melitopol/Kreis Berdjansk
Kljutschewoje                     Taur                                                                                                          Post Osnowa
Kljutschi                         Volg     see Moor                                                                          81
Kljutschi                         Volg
Kljutschinskij                    SPet     see Kronstaedter Kolonie
Kljutschnik                                                            Grunau
Kloepfer, Chutor                  Don      see Steinbach
Klosterdorf                       Kher     Altschwedendorf                                      1804               e   33/46 108                Post Berislaw
Klosterdorf                       Kher     Swedish Colonies                                     1805               k
Kloestitz                         Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1815        C-8    e         117                aka Cleastita and Weseleja Dolina
Klundt, Chutor                    NCau
Klunjikowo                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Klutschi                          Volg     see Gnadenfeld
Klutschi                          Volg     see Moor
Knauers, Chutor                   Don                                  Ostheim                  1897        D-8    s                            Defunct after 1918
Kndahul Schischman                Krim     Donuslaw                                             1898
Kneppelshutor                     NCau                                                          1924
Kniazoluka                        GlnA     Dolina                      Gelsendorf                                  e                            Records started 1809
Kniazoluka                        GlnA     Dolina                      Bolechow                                    k
Knihinin Kolonia und Wies         GlnA     Stanislau                   Ugartsthal               1828               e                            After 1899, parish was Stanislau
Knittel, Chutor                   Don                                  Ostheim                  1890        D-8    s                            aka Matschulin Chutor  ---  Defunct after 1918
Knjasewka                         Kher     see Fuerstenfeld                                                            33/47
Knjashe                           VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk                                                        e
Knjashnetrupetzkoje               NSib     see Trupetzkoje
Knoll                             Volg
Knoll                             Volg
Knossnowka                        Volg
Kobyla                            GlnA     Sambor                      Kruzyki                  1840               k                            After 1877, parish was Kaisersdorf  ---  aka Kobyla Szyja
Kobyla Szyja                      GlnA     Sambor                      Kruzyki                  1840               k                            aka Kobyla
Kobylnica Ruska                   GlnA     Jaworow                     Fehlbach                                    k
Koch, Chutor                      Don                                                                       A-6    e                            Defunct after 1918
Koch, Chutor                      Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Kocktein                          Krim     see Berlin                                           1883               e
Kocktein                          Krim     Totanai                                              1883
Kodagaj                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Wolost Aleksandrowka/Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Kodischi                          SCau     see Steinfeld
Kodschambach                      Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1887        C-2    e
Kodschamback                      Krim     Kodschamback                                         1887
Kodshalak                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Agaj
Kodshanbak                        Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost and Post Kodshanbak
Koehler                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k                            Karaulney Buyerak
Koehler                           Volg                                                                                       83                 aka Karaulny-Bujerak
Koeppental                        Volg     Gnadenflur                                                              m
Koeppental                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1864               m
Koeppental                        Volg     Gnadenflur                                                              m         88
Koeppentalsche MTS                Volg     Lysanderhoeh
Koeppentalsche MTS                Volg     Lysanderhoeh
Kogendschelga                     Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1898        D-3    e
Kogenly                           Krim     see Bai-Kogenly
Kogenly                           Krim     see Kaisertal                                                           e
Kogenly                           Taur     see Kaisertal                                                               34/45
Kohenli (Kaisertal)               Krim     Dschurtschi
Kohlenteich                       Volg     Marxstadt
Kohlenteich                       Volg     Marxstadt
Koehler                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k                            aka Karaulny-Bujerak
Kohler-Strauss-Fix                Kher                                                                             e/k
Kojanly                           Krim                                                                                       107
Kojasch                           Krim     see Bergstadt
Kojasch Kangyl                    Taur     see Bergstadt                                                               33/45
Kokorek                           NCau     see Hoffnungsfeld
Koktein                           Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1883        D-2    e
Koktein                           Krim     see Berlin
Koktein                           Krim     see Johannesfeld
Koktein                           Krim                                 Hochheim                             D-2    e                            aka Gut Boos
Koktein                           Taur     see Berlin                                                                  34/45
Kokterek                          NSib     see Romanowskoje
Koktschora Kijat                  Taur     Perekop
Koktshetav                        Sib                                                                                        136
Kolatschowka                      Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1908        B-7    e         120
Kolb                              Volg     Frank                                                1767               e         83                 aka Peskowatka
Kolb                              Volg     Frank                                                1767               e                            Peskovatka
Kolesnikowa                       Don      see Gruenfeld
Kolj                              NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Kolodecnoje                       Taur     see Tiefenbrunn                                                             35/47
Kolodejewka                       VlhU                                                                                                          1939 mit Tscheremoschnja zusammengelegt
Kolokolzewka                      Volg
Kolomea                           GlnA     Kolomea                     Czernowitz                                  e                            After 1871, parish was Kolomea-Baginsberg
Kolomea                           GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea                                     k
Kolomea Wincentowka               GlnA     see Wincentowka
Kolonia                           GlnA     see Cieplice
Kolonia Halicka                   GlnA     see Neu Horizanna
Kolonia Niemiecka                 GlnA     see Neu Horizanna
Kolonie bei Kowalewo              SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1872        E-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka.  ---  aka Kowalewo
Kolonie bei Malaja Wischera       Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                             H-4    e
Kolonie bei Murino                SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1889        D-1    e                            Settled by emigrants from Kl.-Kolonie, Farforowka, Kamenka
Kolonie bei Porzellanfabrik       SPet     see Farforowka
Kolonie bei Rutschji              SPet     see Rutschji
Kolonie bei Staraja Russa         Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                             F-5    e
Kolonie bei Tschudowo             Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                             F-4    e
Kolonie Nr. 1                     NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      H-4
Kolonist                          Don      Riswilenskij
Kolonka                           Don      see Eigenfeld
Kolonka                           Ufa      see Sofiewo
Kolosowa                          Kher     see Bergdorf                                                                29/47
Kolosowa                          Kher                                                                                                          Bergdorf
Kolossin                          VlhU     see Maidau u. Beresowka
Kolpiec                           GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                                    e                            Records started 1786
Kolpino                           SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1765        E-2    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Schwaben  ---  aka Ishora, Achtundzwanziger
Kolpino                           Volg                                                          1765
Koltamak                          Krim     see Schoenfeld                                                          e
Koltamak                          Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Wolost Ak Scheich/Post Kolaj and Kokej
Koltomak (Schoenfeld)             Krim     Ak-Scheich
Koltschanowka                     NSib     Sl-Snamenka
Koltunowka                        NCau     Woronzowo
Komanowa                          Kher     see Neudorf                                                                 29/47
Komarow                           GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            Records started 1810
Komarowka                         Kher     see Kassel                                                                  29/47
Komarowka                         Kher                                                                                                          Kassel
Komorowice                        GlnA     see Polnisch Batzdorf
Komsomolskoje                     Volg     see Friedenfeld
Komunistitscheskoje selo          Volg     Arkadak                                              1910        p. 30  m                            Nr. 6; Settled my Mennonites from Chortitza  ---  aka Leonidowka and Ebenfeld
Kon Keneges                       Taur     Feodosia                                                                                             aka Polgaratsch
Kona                              Volg                                                                             e
Konan                             VlhU     see Kunan
Kondratjewka                      Don                                                           1892        C-3    m
Kondratjewka                      Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1892               m   37/48                    Rayon and Post Konstantinowka
Kongrat                           Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1885        E-4    e
Kongrat                           Krim     Zuerichtal
Kongrat                           Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Koenigsau                         GlnA     Drohobycz                   Medenice                 1783               k                            After 1846, parish was Koenigsau
Koenigsberg                       Don      Feodorowka                  Rosenfeld                1881        C-5    e                            aka Grafskaja Kolonka
Koenigsberg                       GlnA     Lancut                      Koenigsburg              1786               r                            Records start 1784
Koenigschutor                     Don                                  Rosenfeld                                                                aka Schegolow Ch. II
Koenigshof                        NSib     To-Lokotj
Konopkowka                        GlnA     Tarnopol                    Zaleszczyki              1839               e                            Records started 1839
Konoplejewo                       Kher     see Rosenfeld                                                               30/47
Konoplewa                         Kher                                                                                                          Rosenfeld
Konostanta                                 Belaja Cerkow                                                                                        Rayon Brusilowka
Konrat                            Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    Wolost Zuerichtal/Post Zuerichtal and Itachki/Kreis  Feodosija
Konstantinovka                    Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e
Konstantinowka                    NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                                             m
Konstantinowka                    NSib     Se-Pawlodar
Konstantinowka                    NSib     Sl-Nowo-Alexejewskij                                 1909        J-4    e
Konstantinowka                    NSib     Taschkent                                            1892        D-4    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Konstantinowka                    VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Konstantinowka                    Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e         87
Konstantinowka                                                         Rostow                                                                   Kreis Bachmut
Konstantinowko Nr. 4              NCau     see BethanieNr. 4
Konstantinowo                     Taur     see Kostheim                                                                35/47
Konstantowka                      GlnA     Zolkiew                     Kamionka Strumilowa      1822               k
Konstantynowka                    GlnA     Tlumacz                     Czernowitz               1820               e                            After 1871, parish was Kolomea-Baginsberg
Konteniusfeld                     Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1831               m   36/47 99                 aka Zametowa/Okrug Melitopol/Kreis Berdjansk
Kontrowers                        GlnA     Zydaczow                    Machliniec               1899               k
Kontschi Schawa                   Krim     Dshankoi                    Byten                    1860        D-2    e                            aka Esten
Kontschi Schawa                   Taur     Aleksandrowka                                                               34/45                    Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Kontschinsk                       NSib     Om-Borissowsk                                                    D-2
Kontschi-Schawa                   Krim     Alexandrowka                                         1860
Konurtschi                        Krim     Taganasch                   Hochheim                 1903        D-1    e
Konurtschi, Chutor                Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Taganasch
Kopan                             Krim     Bohemka                                              1888
Kopan                             Krim     Dshankoi                    Mamut                    1888        D-1    e                            aka Berberowka
Kopan                             Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             aka Berberowka/Wolost Bogemka/Post Taganasch and Dshankoj
Kopani                            Taur     see Blumental                                                               35/47
Kopanka                           GlnA     Kalusz                      Kalusz                                      k
Kopenka                           Volg     see Volmer
Kopenka                           Volg
Kopine                            VlhU     see Kupine
Kopitz                            Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1890        E-2    e                            aka Huberowka
Kopkary                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1893        C-1    e
Kopkary                           Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Kopp, Chutor                      NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      H-4
Koeppental                        NSib     Dschambul                                            1882        E-4    m                            aka Romanowka
Koeppental                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1864               m
Koptejewka                        Jkat     see Reintal                                                                 37/48
Koptewka                          Don                                                                       B-4    e                            aka Reintal
Koralowka                         GlnA     Brody                       Josefow                  1865               e                            aka Karolowka, Karlsdorf
Koretz                            Vlh                                                                                        43
Korist                            VlhU                                 Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Kornejewka                        Jkat     see Wiesenfeld                                                              34/48
Kornejewka                        NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                        1902        C-2    m
Kornejewo Dalnj                   Kher     see Lichtenfeld                                                             30/47
Kornejewo Dalnyj                  Kher                                                                                                          Lichtenfld
Kornelowka                        GlnA     Zydaczow                    Nowesiolo                1830               k
Kornilowka                        Taur     see Friedensdorf                                                            35/47
Korntal                           Don      Alexandrowka                Ostheim/Rosenfeld        1869        D-8    s   38/47 133                aka Malaja Krasnoschtschokowka   / Wolost Aleksandrowka/Kreis Taganrog
Korntal I                         Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1886        D-8    e         120/125            aka Cantemir I  (defunct in 1995)
Korntal II                        Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1929        D-7    e                            aka Cantemir II  (defunct in 1995)
Korologa                          Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kodshanbak
Korosnica                         GlnA     see Josefsberg
Korost                            GlnA     Dronhobycz                  Dronhobycz               1833               k
Korot Kijat                       Krim                                                                      B-2
Korsokowka                        Volg
Kortaschowa                       Don      see Friedrichsfeld
Kos Kudak                         NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      K-4
Kosakowka                                  Lugansk                                                                                              aka Kozakowka/Rayon Iwanowka
Koscharka                         Kher     Glueckstal                  Bergdorf                                        29/47                    aka Kuscharka
Koscharka                         Kher                                                                             e                            Frische Quelle
Koschary                          Kher     Ponjatowka                                                                  30/46                    aka Kaschary/Wolost Ponjatowka  /
Koschary                          Kher                                 Rasdelnaja                                  k
Koschkarewo                       NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Koschkin, Chutor                  Don                                                                       E-4                                 Defunct after 1918
Koschkul                          NSib     see Alexandrowka
Kosenka                           Kher     Ponjatowka                                           1886               k   30/46                    Post Razdelnaja
Kosinka                           Kher                                                          1888               e                            Reinfeld
Koskelowa                         SPet     Jamburg                     Jamburg                                     e
Koskentschi                       Taur     see Iwanowka                                                                33/45
Koslowka                          Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Elsass
Koslowskij                        NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Kosogerje                         Taur     see Reichenfeld                                                             35/47
Kossjak                           VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Kostjak
Kostakow                          Kher                                                                                                          Felixdorf
Kostheim                          Taur     Prischib                                             1804               k   35/47 110                aka Konstantinowo, Kretschmanow/Kreis Melitopol
Kostjak                           VlhU     see Kosjak
Kostrowzew                        Don                                  Taganrog-Jeisk                              e
Kotiarjewka                       Jkat     Golizinewka                                          1885               m
Kotljarewka                       Don      Selidowka                                            1885        B-5    m
Kotljarewka                       Jkat     Golicinowka                                                                 37/48                    Post Selidowo
Kotowa                            Volg
Kotschalak                        Krim                                                                      B-3    e
Kotschalk                         Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1888        C-2    e                            aka Zindler
Kotschetnoje                      Volg     see Hoelzel                                                                       85
Kotschetnoje                      Volg
Kotschki                          NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Kotschkowato Nr. 2                NSib     Ts-Tschudinowo
Kotschubejewka                    Taur     Kl. Grigorjewka                                      1869               k                            aka Neukron
Kotschubejewka                    Taur     see Neukron                                                                 33/46
Kowalewo                          SPet     see Kolonie bei Kowalewo
Kowalskoje                        Jkat     see Bogodarowka
Kowatsch                          Kher     see Blumental
Kowatsch                          Kher                                                                                                          Petricho-Kowatsch Peterstal
Kozakowka                                  see Kosakowka                                                                                        Okrug Lugansk
Koziarnia                         GlnA     Nisko                       Rudnik                   1812               k                            aka Ziegendorf
Kozlowka                          Kher     see Neu Elsass                                                              30/47
Krabba-Chutor                     Kher                                                                                                          Friedenfeld
Kraft                             NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Kraft                             Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e         83                 aka Werchnaja Grjasnucha
Kraft                             Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e                            Verkhnaya Grasnukha
Kraft Chutor                      Kher
Kraimionowka                      NSib     Om-Borodinowsk
Kraje, Chutor                     Don
Krakau                            GlnA     Krakau                      Krakau Podgorze                             e                            Records started 1781; aka Krakow
Krakau                            GlnA     Krakau                                                                  k                            aka Krakow
Krakow                            GlnA     see Krakau
Kramatorskaja                     Khrk                                 Rostow
Kranzberg                         GlnA     Sambor                      Dublany                  1784               k
Krasiczyn                         GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Lemberg                  1844               e
Krasiczyn                         GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Kamionka Strumilowa      1844               k
Krasn. Retschka                   VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e                            aka Krasnoretschka, Rotsee
Krasna                            Bess     Akkerman                    Kischinew                1814        C-8    k         117                aka Crasna and Krasnoje
Krasna                            Bess     Akkerman                    Krasna                   1814        C-8    e         117                aka Crasna and Krasnoje
Krasna                            GlnA     Kalusz                      Ugartsthal                                  e
Krasna                            Kher     Odessa                                                                      31/46                    aka Krasnoje/Rayon Tiligulo Berezan/Wolost Aleksanderfeld
Krasna, Chutor                    NCau
Krasnenka                         SPet     see Peterhofer Kolonie
Krasnjanka                        Volg     see Lippertstal
Krasnojar                         Kher     see Schoental                                                               33/47
Krasnojar                         Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Krasnojarowka
Krasnojarowka                     Volg     see Krasnojar
Krasnopolje                       Don      see Wasserreich                                                             38/47
Krasnopolje                       Jkat     see Schoenfeld
Krasnopolje                       Kher     see Krasna                                                                  31/46
Krasnopolje                       Volg     see Preuss                                                                        85
Krasnopolje                       Volg
Krasnoretschka                    VlhU     see Krasnaja Retschka
Krasnoryarovka                    Volg
Krasnorynowka                     Volg     see Keller                                                                        85
Krasnowka                         Jkat                                                                                                          Aleksandronewsk
Krasnowka                         Kher     see Schoenau                                                                33/47
Krasnowka                         Volg
Krasnowka                         Volg
Krasnoyar                         Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Krasnoryarovka
Krasny, Kut                       Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e
Krasnydwor                        VlhU     see Krasnyj Dwor
Krasnyj                           Jkat                                                                                                          Rayon Karl Marx
Krasnyj Dwor                      VlhU     Baranowka                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Krasnydwor
Krasnyj Kut                                Zaporoshje                                                                  35/47                    Rayon Woznesensk/Post Woznesensk
Krasnyj Numer                     Taur     see Landskrone                                                              35/47
Krasny-Kut                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e
Krasow                            GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Krassikow                         Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Krassilowka                       VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Krassna                           Kher     Alexanderfeld                                        1870               k                            aka Alexanderfeld
Krassna                           Kher                                 Til. Beresan             1870               k
Krassnaja Dolina                  NSib     see Schoental
Krassnaja Kolonka                 Don      see Johannesfeld
Krassnaja Poljana                 Don      see Rotfeld
Krassneipopas                     Don      see Nr. 10
Krassnij, Chutor                  Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Krassnojar                        NSib     Om-Borissowsk                                        1905        D-2                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Krassnojarskoje                   NSib     Ak-Revoljuzionnaja                                               C-5    e
Krassnoje                         NSib     see Kleefeld
Krassnoje selo                    Volg     Arkadak                                              1910        p. 30  m                            Nr. 3; Settled my Mennonites from Chortitza  ---  aka Dmitrowka
Krassnokutzkoje                   NSib     Ak-Promyschlennaja                                               E-1    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Krassnopol                        Jkat     Krassnopolje                                         1868               m                            aka Schoenfeld
Krassnopolje                      Don      see Wasserreich Nr. 18
Krassnopolje                      NSib     TO-Barabinsk                                                     F-2
Krassnoselskoje                   NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Krassnowka                        ASam     see Schoenau
Krassnowka                        Don      Luxemburg                   Ludwigstal               1924        B-8    e
Krassnowka                        NSib     Mi-Jenissej                                          1913        J-2    m
Krassnyj Ch.                      Kher                                                                                                          Wilhelmsfeld
Krassnyj Jar                      NSib     see Irtysch
Krassnyj Kut                      Don      see Neu-Gruental
Krassnyj Plug                     NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Krassnyj Popas                    Don      see Rotweide
Krassowskij                       NSib     Sl-Andrejewsk                                                    H-3
Kratz                             Volg     Unterwalden                                                             e
Kratz                             Volg     Unterwalden                                                             e
Kratz                             Volg
Kratz                             Volg
Kratzke                           Volg     Frank                                                1766               e         81                 aka Potschinnaja
Kratzke                           Volg     Frank                                                1767               e                            Potshennoye
Kratzke                           Volg     see Ahrenfeld                                                                     87
Kraukomysch                       NSib     see Karamysch
Krause Chutor                     Kher
Krauter, Chutor                   Krim                                                                      E-2    e
Krechowka                         GlnA     Zydaczow                    Sokolow                                     k
Kremianka                         VlhU     see Kremjanka
Kremidowo                         Kher                                                                                                          Zentner Ch.
Kremjanka                         VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Kremianka
Kremljowskij                      NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                       1902        E-1    m
Krepotkino                        NCau     Krapotkin
Kreschatten                       Kher     Belowesh Colonies                                    1766               e
Kreschatten                       Tsch                                 Belowesh                                        33/51
Kreschtschenka                    Taur     see Karlsruhe                                                               35/47
Krestjanskij                      Volg     Arkadak                                              1910        p. 30  m                            Nr. 2; Settled my Mennonites from Chortitza  ---  aka Borisopol
Krestowo                          NSib     Ta-Mary                                              1892        C-5    e
Krestowoi Bujerak                 Volg     see Frank                                                                         83
Krestowoi Bukerak                 Volg     see Mueller
Krestowoi-Bujerak                 Volg
Krestowskoje                      NSib     Ak-Promyschlennaja                                               E-2
Kretschhof                        GlnA     see Krzeczow
Kretschmanow                      Taur     see Kostheim                                                                35/47
Kretschtschatik                   Volg     Belowesch                                            1802
Kreuszenach                       Volg
Kreuzenach                        Volg
Krilinsk                          VlhU     see Krylinsk
Krimer, Chutor                    NCau     see Krimskij
Krimskij                          NCau     Romanowka                   Pjatigorsk               1880               e                            aka Krimer Chutor
Krinitschin                       Don                                                                       C-4    k
Krinitschin                       Don                                                                       C-4    k
Krinitschka                       Krim     see Bergstadt
Krinitschka                       Taur     see Bergstadt                                                               33/44
Kriwenko                          Khrk                                 Rostow                                                                   Kreis Slawjanoserbsk
Kriwijar                          Volg
Kriwojar                          Volg     see Brunnental
Kriwojar Numer                    Taur     see Friedensdorf                                                            35/47
Kriwojar Numer                    Taur     see Friedrichsfeld                                                          35/47
Kriwowskoje                       Volg     see Ober-Monjou
Kriwowskoje                       Volg
Krjukowo                          Jkat     see Werbowe                                                                 36/47
Krjutschkowo                      Taur     see Lindenau                                                                35/47
Krochmal                          Volg                                                                             k
Krochmal                          Volg                                                                             k                            Krutojarowka
Krochmal                          Volg                                                                             k
Kroll Gut                         Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                                C-8    e
Krollen, Chutor                   Don                                  Rosenfeld                1882        D-8    e                            aka Begonienfeld  ---  Defunct after 1918
Kronau                            Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                   1870               e   33/47 111                aka Wysokopolje, Nr. 4
Kronberg                          Jkat     see Michailowka
Kronental                         Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1810        C-5    e/k       105                aka Bulganak
Kronental                         Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Kronental                         Krim                                                          1810                                            k/ev
Kronental                         NCau                                 Stawropol                1878               e                            aka Deutsch-Chaginsk
Kronental                         Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/44                    Wolost Bulganak/Post  Bulgansk, Simferopol and Bachtschisaraj
Kronental (Bulganak)              Krim     Bulganak                                             1810
Kronsdorf                         Jkat     see Kasjanoselsk            Grunau                                          37/47 98/127             aka Kazenoselsk/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Kronsfeld                         Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                                           aka Udelenskaja/Rayon and Post Chortitza
Kronsfeld                         Taur     Prischib                    Hochstaedt               1824               e   35/47 110                aka Prosjanoje, Nowyj Numer/Kreis Melitopol
Kronsgarten                       Jkat     Josifowka/Josefstal                                  1780                   35/48 97                 aka Polowitza, Polowica /Rayon Karl Marx/Kreis Nowomoskowsk
Kronstadt                         Don                                                                       C-4                                 aka Nikolajewka
Kronstadt                         Jkat     Artemowsk                                                                   37/48                    aka Nidolajewka/Wolost Santurinowka/Rayon Sheleznyj/Post New York
Kronstadt                         NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                            M-4
Kronstadt                         SPet     Petersburg                  Kronstadt (1705)                     C-2    e         88                 Russian city with Germans; on island off St. Petersburg
Kronstadt                         SPet     Saint Petersburg            Kronstadt                1705        C-2    e
Kronstadt colony                  Volg                                                          1809
Kronstaedter Kolonie              SPet     Saint Petersburg            Oranienbaum              1809        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Inowolodz a.d.  ---  aka Klutschinskij
Kronstal                          Jkat     Chortitza                                            1809               m         97                 aka Dolinsk
Kronsweide                        Jkat     Chortitza                                            1789               m   35/47 97                 aka Wladimirowka, Staruj/Orurn Zaporoshjo
Krontal                           Don                                  Rynowka                  1885        D-4    e                            aka Nemetzkaja Makaraba
Krontal                           Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                  34/47                    aka Dolinsk/Rayon, Wolost and Post Chrotitza
Krontal                           Kher     Glueckstal                  Glueckstal               1867               e   29/47 112                aka Timusch/Kreis Tiraspol/Post Pawlowka
Krontal                           Kher                                 Tiraspol                 1867               e                            Timusch
Krotowka                          ASam     see Grotfelde
Kruglenkij                        NSib     see Alexanderheim
Kruglik                           Krim     see Scheich-Eli
Kruglik                           VlhU     see Antonowka
Krugloje                          NSib     Ts-Tschudinowo                                                   C-2
Krupina                           SPet     Jamburg                     Jamburg                                     e
Kruposchin                        VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e
Krutojarowka                      Kher                                 Elisabethgrad                                   35/48
Krutojarowka                      Volg     see Graf                                                                          85
Krutojarowka                      Volg
Krutoje                           NSib     Atbasar                                                          D-2    e
Krutsch                           NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      E-2    e
Kruzyki                           GlnA     Sambor                      Kruzyki                                     k                            After 1877, parish was Kaisersdorf
Krylinsk                          VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Krilinsk
Krynica                           GlnA     Drohobycz                   Josefsberg                                  r                            Records started 1791; aka Kiernitz
Krytschak                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    aka Kiptschak Karalar/Post Ewpatorija
Krzeczow                          GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1783               e                            aka Ktretschhof
Krzywulanka                       GlnA     Zolkiew                     Josefow                                     e                            Records started 1806
Krzywulanka                       GlnA     Zolkiew                     Kamionka Strumilowa                         k
Ksenjewka                         Jkat     Petropawlowsk                                        1837               e   37/47                    aka Schoenfeld
Ksenjewka                         Kher     see Klein-Liebental                                                         30/46
Ksenjewka                         Kher                                                                                                          Klein-Liebental
Ksenjewka                         NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj
Ksenofontowa                      Nvgd     see Xenofontowa
Ksiaznice                         GlnA     see Fuerstenau
Kubanka                           Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Kubcowo                           Volg     see Oberdorf
Kubrino                           Don      see Neu-Andrianowka
Kubzowo                           Volg     see Obersdorf
Kudahul Donahusaka                Krim     Donuslaw                                             1888
Kudahul Schischman                Krim     Donuslaw                                             1898               e
Kudaihul Donahusaka               Krim     Donuslaw                                             1888               e
Kudaihull                         Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1888        B-3    e
Kudasch                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1895        B-2    e
Kudasch                           Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Kudaschowka                                Kriowj Rog                                                                                           Rayon Adamowka/Post Boshedarowka
Kudijgul                          Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Kutaihul Danahosowka/Wolost Donuzlaw/Post Ewparorija
Kuhnersdorf                       Kher                                                                                                          Katarhai
Kujalkin                          Kher     see Nesselrode                                                              29/47
Kujalnik                          Kher     see Nesselrode                                                              29/47
Kujalnik                          Kher                                                                                                          Nesselrode
Kujanly                           Krim     see Rappheim
Kujbijschew                       Sam      see Samara
Kujbyschew                        ASam     see Samara
Kujeran                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                              D-4    e
Kujeran                           Taur                                 Neusatz
Kukkus                            Volg                                                                             e         85
Kukkus                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Neubrabant/Volskoye
Kukkus                            Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e
Kukkus                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               k         85                 aka Neubrabant, Wolskoje
Kukkus                            Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e         85
Kukkus                            Volg                                                                             e
Kukkuskij                         Volg
Kukkuskij                         Volg
Kul Oba                           Krim     see Hoffnungstal
Kul Oba                           Taur     see Hoffnungstal                                                            34/45
Kulaly                            Volg
Kulaly                            Volg
Kulanskij                         NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-4    e
Kulbaschewo                                Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon Podrowsk/Post Pokrowsk
Kulewtschea                       Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                               D-8    e                            aka Culevcea and Kolesnoje
Kulikowa                          Don      Budjonowka                  Rosenfeld                            C-9    e
Kulikowo, Chutor                  Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Kulikowy Kopany                   NCau                                 Stawropol
Kulischi                          VlhU     Emiltschin                                                              e
Kullar Kiptschak                  Krim     see Westheim/Wertheim                                1880               e
Kullar Kuptschak                  Taur     see Westheim                                                                33/45                    Rayon Dshankoj/Wolost Dshurtschi/Post Djurmen
Kullar-Kiptschak (Wertheim)       Krim     Dschurtschi                                          1880
Kulm                              Bess     Akkerman                    Kulm                     1815        C-8    e         117                aka Culm and Podgornoje
Kuloba                            Krim     see Hoffnungstal            Totonai                  1883               e
Kuloba (Hoffnungstal)             Krim     Totonai                                              1883
Kulomsino                         NSib     Omsk                                                             E-2    e                            aka Nowo-Omsk
Kulschanka                        Taur     see Tiegerweide                                                             35/47
Kultura                           Volg
Kultura                           Volg
Kulturfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Kulturfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut
Kulturnyj Pachar                  Ufa      Aleschewo                                            1894
Kuma Regiion                      NCau                                                                                       135
Kumitsky                          Jkat     see Aleksandrowka                                                           34/48
Kumschaka I                       Don      see Katharinental
Kunam                             VlhU     Baraschow                                                               e                            aka Konan
Kunz                              Volg     Unterwalden
Kunz                              Volg     Unterwalden
Kunzendorf                        GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e                            aka Lipnik  ---  Records started 1708
Kunzendorf                        GlnA     Biala                       Lipnik                                      k                            aka Lipnik
Kuotoksaj                         NSib     Aktjubinsk                                           1910        B-3    e                            Settled by Volga Germans
Kupine                            VlhU     Sudilkow                    Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Kopine
Kupnowice Nowe                    GlnA     see Neu Kupnowitz
Kupzowo                           Volg                                                                                       86
Kupzowo                           Volg
Kurdjumowka                       Don      Artjomowsk                  Lugansk                  1890        C-3    e
Kurdjumowka                       Khrk                                 Rostow                                                                   Kreis Bachmjut
Kurgany                           VlhU     see Gruenfeld
Kurganyj                          Taur     see Alt Montal                                                              35/47
Kurilowka                         Volg
Kurjanowka                        Don                                  Rosenfeld                                   e                            aka Bodji
Kurman                            VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Kurnakowo Lipowo                  Don                                                                       G-2
Kurnawa                           Volg     Frank
Kurnawa                           Volg     Frank
Kurris Chutor                     Kher
Kursaj                            NSib     see Michailowka
Kursakowa                         Kher     see Alexanderfeld                                                           30/47
Kursakowo II                      Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Kursakowo II                      Kher     see Alexanderfeld                                                           30/47
Kurt Itschki                      Krim     see Ebenfeld                                         1880               e
Kurt Itschki                      Taur     see Ebenfeld                                                                34/45
Kurt Itschki (Ebenfeld)           Krim     Bohemka                                              1880
Kuru Djaga Scheich                Krim     Tabuldi                                              1920               e
Kuru-Djaga-Scheich                Krim     Tabuldi                                              1820
Kurudschika                       Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1881        B-7    e                            aka Curudjica and Suchowatoje
Kurulu Kipschak                   Krim     see Westheim
Kurz Gut                          Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                              E-9    e
Kurzyna Mala                      GlnA     see KleiRauchersdorf
Kurzyna Wielka                    GlnA     see Gross Rauchersdorf
Kusakowa                          Kher                                                                                                          Alexanderfeld
Kuscharka                         Kher     see Koscharka                                                               29/47
Kuschum I                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            aka Zuerich
Kuschum II                        Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            aka Zuerich
Kusel Kui                         Krim     see Siebenbrunn
Kushum I                          Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            Zuerich
Kushum II                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            Zuerich
Kuskowoje                         NCau     Archangelskoje
Kusmitzky                         Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        99
Kusnezowka                        Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1824               e                            aka Wickerau
Kussaka                           NSib     see Alexanderkrone
Kuest, Chutor                     NCau
Kustanay                          Sib                                                                                        136
Kustarew                          Volg     see Neu-Priwainoje
Kustarewa                         Volg
Kustarewo                         Volg     see Neu-Kolonie
Kustarewo Krasnorynowka           Volg
Kustarewo-Krasnorynowka           Volg
Kustarnaja                        VlhU     see Fuerstental
Kutaihul - Danahosowka            Taur     see Kudajgul                                                                33/45
Kutasch                           Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Ewpatorija
Kuterja                           Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Kutjeinikowskaja                  Don      see Neu-Kreschatten
Kutjewka                          Krim                                                          1875        D-1    m
Kutjuke                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Djurman
Kutjuki                           Krim     Dshankoi                                             1878               m
Kutoksaj                          Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1911        E/F5-6 e                            Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Kutschuk Abei                     Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1894        C-3    e
Kutschuk Abei                     Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Abaj/Post Kodshanbak
Kutschuk Achtatschi               Krim                                 Byten                    1890        C-4    e
Kutschuk Ak Tatschi               Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Saki
Kutschuk Bijuk Toganasch          Krim     see Neu-Toganasch
Kutschuk Bijuk Toganasch          Taur     see Neu Toganasch
Kutschuk Burasch                  Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Ajbar
Kutschuk Toksoba                  Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Post Ablam
Kutschuk Tschutscha               Taur     see Annenfeld                                                               33/45
Kutschurgan                       Kher     Kutschurga                                                                        112
Kuttenberg                        GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                 1792               e                            Records started 1788
Kutter                            Volg                                                                             e         81
Kutter                            Volg     see Brehning                                                                      81
Kutter                            Volg                                                                             e
Kutuki                            Krim     Dschurtschi                                          1878
Kutusowka                         VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Kutusowo                          Kher                                                                                                          Guldendorf
Kuyeran                           Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Kuznecewkn                        Jkat     see Wickeran                                                                37/47
Kwasny Kowka                      Volg     Pallasowka
Kwasny Kowka                      Volg     Pallasowka
Kwasowskij                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Kyr Itschki                       Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    Kreis Feodosija/Post Itschki
Kyrk                              Taur     Feodosia                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Post Itschki
Kyrk                              Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Simferopol
Labarowka                         NSib     Semipalatinsk                                                           m
Laczki                            GlnA     see Wiesendorf
Laczko                            GlnA     see Wiesendorf
Ladekopp                          Taur     Halbstadt                                            1806               m   35/47 99                 aka Sadowoje, Lodkup/Orug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Ladonowka                         Don      see Johannesfeld
Ladzkie Szlacheckie               GlnA     see Sitauerowka
Laer                              Don      Matw.-Kurgan
Lagekolonie                       SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1912        E-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Kolpino
Lambert                           Kher                                                                                                          Steru
Lamsaki                           Kher     see Lomzaki                                                                 30/47                    Okrug Odessa
Lamsaki Sowchoz                   Kher     see Lomzaki Sowchoz                                                         33/47                    Okrug Odessa
Lancut                            GlnA     Lancut                      Koenigsberg                                 r                            aka Landshut
Lancut                            GlnA     Lancut                      Lancut                                      k                            aka Landshut
Landau                            Kher     Beresan                     Landau                   1809/10            k
Landau                            Kher     Landau                                               1810               k   31/47 114                Okrug Nikolajew
Landestreu                        GlnA     Kalusz                      Ugartsthal               1783               e                            Records started 1784
Landgraf                          Kher                                                                                                          aka Rudnjewo
Landgut                           Volg                                                                             e
Landrichter                       Kher     Odessa                                                                                               Rayon Fr Engles
Landshut                          GlnA     see Lancut
Landskrone                        Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1837               m   35/47 101                aka Chiebnoje, Krasnyj Numer/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Moloschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Landstrassenort                   NCau     Gorjatschewodsk
Lanerowka                         GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Busk                                        k
Langenberg                        Kher     see Ponjatowka
Langenberg                        Kher                                                                                                          Ponjatowka
Langenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e
Langenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1860               e         87
Langut                            Volg
Langwald                          VlhU     Korostyschew                Radomysl                                    e                            aka Gorodeckaja Zehnte
Lany                              GlnA     Bobrka                      Lemberg                                     e                            Records started 1778
Lany                              GlnA     Bobrka                      Bobrka                                      k
Lany Niemieckie                   GlnA     see Deutsch Lany
Lapot                             Volg
Larga                             Bess     Bender                      Emmental                 1891        C-5    e         113
Larga                             Bess     Bender                      Kischinew                            C-5    k         120
Laschanowka                       VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Ulaschanowka
Laszki Murowwane                  GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                                     e                            Records started 1778
Latschinowo                       Jkat     see Mariental
Latschinowo                       Khrk     Barwenkowo                  Charkow                  1899        A-2    e   36/48                    Okrug Izjum  /Post Danilowka
Lattendorf                        Jkat                                                                                                          aka Rownopol/Post Kaolin
Laub                              Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Tarlyk
Laub                              Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e         85                 aka Tarlyk
Laube                             Volg     see Lauwe
Laufendorf                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            Records started 1787; aka Biegonice
Lauwe                             Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Laube/Jablonovka
Lauwe                             Volg                                                          1767               e         85                 aka Laube, Jablonowka
Lawarow                           NCau     Minwodsk                                                                m                            aka Lawarowo
Lawoczne                          GlnA     Skole                       Stryj                                       e
Lawoczne                          GlnA     Skole                       Skole                                       k
Lawrowo                           NCau     see Lawarow
Lebed                             VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e
Lechner                           NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Lechner                           NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Ledinowka                         NSib     Ak-Petropawlowsk                                                 C-5
Lednica Niemiecka                 GlnA     see Deutsch Lednica
Leichtling                        Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k         83                 aka Ilawla
Leichtling                        Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k                            Ilawlja
Leinfeld                          NCau
Leipzig                           Bess     Akkerman                    Leipzig                  1815        C-7    e         117                aka Sernewoje
Leitershausen                     Taur     Prischib                                             1810               k   35/47 110                aka Milowidowka, Christianow/Kreis Melitopol
Leitsinger                        Volg                                                                             k
Leitsinger                        Volg                                                          1767               k                            Kustareva
Lemberg                           GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                                     e                            aka Lwow  ---  Records started 1778
Lemberg                           GlnA     Lemberg                                                                 k                            aka Lwow
Lemeschkino                       Volg
Leninberg                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e                            Fl. Gaschon
Leninberg                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e                            aka Fl. Gaschon
Lenindorf                         Don      Golodajewka                                                      D-4                                 aka Lenowka
Lenindorf                         Krim     see Kir-Bailar
Lenindorf                         NCau
Leninfeld                         Don      see Anissowka
Leninfeld                         NCau
Leninfeld                         NCau
Leninfeld                         SCau     see Georgsfeld
Leninfeld                         VlhU     see Rogowka
Leninfeld                         Volg     Mariental                                                               k
Leninfeld                         Volg     Mariental                                                               k
Leningrad                         SPet     see St. Petersburg
Lenintal                          Don      Ambrossiewka                                                     D-6    e                            aka Samarskj-Ch.
Lenintal                          Kher                                 Owidiopol                1925               e                            Adolfstal
Lenintal                          Kher                                                                                                          Klein-Rastatt
Lenintal                          Kher                                                                             e                            Neuland/bei Bergdorf
Lenintal                          Volg     Mariental                                            1910
Lenintal                          Volg     Mariental                                            1910
Lenowka                           Don      see Lenindorf
Leonidowka                        Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1889               m   37/48                    Okrug Artemowsk/Rayon Sheleznyj/Post New York & Konstantinowka
Leonidowka                        Volg     see Komunistitscheskoje                                                 m
Leonidowka Nr. 3                  Don                                  New-Jork                 1889        C-4    m
Leonowskoje                       NCau     see Alexanderfeld
Leopoldsdorf                      GlnA     Dolina                      Weldzirz                 1870               k
Leowa                             Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1902        A-7    e                            aka Leova
Lepeticha                         Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                               B-3    e
Lepeticha                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Saki
Lermanstal                        Bess     see Balmas
Lesa                              NCau     Prochladnaja
Leschkarow                        NCau     Prochladnaja
Lesnaja                           VlhU     see Fuerstendorf
Lesnaja                           VlhU     see Lesnaja Rudnja
Lesnaja                           VlhU     see Waldheim
Lesnaja Rudnja                    VlhU     Romanow                     Shitomir                                    e                            aka Lesnaja
Lesnik                            VlhU                                                                             e
Lesniowice                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Lesnoi                            Volg                                                                                                          aka Ples
Lesnoi Karamysch                  Volg     see Grimm                                                                         81
Lesnoje                           Taur     see Waldheim                                                                36/47
Lesnol                            Volg     Federowka
Lesnol                            Volg     Fedorowka
Lesowka                           Jkat     see Waldeck                                                                 37/48
Lesowschtschisna                  VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e                            aka Lesowschtschina
Lesski                            Vlh                                                                                        129
Lessnoi-Karamysch                 Volg
Lessnoje                          NSib     see Rosenwald
Lesy Alt                          Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1889        C-4    e                            aka Alt-Lesy
Lesy Neu                          Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1891        C-4    e                            aka Neu-Lesy, Friedrichstal
Lesy-Alt                          Krim     Kambar                                               1889
Lesy-Neu                          Krim     Kambar                                               1891
Letnia                            GlnA     Drohobycz                   Josefsberg               1785               r                            Records started 1791; aka Sommerau
Lewandowka                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                                     e                            Records started 1778
Lewandowka                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Zimna Woda                                  k
Lewenskoje                        Don      see Annental
Lezajsk                           GlnA     Lancut                      Koenigsberg                                 r                            Records started 1784
Lezajsk                           GlnA     Lancut                      Wola Zarzycka                               k
Licholetowka                      Kher     Mariafeld
Licholetowka                      Kher                                                                                                          Mariafeld
Lichtenau                         Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               m   35/47 99                 aka Bereshonoje, Nr. 6/Okrug Melitiopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Lichtenfeld                       Kher     Petrowka                    Worms Johannestal        1867               e   30/47 116                aka Koruejewo Dalnyj/Rayon Izajewsk/Post Kornejewo and Izajewo
Lichtenfeld                       Kher                                                                                                          Ambrose
Lichtenfeld                       Kher                                 Isajewak                 1867               e                            Kornejewo Dalni
Lichtenfeld                       Kher                                                                             e
Lichtental                        Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1834        D-8    e         118                aka Swetlodollinskoje
Lichterfeld                       Don                                                           1899        G-2    k
Lichtfelde                        NSib     see GljadeNr. 1
Lichtfelde                        Taur     Halbstadt                                            1819               m   35/47 99                 aka Tschistopole/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Lichtfelde Nr. 1                  NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m                            aka Petrowka
Lider                             Volg
Lider                             Volg
Lidjewka                          Volg     see Trudowoje                                                           m
Lidowka                           VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Liebanau                          Taur     Halbstadt                                            1823               m   35/47 99                 aka Chasarowka/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Moloschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Liebenau                          NCau     Krapotkin                                                                         135
Liebenfeld                        Volg                                                          1848
Liebenfeld                        Volg                                                          1848
Liebental                         ASam     Melekes                                                                 e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia; aka Ljubimowka
Liebental                         Don      Bobrikow
Liebental                         Don      Rowenki                     Weizendorf               1885        E-4    k                            aka Ljubimaja, Ternowa
Liebental                         Don                                                                       D-3    e                            aka Resch-Chutor
Liebental                         NCau     Kursawskoje                 Stawropol                1908               e         128/135/136        aka Liwonskoje
Liebental                         NCau     Stawropol                                                                         128/135/136        aka Brussilowka
Liebental                         NCau                                                                                       128/135/136
Liebental                         NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1909        L-3    k                            aka Otradnoje
Liebental                         Volg     Mariental                                            1859               k
Liebental                         Volg     Mariental                                            1869               k         86/88
Liebental                         Volg                                                                             m
Liebental                                  Zaporoshje                                                                  35/47                    aka Nikolajewka/Rayon and Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Liebental, Chutor                 Jkat     NowNikolajewka              Prischib                                        35/47                    Kreis Aleksandrowsk and Pawlograd/Post Zaliwnoje
Liebenthal                        Jkat     Nowo-Nikolajewka                                     1851               e
Liebigs, Chutor                   Volg
Liebigs-Chutor                    Volg
Liebknechtowka                    Krim     see Kitai
Liebknechtowka                    Taur     Kertsch                                                                                              Post Semikolodcy
Liebknechtsdorf                   NCau     see Grossfuerstental
Liebknechtsdorf                   SCau     see Alexanderdorf
Liedtka, Chutor                   Don                                                                       B-9    e                            Defunct after 1918
Liesowka                          Jkat     Golizinowo                                           1885               m
Ligowo                            SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-2    e                            own parish after 1906
Lilienfeld                        NCau     Grigoripoliskaja                                                                  135
Lilienfeld                        Volg     Mariental                                            1848               e
Lilienfeld                        Volg     Mariental                                            1848               e         86
Lind                              NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Lindau                            NCau                                                                             e
Lindau                            SCau     Esthoniasettlement          Ssuchum                  1879               e
Lindenau                          ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Lindenau                          GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                  1783               e         99                 Records started 1788; aka Lipowiec
Lindenau                          Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               e   35/47 88                 aka Krjutschkowo/Rayon Molotschansk
Lindenau                          Volg     Seelmann                                             1864               m
Lindenau                          Volg     Seelmann                                             1864               m
Lindenau                          Volg                                                                             m
Lindenfeld                        Don      see Lipowo
Lindenfeld                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                 1783               e                            aka Lubianka; Records started 1788
Lindental                         VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Lipowka
Lindental                                  Pawlograd                                                                   35/48                    Rayon Petropawlowsk/Post Slawgorod
Linejewka                         NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                       1900        A-3    k                            aka Stesselowka
Linewo Osero                      Volg     see Hussenbach                                                                    83
Linewo Osero                      Volg
Lipnik                            GlnA     see Kunzendorf
Lipow Kut                         Volg     see Urbach                                                                        85
Lipowica                          GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1785
Lipowiec                          GlnA     see Lindenau
Lipowka                           VlhU     Polonnoje                   Shitomir                                    e
Lipowka                           VlhU     see Lindental
Lipowka                           Volg     see Schaefer                                                                      85
Lipowka                           Volg
Lipowka Rothermei                 Volg     Fedorowka                                            1869               e
Lipowka Rothermei                 Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Lipow-Kut                         Volg
Lipowo                            Don                                                           1889        D-3    e                            aka Lindenfeld
Lipowo                            Jkat     Kamyschewacha               Rostow                   1889               e                            Kreis Bachmut
Lipowo Romanowka                  Don                                  Rynowka                  1906        G-2    k
Lipperstahl                       Volg     see Lippertstal
Lippertstal                       Volg     Mariental                                                               e
Lippertstal                       Volg     Mariental                                                               e                            aka Lipperstahl, Krasnjanka
Lisowice                          GlnA     Dolina                      Gelsendorf                                  e                            Records started 1809
Lissitschje                       Don      see Neudorf
Lissitza                          VlhU                                                                             e                            aka Niw
Lisski                            VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Lesski
Listowka                          Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1883               m   35/47                    aka eigenheim
Listowka                          Jkat     see Schoenbaum                                                              37/47
Listwjanka                        Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1823               m   37/47                    aka Schoenbaum
Litowo Kut                        NSib     Omsk                                                             E-2
Littke, Chutor                    Don      see Alexandertal
Litwinowka                        Don                                  Taganrog
Liwanowka                         NSib     TO-Barabinsk                                                     F-2
Liwonskoje                        NCau     see Liebental
Ljachowo                          Kher                                                                                                          Wiesental
Ljapina                           Don      see Weinberg
Ljatoschinka                      Volg
Ljazine                           Don      see Weinberg
Ljesnoje                          NSib     see Rosenwald
Ljesowka                          Don      see Waldeck
Ljubachin                         VlhU     see Lubachin
Ljubimaja                         Don      see Liebental
Ljubimaja                                  Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Rowenee
Ljubimowka                        ASam     see Liebental
Ljubimowka                        Don      see Klein-Liebental                                                     e   39/47                    Post Rowenki
Ljubimowka                        Jkat                                                                                                          Post Sofijewka
Ljubimowka                        NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                       1901        A-3    k
Ljubimowka                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1919               m
Ljubimowskoje                     NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      J-4
Ljubin                            Kher     Neusatz                                              1872               e                            aka Zaregol, Caregol Ljubino/Rayon Tilgulo Berezan/Post Kurisowo Pokrowsk
Ljubin                            Kher                                 Til. Beresan                                e                            Weisengrund  Ch.  Neusatz
Ljubine                           Kher     see Ljubin
Ljubinowka                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    E-3
Ljubomirowka                      Kher     see Fuerstental Nr. 5                                                       33/47
Ljubomirowka                      NSib     Akmolinsk                                                        F-4
Ljugardin                         VlhU     see Lugardia
Lobrowka                          Volg
Lodsjanowka                       VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Logen, Chutor                     Don      see Freudental
Lomonosow                         SPet     see Oranienbaum
Lomsak                            Kher                                                                                                          Dt.  Lomsak
Lomzaki                           Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    aka Lamsaki/Rayon Petrowerowsk
Lomzaki                           Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/46                    aka Lamsaki/Rayon Komistern
Lomzaki Sowchoz                   Kher     Odessa                                                                                               aka Lamsaki Sowchoz/Rayon Petrowerowsk
London                            NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1912        L-4    k                            aka Terekschi
Lopuszna                          GlnA     Rohatyn                     Podwysokie                                  k
Loskarowo                         NCau                                                                             m
Losowa                            Don      see Klein-Werder
Losowaja                          Jkat     see Weidenfeld
Losowo                            NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj
Lothringen                        Kher                                                                                                          Kary Chutor
Louis                             Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k                            Ostrogovka
Louis                             Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k         85                 aka Ostrogowka
Lubachin                          VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Ljubachin
Lubaczow                          GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                  1783               e                            Records started 1788
Lubianka                          GlnA     see Lindenfeld
Lubien Wielki                     GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonki          Hartfeld                                    e                            Records started 1809
Lubnica                           GlnA     see Lubnitz
Lubnitz                           GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Ranischau                                   e                            aka Lubnica
Lubnitz                           GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Tszesowka                                   k
Lubsza                            GlnA     Zydaczow                    Zurawno                  1835               k
Luck                              SPet     see Luzk
Ludkop                            Taur     see Ladekopp                                                                35/47
Ludmilowka                        VlhU     Tschernjachow               Shitomir                                    e
Ludwigsdorf                       GlnA     see Ludwikowka
Ludwigsdorf                       Krim     see Lustig Chutor
Ludwigsdorf                       VlhU     Potiewka                    Radomysl                                    e                            aka Morogowka
Ludwigstal                        Jkat     Alexandrowsk                Ludwigstal               1828               e   36/47                    aka Romanowka /Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Ludwigstal                        Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1883        E-2    e         127                aka Meschen
Ludwigstal                        Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Meschen/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kolaj/Kreis Perekop
Ludwigstal (Meshen)               Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Ludwigsthal                       Krim
Ludwikowka                        GlnA     Dolina                      Weldzirz                 1832               k                            Parish later was Ludwikowka  ---  aka Ludwigsdorf
Ludwikowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Ludwikowka                        VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e                            aka Ljudwikowka
Luft                              Volg     Fedorowka
Luft                              Volg     Krasny-Kut
Luft                              Volg     Fedorowka
Luft                              Volg     Krasny-Kut
Luga                              SPet     Petersburg                                                       C-4    e                            Russian city with Germans
Luganowskoje                      NSib     see Lugansk
Lugansk                           Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1832               e   37/47                    aka Rundewiese
Lugansk                           NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      H-4    e                            aka Luganowskoje
Lugansk ( ij)                     NSib     Sl-Andrejewskij                                                  J-3    e
Lugardia                          VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Ljugardin
Lugowaja                          VlhU     see Wiesental
Lugowaja Grjasnucha               Volg     see Schulz                                                                        85
Lugowaja Grjasnucha               Volg
Lugowka                           Kher     see Alexanderhrone                                                          33/47
Lugowoi                           Volg
Lugowoje                          NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1909        L-3    m
Lugowoje                          Taur     see Blumental                                                               35/47
Lugowoje                          Volg     see Gruental
Lugowsk                           Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Lugowskoje                        Volg     see Wiesenmuller
Luisen                            SPet     see Luisino
Luisendorf                        Kher                                                                                 31/47
Luisental                         Don      Wolodarsk                   Neuhoffnung                          B-9    s
Luisental, Chutor                 Jkat
Luisino                           SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1849        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka. aka Lyssino;  ---  Luisen
Lukinskij                         NSib     Om-Borodinowsk
Lukow                             Don      see Freudental
Lunga                             Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1907        C-6    e         120                defunct in 1995
Luntscha                          Kher     see Seebach                                                                 29/47
Lusino                            NSib     Omsk                                                 1903        C-1    m
Lustdorf                          Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1805               e                            Olgino
Lustdorf                          Kher     Mariinskoje                 Odessa                   1805               e   30/46 104                aka Olgino/Post Molsch Fontan
Lustig, Chutor                    Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                             D-3    e                            aka Ludwigsdorf
Lustigstal                        Krim     Kurman-Kemeltschi                                                D-3    m
Lustigstal                        Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Bijuk Onlar
Luszyca                           GlnA     Kielce-ausserhalb Galizien  Hohenbach/Reichsheim                        e                            Records started 1783
Lutschistaja                      VlhU     see Schoendorf
Lutsk                             Vlh                                                                                        129
Lutz Chutor                       Kher                                                                             e
Lutz u. Bichler                   Krim     see Saja
Luxemburg                         Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1929        E-9    e                            aka Luxemburul Nou and zu Basarjanka
Luxemburg                         Bess     see Hoffmannsfeld
Luxemburg                         Khrk                                                          1923
Luxemburg                         NCau     Baba-Jurt                                            1920               e                            aka Romanowka
Luxemburg                         NCau     Gorjatschewodsk
Luxemburg                         NCau     Krapotkin
Luxemburg                         NSib     Ak-Atbasar                                                       A-4    e
Luxemburg                         SCau     see Jelisawetowka
Luxemburg                         SCau     see Katharinenfeld
Luxemburg 2                       NCau                                                          1938
Luzek Dolny                       GlnA     Drohobycz                   Dublany & Sambor         1805               k
Luzern                            Volg                                                                                       83
Luzk                              SPet     Jamburg                     Jamburg                  1767        A-3    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Bayr. Pfalz  ---  aka Luck, Neu-Luck
Luzk                              Volg     Jamburg region                                       1767
Lwor Nr. 3                        NCau     Baba-Jurt                                            1931               m
Lwow                              GlnA     see Lemberg
Lwow Nr. 1                        NCau     see Chartsch Nr. 2
Lysanderdorf                      Volg     see Neu-Messer                                                                    86
Lysanderdorf                      Volg
Lysanderhoeh                      Volg     Lysanderhoeh                                         1861               m
Lysanderhoeh                      Volg     Lysanderhoeh                                         1861               m         88
Lysandrowka                       Volg                                                                                       86
Lysandrowka                       Volg
Lyssino                           SPet     see Luisino
Lyssyje Gori                      Volg
M. Bykowka                        Volg
Macharowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Majchrowka
Machliniec                        GlnA     Zydaczow                    Kochawina & Nowesiolo    1825               k                            After 1842, parish was Machliniec
Maidan                            VlhU     Emiltschin                  Heimthal                                    e                            aka Maidan Golyschewskij
Maidan                            VlhU     see Maydan
Maidan Golyschewskij              VlhU     see Maidan
Maidorf                           Volg     Marental
Maidorf                           Volg     Mariental
Maidorf                           Volg
Maienheim                         Volg     Kukkus                                               1926               k
Maienheim                         Volg     Kukkus                                               1926               k
Maier                             Krim     see Japundschi
Maier                             Volg
Maier                             Volg
Maier Roth                        Krim                                 Djelal                   1890        C-2    e                            aka Japundschi
Maiers, Chutor                    Jkat                                 Josephstal                                                               Rayon Magdalinowka
Maifeld                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Maifeld                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Maihefer                          NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Maijowskij                        NSib     Om-Borodinowsk
Mainfeld                          VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e                            aka Syngory
Maiorhof                          Jkat     see Maiers Chutor
Maital                            Volg     Krasny-Kut
Maital                            Volg     Krasny-Kut
Majanga                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               k                            Bettinger
Majanga                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            Zuerich
Majanga                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            Basel
Majanga                           Volg     see Majanka
Majanga                           Volg                                                                             e                            Schaffhausen
Majanka                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               k                            aka Bettinger
Majanka                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            aka Zuerich
Majanka                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            aka Basel
Majanka                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e                            aka Schaffhausen
Majchrowka                        VlhU     see Macharowka
Majdan                            VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Maidan
Majdhof                           GlnA     see Ranischau
Majenheim                         Kher     see Marienhais                                                              32/47
Majkowice                         GlnA     Bochnia                     Krkau-Podgorze           1784               e                            After 1809, parish was Neu Gawlow  ---  aka Neu Majkowice
Majorowskoje                      NSib     Ak-Objedinjennaja                                                E-3                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Majorski                          Don      see Alexanderfeld
Makarenko                         NSib     Om-Kalatschinsk                                                  E-2
Makarowka                         Kher     Maliganow                   Hoffnungstal             1888               e   30/47                    Wolost Maliganowe/Post Armaschejewka and Schirajewo
Makarowka                         Kher                                 Zebrikowa                1880               e
Makarowka                         NCau
Makarowka                         Volg     see Merkel                                                                        81
Makarowka                         Volg
Makejewka                         Don      Jefrem Stepanowka                                                C-5                                 aka Russisch mit Deutschen
Makowa Kolonia                    GlnA     Dobromil                    Bandrow                  1783               e                            Records started 1788; aka Hochbach, Maow
Makowa Rustykalna                 GlnA     Dobromil                    Bandrow                                     e
Makowetz                          VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Makowicy
Makowicy                          VlhU     see Makowetz
Maksimowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Maximowka
Maksymowka                        GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1784
Maksymowka                        GlnA     Dolina                      Weldzirz                                    k
Makut, Chutor                     Krim                                                                             m
Malachowka                        Taur     see Friedensruhe                                                            35/47
Malachowo                         Kher     See Sebastiansfeld                                                          31/46
Malachowo                         Kher                                                                                                          aka Aleksandrodar/Post Domjanowka
Malaja Karamanowa                 Kher                                                                                                          Klein-Neudorf
Malaja Karamanowka                Kher     see KleiNeudorf                                                             29/46
Malaja Kolosowka                  Kher     see KleiBergdorf                                                            29/47
Malaja Kolosowka                  Kher                                                                                                          Klein-Bergdorf
Malaja Krasnoschtschokowka        Don      see Korntal
Malaja Wischerka                  Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                             H-4    e                            Germans lived on several estates near Malaja Wischerka
Malaja Ziminowka                  Kher     see Neu Berezina                                                            30/47
Malaja-Siminowka                  Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Beresina
Malajo Krasnoschischokowka        Don      see Korntal                                                                 38/47
Malaschewakoje                    Kher                                                                                                          Sulz
Malaschewka                       Jkat     see Neuenberg
Malaschewka                       Jkat     see Neuenburg                                                               34/47
Malaschewskoje                    Kher     see Sulz                                                                    31/47
Malenkij                          NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    k
Malentewo                         Don      see Hoffental
Malichonowo                       Kher                                 Hoffnungstal
Malindorf                         VlhU     Malin                       Radomysl                                    e
Malinowski                        Don                                  Gruental                             D-7    k
Mallmannsthal                     GlnA     Drohobycz                   Podbuz                   1784               k
Malo                              Volg                                                                                       83
Malo Kamyschewatowka              Don      see Reschedilow Ch.
Malo Karman                       Volg                                                                                       83
Malo Orlowka                      Don      AleksejewOrlowka            Ludwigstal               1888                   38/48
Malojaroslawetz I                 Bess     see Wittenberg                                                                    117
Malojaroslawetz II                Bess     see Alt-Posttal                                                                   118
Maloje Zebrikowo                  Kher                                                                                                          Klein-Hoffnungstal
Malousensk                        Volg
Malteis, Chutor                   Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Maltscha Gut                      Bess     Ismail                      Arzis                    1911        C-10   e                            aka Malcea  (defunct in 1995)
Malyschewka                       NSib     see Blumental
Mamak                             Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/44                    Post Simferopol
Mambet Adshi                      Taur     see Friedenstein                                                            34/45
Mamut                             Krim     see Fuerstenfeld                                     1884               s         125
Mamut (Fuerstenfeld)              Krim     Bohemka                                              1884
Mamut Bai                         Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1904        B-3    e
Mamut Baj                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Manasterczany                     GlnA     Bohorodczany                Ugartsthal               1820               e                            Records started 1784; After 1898, parish was Stanislau
Manasterczany                     GlnA     Bohorodczany                Solotwina                1820               k
Manasterz                         GlnA     Przemysl                    Jaroslau                                    e                            Records started 1815
Mandrowo                          Kher     see Kellersheim                                                                   113
Mangut                            Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Woinka
Mannheim                          Kher     Mannheim (Baraboi)                                   1808               e   30/46 112                aka Baraboj  / Rayon Fr. Engels  / Post Jeremejewka
Mannheim                          Kher                                 Fr.  Engels              1808               k                            Baraboi
Mannheim                          Volg     Fedorowka                                            1860               e
Mannheim                          Volg     Lysanderhoeh
Mannheim                          Volg     Fedorowka                                            1860               e         86                 aka Marinowka
Mannheim                          Volg     Lysanderhoeh                                                                      86
Mannsburg                         Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1862        E-8    e         120                aka Alexejewka
Mannsheim                         NCau
Mannwillendorf                    Jkat     see Mannwillenhof                                                           35/48
Mannwillenhof                     Jkat                                                                                 35/48                    aka Mannwillendorf, Manwolowka  / Post Wasiljewka
Manscha                           Bess     see Annowka
Mansyr                            Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf                        C-7    e                            aka Manzar and Lesnoje
Manuchin                          Kher                                 Kassel                                                                   Kreis Tiraspol
Manuchin                          Kher                                 Ananjew                                     e                            Gruntal
Manukbejewka                      Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1893        A-6    e         120                aka Manucbeevca and Frumusica
Manwelowka                        Jkat     see Mannwillenhof
Manwillenhof                      Jkat     Wasikowka                                            1887
Maow                              GlnA     see Makowa Kolonia
Marabental                        SCau     see Wiesendorf
Marajewka                         Volg                                                                             m
Mararowo                          Kher                                                                             e                            Schonfeld
Maraslienfeld                     Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1880        D-9    e         120                aka Marazli and Maraslijewka
Mardarowka                        Kher                                 Hoffnungstal
Mardarowka                        Kher                                                                                                          Helenendorf
Margaretowka                      VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Zwilska
Margaretowka                      VlhU     Gorodniza                   Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Serbowskaja
Margenau                          NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                        1902        C-2    m
Margenau                          Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1819               m   35/47 99                 aka Morgenau, Mornawka, Priwolnoje, Marjenau/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Mariafeld                         Kher                                                                                                          aka Licholetowka/Post Schirokoje
Mariaheim                         Taur     Prischib                                                                          111
Mariaheim                         Taur     Prischib                                                                    35/47                    aka Bogorodicino
Mariahilf                         GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea                  1811               k                            After 1852, parish was Mariahilf
Marianin                          VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Marianka                          VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Marianowka                        Don      Stalino                     Ludwigstal               1890        C-6    e
Marianowka                        Jkat     Gregorjewka                                          1823               e                            aka Goethland
Marianowka                        Kher                                 Iwanowka                                    k
Marianowka                        NSib     see Warschinskij
Marianowka                        Taur     Gromowka                                             1878               e
Marianowka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Emiltschin                                  e
Marianowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Bobrickaja
Marianowka                        VlhU     see Marjanowka
Marianowka                        VlhU     Sudilkow                    Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Dermanka
Marianowka                        Volg     see Proletarskoje                                                       m         129
Marianowka I                      VlhU     Iwankow                     Radomysl                                    e
Marianowka II                     VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e
Marianowka Nr. 7                  NCau     Archangelskoje                                       1899               e
Mariapol                          Jkat     Nowosofiewka                                         1866                   34/47                    aka Felsenbach
Mariaslaw                                  Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon and Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Mariawohl                         Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1857               m   35/47 101                aka Caricino/Okrug Melitopol  / Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Marienau                          ASam     Melekes                                                                 m         88                 Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Marienau                          Volg                                                                             m
Marienberg                        Kher     Starowskaja                                          1861               e
Marienberg                        Kher     Stawrowo                    Bergdorf                                        29/47                    Post Tschubowka
Marienberg                        Kher                                                          1861               e
Marienberg                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1855               k                            Bisiuk
Marienberg                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1855               k         87                 aka Bisiuk, Pestschanoje
Marienbrunn                       NCau     Minwodsk                    Pjatigorsk               1910               e         135
Marienburg                        Kher                                                                                                          Marianowka
Marienburg                        NSib     Se-Boroduliche                                       1900        G-2    k                            aka Rymki
Marienburg                        NSib     see Peremonnowka
Marienburg                        SPet     Saint Petersburg            Gatschina                                   e
Marienburg                        Volg     Fedorowka                                            1860               k
Marienburg                        Volg     Fedorowka                                            1860               k         86
Mariendorf                        Jkat     Jekaterinoslaw                                                              34/47
Mariendorf                        VlhU     Baraschi                    Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Marjanowka, Jabloneckaja
Marienfeld                        Bess     Bender                      Neu-Sarata               1911        B-6    e
Marienfeld                        Don                                                                       D-3                                 aka Karl Liebknecht
Marienfeld                        Geor     Marienfeld                                           1817
Marienfeld                        Jkat     Jamburg                                                                     35/48                    aka Wornoj, Marienhof, Mariental/Post Sinelnikowo
Marienfeld                        Jkat     Rasdor                      Josephstal               1882                   35/48 95                 aka Romanowka   / Post Zajowo
Marienfeld                        Jkat     see Marienpolje             Ludwigstal                                      36/47 95                 aka Marjino Pole
Marienfeld                        Krim     see Belyj-Kosch
Marienfeld                        NCau     Uspenskaja                                           1881               e         135                aka Marino
Marienfeld                        NCau                                                          1928               e         135                aka Jarakai
Marienfeld                        NCau                                                                                       135
Marienfeld                        NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    D-1    e
Marienfeld                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka
Marienfeld                        SCau     Marienfeld                  Sagaredsho               1817               e         121                aka Rosenfeld
Marienfeld                        Taur     Eugenfeld                   Eugenfeld                1858               e   35/46 111/127            Kreis Melitopol/Post Akimowka
Marienfeld                        Taur     see Mariinsk                                                                                         aka Mariinsk/Wolost Knjaz Grigorjewka/Post Gnadenfeld
Marienfeld                        Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               k         86                 aka Spatzenchutor
Marienfeld                        Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               k                            Spatzenchutor
Marienfeld                        Volg
Marienhaim                        Kher     NowWornoncowka              Kronau                                          32/47                    aka Marienheim, Majenheim, Werch. Michajlowka
Marienheim                        Don      Golodajewka                                                      C-4    k         133
Marienheim                        Kher     see Marienhaim                                                              32/47
Marienheim                        Kher     see Perekrestowo                                                            29/47
Marienheim                        Kher                                                          1909               e                            Perekrestowo
Marienheim                        Khrk     Sachnowschtschina                                    1872               k                            aka Kamennoje
Marienheim                        Taur     Prischib                                             1865               k
Marienhof                         GlnA     Nadworna                    Kolomea-Baginsberg       1895               e
Marienhof                         Jkat     see Marienfeld                                                              35/48
Marienort                         Don      Kalinow                     Memrik                   1885        B-5    m                            aka Kalinowo
Marienort                         Jkat     Golicinowka                                                                 37/48                    aka Kalinowo/Post Shelannoje
Marienpol                         Don      see Mariental
Marienpol                         Khrk     see Dubowo                                                                  36/48
Marienpol                         Khrk                                 Margenau                             A-2    m
Marienpolje                       Jkat     Romanowka                                            1823               e                            aka Marienfeld
Marienruh                         Krim     Dshankoi                                                         E-2
Marienruh                         Taur                                                                                 34/45
Mariental                         ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area  ---  aka Marjewka
Mariental                         Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1925        A-6    e                            aka Regina Maria  (defunct in 1995)
Mariental                         Don      Alexandrowsk                                         1877               e
Mariental                         Don      Bolsch. Janisol             Ludwigstal               1870        A-6    e                            aka Marienpol, Marxfeld
Mariental                         Don      der Don Kosaken                                                             37/47                    aka Schirowka/Wolost Aleksandrowskaja/Post Ostheim
Mariental                         Jkat     Andrejewka                  Ludwigstal                                      36/48                    aka Marinopole  / Post Malo Michajlowka
Mariental                         Jkat     Jekaterinoslaw                                                                                       aka Latschinowo
Mariental                         Jkat     see Marienfeld                                                              35/48
Mariental                         Jkat                                                                                 36/48                    aka Kursowa/Kreis Pawlograd
Mariental                         Jkat                                                                                 35/47
Mariental                         Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1804/09            k                            Georgijewka
Mariental                         Kher     Malojesck                                                                   29/47                    aka Wyschina/Post Trjech Grady, Okna
Mariental                         Kher     Mariinskoje                                          1805               k   30/46 104                aka Georgiowka, Georgijewka/Rayon Owidopol/Kreis Ananjew
Mariental                         Krim                                                                      H-4              99
Mariental                         NCau     Kuschtschewskaja            Taganrog                 1866               e         135
Mariental                         NCau                                                          1928               e         135                aka Jarakai
Mariental                         NCau                                                                                       135
Mariental                         Taur     Feodosia                                                                                             Kreis Feodosija
Mariental                         Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               m   36/46                    aka Marjino/Okrug Melitopel/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Mariental                         Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k         85/88              aka Tonkoschurowka, Dubowoi, Pfannenstiel
Mariental                         Volg                                                                             m
Mariental                         Volg                                                                                                          Tonkoschurowka
Marievka                          Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Mariewka                          Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1892        C-6    e         120                aka Marianca de Sus
Mariewka                          Krim     see Belyj-Kosch
Mariewka                          Taur     Ewpatorija                  Zuerichtal
Mariinsk                          Taur     Kl. Grigorjewka                                      1869               k                            aka Marienfeld
Mariinskoje                       Kher     see Grossliebental                                                      e   30/46 113
Mariinskoje                       Kher                                                                                                          Grossliebental
Marij                             Krim     see Morei
Marij                             Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    aka Morei/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kurman Kemeltschi and Kolaj
Marilkt                           Kher     Odessa                                                                      31/46                    Rayon Tiligulo Berezan
Mariltschin                       VlhU     Potijewka                   Shitomir                                    e
Marina                            Kher     see Neu-Freudental                                                          30/47
Marina                            Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Freudental
Marinehain                        Kher     Nowoworonzewka                                       1869
Marino                            NCau     see Marienfeld
Marino                            SPet     see MarjinKolonie
Marinopole                        Jkat     see Mariental                                                               37/48
Marinowka                         Don      see Nordheim
Marinowka                         Jkat     Alexandronjewsk                                      1842                   37/47                    aka Grosswerder
Marinowka                         Jkat     Golicinowka                                                                                          Post Selidowo
Marinowka                         Volg     see Mannheim
Marinowskij                       NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Marischowka                       VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Maruschowka
Mariupol                          NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                            M-4
Marizer Feld                      Volg
Marizina                          Kher
Marjanowka                        Jkat     see Goettland                                                               36/47
Marjanowka                        Jkat                                                                                                          Post Juzowka
Marjanowka                        Kher                                                                             k                            Marienburg
Marjanowka                        NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1901               m
Marjanowka                        NSib     Sl-Nowo-Alexejewsk                                               L-3    e
Marjanowka                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Dshankoj
Marjanowka                        Taur     Gromowka                                                                    33/46                    Post Askanija Nowa
Marjanowka                        VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Marianowka
Marjenau                          Taur     see Margenau                                                                35/47
Marjewka                          ASam     see Mariental
Marjewka                          Don                                                                       B-2    e
Marjewka                          Khrk                                                                                 37/48                    Post Barwenkowo
Marjewka                                   Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Nowo Swetlanowka
Marjino                           Jkat     Nowosofiewka                                         1866               e   34/47                    aka Heuboden
Marjino                           Kher     see Heuboden
Marjino                           Taur     see Mariental                                                               36/46
Marjino Kolonie                   SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1830        C-2    e                            aka Marino
Marjino Pole                      Jkat     see Marienfeld                                                              36/47                    aka Marjinopole
Markewich                         Kher                                                                             k
Markowka                          NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                         1912        L-4    m
Markowka                          NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1909        K-3    m
Markowka                          VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e                            aka Nowaja Markowka
Markowka                                   Starobelak
Markowskaja Sajomka               NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      H-4
Markstadt                         NCau                                                          1890
Markwart, Chutor                  Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Marnaul                           SCau     see Marxheim
Martinsfeld                       NCau     Winodelnoje                 Stawropol                1867               e         135                aka Martynowka
Martjanowka                       Kher     see Matrjonowka                                                             30/47
Martjeschka                       Volg     see Sichelberg                                                                    86
Martjewka                         Volg
Martl, Chutor                     NSib
Martynowka                        NCau     see Martinsfeld
Martynowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Martinstal
Maruenskoje                       Volg
Maruenskoje                       Volg     see Gattung
Marusino                          Jkat     Iwanowka                                             1908
Marussino                         Don                                  Rostow                   1908
Marussino                         Jkat     Iwanowka                    Rostow                                                                   Kreis Slawjanoserbak
Marxfeld                          Don      see Mariental
Marxheim                          Geor     Marnaul
Marxheim                          SCau                                 Sarwan                   1914               e                            aka Marnaul
Marxstadt                         Volg     Marxstadt                                            1766               e                            aka Katharinenstadt
Marzowo                           Volg     see Rosendamm
Marzowo                           Volg
Marzy                             Volg     see Rosendamm
Masajew                           Don      see Schoenbrunn
Masajewka                         Don      see Schoenbrunn
Masajewsk                         Don      see Alexanderfeld
Masch. Fabr. Bauer                Volg
Maserowo                          Don      see Tiefenbrunn
Masljanowka                       NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1902        D-1    m
Mathies                           NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Mathies                           NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-2    m
Mathildendorf                     Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1858        C-7    e         118/120            aka Saratica Veche and Showtnewoje
Matischowka                       Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Matischowka                       Kher                                 Rasdelnaja                                  k                            Neu-Blumenfeld
Matrjonowka                       Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    aka Martjanowka/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko/Post Schirajewo
Matschulen, Chutor                Don      see Knittel-Chutor
Mattes, Chutor                    NCau
Matthiasfeld                      Don      Tarasowa                                             1907        G-2    e                            aka Matwejewka
Matwejewka                        Don      Kurn Lipowo                                          1908               e
Matwejewka                        Don      see Matthiasfeld
Matwejewka                        NSib     see Alexanderpol
Matwejewskoje                     NSib     Se-Borodulicha                                                   G-2    e
Mauch-Hofe                        Kher                                                                             e
Mawlutowka                        NSib     Ts-Jelanskij
Maxim Gorki                       Kher                                                                                                          Nestorenko
Maximowka                         VlhU     see Maksimowka
Mazurowka                         GlnA     Zydaczow                    Zurawno                  1838               k
Medemtal                          Volg     Seelman                                              1874               m
Medemtal                          Volg     Seelmann                                             1874               m         88
Mednoje                           NSib     Atbasar                                                          D-2    e         125
Medowka                           Jkat     Alexandronewsk              Grunau                   1887               e   37/47
Medwedizkoi                       Volg     see Frank                                                                         83/86
Medwedzkoi                        Volg
Mehlhaff Chutor                   Kher                                                                             e
Meier                             Krim     see Dschantebe
Meier                             Krim
Meier                             Taur     see Dshautepe                                                               35/45
Meierhoefer                       Volg
Meierhoefer                       Volg     see Galka
Meindorf                          Don      see Neudorf
Meinhard                          Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Unterwalden/Pokijesnoje?
Meinhard                          Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Unterwalden, Podijesnoje ?
Meinhardt                         Volg     Fedorowka
Meinhardt                         Volg     Fedorowka
Meister                           Volg     Mariental
Meister                           Volg     Mariental
Melaniska                         GlnA     Brody                       Podkamien                                   k
Melekes                           ASam     Melekes
Melekesch                         ASam     see Melekes
Memrik                            Don                                  Memrik                   1885        B-5    m
Memrik                            Jkat     Golizinowka                                          1885               m   37/48 102                Post Shelannoje
Mengermen                         Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1874        E-4    e
Mengermen                         Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Mengermin                         Krim     Zuerichtal
Menglertschik                     Krim     Kambar                                               1882
Menglertschik                     Krim     see Menlertschik                                     1882        C-4    e
Menlertschik                      Krim     Eupatoria                                            1882               m                            aka Menglertschik
Menlertschik                      Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Spat, Sarabus and Saki
Mergenfels                        NSib     Omsk                                                             D-2    m
Mergenthaler                      Krim     see Juchary-Djamin
Merkel                            Volg     Frank                                                1766               e         81                 aka Makarowka
Merkel                            Volg     Frank                                                1766               e                            Makarovka
Merkel                            Volg     Seelmann                                                                e                            Weissenmueller
Merkel                            Volg     Seelmann                                                                e         81                 aka Wiesenmueller
Mermrik                           Taur     Molotschna                                                                        102
Meschen                           Krim     see Ludwigstal                                       1883               e
Meschen                           Taur     see Ludwigstal                                                              34/45
Meschen (Ludwigstal)              Krim     Totonai                                              1883
Meschewaja                        Don                                                           1888        A-5    e
Meschewaja                        Jkat     Andrejewka                                           1880
Mesenzewo                         Don      see Neu-Mariental
Mesenzewo                         NCau     see Peterstal
Meshewaja                         Jkat                                 Ludwigstal                                      36/48                    Kreis Bachmut
Mesit                             Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Wolost Totanaj/Post Kolaj
Messarosch                        Don                                  Lugansk                  1890        B-2    e
Messarosch                        Jkat     Lisitschonsk/Lisitschansk   Rostow                   1890               e   38/48                    Kreis Bachmut
Messer                            Volg     Balzer                                               1766               e                            Ust-Solikha
Messer                            Volg     Balzer                                               1766               e         81                 aka Ust-Solicha
Messit                            Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1867        E-2    e
Messit                            Krim     Totonai                                              1867
Messit                            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Metschenka                        Volg     Marxstadt
Metschenka                        Volg     Marxstadt
Metschet                          Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e                            Kano
Metschet                          Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e                            aka Kano
Metschislawowka                   VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Metzger                           NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Metzker Chutor                    Kher                                 Zebrikowa                                   e
Metzker, Chutor                   Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon and Post Cebrikowo
Michaelis                         Volg     see Schaffhausen                                                                  83
Michaelowka                       Volg     see Remmler
Michaelsburg                      Taur     W. Rogatschik                                        1866               m
Michaelsburg                      Taur     Werchnorogatschik                                                           34/47                    Kreis Melitopol
Michaelsdorf                      NCau                                 Wladikawkas              1863               e         136                aka Michailowsk
Michaelsdorf                      SCau     see Neu-Tiflis
Michaelsdorf                      Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    aka Michajlowka/Post Spat
Michaelsdorf                      VlhU     Olewsk                      Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Michailowka, Artynsk
Michaelsdorf (Michailovka)        Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Michaelsfeld                      Kher                                                                                                          aka Prijutowka/Post Zatischje
Michaelsfeld                      NCau                                 Jekaterinodar            1868               e         135                aka Dshiginskoje
Michaelsheim                      Jkat     see Michailowka                                                             37/48                    Wolost Golicinowka/Post Selidowo
Michaelstal                       NCau     Jeisk                                                1853               e         135                aka Woronzowka
Michailow                         VlhU     see Michailowka
Michailowka                       Don      Rowenki                                                                 m
Michailowka                       Don      see Michelsheim
Michailowka                       Jkat     Golizinowka                                          1879               m                            aka Michaelsheim
Michailowka                       Jkat     Krassnopol                                           1879               m                            aka Kronberg
Michailowka                       Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1907        E/F5-6 e                            Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Michailowka                       Kher     see Franzfeld                                                               30/46 116
Michailowka                       Kher                                                                                                          Johannestal u. Franzfeld
Michailowka                       Kher                                 Rastatt                  1924               k                            Schobertdorf
Michailowka                       Kher                                                          1897               k/e                          Slepucha Wasserta
Michailowka                       NSib     Atjubinsk                                            1907        B-2    e                            aka Kursai
Michailowka                       NSib     Om-Tokuschi                                                      A-2    m
Michailowka                       VlhU     Plushnoje                   Rowno                                       e                            aka Michailow
Michailowka                       VlhU     see Michaelsdorf
Michailowka                       VlhU     see Michalindorf
Michailowka                       Volg
Michailowsk                       NCau     see Michaelsdorf
Michajlewka                       Taur     see Michaelsdorf                                                            33/45
Michajlopulo                      Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Michajlowka                       Jkat     see Kleinfeld                                                               33/47
Michajlowka                       Jkat     see Kronberg
Michajlowka                       Jkat     see Michaelsheim                                                            37/48
Michajlowka                       Kher     see Johannestal                                                             30/46
Michajlowka                       Kher     see Slepucha                                                                30/47
Michalindorf                      VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Michailowka
Michalotschka                     VlhU     see Michalutschka
Michalowka                        GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Uhnow                    1819               k
Michalutschka                     VlhU     Sudilkow                    Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Michalotschka
Michelfeld                        Kher                                                                                                          Prijutowka
Michelsdorf                       Krim                                                                      C-4
Michelsheim                       Don                                                                       B-5    m                            aka Michailowka
Michelstal                        Kher     Tiraspol                    Kassel                                          29/47
Michelstal                        Kher                                                                                                          Wesselyj Kut
Mickailowka                       NCau
Middleburg Nr. 10                 NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1901               m                            aka Muedelburg
Mieczykowka                       GlnA     see Baginsberg
Mielec                            GlnA     Mielec                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim                        e
Mielec                            GlnA     Mielec                      Mielec                                      k
Mierhof                           GlnA     see Mierow
Mierow                            GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1785               e                            Records started 1806; aka Mierhof, Mirow
Mierzwica                         GlnA     see Wiesenberg
Mierzwica                         GlnA     Zolkiew                     Wiesenberg               1786               k
Mikolajow                         GlnA     Kielce-ausserhalb Galizien  Hohenbach/Reichsheim                        e
Mikolajow Drohowyze               GlnA     Zydaczow                    Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Mikulinez                         VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e
Mikulsdorf                        GlnA     Tlumacz                     Czernowitz               1848               e                            After 1871, parish was Kolomea-Baginsberg
Mikuszowice                       GlnA     see Deutsch Nikelsdorf
Milatycze                         GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                                     e                            Records started 1778
Millerowo                         Don                                                                       F-2    e                            Stadt mit 3 deutschen Strassen
Milliardowka                      Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1928               k                            Neu-Badan
Milliardowo                       Kher     Odessa                                                                                               Rayon Fr. Engels
Milloradowka                      NSib     Se-Wolodarskaja                                      1907        J-4    m
Miloradowka                       Jkat     Alexandrowka                                         1889               m   33/48 99                 Rayon Boshedarowka/Kreis Werchnednjeprowsk
Miloradowka                       Taur     see Leitershausen                                                           35/47
Miltiadi                          NSib     Se-Urlutjubskaja                                                 G-3
Mintschuna                        Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1868        C-7    e         120                aka Minciuna and Slobodka
Miraja Dolina                     NSib     see Friedenfeld
Mirau                             Jkat     see Mirskoje                Ludwigstal                                      36/47 127
Mirnaja                           VlhU     see Friedensdorf
Mirnaja Dombrowo                  VlhU     see Friedental
Mirno Pokol                       Jkat     Nowo-Nikolajewka                                     1883               e
Mirnoje                           NCau     see Friedental
Mirnoje                           NSib     see Friedensfeld
Mirnoje                           VlhU     see Friedental
Mirnoje                           Volg     see Friedenberg
Mirnowka                          Krim     see Dschurgun
Mirnowka                          Taur     see Dshurgun                                                                34/45
Mirnowskij                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka
Mirnyj Pokoj                      Jkat     see Friedensruh                                                             35/47
Miroljubowka                      Don                                                           1892        C-3    m
Miroljubowka                      Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1892               m   37/48                    Post Drushkowka
Miroljubowka                      NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Mironowka                         Volg
Miropol                           Jkat     Loschkarew                                           1868               m   34/47                    aka Friedensfeld
Miropol                           NCau     Kurskojer                                            1914               e
Mirow                             GlnA     see Mierow
Mirowka                           Don      see Bergtal
Mirowka                           Don      see Bergtal
Mirowka                           Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1843               e
Mirowka                           Jkat     see Friedental                                                              33/47
Mirowka                           Kher     see Friedensfeld                                                            33/47
Mirskaja                          Don      Rynowka                                                                 e
Mirskoje                          Don      der Don Kosaken             Rosenfeld                                                                Kreis Taganrog
Mirskoje                          Jkat     Romanowka                                            1823               e   36/47                    aka Mirau
Mischeny                          Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1912        A-7    e                            aka Meseni
Missowka                          Bess     Bender                      Kischinewa               1907        C-5    e                            aka Misovca
Mitrowka                          VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Mittel Karolinka                  Vlh                                                                                        129
Mitteldorf                        Volg     Krasny-Kut
Mitteldorf                        Volg     Kranmyj-Kut
Mittelsfeld                       Kher                                                                                                          Blagodatnoje
Mizun Nowy                        GlnA     see Neu Mizun
Mlynok                            VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Moczary                           GlnA     Lisko                       Bandrow                                     e                            Records started 1788
Mogila                            GlnA     Tlumacz                     Czernowitz               1820               e                            After 1871, parish was Kolomea-Baginsberg
Mogilnoje                         NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Mohren, Chutor                    Don      see Liebental
Moinak                            Krim     see Otar-Mointak                                     1889               e
Moisejewka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Moissejewka                       NSib     Ts-Kokscherdy                                                    C-2
Mojekowka                         Jkat     see Schoenweise                                                             35/47
Mojssejewka                       Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Moklianka                         VlhU     Emiltschin                  Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Mokra Wies                        GlnA     see Nassendorf
Mokraja Balka                     NCau     see Keimbrechtsiedlung
Mokraja Olchowka                  Volg
Mokrec                            VlhU     Malin                       Radomysl                                    e
Mokrotyn Kolonia                  GlnA     Zolkiew                     Zolkiew                  1786               k                            aka Deutsch Mokrotyn
Mokrous                           Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Mokrous                           Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Mokry                             NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1
Molla Eli                         Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1882        D-3    e                            aka Adschiaul
Molla Eli                         Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    aka Adshaul/Wolost Byten/Post Bijuk Onlar and Kurman Kemeltschi
Molla-Elli                        Krim     Byten                                                1882
Molla-Ely                         Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Molnak                            Krim     Donuslaw                                             1889
Mologa                            Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           E-8    e
Molotschansk                      Taur     see Halbstadt                                                               35/47
Molotschna                        Taur     see Prischib                                                                35/47
Molotschnoje                      NCau     see Johannesdorf
Monaj                             Krim     Karasubasar                                                      E-4
Monaj                             Taur                                 Neusatz                                         34/45
Moni                              Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        C-2    e                            aka Munij
Moni                              Krim     Kodschamback
Moni                              Taur     see Munij                                                                   33/45
Montanai                          Krim     Eupatoria                                                        C-3    m                            aka Freidorf
Mook, Chutor                      Don      see Blumenfeld
Moor                              Volg     Balzer                                               1766               e                            Kljutschi
Moor                              Volg     Balzer                                               1766               e         81/87              aka Klutschi
Moor                              Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e         81/87
Moor                              Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e
Moor                              Volg     see Gnadenfeld (Krasn.)                                                           81/87
Moor                              Volg                                                                                       81
Moosberg                          GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                 1786               e                            Records started 1788
Morei                             Krim     Dshankoi                                             1892        D-3    m                            aka Marij
Morei                             Krim     Totonai                                              1892
Morei                             Taur     see Marij                                                                   34/45
Morejewskaja                      NCau     Woronzowo
Morgenau                          Taur     see Margenau                                                                35/47
Morgental                         NCau     Minwodsk                                                                          135                aka Utrennjaja Dolina
Morgentau                         NCau     Kanowskij                                                               e
Morgentau                         Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Morgentau                         Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e
Morgentau                         Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e         87
Morgentau                         Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e
Mornawka                          Taur     see Margenau                                                                35/47
Morogowka                         VlhU     see Ludwigsdorf
Morosowka                         NCau
Morosowka                         Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Morosowo                          Jkat     Nikolaipol                                           1872               m   34/48                    aka Neu-Hochfeld
Morosowskij                       NSib     Omsk
Moschtschanowka                   VlhU     see Gruental
Moshari, Chutor                   VlhU     Slawetschne                 Shitomir                                    e
Moskalenki                        NSib     Omsk                                                 1902        C-2    m
Moskowka                          Jkat     see Rosenfeld
Moskowskoje Polje                 SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1830        C-2    e
Mossiewka                         VlhU     Uschomir                    Shitomir                                    e
Mostki                            GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Muedelburg                        NCau     see Middelburg Nr. 10
Muehlberg                         Volg     Kamenka
Mueller                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e                            Krestovoi-Buyerak
Muellerdorf                       Volg     Seelmann
Muellersfeld                      Volg     Marxstadt
Mugden                            VlhU                                                                                                          aka Najmanowka
Muehlbach                         GlnA     Bobrka                      Sokolowka                1786               k
Muehlberg                         NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Muehlberg                         Volg     Kamenka
Muhlenbach                        Kher                                                                                                          Bezilowa
Muehlhausen                       Kher     see Muehlhausendorf                                                         33/46
Muhlhausendorf                    Kher     Swedish Colonies                                     1806               e
Muehlhausendorf                   Kher     Altschwedendorf             Alt Schwedendorf         1804               e   33/46 108                aka Muehlhausen/Post Berislaw
Mueller                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e         83                 aka Krestowoi-Bujerak
Muller Chutor                     Kher                                                                                                          Stern
Muellerdorf                       Volg     Seelmann
Muellersdorf                      GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Grodek Jagiellonski                         k
Muellersfeld                      Volg     Marxstadt
Mumber, Chutor                    Ufa                                                           1894
Munchen                           Kher     Beresan                     Landau                   1809               k
Muenchen                          Kher     Rastatt                                              1809               k   31/47 114/116            Rayon Landau  / Post Mostowoje
Muenchenthal                      GlnA     Jaworow                     Muenchenthal             1783               k                            aka Muzylowice Kolonia, Muzylowice Narodowe
Munij                             Krim     see Moni
Munij                             Taur     see Moni                    Neusatz                                         33/45                    Rayon Ewatoija/Post Kodshanbak and Djurmen
Munin                             Volg     Fedorowka
Munin                             Volg     Fedorowka
Muensterberg                      Kher     Orloff                                               1875               m   33/47                    aka Dolinowka/Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege and Kotschubejewka
Muensterberg                      Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               m   35/47 99                 aka Wjazowka, Nr. 8/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Muntau                            Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               m   35/47 99                 aka Jablonowka, Nr. 2/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Murajewka                         ASam     Melekes                                                                 m         88                 Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Murawa                            VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e         44/129             aka Murawnja
Murawnja                          VlhU     see Murawa
Murs Kemeltschi (Christinafeld)   Krim     Totonai                                              1871
Murs. Kemeltschi                  Krim     Totonai                                              1871               e                            aka Christinafeld
Mursalar Kemeltschi               Krim     see Christiansfeld
Mursalar Kemeltschi               Taur     see Christinafeld                                                           34/45
Muschtschinskij                   Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Taras Schewtschenke
Muschtschinskij                   Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko                            e
Muskedul                          NSib     see Ebental
Muzylowice Kolonia                GlnA     see Muenchenthal
Muzylowice Narodowe               GlnA     see Muenchenthal
Mysskely                          NSib     see Kellerowka
Mystkow                           GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Mystkow                  1788               k
Naeb                              Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            aka Resanowka
Nachoi                            Volg     see Welzenfeld                                                                    86
Nachoi                            Volg
Nadeshda                          Don      see Hoffnung
Nadeshda                          Don                                                                       C-4                                 aka Hoffnung
Nadeshda                          Kher     see Hoffnungsburg                                                           31/46
Nadeshda                          Kher                                                                                                          Hoffnungsburg
Nadeshda, Chutor                  Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Taganasch
Nadeshdine                        Jkat     see Hoffnungstal                                                            32/47
Nadeshna, Chutor                  NSib     Sl-Snamenka
Nadjeshda                         NCau     see Hoffnungstal
Nadjeshdino                       ASam     see Neu-Hoffnung
Nadjeshdjenskij                   NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                          1912        C-2    e                            aka Turhaj
Nadjeshdowka                      NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    L-3
Nadworna                          GlnA     Nadworna                    Ugartsthal                                  e                            After 1899, parish was Stanislau
Nadworna                          GlnA     Nadworna                    Nadworna                                    k
Naeb                              Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Resanovka
Naeb                              Volg                                                                                       83                 aka Raesanowka
Naeb                              Volg                                                                                       83
Nagornaja Swesda                  Volg     Kamenka
Nagornaja Swesda                  Volg     Kamenka
Naiman                            Krim     Dschurtschi                                                             e
Naiman                            Krim     see Hochheim                                         1870               e
Naimann                           Krim     Dschurtschi
Naimann (Hochheim)                Krim     Totonai                                              1870
Naitowo                           Kher     see Gnadenfeld                                                              30/47
Naiwert                           Volg     Pallasowka
Naiwert                           Volg     Pallasowka
Najman                            Taur     see Hochheim                                                                34/45
Naliwaikowka                      VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e
Narcisowka                        VlhU     see Arcizowka
Naschowitz                        GlnA     see Nassendorf
Naschowitz                        GlnA     see Naszacowice
Naslawtscha                       Bess     Hotin                       Kischinewa                           O-1    e         121                aka Naslavcea Noua and Naslavcea
Nassendorf                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1788               e                            Records started 1787; aka Naschowitz, Mokra Wies
Nassonowo                         Ufa      Schischkan-Kulj                                      1894
Naszacowice                       GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            Records started 1787; aka Naschowitz
Nataliendorf                      VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e         129                aka Nataljewka
Natalienfeld                      NCau                                                                                                          aka Natalino
Natalino                          NCau     see Natalienfeld
Nataljewka                        Jkat                                                                                                          aka Jakowlewo/Post Sofijewskij Zawod
Nataljewka                        VlhU     see Nataliendorf
Nataljinskoje                     NSib     Se-Perwomaiskoje                                                 J-4
Naumenko                          Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        99
Nawaginka                         NCau                                 Jekaterinodar
Nawarja                           GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Nebe                              SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-2    e
Nechworascha                      VlhU     see Neudorf-Tomar
Nedbajewka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e         129
Negrebowka                        VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e
Negrowo Ensslen                   Bess     see Ensslen/Mueller-Gut
Neikowa                           Kher                                                                                                          Gnadenfeld
Neiwere                           Volg
Nelde, Chutor                     NSib     Om-Petropawlowka                                                 A-1    e
Neljubinskij                      NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Nelkowa                           Kher     see Gnadenfeld                                                              30/47
Nemetzkaja Makaraba               Don      see Krontal
Nemezki Ischun                    Krim     Alexandrowka                                         1880
Nemezkij Ischun                   Krim     Dshankoi                                             1880        D-2    m
Nepljujewka                       Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        98
Nepoznanitschi                    VlhU     Gorodniza                   Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Niposnanitsch, Njeposnanitsch, Neu-Posen
Nesselrode                        Kher     Birsula                     Hoffnungstal             1873               e   29/47                    aka Kujalkin, Kujalnik/Wolost and Post Birsula
Nesselrode                        Kher                                                          1873               e                            Kujaluik
Nesswetai                         Don                                  Rosenfeld                            E-5
Nestelejewka                      Jkat     NowIwanowka                 Josephstal               1889               e   35/48                    Post Lozowaja
Nestelejewka                      Khrk     Losowaja                    Josefstal                1889               e
Nestorenko                        Kher                                 Beresowka                                   e                            Maxim Gorki
Netusche Weiler                   Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1926        A-9    e                            aka Netus  (? beiCimpeni in 1995)
Neu Aehrenfeld                    Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Neu Alexandrowka                  Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1911        C-7    e         120                aka Alexandreni Noi  (defunct in 1995)
Neu Alexandrowka                  Don      Batazkij                    Rynowka                              G-2    e                            aka Nowo-Alexandrowka
Neu Alexandrowka                  Don      Maltschewski
Neu Alexandrowka                  Don      Tarassowka                  Rostow
Neu Alexandrowka                  Jkat     see Alexandertal
Neu Alexandrowka                  Jkat                                                                                                          Post Fissaki
Neu Alexandrowka                  NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    D-2    e
Neu Alexandrowka                  SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1872        D-2    e                            aka Nowo-Aleksandrowskoje
Neu Alexandrowka                  VlhU     Olewsk                      Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Nowo-Aleksandrowka
Neu Alexandrowka                  VlhU     Pulin                                                                   e
Neu Alexandrowka                  VlhU     see Neu Krausendorf
Neu Alexejewka                    NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    C-2
Neu Andrejewka                    Don      M. Kurgan                                                               e
Neu Andrijanowka                  Don      Matw.-Kurgan                Taganrog                 1890        D-4    e                            aka Kubrino
Neu Anlage                                                             Kronau                                          34/47                    aka Iwanowka
Neu Annowka                       Bess     Bender                      Eigenfeld                1897        C-7    e                            aka Anesti (? beiMenjailowka in 1995)
Neu Arzis                         Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1824        C-8    e         118                aka Arcizul Nou and Wischnjaki
Neu Awilowa                       Volg
Neu Babylon                       GlnA     Dolina                      Gelsendorf               1800               e                            Church records start 1809  ---  aka Neu-Bolechow, Belochow Nowy
Neu Bach                          Don      see Nowo-Bachmetjewka
Neu Baden                         Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                 30/46 113                aka Gudewitsch/Wolost Jewgenjewka/Post Janowka/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Neu Baigantschek                  Krim     Kokai                                                1906
Neu Baigotschek                   Krim                                                          1906        E-2    e
Neu Bajaut                        Krim     Simpferopol                 Hochheim                 1874        E-3    e                            aka Nowo-Bajaut
Neu Bajaut                        Taur     Feodosia                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Wolost Tabuldi/Post Seitler and Suja
Neu Balzer                        Volg     Frank                                                1863               e         86
Neu Bangert                       Volg     Lysanderhoeh                                                            e
Neu Basel                         Taur     Wasilijewka                                                             e
Neu Bauer                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e         87
Neu Bayaut                        Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Neu Beideck                       Volg     Krasny-Kur                                           1858               e         87
Neu Beresina                      Kher     Hoffnungstal                Hoffnungstal             1865               e   30/47                    aka Ziminowka, Malaja Ziminowka, Zamanowka  //  Rayon Cebrikowo
Neu Beresnik                      VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Berezniki
Neu Bergdorf                      Kher     see KleiBergdorf                                                            29/47
Neu Berlin                        Kher                                                                                 30/47                    same village as Berlin
Neu Blumental                     Kher
Neu Blumental                     Volg     Mariental
Neu Boaro                         Volg                                                                                       86
Neu Boisroux                      Volg     Mariental                                            1848               e         86
Neu Bolechow                      GlnA     see Neu Babylon
Neu Borisowka                     VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Shitomir                                    e
Neu Borodino                      Bess     Bender                      Kloestitz                1920        C-7    e                            aka Arsa Germana and zu Evgenobka
Neu Brienne                       Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1934        C-9    e
Neu Brunnen                       Volg     Marxstadt
Neu Burasch                       Krim     see Burasch
Neu Burasch                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Ajibar
Neu Burczyce                      GlnA     see Neu Burtschitz
Neu Burtschitz                    GlnA     Sambor                      Hartfeld                 1785               e                            Records started in 1788; aka Neu Burczyce, Burczyce Nowe,  --- Deutsch Burtschitz
Neu Chortitza                     Jkat     Marjanowka                                                                  33/48                    Okrug Kriwej Rog/Rayon and Post Sofijewka
Neu Chortitza                     Jkat     see Nowo-Chortitza                                                                98
Neu Chrusno                       GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                 1785               e                            Records started 1788  ---  aka Chrusno Nowe
Neu Danzig                        Kher     Balazkoje                   Nikolajewo Cherson       1842               e   32/47 114                Okrug Nikolajew/Rayon Nikolajewsk/Wolost Balackoje/Post Jelizawetgrad
Neu Darmstadt                     Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1883        D-3    e                            aka Tscholbaschi
Neu Darmstadt                     Krim
Neu Darmstadt                     Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Tschalbaschi/Rayon Dshankoj/Wolost Totanaj/Post Kurman Kemcitschi and Kolaj
Neu Darmstadt (Isholbashi)        Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Neu Darmstadt Nr. 3               Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region  ---  aka Alexandrowka
Neu Dennewitz                     Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1913        B-8    e         120                aka Denevita Noua and Swetlyj
Neu Dolina                        GlnA     see Dolina
Neu Doennhof                      Volg     Frank                                                1863               e         86                 aka Donehof, Neu Golobohowka
Neu Dschankoi                     Krim     Bohemka                                              1884
Neu Dshankoi                      Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1884        D-2    e
Neu Dshankoj                      Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    Wolost Bogemka/Post Dshankoj
Neu Dzhankoi                      Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Neu Ebenfeld                      Don                                                           1924        D-4    e
Neu Elft                          Bess     Akkerman                    Alt-Elft                 1825        C-9    e         118                aka Fere Champenoise II, Fersampenuaz Mic and Nowoselowka
Neu Elsass                        Kher     Jewgenjew/Jewgenjewka                                1876               k   30/47 113                aks Kozlowka/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko/Post Janowka
Neu Feodorowka                    Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Neu Ferechampenoise               Bess     see Neu Elft                                                                      118                aka Neu Elft or Ferechamenoise II
Neu Freudental                    Kher     Neu-Freudental              Neu Freudental           1828               e   30/47 104                aka Marina, Freudental/Rayon Bersowka/Post Kurisow Pokrowsk
Neu Friedenfeld                   Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neu Friedenstal                   Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1922        C-8    e         135                aka Friedenstal Nou and Nowomirnoje
Neu Friedental                    Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1879        D-3    e                            aka Balatschi
Neu Gablau                        GlnA     see Neu Gawlow
Neu Galka                         Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e         87
Neu Gawlow                        GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1784               e                            Records started 1808; aka Neu Gablau, Gawlow Nowy
Neu Glafirowka                    VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Nowaja-Glafirowka
Neu Glueckstal                    Kher     Hoffnungstal                Hoffnungstal             1860               e   30/47 112                aka Cybulewka/Rayon Cebrikowo
Neu Glueckstal                    Kher     Malojesch                                            1889               e         112
Neu Glueckstal                    Kher     see KleiGlueckstal                                                          29/47
Neu Gnadendorf                    Volg     Mariental
Neu Gololobowka                   Volg
Neu Gololohowka                   Volg     see Neu-Doennhof
Neu Grekowo                       Don      Sowetinskij                 Taganrog-Jeisk                       D-4    e                            aka Werbowo
Neu Grigorjewka                   Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Isajewsk
Neu Gruental                      Don      Bolsch. Janisol             Ludwigstal               1874        A-6    e                            aka Krassnyj-Kut
Neu Gruental                      Jkat     Andrejewka                                           1874
Neu Gruental                      VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Heimthal                                    e                            aka Nowozeljonaja, Nowo-Zelenj
Neu Halbstadt                     Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1872               e   33/47                    aka Rawnopolje/Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege & Kotschubejewka
Neu Halbstadt                     Taur     Halbstadt                                            1839               m   35/47 65                 Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk
Neu Helenowka                     Jkat     Grigorjewka                 Aleksandrowsk            1885               e   35/47                    Kreis Alexsandrowsk
Neu Hochfeld                      Jkat     see Morosowo                                                                34/48                    Orug Zaporoshje/Rayon Chortitza/Wolost Nikolajpol
Neu Hochstaedt                    Jkat     see Alexandropol            Kronau                                          34/47                    Wolost Nowosofijewka/Post Nikolajol and Nikopol
Neu Hoffnung                      ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Neu Hoffnung                      Don      Maltschewski                Rosenfeld                            D-3    e
Neu Hoffnung                      Don      Matw.-Kurgan                Taganrog-Jeisk           1878        C-4    e                            aka Nowaja-Nadeshda
Neu Hoffnung                      Don      see Johannisfeld
Neu Hoffnung                      Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1910        E/F5-6 e                            Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Neu Hoffnung                      Krim     Zuerichtal                                           1852
Neu Hoffnung                      NCau     Baba-Jurt                                            1920               e                            aka Schiess Chutor
Neu Hoffnung                      NCau     Uspenskaja                                                              e
Neu Hoffnung                      NCau                                                                             e
Neu Hoffnung                      NCau                                                                             e
Neu Hoffnung                      Taur     Sofiewka                                             1822               e
Neu Hoffnung Nr. 57               NSib     Aktjubinsk                                           1907        A-2    e                            aka Karakulsk
Neu Hoffnungstal                  Jkat     Sofiewka                                             1822               e
Neu Horizanna                     GlnA     Rudki                       Kiernica-Lemberg         1850               m                            aka Horozanna Nowa, Kolonia Niemiecka, Kolonia Halicka,  --- Horizanna Wielka
Neu Horizanna                     GlnA     Rudki                       Dornfeld                 1850               e                            aka Horozanna Nowa, Kolonia Niemiecka, Kolonia Halicka,  --- Horizanna Wielka; Records started 1788
Neu Huttertal                     Taur     see Johannesruh                                                             35/48
Neu Huziejow                      GlnA     Dolina                      Gelsendorf               1834               e                            aka Huziejow Nowy  ---  Records started 1809
Neu Huziejow                      GlnA     Dolina                      Bolechow                 1834               k                            aka Huziejow Nowy
Neu Ilowskij                      NCau
Neu Jagodnaja                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e         87
Neu Jalantasch                    Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Djurmen
Neu Jamburg                       Jkat     see Nowo-Krassnowko                                                         37/47 127                Kreis and Post Aleksandrowsk
Neu Jazow                         GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                                    e                            aka Jazow Nowy  ---  Records started 1788
Neu Jerusalem                     GlnA     see Deutsch Daborwka
Neu Johannestal                   Khrk     Barwenkowo                  Dubowo                   1889        A-2    e                            aka Nowo-Iwanowka, Dinkels Chutor
Neu Jork                          Jkat     Shelesnaja                                           1889               m
Neu Josefsdorf                    Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1923        C-7    e                            aka Andreeni  (defunct in 1995)
Neu Jost                          Volg     Kukkus                                                                  e
Neu Kalusz                        GlnA     Kalusz                      Kalusz                   1783               k                            aka Kalusz Nowy
Neu Kana                          NCau     Kanowskij                                            1908               e         135
Neu Kandel                        Kher     Jewgenjewka                                          1872               k   30/47 113                aka Bogunskoje/Post Janowka and Annowka
Neu Kara Gurt                     Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Saki
Neu Karlsruhe                     Kher     Poltawka                                             1867               e   32/47 116                Post Poltawka
Neu Karlsruhe                     Taur     see Olgino                  Hochstaedt                                      33/46                    Wolost Knjaz Grigorjewka/Kreis Dnjeprowak/Post Gornostajewka
Neu Karlsruhe                     Taur
Neu Kassel                        Kher     Glueckstal                                                                  30/47 112                Okrug Odessa
Neu Kerleut                       Krim     Feodosia                                             1883        E-3    e                            aka Neu-Wasserreich
Neu Kerleut                       Taur     Feodosia                                                                    34/45                    Post Seitler
Neu Kirschwald                    Don      der Don Kosaken             Rosenfeld                            D-8    e                            aka Wischnewataja, Samsonowka  ---  Defunct after 1918/Kreis Taganrog
Neu Kolonie                       Volg     Seelmann                                             1776               k         85                 aka Kustarewo
Neu Kraft                         Volg     Kamenka
Neu Krausendorf                   VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Neu-Alexandrowka, Nowo-Alexandrowka
Neu Kreschatten                   Don      Feodorowka                  Rosenfeld                1882        C-5    k                            aka Kutjeinikowskaja Kolonka
Neu Kronau                        Kher                                                                                                          aka Dosowka
Neu Kronental                     Kher     Schirokaja                                           1869               e
Neu Kronsdorf                     Don      der Don Kosaken             Rosenfeld                1890        D-8    e                            aka Scheffler-Ch., Belaja Krinitza/Kreis Taganrog
Neu Kronsfeld                     Taur                                 Eugenfeld                                                                Kreis Melitopol
Neu Kronsweide                    Jkat     Chortitza
Neu Kupnowice                     GlnA     see Neu Kupnowitz
Neu Kupnowitz                     GlnA     Rudki                       Hartfeld                 1783               e                            aka Neu Kupnowice, Kupnowice Nowe, Josefsdorf  ---  Records started 1788
Neu Kureni                        Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1914        C-6    e                            aka Coreni Noi
Neu Kurmankejewo                  Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Neu Lamb                          Volg     Mariental                                            1860               e
Neu Landau                        Kher     Kronau                                               1870               e   33/47                    see Landau
Neu Laub                          Volg                                                                                       86                 aka Neu Tarlyk
Neu Lesy                          Krim     see Lesy-Neu
Neu Lexice                        GlnA     see Neu Oleksice
Neu Liebental                     Don      see KleiLiebental
Neu Liebental                     Kher     Jewgenjew/Jewgenjewka                                1872               k   30/47 104                aka Wolkowo/Okrug Odessa/Post Jewgeniewka and Janowka
Neu Liebental                     Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1886        E-3    e                            aka Nowo-Selje
Neu Liebental                     Krim
Neu Liebental                     Taur     Feodosia                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Nowoselje/Wolost Tabuldi  / Post Seitler and Suja
Neu Lippers                       Volg
Neu Luck                          SPet     see Luzk
Neu Ludwigstal                    Don                                  Rosenfeld
Neu Lustdorf                      Kher     Kodinzewo                                            1861               e         105
Neu Majkowice                     GlnA     see Majkowice
Neu Mannheim                      Don      see Dawido-Orlowka
Neu Mannheim                      Kher     Kronau                                               1870               e   30/47 113
Neu Marianowka                    Don      Tarassowka                                           1908        G-2
Neu Marienburg                    Volg     Fedorowka                                                               k                            aka Spavtak
Neu Mariental                     Don      Gr Kirjanowka
Neu Mariental                     Don      Matw.-Kurgan                                                     D-4    e                            aka Nowo-Marjewka, Mesenzewo
Neu Mariental                     Don                                  Rosenfeld                1877        C-8    e
Neu Mariental                     Volg     Mariental                                            1864               k         86                 aka Neu-Pfannenstiel
Neu Mariewka                      Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1925        C-6    e                            aka Marianca Noua  (bei Marinca de Sus in 1995)
Neu Mathildendorf                 Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1907        C-7    e         120                aka Saratica Noua and Nowoselka
Neu Messer                        Volg     Frank                                                1863               e         86                 aka Lysanderdorf
Neu Meyer                         Volg
Neu Mizun                         GlnA     Dolina                      Weldzirz                 1844               k                            aka Mizun Nowy
Neu Monaj                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Neu Montal                        Taur     Prischib                    Prischib                                        35/47 110                Kreis Melitopol
Neu Moor                          Volg     Balzer
Neu Muehle                        Volg     Erlenbach                                                               e
Neu Muehle                        Volg
Neu Mueller                       Volg     Kamenka                                                                 e
Neu Muenchen                      Kher     see Effenhar                                                                      116
Neu Nassau                        Taur     Prischib                    Hochstaedt                                      35/47 110
Neu Nikolajewka                   Bess     Bender                      Kischinew                1889        C-5    e         120                aka Zenseren,  and Anenii Noi
Neu Nikolajewka                   Don      Karakorskij                                                      H-5
Neu Nikolajewka                   Kher                                                                                                          Post Kurisowo Pokrowsk
Neu Nikolajewka                   NCau     Ust-Labinskaja                                                                    135                aka Nowo-Nikolajewka
Neu Norka                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e         86                 aka Schurka
Neu Obermonjour                   Volg     Mariental                                            1859               k         86                 aka Bobrowka, Nowokrinowka
Neu Odessa                        Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1879        D-7    e                            aka Olgental, Odessa Noua  (defunct in 1995)
Neu Oleksice                      GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf               1786               e                            Records started 1809; aka Neu Lexice, Oleksice Nowe
Neu Oneschti                      Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1890        A-5    e                            aka Onestii Noi and Onesti
Neu Orlowka                       Don      Alexejewo Orlowka           Jeisk                    1886        D-5    e
Neu Orlowka                       Don      der Don Kosaken             Ludwigstal                                      38/48                    Wolost Aleksijewo Orlowka/Post Enakijewo
Neu Orlowka                       Don                                                           1888        D-5    e                            aka Klein-Orlowka
Neu Orlowka                       Jkat     Alexejewka
Neu Osterwick                     Jkat     Chortitza                                            1812               m   34/47                    aka Pawlowka /Rayon Chortitza/Post Pawlowka
Neu Ostheim                       Don      der Don Kosaken                                                                                      Post Ostheim
Neu Pargolowo                     SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1868        D-1    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka; aka Deutsch-  ---  Schuwalowo
Neu Paris                         Bess     Akkerman                    Alt-Elft                 1910        C-8    e                            aka Parisul Nou and Roschtscha
Neu Pawlowka                                                           Josephstal
Neu Peterfeld                     Don      Matw.-Kurgan                                         1909        C-4                                 aka Neu-Petrowka
Neu Petersburg                    Kher                                                                                                          Post Kodincewo
Neu Petersdorf                    NSib     Al-Kulundinsk
Neu Pfannenstiel                  Volg     see Neu-Mariental
Neu Piannenatiel                  Volg
Neu Pietnice                      GlnA     see Rosenberg
Neu Porchow                       SPet     see Porchowo
Neu Posttal                       Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1864        E-8    e         120                aka Postal and Dolinowka
Neu Prischib                      NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                                      L-3    e
Neu Priwainoje                    Volg                                                                                                          aka Kustarew
Neu Reinhard                      Volg     Mariental                                                               k
Neu Reval                         NSib     Om-Kalatschinsk                                      1861        F-1    e                            aka Esten
Neu Riga                          NSib     Om-Kalatschinsk                                      1861        F-1    e                            aka Esten
Neu Rohrbach                      Kher     KurissiwPokrowsk            Neu Freudental           1880               e   30/46 116                aka Iraklijewka/Rayon Komintern
Neu Romanowka                     VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Nowo-Romanowka
Neu Rosendamm                     Volg     Fedorowka
Neu Rosengart                     Don      Jekaterininsk               Rosenfeld                                   e                            aka Nowo-Chopjerskoje
Neu Rosengart                     Jkat     Zaporoshje                                                                                           aka Shmirino/Rayon Chortitza/Post Pawlowka
Neu Rosenheim                     Volg     Mariental
Neu Rosental                      Volg
Neu Rotowka Nr. 2                 Don      Matw.-Kurgan                Taganrog-Jeisk                       C-4    e
Neu Rshadkowka                    VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk                                                        e                            aka Rshadowka, Rshadowka Nowaja
Neu Rudnja                        VlhU     Pulin                                                                   e                            aka Nowaja-Rudnja
Neu Samara                        Cis-Ural                                                                                   136                aka Pleschanowo
Neu Samara                        Taur     Molotschna                                                                        102
Neu Sandetz                       GlnA     see Neu Sandez
Neu Sandez                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1786               e                            After 1803, parish was Neu Sandez; aka Neu Sandetz,  ---  Nowy Sacz
Neu Sarata                        Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1889        A-7    e         120                aka Sarata Noua
Neu Saratowka                     SPet     Saint Petersburg            Neu-Saratowka since 1766 1765        E-2    e         90                 Settled by emigrants from Wuerttemberg, Hessen-Darmstadt,  --- Brandenburg; aka Sechziger;Schluesselburg
Neu Sawicki                       Kher                                 Kassel                                                                   Kreis Tiraspol
Neu Schampoli/poly                Kher     Sewerinowka                 Neu Freudental           1883               e   30/46                    aka Schampoly/Wolost Sewerinowka
Neu Schilling                     Volg     see Alexandertal                                                                  87
Neu Schilling                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e         87
Neu Schilling                     Volg                                                                             e         87
Neu Schirin                       Krim                                                                      E-2
Neu Schloessel                    Kher     see NowAndreaschewka                                                              113
Neu Schoenfeld                    Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neu Schoensee                     Kher     Orloff/Orkow                                         1872               m   33/47                    Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege and Kotschubejewka
Neu Schoental                     Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neu Schoenwiese                   Jkat     Nataljew/Nataljewka                                  1863                   35/47 98                 aka Dmitrowka/Rayon Woznesensk/Post Zaporoshje and Aleksandrowsk
Neu Schulz                        Volg     Mariental
Neu Seimeny                       Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1921        E-8    e                            aka Dox Seimeni Noi and Sadowoje
Neu Selz                          Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Neu Shitomir                      Kher                                                                                                          Post Kriwoj Rog
Neu Skorowka                      NSib     Om-Borissowsk                                                    D-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Neu Sofijewka                     Jkat     see Nikolaital                                                              34/47
Neu Solnzewo                      Don                                                           1925        C-7    e
Neu Sophiewka                     VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Sophiewka
Neu Sosnowka                      Volg     see Alexandertal                                                                  86
Neu Strassburg                    Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Neu Straub                        NSib     Omsk                                                             B-2    e
Neu Straub                        Volg     Saratow                                              1802               e         85                 aka Skatowka
Neu Straub                        Volg                                                                             e         85
Neu Strymba                       Bess     Belz                        Kischinew                1860        O-1    e         121                aka Strimba Noua   (? beiBalti in 1995)
Neu Stuttgart                     Taur     Romanowka                   Neu Stuttgart            1831               e   36/46 124                Kreis Berdjansk/Post Romanowka
Neu Szczerzec                     GlnA     see Rosenberg
Neu Taganash                      Krim                                                                                                          (Kuchuk-Biyuk-Taganash)/German Colonies of Hochheim
Neu Tarlyk                        Volg                                                                                       86
Neu Tarutino                      Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1906        C-7    e         120                aka Tarutino Nou and Nowoje Tarutino
Neu Telentschi                    Krim     Simpferopol                                          1887        D-3    m                            aka Nowo-Telentschi
Neu Telentschi                    Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Wolost Tabuldi/Post Suja
Neu Terek                         NCau     Balajurt                                                                                             aka Tirk
Neu Tiflis                        SCau                                                                                       121                aka Michaelsdorf
Neu Tirk                          NCau     see Neu-Terek
Neu Toganasch                     Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                             D-1                                 aka Kutschuk-Bijuk-Toganasch
Neu Toganasch                     Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                                                 aka Kutschuk Bijuk Toganasch/Post Toganasch
Neu Tschangrau                    Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Bijuk Onlar
Neu Tucholka                      GlnA     see Tucholka
Neu Urbach                        Volg     Mariental                                            1860               k         86                 aka Fl. Gr. Wetjolka
Neu Viktorowka                    VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Nowaja-Viktorowka
Neu Walter                        Volg     Kr. Kamyschin                                                           e                            aka Grjasnaja-Luca
Neu Warenburg                     Volg     Seelmann                                                                e
Neu Warenburg                     Volg     Seelmann                                             1902               e                            aka Rownoje Priwalnoje
Neu Wasserreich                   Krim     see Neu-Kerleut
Neu Wasserreich                   Krim     see Neu-Kroelent
Neu Welmar                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1861               e         87
Neu Werbowo                       Don                                  Rosenfeld                1900        C-8    e
Neu Wickerau                      Don                                                                       D-5    e
Neu Wiesenheim                    Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Neu Wiesenmueller                 Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Neu Witebsk                       Kher                                                                                 33/47                    aka Sheltoje
Neu Worms                         Kher     Beresan                                                                     31/47 116
Neu Zuerich                       Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e                            aka Nowobelkowka
Neu Zuerichtal                    Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1860        E-4    e                            aka Werbrus; Tschelebi-Eli
Neu Zuerichtal                    Krim
Neu Zuerichtal                    Taur     Feodosia                                                                                             aka Tschelebe Eli/Post Zuerichtal
Neu Zuerichtal                    Taur                                                                             e
Neu-Aerenfeld                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Neu-Amerika                       Kher                                 Wosnessensk                                 k
Neu-Annental                      Kher                                                                             e
Neu-Awilowa                       Volg                                                                                                          Marienfeld
Neubaden                          Kher     Jewgenjewka                                          1867               e
Neu-Baden                         Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1867               k                            Gudewitsch
Neu-Baden                         Kher                                                                                                          Milliardowka
Neu-Balzer                        Volg     Frank                                                1863               e
Neu-Bangert                       Volg     Lysanderhoeh                                                            e
Neubau                            NCau
Neu-Bauer                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Neu-Bauer                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e
Neu-Beideck                       Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1858               e
Neu-Beresina                      Kher                                 Zebrikowa                1865               e                            Malaja Siminowo
Neuberg                           Volg     Mariental
Neuberg                           Volg     Mariental
Neu-Berlin                        Kher                                                          1867               e                            Worobjewa
Neu-Blumenfeld                    Kher                                                                                                          Matischowka
Neu-Blumental                     Volg     Mariental
Neu-Blumental                     Volg     Mariental
Neu-Boisroux                      Volg     Mariental                                            1848               e                            Neu-Boaro
Neuborn                           VlhU     Tschernjachow               Shitomir                                    e                            aka Tschernjachow
Neubrabant                        Volg     see Kukkus
Neu-Brabant                       Volg
Neu-Brunnen                       Volg     Marxstadt
Neubrunnenial                     Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neubrunnenial                     Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neuburg                           Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1804               e                            Wladimirowka
Neuburg                           Kher     Mariinskoje                 Grossliebental           1804               e   30/46 104                aka Wladimivowka/Wolost and Post Mariinskoje/Rayon Owidiopol
Neuchmerin                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Staryjchmerin
Neuchutor                         Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Neudamm                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Neudamm                           Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Neu-Danzig                        Kher
Neudatschnoje                     NSib     OT-Barabinsk                                                     F-1    m                            aka Neydarumje
Neu-Doenhoff                      Volg     Frank                                                1863               e
Neudorf                           Don                                                           1924        C-4    e                            aka Lissitschja, Meindorf
Neudorf                           GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                 1783               e                            aka Nowa Wies  ---  Records started 1786
Neudorf                           GlnA     Drohobycz                   Drohobycz                1783               k                            aka Nowa Wies
Neudorf                           GlnA     Sambor                      Sambor                   1783               k
Neudorf                           GlnA     Tlumacz                     Czernowitz               1842               e                            After 1871, parish was Kolomea Baginsberg
Neudorf                           Jkat                                                                                 34/47
Neudorf                           Jkat                                                                                                          aka Klein
Neudorf                           Kher     Gluckstal                   Grigoriopol              1809               e                            Karamnowka
Neudorf                           Kher     Glueckstal                  Glueckstal               1809               e   29/47 112                aka Karamonowa, Komanowa/Kreis Tiraspol/Post Pawlowka
Neudorf                           Kher                                 Jelanez                                     k                            Nowo-Nikolajewka
Neudorf                           Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1849        F-4    e                            aka Islam-Terek
Neudorf                           NCau     Armawir                                                                           110/135
Neudorf                           NCau     Stepnoje                    Stawropol                1911               e         110/135
Neudorf                           NCau                                                          1884               e         110/135
Neudorf                           NCau                                                                                       110/135
Neudorf                           NCau                                                          1924               e         110/135
Neudorf                           NCau                                                                                       110/135
Neudorf                           NSib     Se-Borodulicha                                       1905        G-2    e                            aka Nowinka
Neudorf                           SCau                                 Ssuchum                  1879               e
Neudorf                           SPet     see Strelnaja Kolonie
Neudorf                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Neudorf                           Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    aka Islam Terek/Wolost Wladislawka/Kreis Feodosija/Post Itschki and Feodosija
Neudorf                           VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Neudorf                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neudorf                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neudorf                           Volg
Neudorf (Islam Terek)             Krim     Wladislawka                                          1849
Neudorf (Islam-Terek)             Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Neudorf Fink                      Volg     Fedorowka
Neudorf Tomar                     VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Bratschki-Tomar, Nechworascha
Neudoerfel                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            aka Podmajerz  ---  Records started 1787
Neudoerfel                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Alt Sabdez               1783               k                            aka Podmajerz
Neudorf-Fink                      Volg     Fedorowka
Neudornbach                       GlnA     Lancut                      Koenigsberg                                 r                            Records started 1784
Neue Muehle                       Volg     Dobrinka
Neue Muehle                       Volg     Dobrinka
Neue Siedlung                     SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 E-2    e
Neueinlage                        Jkat                                                                                                          aka Bulgakowka/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Neu-Elsass                        Kher                                 Fr.  Engels              1876               k                            Koslowka
Neu-Elsass                        Kher                                                          1928               k
Neuenburg                         Jkat     Chortitza                                            1789               m   34/47 97                 aka Malaschewka /Okrug Zaporoshje/Kreis Jekaterinoslaw
Neuendorf                         Jkat     Chortitza                                            1789               m   34/47 97                 aka Schirokoje  / Okrug Zaporashje/Post Chortitza
Neuendorf                         Volg     see Hoelzel
Neuer Damm                        Volg     see Salpeterdamm
Neuer Damm                        Volg
Neues Leben                       NCau
Neues Leben                       Volg     Fedorowka
Neues Leben                       Volg     Fedorowka
Neufall                           Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1867        E-9    e         120                aka Neufeld and zu Primorskoje
Neufeld                           Don      Mermentschik                Ludwigstal               1888        A-6    e                            aka Nowopolje
Neufeld                           Jkat     Majorsk                     Ludwigstal                                      36/47                    aka Nowopolje/Post Majorskoje & Bolschoj Janisol/Kreis Mariopol
Neufeld                           Jkat     Majorskaja                                           1888               e         128                aka Nowopolje
Neufeld                           Kher                                                                                 33/47                    aka Sofijewka/Post Tiege
Neufeld                           Kher                                                                                                          Budjonow
Neufeld                           Kher                                 Rasdelnaja               1928                                            Schewtschenko
Neufeld                           Kher                                                                                                          Schmoll Chutor
Neufeld                           Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1882        D-2    e                            aka Borlak
Neufeld                           NCau     Ulus-Jaschaltinsk                                    1926               e
Neufeld                           NCau
Neufeld                           NCau                                                                             e
Neufeld                           NSib     OKupino                                                          H-2    e
Neufeld                           Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Borlak/Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Neufeld                           Volg     Kamenka
Neufeld                           Volg     Kamenka
Neufeld                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neufeld                           Volg     Mariental
Neufeld                           Volg     Pallasowka
Neufeld                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neufeld                           Volg     Mariental
Neufeld                           Volg     Pallasowka
Neufeld (Borlok)                  Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Neufeld s. Borlak                 Krim
Neufeld, Chutor                   Ufa                                                           1894
Neufrank                          Volg                                                                                                          aka Panika
Neufrank                          Volg                                                                                                          Panika
Neu-Frank                         Volg
Neu-Freudental                    Kher     Grossliebental              Beresowka                1828               e                            Marina
Neu-Freudental                    Kher                                 Beresowka                1928               e                            Marina
Neu-Friedenfeld                   Volg     Krasny-kut
Neu-Galka                         Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e
Neugebauer, Chutor                Don                                                                       A-6    e                            Defunct after 1918
Neugeweh                          Kher                                                                                                          Gnadenfeld
Neugluckstal                      Kher                                                          1889               e                            Woltschanowka
Neu-Gluckstal                     Kher                                 Zebrikowo                1860               e                            Zibuljewka  / Zebrikowo
Neu-Gnadendorf                    Volg     Mariental
Neu-Gololobowka                   Volg
Neugowo                           Kher     see Gnadenfeld                                                              30/47
Neuhausen                         SPet     see Strelnaja Kolonie
Neuheim                           Don      Bolsch. Janisol                                      1882        A-6    e         128                aka Alexandrowka
Neuheim                           Don      Ostheim                     Rosenfeld                1924        D-8    e         128
Neuheim                           Jkat     Wremjewskaja                Ludwigstal                                      36/47                    aka Alexandrowka   / Wolost Wremjewskaja/Post Bolschoj Janisol
Neuheim                           Kher     see Scharowa                Neu Freudental                                  30/47                    aka Scharowa/Wolost Jewgeniewka/Post Janowka
Neuheim                           Kher                                                                                                          Diminski u. Scharowa
Neuheim                           NCau     Ust-Labinskaja                                       1888               e         135                aka Nowosselka, Nowo Ssalowka
Neuheim                           VlhU     see Protowka
Neuheim                           Volg     Erlenbach
Neuheim                           Volg     Erlenbach
Neuhof                            Don      Golodajewka                 Taganrog-Jeisk                       D-4    e         133
Neuhof                            GlnA     Bohorodczany                Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1783
Neuhof                            GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Hartfeld                 1830               e                            Records started 1788
Neuhof                            GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Kiernieca-Lemberg        1830               m
Neuhof                            Jkat     Ludwigstal                                                                  36/47 127                aka Nowodworowka/Kreis Aleksandrowzk/Post Romanowka
Neuhof                            Jkat                                                                                 34/46
Neuhof                            Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                            e
Neuhof                            Kher     see Gnadenfeld                                                              30/47
Neuhof                            NSib     see Nowoworowka
Neuhof                            Kher                                                                                                          Gnadenfeld
Neuhof Chutor                     Kher                                                                             e                            Witaschewskoje
Neuhof, Chutor                    Kher     Hoffnungstal                Hoffnungstal                                                             aka Witaschewskaje/Post Andrejanowka
Neuhofen                          Kher                                 Beresowka                1926               e                            Neuhofe
Neuhoffnung                       Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1852        F-4    e         88/107/124/133/135 aka Nowaja-Nadjeshda, Kianlj, Olgino
Neuhoffnung                       Taur     Sofijewka                                                                   36/46                    Kreis Berdjansk
Neuhoffnung                       Volg                                                                             m
Neuhoffnung                       Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Neuhoffnungstal                   Jkat     Sofijewka                   Neu Stuttgart                                   36/46                    Kreis /Post Nowo Spasowka
Neuhoffnungstal                   Kher                                                                                                          Kl.-Hoffnungstal
Neuhoffnungstal                   Taur     Sofiewka                                             1822               e         124
Neuhoftal                         NCau
Neuhorst                          Jkat     Chortitza                                            1824               m   34/47 97                 aka Ternowataja, Shernowata
Neu-Jagodnaya                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Neu-Johannestal                   Kher
Neu-Josefstal                     Kher                                                          1928               k
Neu-Jost                          Volg     Kukkus                                                                  e
Neu-Kaltscha                      Kher                                 Beresowka                                   e
Neu-Kandel                        Kher                                                          1872               k                            Bogunskoje
Neu-Kandel                        Kher                                                          1928               k
Neu-Kandel                        Kher                                                          1928               k
Neu-Karlsruhe                     Kher                                                                                                          Olgino
Neu-Kassel                        Kher                                                                             e
Neu-Katherinental                 Kher                                                          1927               k
Neukirch                          Taur     Halbstadt                                            1820               m   35/47 99                 aka Juschanlee/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Neu-Kolonie                       Volg     Seelmann                                             1776               k                            Kustarevo-Krasnorynovka
Neu-Kraft                         Volg     Kamenka
Neukron                           Jkat     see Nowosolennaja           Prischib                                        35/47                    Wolost Zaliwnoje/Kreis Aleksandrowsk/Post Zaliwnoje
Neukron                           Taur     see Kotschubejewka                                                          33/46                    Wolost Knjaz Grigorjewka/Post Gornostajewka
Neukron                           Taur     Wasilijewka
Neukronental                      Kher     Schirokoje                                                                  33/47                    Post Schirokoje
Neuland                           Don      see Steinbach
Neuland                           Kher                                                                                                          Jelenowka
Neuland                           Kher
Neuland                           Volg     Marxstadt
Neuland                           Volg     Marxstadt
Neu-Laub                          Volg     Mariental                                            1860               e                            Neu-Tarlyk
Neu-Libental                      Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1872               k                            Wolkowo
Neu-Liebenfeld                    Kher                                                                             e
Neuliebental                      Kher     see Wolkowo
Neu-Lippers                       Volg
Neulustdorf                       Kher     AntonKodinoewo              Worms Johannestal                               31/46                    aka Dmitrijewka/Rayon Komintern/Post Kodincewo/Kreis Odessa
Neu-Lustdorf                      Kher                                 Komintern                1861               e                            Dmitriejewka
Neumann                           Don                                                                       D-9    e
Neumann                           Volg     see Brehning
Neumann                           Volg
Neu-Mannheim                      Kher                                                                             k
Neu-Mannheim                      Kher                                                                             k
Neumanowka                        VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Neu-Marienburg                    Volg     Fedorowka                                                               k
Neu-Mariental                     Volg                                                          1864               k                            Neu-Pfannenstiel
Neumarkt                          GlnA     Nowy Targ                   Neu Sandez                                  e                            aka Nowy Targ
Neumarkt                          GlnA     Nowy Targ                   Nowy Targ                                   k                            aka Nowy Targ
Neu-Messer                        Volg     Frank                                                1863               e                            Lysanderdorf
Neu-Meyer                         Volg
Neumond                           Krim     see Aitugan
Neumond                           Krim     see Aitugan
Neumontal                         Taur     Prischib                                             1817               e
Neu-Moor                          Volg     Balzer
Neu-Muehle                        Volg     Erlenbach                                                               e
Neu-Muehle                        Volg
Neu-Mueller                       Volg     Kamenka                                                                 e
Neu-Munchen                       Kher                                 Ljachowo                                    k
Neunassau                         Taur     Prischib                                             1814               e
Neu-Norka                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e                            Schurka
Neu-Ober-Monjou                   Volg     Mariental                                            1859               k                            Bobrowka
Neuosterwick                      Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        97
Neu-Petersburg                    Kher                                                                                                          Pschenanoje
Neu-Peterstal                     Kher                                                          1928               e
Neu-Pfannenatiel                  Volg
Neu-Priwainoje                    Volg
Neu-Rastatt                       Kher                                 Landau                   1926               k
Neu-Reinhard                      Volg     Mariental                                                               k
Neu-Rohrbach                      Kher                                                          1880               e                            Irakliewka  Aniska
Neu-Rohrbach                      Kher                                                          1925               e                            Woroschilow Freudenfeld
Neu-Rosendamm                     Volg     Fedorowka
Neurosengert                      Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        98
Neu-Rosenheim                     Volg     Mariental
Neu-Saratovka                     Volg                                                          1765               e
Neusatz                           Kher     Neusatz                     Worms Johannestal        1858               e   31/46 105                Rayon Tiligulo Berezan/Okrug Odessa
Neusatz                           Kher                                 Til. Beresan             1858               e
Neusatz                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1804/6      D-4    e         105                aka Tschukartscha
Neusatz                           Krim     Suja                                                 1804
Neusatz                           Krim                                                          1804/05                                         ev
Neusatz                           Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Wolost Suja  / Kreis Simferopol/Post Suja
Neu-Sawitzki                      Kher                                                                             e                            Blumental
Neu-Schampoli                     Kher                                 Beresowka                1883               e                            Nowoja-Schampi
Neu-Schilling                     Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Neu-Schilling                     Volg
Neu-Schilling                     Volg                                                                             e
Neu-Schlossel                     Kher                                                                                                          Nowo-Andrejaschewka
Neu-Schoenfeld                    Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neu-Schoental                     Volg     Krasny-Kut
Neu-Schulz                        Volg
Neu-Selz                          Kher                                                                             k
Neu-Sossnowka                     Volg
Neu-Speyer                        Kher                                 Landau                   1925               k
Neustadt                          Taur                                                                                                          aka Gorodok/Kreis Berdjansk
Neu-Strassburg                    Kher                                                                             k
Neu-Straub                        Volg     n.w. Saratov                                         1802               e                            Skatowka
Neu-Straub                        Volg                                                                             e
Neu-Tarlyk                        Volg                                                          1860
Neutitschein                      GlnA     Trembowla                   Strusow                  1835               k                            aka Nowy Tyczyn
Neu-Urbach                        Volg     Mariental                                            1860               e,k                          Fl.Gr.Wetjolka
Neu-Walter                        Volg     Kr. Kamyschin                                                           e                            Grasn. Luca
Neu-Warenburg                     Volg     Seelmann                                                                e
Neu-Warenburg                     Volg     Seelmann                                             1902               e                            Rownoje Priwalnoje
Neu-Weimar                        Volg     Pallasowka                                           1861               e
Neu-Wiesenheim                    Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Neu-Wiesenmueller                 Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                              e
Neu-Worms                         Kher                                                                             e
Neu-Wurrttemberg                  Kher                                                                                                          Bolgarka
Neu-Zuerich                       Volg     Fedorowka
Neu-Zuerich                       Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
New York                          Don                                  New-Jork                 1889        C-4    m
New York                          Jkat     Sheleznaja                                                                  37/48                    Rayon Sheleznyj
Newashkino                        Volg
Newo Bajut                        Krim     see Neu-Bajut                                        1874               e
Neydarumje                        NSib     see Neudatschnoje
Nidens                            Volg     Pallasowka
Nidens                            Volg     Pallasowka
Nieder Chortitza                  Jkat     Chortitza                                            1803               m   35/47                    Okrug Zaporoshje
Nieder Monjou                     Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83                 aka Bobrowka
Niederchoritz                     Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        97
Niederdorf                        Kher                                                                                                          Blonskoje
Niederland                        Volg     Krasny-Kut
Niederland                        Volg     Krasny-Kut
Niedermonjou                      Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Bobrovka
Niemcy                            GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                                     e                            Records started 1788
Niemscice                         GlnA     see Deutschendorf
Niepolomice                       GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1775               e                            Records started 1809
Nieznanow                         GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                                     e                            Records started 1806
Nikitowskoje                      NSib     Se-Nowo-Iwanowka                                     1912        F-4    e
Nikoisko-Kasakowo                 Volg
Nikolai Kolonie                   Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                 1835        F-4    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka
Nikolaiberg                       Jkat                                                                                 34/47
Nikolaidorf                       Kher                                                                                                          Post Kotschubejewka
Nikolaidorf                       NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1909        L-3    m                            aka Jassnoje
Nikolaidorf                       Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1851               m   35/47 101                aka Nikolskoje/Rayon Molotschansk  / Post Bogdanowka Gnadenfeld
Nikolaifeld                       Don      Konstantinowka              New-Jork                             C-3    m                            aka Nikolaipol
Nikolaifeld                       Don      Matw.-Kurgan                                                     D-4    e                            aka Nikolaippolje, Weneges
Nikolaifeld                       Jkat     Nikolajpol                                                                  34/47                    aka Nikolajpol/Okrug Zaporoshje/Rayon  and Post Chortitza
Nikolaifeld                       Jkat     see Nikolaipol                                                              37/48                    Rayon Konstantinowka/Wolost Santurinowka/Post Drushkowka
Nikolaifeld                       Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1872               m   33/47                    aka Nikolskoje/Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege and Kotschubejewka
Nikolaifeld                       NCau     Minwodsk                                             1897               m         135
Nikolaifeld                       NSib     Om-Gorkoje                                                       C-2    m
Nikolaifeld                       Taur     Prischib                    Hochstaedt               1864               e   35/47 111
Nikolaipol                        Don      see Nikolaifeld
Nikolaipol                        Jkat     Nikolaipol                                           1869               m                            aka Nikolaifeld
Nikolaipol                        Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1894               e                            aka Georgstal
Nikolaipol                        Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1892               m
Nikolaipol                        Jkat     see Georgstal
Nikolaipol                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                           m
Nikolaipol                        NSib     Sl-Orlow                                                         L-3    m
Nikolaipol ( skoje)               NSib     Ta-Talas                                             1882        E-4    m
Nikolaipolje                      Don      see Nikolaifeld
Nikolaital                        Don      Maltschewski                Rynowka                  1907        G-1    e
Nikolaital                        Jkat     see Nowosofijewka                                                           34/47                    aka Neu Sofijewka/Okrug Kriwoj Rog/Rayon Scholochowo/Post Nikopol
Nikolaital                        Kher     Gruschewka                                           1861               k   33/47                    aka Nikolajewka/Post Nowo Woroncowo
Nikolaital                        Kher     Kronau                                               1870               e
Nikolaital                        Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                                          33/47
Nikolaital                        Kher                                                                                 33/47                    aka Schirokaja Balka
Nikolaital                        Ufa      see Gnadenfeld
Nikolajew                         ASam     Melekes                                              1864               e         88                 Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Nikolajew                         Kher     Odessa                                                                                               Rayon Komintern
Nikolajewka                       Don      see Ebental
Nikolajewka                       Don      see Kronstadt
Nikolajewka                       Don      see Rosenfeld                                                               37/47
Nikolajewka                       Don      Starobelsk                  Charkow                  1882        C-2    e
Nikolajewka                       Don                                  New-Jork                             C-4    m
Nikolajewka                       Jkat     Golizinow                                            1888               m   37/48                    aka Ebental
Nikolajewka                       Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1884               m   37/48                    aka Kronstadt
Nikolajewka                       Jkat     see Liebental                                                               35/47
Nikolajewka                       Jkat     Wasikowskoje                                         1871               e   35/48                    aka Ettingerfeld
Nikolajewka                       Kher     see Nikolaital                                                              33/47
Nikolajewka                       Kher                                 Komintern                                   e                            Weidennerg
Nikolajewka                       khrk     Starobelsk                  Charkow                  1882                   38/48                    Post Stormowsk
Nikolajewka                       NCau     see Sonnental                                                                     135
Nikolajewka                       NCau     Winodelnoje                                                             e
Nikolajewka                       NSib     OKupino                                                          J-2
Nikolajewka                       NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      E-1    m
Nikolajewka                       NSib     see Gnadendorf
Nikolajewka                       NSib     Ts-Kotschertyk                                                   C-2
Nikolajewka                       VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Nikolajewka I                     Ufa      Kasantschin                                          1894
Nikolajewka II                    Ufa      Kasantschin                                          1894
Nikolajewka Nr.                   NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1901               m
Nikolajewka Nr. 1                 NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1912        M-4    m
Nikolajewka Nr. 5                 Don                                  New-Jork                 1884        D-4    m
Nikolajewka Nr. 6                 Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Nikolajewka Nr. 75                NSib     Slawgorod                                            1912        L-4    m                            aka Scheitsche, Tschajatschi
Nikolajewka Nr. 9                 NCau     Gorjatschewodsk             Pjatigorsk               1902               m
Nikolajewsk                       NSib     Se-Abakanskaja                                                   J-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Nikolajewskoje                    Kher     see Freudental                                                              30/46
Nikolajewskoje                    Kher                                                                                                          Freudental
Nikolajpol                        Jkat     see Georgstal                                                               35/47
Nikolajpol                        Jkat     see Nikolaifeld                                                             34/47
Nikolajpol                        Jkat                                                                                                          Post Nikopol
Nikolayev                         Volg                                                                             e
Nikolskoje                        Kher     see Nikolaifeld                                                             33/47
Nikolskoje                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1909        L-3    m
Nikolskoje                                 see Nikolaidorf                                                             35/47
Nikonkowice                       GlnA     see Falkenstein
Nikopol Villages                  Taur     Prischib                                                                          111
Nimrowo                           NSib     Ts-Troitzk
Niniow Dolny                      GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1784
Niniow Dolny                      GlnA     Dolina                      Zulin                                       k                            aka Niniow Gorny
Niniow Gorny                      GlnA     see Niniow Dolny
Nipesnanitsch                     VlhU     see Nepoznanitscha
Nisamoschnoje                     Kher                                                                                                          Deutsch Mandrowo
Nischnaja Dobrinka                Volg     see Dobrinka                                                                      83
Nischnaja Dobrinka                Volg
Nischnaja Grjasnucha              Volg
Nischnaja Wodjanka                Volg     Pallasowka
Nischnaja Wodjanka                Volg     Pallasowka
Nishnaja Grjasnucha               Volg
Nishnije Fondukly                 Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Suja
Nisko                             GlnA     Nisko                       Ranischau                                   e                            Records started 1783
Niterbach                         GlnA     Nowy Targ                   Szczawina                                   k
Nitin                             VlhU     see Nitino
Nitino                            VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Nitin
Niw                               VlhU     see Lissitza
Njemetzkij                        NSib     Tscheljabinsk                                                    C-1
Njemezkaja                        SPet     see Deutsche Kolonie
Njemezkaja Kolonija               SPet     see Strelna
Njemezkoje                        NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                                   A-4                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Njeposnanitsch                    VlhU     see Nepoznanitschi
Nordheim                          Don      Selidowka                   New-Jork                 1875        B-5    m                            aka Marinowka
Norka                             Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e                            Weigand
Norka                             Volg     Balzer                                               1767               e         81
Norka                             Volg     see Rosenfeld am Jeruslan                                                         81
Norka                             Volg
North Caucasus                                                                                                               102
Novograd Volynsk                  VlhU     see Nowograd-Wolynsk                                                              129                English Transcription
Nowa Wies                         GlnA     see Neudorf
Nowaja                            VlhU     see Sasimowka
Nowaja Glafirowka                 VlhU     see Neu-Glafirowka
Nowaja Markowka                   VlhU     see Markowka
Nowaja Nadjeschda                 Don      see Johannisfeld
Nowaja Nadjeshda                  Krim     see Neuhoffnung
Nowaja Rudnja                     VlhU     see Neu-Rudnja
Nowaja Schismi                    Volg     Fedorowka
Nowaja Schismi                    Volg     Fedorowka
Nowaja Semlja                     Vlh                                                                                        129
Nowaja Viktorowka                 VlhU     see Neu Viktorowka
Nowesiolo                         GlnA     Zydaczow                    Gelsendorf               1828               e
Nowesiolo                         GlnA     Zydaczow                    Nowesiolo                1828               k
Nowgorod                          Jkat     Romanowka                                            1843               e   36/47                    aka Darmstadt
Nowica                            GlnA     Kalusz                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1783
Nowiczka                          GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1783
Nowikowka                         Don      see Neuhof
Nowikowka Nr. 5                   Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Nowin                             VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Nowinka                           NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                          1895        E-2    k                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Nowinka                           NSib     see Neudorf
Nowinko                           NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1896        K-3    e
Nowo Aleksandrowka                VlhU     see Neu-Alexandrowka
Nowo Alexandrowka                 Don      see Eigenheim
Nowo Alexandrowka                 Don      see Neu-Alexandrowka
Nowo Alexandrowka                 Jkat     Grigorjewka                                          1871               e   36/48                    aka Alexandertal
Nowo Alexandrowka                 NCau
Nowo Alexandrowka                 VlhU     see Neu-Krausendorf
Nowo Alexandrowskoje              SPet     see Neu-Alexandrowka
Nowo Andreaschewka                Kher     Kutschurga                                                                        113                aka Neu Schoessel
Nowo Andreaschewka                Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Nowo Bachmetjewka                 Don      Barwenkowo                                           1892        A-3    e                            aka Neu-Bach
Nowo Bachmetjewka                 Khrk                                 Charkow                                         36/48                    Post Nowo Bachmetjewka
Nowo Bajaut                       Krim     Tabuldi                                              1874
Nowo Caricino                     Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Nowo Chopjerskoje                 Don      see Neu-Rosengart
Nowo Chortitza                    Jkat     Marienowka                                           1871               m                            aka Neu Chortitza
Nowo Dimitrijewka                 Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1909               e   37/48                    Kreis Bachmut/Post Dmitriewak
Nowo Dmitriewka                   Don      Bachmut                                              1909        C-3    e
Nowo Dworowka                     Jkat     Romanowka                                            1823               k   36/47                    aka Neuhof
Nowo Fjodorowka                            Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Nowo Swetlanowka
Nowo Germanskij                   NCau
Nowo Iwanowka                     Khrk     see Neu-Johannestal
Nowo Iwanowka                     Taur                                                                                                          Post Pereschtschepino
Nowo Iwanowskoje                  NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                          1912        F-4    e
Nowo Iwanowskoje, Chutor          NCau                                                          1907               e
Nowo Kamenka                      Kher                                                                                                          Post Schtscherbani
Nowo Krassnowko                   Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1842               e   37/47                    aka Neu-Jamburg
Nowo Marjewka                     Don      see Neu-Mariental
Nowo Michajlowka                  Taur
Nowo Nikolajewka                  Krim     Tabuldi                                              1881               e
Nowo Nikolajewka                  Krim     Tabuldi                                              1881
Nowo Nikolajewka                  NCau     see Eigenheim
Nowo Nikolajewka                  NCau     see Neu-Nikolajewka
Nowo Nikolajewka                  Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Nowo Nikolajewka                  Ufa      see Gnadenfeld
Nowo Nikolsk                      Ufa      see Gnadenfeld
Nowo Omsk                         NSib     see Kulomski
Nowo Orlowka                      Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          128
Nowo Pawlowskojo                  Kher     Odessa                      Worms Johannestal
Nowo Petrowka                     Don      see Neu-Peterfeld
Nowo Petrowka                              Izjum                                                                                                Rayon Barwenkowo
Nowo Polje                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj
Nowo Poltawka                     Kher
Nowo Popowka                      NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Nowo Romanowka                    Jkat     Petro-Pawlowka                                       1838               e   37/47                    aka Schoental
Nowo Romanowka                    NSib     see Heidelberg
Nowo Romanowka                    VlhU     see Neu-Romanowka
Nowo Salowka                      NCau     see Neuheim
Nowo Scharapowo                   NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1902        D-2
Nowo Silje (Neu Liebental)        Krim     Tabuldi                                              1886
Nowo Ssalowka                     NCau     see Neuheim
Nowo Sselje                       NCau                                                                             m
Nowo Stepnoje                     Khrk                                                                                 36/48                    Post Bachmetjewka
Nowo Telentschi                   Krim     see Neu-Telentschi                                   1887               m
Nowo Telentschi                   Krim     Tabuldi                                              1887
Nowo Ukrainka                              Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon Solijewka/Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Nowo Usensk                       Volg
Nowo Zarizino                     Krim     Tabuldi                                              1869        F-3    e
Nowo Zarizino                     Krim     Tabuldi                                              1869
Nowo Zelenj                       VlhU     see Neu-Gruental
Nowo Zlaipol                      Jkat                                                                                                          Post Turgenjewka
Nowo-Andreaschewka                Kher                                 Tiraspol                                    k                            Neu-Schlossel
Nowobelkowka                      Volg     see Neu-Zuerich
Nowodworowka                      NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                       1909        D-2    e                            aka Neuhof, Saimalkulj
Nowograd Wolynsk                  VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Nowo-Iwanowka                     Kher                                                                                                          Gerber Chutor
Nowoje Lordowskoje                Volg
Nowoje Selje                      Krim     see Neu-Liebental                                    1886               e
Nowoje-Lordowskoje                Volg
Nowokamenka                       Volg     see Strassenheim
Nowokomenka                       Volg     see Sichelberg
Nowokowo                          Kher                                                                                                          Chutor Keller
Nowokrinowka                      Volg     see Neu-Obermonjour
Nowokronstadtskoje                NSib     Ak-Promyschlennaja                                               E-1
Nowolipowka                       Volg     see Frosental
Nowo-Mir                          Kher                                                          1928               k
Nowo-Nikolajewka                  Kher                                                                                                          Nickolajewka
Nowo-Nikolajewkoje                Kher                                 Wradiewski                                                               Hahnbofen
Nowopolje                         Don      see Neufeld
Nowopolje                         Jkat     see Neufeld                                                                 36/47
Nowopolskij                       NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Noworossijskij                    NSib     see Blumental
Nowoselje                         Taur     see Neu Liebental                                                           34/45
Nowosielica Nizna                 GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1845               e                            Records started 1783
Nowosielica Nizna                 GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1845               k                            Records started 1783
Nowosiolki                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Nowoskatowka                      NSib     see Schoental
Nowoslobodka                      Jkat     see Rosengard
Nowoslobodka                      Jkat     see Rosengart                                                               35/47
Nowoslobodka                               Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon and Post  Chortitza
Nowosofijewka                     Jkat     Nowosofijewka                                        1865               m                            aka Nikolaital
Nowosolennaja                     Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1883               e   35/47                    aka Neukron
Nowosselka                        NCau     see Neuheim
Nowostrojenje                     VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e                            aka Vorort v. Rodomysl
Nowotschinnoje                    Jkat     see Eigental
Nowotulka                         Volg
Nowousensk                        NSib     Ak-Obraszowaja                                                   J-4                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Nowo-Usensk                       Volg
Nowousenskoje                     NSib     Ak-Promyschlennaja                                               E-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Nowozeljenaja                     Jkat     see Neukron                                                                 35/47
Nowozeljonaja                     VlhU     see Neu-Gruental
Nowy Sacz                         GlnA     see Neu Sandez
Nowy Targ                         GlnA     see Neumarkt
Nowy Tyczyn                       GlnA     see Neutitschein
Nowyj Numer                       Taur     see Eugenfeld                                                               35/46
Nowyj Numer                       Taur     see Kronsfeld                                                               35/47
Nowyj Spat                        Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Spat
Nowyje Lesy                       Krim     see Lesy-Neu
Nowyje Lesy                       Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Spat and Saki
Nr. 10                            Don      Radiono-Neswet              Nowotscherkas            1900        E-4    e                            aka Krasneipopas
Nr. 2                             Khrk                                                                             k                            Defunct after 1918
Nr. 4                             Khrk                                                                             k                            Defunct after 1918
Nusstal                           Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1925        B-9    e                            aka Valea Nucilor and Orechowka
Ober Monjou                       Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k         83                 aka Kriwowskoje
Oberberg                          Volg
Oberdorf                          Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e         86                 aka Kubcowo, Kubzowo
Oberdorf                          Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e                            Kupzowo
Oberfeld                          Volg     Mariental
Oberfeld                          Volg     Mariental
Oberhofstein                      Volg
Oberholstein                      Volg     see Dinkel
Obermonjou                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k                            Kriwowskoje
Obernberg                         Volg
Obernberg                         Volg
Obersdorf                         GlnA     Dobromil                    Bandrow                  1783               e                            Records started 1783; aka Wolica
Obertyn                           GlnA     Horodenka                   Obertyn                                     k
Oberwald                          Volg     Mariental
Oberwald                          Volg     Mariental
Obilnoje                          Taur     see Grossweide                                                              36/47
Objedinenije                      Volg     Mariental
Objedinenije                      Volg     Mariental
Oblaznica                         GlnA     see Wola Oblaznicka
Obliska                           GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal               1845               e                            Records started 1784  ---  aka Oblizka
Obliska                           GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                   1845               k                            ---  aka Oblizka
Oblizka                           GlnA     see Obliska
Obolonie                          GlnA     Dolina                                                                  e
Obolonie                          GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                                      k
Obolonskoje                       Don      see Gnadenfeld
Obosnaja                          Khrk                                 Rostow                                                                   Kreis Slawjanoserbsk
Ochsenberg                        Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Susannental
Ochsenberg zu Susannental         Volg     Marxstadt                   Susannental                                 k
Ochsengraben                      Volg     Marxstadt                                                               k                            zu Orlowskoje
Ochsengraben                      Volg     Unterwalden                                                             k                            Wittmanskij
Ochsengraben                      Volg     Unterwalden                                                                                          Zuerichskij
Ochsengraben                      Volg     Marxstadt                                                               k
Ochsengraben bei Wittmann         Volg     Unterwalden                 Wittmann                                    k                            aka Wittmanskij Ochsengraben
Ochsengraben bei Zuerich          Volg     Unterwalden                 Zuerich                                     e                            aka Zuerichskij Ochsengraben
Ochsmer Chutor                    Kher                                                                             e
Odessa                            NSib     Omsk                                                             D-2    k
Odessa Region                                                                                                                105
Offizino                          SPet     see Owcino
Ogus Oglu                         Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Ogus Tobe                         Krim     see Okus-Tebe
Ogus Tobe                         Taur     Feodosia                                                                    35/45                    Post Ak Monaj
Ohrloff                           Taur     Halbstadt                                            1807               m
Ohrloff                           Taur     see Orlow                                                                   33/47
Oibur                             Krim                                 Djelal                               B-     e
Oj Dshurtschi                     Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kokej
Ojbur                             Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Ewpatorija
Oknitza                           Bess     Belz                        Kischinew                                   e                            aka Ocnita Gara and Ocnita
Okrech                            Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Okretsch                          Krim     see Freudental                                                                    107
Okretsch                          Taur     see Freudental                                                              34/45
Okretsch (Freudental)             Krim     Zuerichtal                                           1849
Oktjaberskij                      Volg     Arkadak                                              1910        p. 30  m                            Nr. 5; Settled my Mennonites from Chortitza  ---  aka Wjasenskoje
Oktober                           Kher                                 Petrowerowka
Oktoberberg                       Volg     Mariental
Oktoberberg                       Volg     Mariental
Okus Tebe                         Krim     Feodosia                                             1884        G-3    m                            aka Ogus-Tobe
Oleksice Nowe                     GlnA     see Neu Oleksice
Oleksice Stare                    GlnA     see Alt-Oleksice
Oleschau                          GlnA     see Olszanka
Oleschna                          Volg     see Dietel                                                                        81
Oleschna                          Volg
Oleskoj, Chutor                   VlhU
Olexice                           GlnA     see Alt-Oleksice
Olgafeld                          Don      see Dreihinden
Olgafeld                          Jkat                                                                                                          Post Saksagan
Olgafeld                          NSib     see Olgino
Olgafeld                          Taur     W. Rogatschik                                        1864               m
Olgafeld                          Taur     Werchnerogatschik                                                           34/47                    Kreis Melitopol/Post Werchnerogatschik
Olganowka                         Vlh                                                                                        129
Olgenau                           NCau                                                                             e
Olgenburg                         VlhU                                 Heimthal                                    e                            aka Oljchowka
Olgenfeld                         Don      Rostow                      Jeisk                    1866        C-6    e                            aka Popowa
Olgenfeld                         Kher                                                                                                          Post Tiligulskoje
Olgenfeld                         Kher                                                                             e                            Bessarabka
Olgenfeld                         NCau                                                                                       135                aka Popowa
Olgental                          Bess     see Neu-Odessa
Olginka                                    Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Nowo Swetlanowka
Olgino                            Don                                                                       C-4    e
Olgino                            Jkat     Nowosofijewka                                        1865               m   34/47                    aka Schoendorf
Olgino                            Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/46 116                Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Olgino                            Kher     see Lustdorf                                                                30/46
Olgino                            Kher                                                                                                          Lustdorf
Olgino                            Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko                                                         Neu-Karlsruhe
Olgino                            Krim     see Neuhoffnung
Olgino                            NCau     Stepnoje                    Stawropol                1897               m         135                aka Tempelhof
Olgino                            NSib     Se-Perwomaiskoje                                                 J-4
Olgino                            NSib     Slawgorod                                                        L-3    e                            aka Olgafeld
Olgino                            NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    e
Olgino                            Taur     Kl. Grigorjewka                                      1869               e         101
Olgino                            Taur     see Neu Karlsruhe                                                           33/46
Olgino                            Taur     see Neuhoffnung                                                             35/45
Olgino                            Taur     Wasilijewka
Olgino                            VlhU     Olewsk                      Emiltschin                                  e
Olgowka                           Ufa      see Oserowo
Oljchowka                         VlhU     see Olgenburg                                                                     129
Ollschau                          GlnA     see Olszanka
Oloneschti                        Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1883        D-7    e                            aka Olanesti
Olschewka                         VlhU     Wolodarsk                                                               e
Olszanka                          GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1784               e                            aka Olescheu, Ollschau; Records started 1787
Omarschen                         SCau     see Waldheim
Omelnja                           VlhU     Marchlewsk                  Shitomir                                    e                            aka Omylnoje
Omsk Region                       Sib                                                                                        136
Omylnoje                          VlhU     see Omelnja
Oneschti                          Bess                                                                                       121
Onijuschka                        Volg     see Pfeifer
Onlar                             Taur                                 Neusatz
Onlar                             Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Opaka                             GlnA     see Felsendorf
Oranienbaum                       SPet     Petersburg                  Oranienbaum (1759)                   C-2    e         88                 aka Lomonosow, Russian city with Germans
Oranienbaum                       SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 C-2    e                            aka Lomonosow  ---  Parish by 1759
Oranienbaum colony                Volg                                                          1812
Oranienbaumer Kolonie             SPet     Saint Petersburg            Oranienbaum              1812        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Iswar (closed after 2 years)
Orbasche                          VlhU     see Gorbascha
Orbeljanowka                      NCau     see Romanowka
Orbeljanowka                      NCau                                                          1897               e/m                          Defunct
Ordzhak-Dzhabu                    Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Orenburg                          Oren     Orenburg                                                                m         99/102/136         aka Tschkalow
Orenburg                          Taur     Molotschna                                                                        102
Oresch                            Krim     Saki                                                 1893
Orhei                             Bess     Orhei                       Kischinew                            B-3    e
Orlik                             VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Orlinskaja                        Jkat     Romanowka                                            1868               e   36/47                    aka Eigenfeld
Orloff                            ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area  ---  aka Orlow
Orloff                            Kher     Orloff                                               1873               m         99
Orloff                            Volg     Seelmann                                             1871               m         88
Orloff                            Volg                                                                             m
Orlov                             Volg     Seelmann                                             1871               m
Orlovskaya                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e
Orlow                             ASam     see Orloff                                                                        88
Orlow                             Don      see Bahnhof
Orlow                             Jkat     Golizinowka                                          1888               m   37/48                    aka Bahndorf
Orlow                             Kher     Orlow                                                                       33/47                    Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege and Kotschubejewka
Orlow                             NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                                          m                            aka Tschunajewo
Orlow                             NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                           m                            aka Orlowka
Orlow                             NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      E-2    m
Orlow                             NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m
Orlow                             Taur     Halbstadt                                                                   35/47                    aka Ohroloff/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Orlowka                           Don      AleksejewOrlowka                                     1888                   38/48                    Gebiet der Don Kosaken/Post Enakiewo
Orlowka                           Don      see Brunnwald
Orlowka                           Don                                                           1888        D-5    e
Orlowka                           NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1    m
Orlowka                           NSib     see Orlow
Orlowo                            NSib     OKupino                                                          H-2
Orlowskaja                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83
Orlowskoje                        NSib     Ds-Aulea-Ata                                         1890        E-4    e/m
Orlowskoje                        NSib     Se-Borodulicha                                       1909        G-2    e
Orlowskoje                        Volg     see Karaman
Orsk                              Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Orta Mamaj                        Taur                                 Neusatz
Osernyj                           NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Oserowo                           Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               e                            aka Olgowka
Osinowka                          Volg     see Reinhard
Osinwka                           Kher                                 Schirajewo               1880 - 1902        e                            Tiefland, Ch.  Ehni, Singer, Gieck, Easig
Osipowka                          VlhU     see Josephstadt
Oskarburg                         VlhU     Emiltschin                  Heimthal                                    e                            aka Oskarowka
Oskarowka                         VlhU     see Oskarburg
Osokorowka                        Jkat     see Ebenberg
Osowa                             VlhU     Marchlewsk                  Shitomir                                    e                            aka Ossowka
Ossikowo                          VlhU     Iwankow                     Radomysl                                    e                            aka Friedrichswalde
Ossinowka                         Volg     see Reinhardt                                                                     85
Ossinowka                         Volg
Ossipowka                         NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                                   E-1
Ossowi                            VlhU
Ostenfeld                         Volg     Seelmann                                             1873               m
Ostenfeld                         Volg     Seelmann                                             1873               m         88
Ostheim                           Don      Aleksandrowskaja                                                            37/47                    Gebiet der Don Kosaken/Post Ostheim
Ostheim                           Don      Aleksandrowskaja            Ostheim                  1869        D-8    s         125                aka Thaelmann
Ostheim Nr. 12                    NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1902               m
Ostrachowka                       NCau     see Freudental
Ostrogowka                        Volg     see Louis                                                                         85
Ostrogowka                        Volg
Ostron                            VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Ostronj
Ostrow                            GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Ostrow                            GlnA     Tarnow                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim                        e
Ostrowice                         GlnA     see Ostrowiec
Ostrowiec                         GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                                     e                            aka Ostrowice, Ostrowitz  ---  Records started 1788
Ostrowiec                         GlnA     Cieszanow                   Lubaczow                                    k                            aka Ostrowice, Ostrowitz
Ostrowitz                         GlnA     see Ostrowiec
Ostrowka                          VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Ostrowskaya                       Volg
Ostrowy Kolonia                   GlnA     see Deutsch Ostrau
Ostrowy Tuszowskie                GlnA     see Deutsch Ostrau
Oswiecim                          GlnA     see Ausschwitz
Otar                              Krim     Donuslaw                                             1890
Otar                              Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        D-2    e
Otar Dshankej                     Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kodshanbak
Otar Kerleut                      Taur     Feodosia                                                                                             Post Seitler
Otar Mamai                        Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        B-3    e
Otar Moinak                       Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1889        B-4    e
Otar Mojnak                       Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Donuzlaw/Post Ewpatorija
Otar Petrowka                     Krim     Totonai                                              1880        B-3    e
Otar Petrowka                     Krim     Totonai                                              1880
Otar Petrowka                     Taur     Totanaj                                                                                              Post Kurman Kemeltschi and Kolaj
Otdelnyj                          NCau     Prochladnyj
Otesch                            Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1893               e                            aka Feuer
Otesch                            Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Saki/Post Ewpatorija and Saki
Otrada                            Kher     Hoffnungstal                Hoffnungstal                                    30/47                    aka Zolotschewsk/Post Schirajewo
Otrada                            Kher                                 Ananjew                                     e                            Solotschewak
Otradnoje                         NSib     see Liebental
Otradowka                         NCau                                                                             e
Otschajanyje, Chutor              Kher                                                                                                          Post Mostowoje
Otschakow Chutor                  Kher                                                          1905               k
Otschka Bailar                    Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                                D-3    e
Otschka Bajlar                    Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Kreis Perekop/Post Bijuk Onlar
Ottenhausen                       GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Weissenberg              1788               k                            aka Zatoka
Ottynia                           GlnA     Tlumacz                     Czernowitz                                  e                            After 1871, parish was Kolomea-Baginsberg (Ref)
Ottynia                           GlnA     Tlumacz                     Ottynia                                     k
Otus                              Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                           F-5    e         105                aka Dreissig
Otus                              Krim     Taraktasch
Otus                              Krim                                                          1805                                            ev
Otus                              Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      35/44                    Wolost Taraktasch/Rayon Feodosija/Post Alte Krim and Sudak
Otus                              Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Owcino                            SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1830        E-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka; aka Offzino,  ---  Owzyna
Owzyna                            SPet     see Owcino
Ozerki                            SPet     Petersburg                  St. Petersburg                       D-1    e                            aka Schuwalowo
Ozerki                            Taur     see Schoensee                                                               35/47
Ozomla Kolonia                    GlnA     see Schumlau
Pachenauaja                       Kher                                                                             k                            Neu-Petersburg
Pachomowka                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Paden                             GlnA     see Padew
Padew                             GlnA     see Padew Kolnia
Padew Kolnia                      GlnA     Mielec                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim     1783               e                            aka Padew, Paden, Baardorf, Fallbrunn
Pallasowka                        Volg     Pallasowka
Pallasowka                        Volg     see Schick
Pallasowka                        Volg     Pallasowka
Pamijatnoje                       Volg
Pamjatnoje                        Volg     see rothammel                                                                     81/83
Panika                            Volg     see Neufrank
Panika                            Volg
Paninskoje                        Volg     see Schoenchen
Paninskoje                        Volg
Panowka                           Khrk                                 Rostow                                          36/46                    Khreis Slawjanoserbsk
Panowka                           Volg     see Hildmann                                                                      83
Panowka                           Volg
Panowo                            SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-2    e
Panskij Stawek                    VlhU     see Panskij
Panskij Stawok                    VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Panskij Stawek
Parapara                          Bess     Ismail                      Arzis                    1916        C-10   e                            defunct in 1995
Pardenau                          Taur     Gnadenfled                                                                  36/47                    aka Potemkino, Pordenau/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Paris                             Bess     Akkerman                    Alt-Elft                 1816        C-8    e         117                aka Weselyj Kut
Paruschowka                       Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1921        A-9    e                            aka Paruseni   (? beiBudai in 1995)
Pascha Tschokmak                  Krim     Simpferopol                                          1885        D-3    m
Pascha Tschokmak                  Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Bijuk Onlar
Paschnja                          NSib     Slawgorod                                                               m
Pastwa                            Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               m   36/47 99                 aka Plugowoje/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk  / Kreis Berdjansk
Patkanowo                         SPet     see Froehliche Kolonie
Patrikejewsk                      Don      see Alexanderfeld
Paul                              Volg     Pallasowka                                                              e
Paul
Paulinowka                        VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e
Paulsheim                         Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1852               m   36/47 101                aka Pawlowka/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Paulskoi                          Volg     see Paulskoje
Paulskoje                         Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         85                 aka Paulskoi
Paulskoye                         Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e
Paulskron                         Taur     Wasilijewka                                                             e
Pavlodar                          Sib                                                                                        136
Pawlinowka                        VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Pawlograd                         NSib     Om-Pawlograd                                                     E-2
Pawlow                            GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                                     e                            Records started 1806
Pawlow                            GlnA     Radziechow                  Radziechow                                  k
Pawlowka                          Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1888        E-9    e         120                aka Paveleni
Pawlowka                          Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1894               m   35/47                    aka Rosenfeld
Pawlowka                          Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1894               e
Pawlowka                          Jkat     see Neu-Osterwick                                                           34/47
Pawlowka                          NSib     Om-Jelansk                                                       B-2    e
Pawlowka                          NSib     Om-Kalatschinsk                                                  F-2
Pawlowka                          NSib     see Pawlowskoje
Pawlowka                          NSib     see Samotajewka
Pawlowsk                          SPet     see Sluzk
Pawlowsk                          Taur     see Paulsheim                                                               36/47
Pawlowsk                                   Starobelsk                                                                                           Rayon Starobelsk
Pawlowskoje                       NSib     Ak-Kommunist                                                     D-2    e                            aka Pawlowka
Pekasskoje                        Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Penki                             VlhU     see Pinki
Penner, Chutor                    Don                                                                       A-6    e                            Defunct after 1918
Peratyn                           GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                                     e                            Records started 1806
Perekrestowo                      Kher     Saliwnoje                                            1909               e   29/47                    aka Marienheim
Peremennowskoje                   NSib     Se-Borodulicha                                       1898        G-2    k                            aka Marienburg
Perepkopnoje                      Volg
Perepletowka                      Kher                                                          1923               e                            F.J. Keller od Glitzricher Chutor
Perewosinka                       Volg     Balzer
Perewosinka                       Volg     Balzer
Perfilejewka                      NSib     see Friesenow
Perwomaiskoje                     Volg     see Ebenfeld
Perwomaiskoje                     Volg     see Gnadenflur
Peskowatka                        Volg     see Kolb                                                                          83
Peskowatka                        Volg
Pesotschnoje                      ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Pestschanoje                      Volg     see Marienberg
Petartschisna                     VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e
Peter Paul                        Don      Alexandrowsk                Jeisk                    1878        E-7    e                            aka Petro-Pawlowka
Peter Paul                        Jkat     Elatschinskaja                                                          e
Peterfeld                         Kher                                                                                 32/46
Peterhof                          ASam     see Gr.-Peterhof                                                                  88
Peterhof                          SPet     Petersburg                  Petershof (1849)                     C-2    e         88                 aka Petrodworetz, Russian city with Germans
Peterhof                          SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                             C-2    e         88                 founded before 1812
Peterhof                          Volg                                                                             e
Peterhof colony                   Volg                                                          1812
Peterhofer Kolonie                SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1812        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Iswar (closed after 2 years)  --- aka Krasnenka
Peters                            NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    D-2    m
Peters, Chutor                    Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2                               Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Petersburg                        SPet     see St. Petersburg
Petersdorf                        Geor     Marienfeld
Petersdorf                        SCau     Marienfeld                  Sagaredsho               1819               e         121                aka Rosenfeld
Petersfeld                        NSib     Ak-Trudowaja                                         1908        A-1    e                            aka Rybalsk
Petershagen                       Taur     Halbstadt                                            1805               m   35/47 99                 aka Petrowskoje, Solodkaja Balka/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Petersheim                        Volg     Seelmann                                                                m
Petersheim                        Volg     Seelmann
Peterstal                         Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1873        B-7    e         120                aka Petresti and Petrowsk
Peterstal                         Kher     Grossliebental              Owidiopol                1805               e                            Petrowka
Peterstal                         Kher     Mariinskoje                                          1805               e   30/46 104                aka Petrowka /Okrug Odessa/Rayon Tscherwono Powstantsch/Post Mariinskoje
Peterstal                         Kher                                                                             e                            Petricho-Kowatsch
Peterstal                         NCau                                 Stawropol                1903               e                            aka Mesenzewa
Petranka                          GlnA     Kalusz                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1783
Petrawpalowka                     Volg
Petricho-Kowatach                 Kher                                                                             e                            Peterstal
Petro Pawlowka                    Don      see Peter-Paul
Petro Pawlowka                    Jkat     Petro-Pawlowka                                       1826               k   37/47                    aka Bergtal, Bodni /  Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Petrodworetz                      SPet     see Peterhof
Petrograd                         SPet     see St. Petersburg
Petropavlovsk                     Sib                                                                                        136
Petrowaka                         Kher                                                                             k                            Peterstal
Petrowka                          Don                                                           1890        B-2    m
Petrowka                          Jkat     Nowosofijewka                                        1866               e   34/47                    aka Eigengrund
Petrowka                          Kher     see Peterstal                                                               30/46 116
Petrowka                          Kher                                                                                                          aka Staurowo
Petrowka                          Khrk                                                                                 37/48                    Post Bantyschewo
Petrowka                          NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-1    m
Petrowka                          NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      E-2    m
Petrowka                          NSib     see Lichtfelde
Petrowka                          Volg
Petrowka Ch.                      Kher                                                                                                          Schoneweide Tschubowka
Petrowka Nr. 2                    Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1894               m
Petrowskij, Chutor                Don      see Rogalskij Ch.
Petrowskoje                       Taur     see Petershagen                                                             35/47
Pfaffeninsel                      Volg     Krasnojar
Pfaffeninsel                      Volg     Krasnojar
Pfaffenkutter                     Volg     see Brehning
Pfaffenkutter                     Volg
Pfannenstiel                      Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k                            Mariental/Tonkoshurovka
Pfannenstiel                      Volg     see Mariental
Pfannenstiel                      Volg
Pfeffer, Chutor                   Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Pfeifer                           Volg     Frank                                                1767               k         83                 aka Onijuschka
Pfeifer                           Volg     Frank                                                1767               k                            Gnilushka
Pfeifer, Chutor                   Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Pflaumer                          Volg
Pflaumer                          Volg
Pharanowka                        Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                1899        D-7    e                            aka Faraoani and Faraonowka
Philippowitschi                   VlhU     see Pilippowitschi
Philippowka                       Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1914        C-7    e                            aka Filipovca   (? beiBorodino in 1995)
Philippsfeld                      Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e
Philippstal                       Krim     see Temir-Bulat
Phillippsfeld                     Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e         83
Philonsdorf                       VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e                            aka Filonowka, Gluchow
Piatkowa                          GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1788               e                            After 1803, parish was Neu Sandez
Piketnoje                         NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      C-2    m
Pilenkofeld                       NCau     Anapa                                                1886               e         135                aka Pilenkowo
Pilenkowo                         NCau     see Pilenkofeld
Pileskofeld                       Volg     Kamenka                                              1786
Pileskofeld                       Volg     Kamenka                                              1786
Pilippowitschi                    VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Philippowitschi
Pill (zu Unterwalden)             Volg     Marxstadt
Pill (zu Unterwalden)             Volg     Marxstadt
Pinki                             VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Penki
Pisarewka                         VlhU     see Pisarowka
Pissarowka                        VlhU     Uschomir                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Pisarewka, Jakowka
Pisskarewka                       SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1865        E-1    e                            Settled by emigrants from Salominka
Pitak                             Krim     Eupatoria                                                        C-3    e
Pjanogorka                        Kher                                                                                                          Nesterowo
Pjataschnyj                       NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Planer                            Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Plechow                           VlhU     Tschernjachow               Shitomir                                    e
Ples                              Volg     See Lesnoi
Pleschanowo                       Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Plotzk                            Bess     Akkerman                    Alt-Elft                 1829        C-9    e         118                aka Plotc and Plozk
Plowe                             GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                                     e
Pobotschnaja                      Volg     Saratow                                              1772               e         85
Pobotschnoje                      NSib     Om-Odessa                                            1898        D-2    e
Pobotshnaya                       Volg     n.w. Saratov                                         1772               e
Pobul                             Volg
Poechersdorf                      GlnA     Dolina                      Bolechow                 1836               k
Poddubce                          GlnA     see Josefinendorf
Podegrodzie                       GlnA     see Zaundorf
Podetepnoje                       Volg
Podgorje                          Taur     see Walldorf                                                                35/47
Podhajczyki                       GlnA     Przemyslany                 Wezniany                                    k
Podhorce Kolonia                  GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf               1870               e                            After 1878, parish was Stryj
Podi Sabara                       Jkat     see Alexandertal                                                            36/48
Podiesnoje                        Volg
Podijesnoje                       Volg     see Meinhard
Podkolino                         Kher                                                                                                          Ch.  Beutelspacher
Podkowyrowka                      NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj
Podmajerz                         GlnA     see Neudoerfel
Podolsk                           Oren     Pleschanow/ Neu-Samara                               1890               m                            Settled by Mennonites from the Molotschna colonies
Podritz                           GlnA     see Unterbach
Podrycze                          GlnA     see Unterbach
Podrzecze                         GlnA     see Unterbach
Podsadki                          GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Podsadki                          GlnA     Lemberg                                                                 m
Podsnjeshnoje                     NSib     see Blumenort
Podsosnowka                       NSib     Sl-Nowo-Alexejewsk                                   1890        K-3    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Podsosnowka                       Sib                                                                                        74
Podstepnoje                       Volg     see Rosenhelm                                                                     83
Podusila Kolonia                  GlnA     Przemyslany                 Lemberg                  1870               e                            After 1884, parish was Unterwalden
Podusila Kolonia                  GlnA     Przemyslany                 Kiernica-Lemberg         1870               m
Podzorze                          GlnA     see Krakau-Podgorze
Pogorelowka                       Don      see Josefsheim
Pogornoje                         Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Pogranitschnoje                   NSib     OKupino                                                          J-2
Pogudino                          NSib     Ts-Jetkulsk                                                      C-2
Pokasatel                         Kher                                                                                                          Ratenfeld
Pokoschew                         VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Pokaschtschewo, Angermohr
Pokrowka                          NCau
Pokrowka                          Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Pokrowsk                          Jkat                                                                                                          Rayon Magdalinowsk
Pokrowsk                          Volg     Pokrowsk                                                                                             aka Engels
Pokrowsk                          Volg     Pokrowsk                                                                                             Engles
Polesnaja                         Kher                                 Kassel                                                                   Kreis Tiraspol
Polewodina II                     Volg     Fedorowka
Polewodino                        Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Polewodino                        Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Polewodino II                     Volg     Fedorowka
Poliwanowka                       NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Poljewoje                         NSib     see Schoenau
Polnisch Batzdorf                 GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e                            aka Komorowice
Polnisch Nikelsdorf               GlnA     see Deutsch Nikelsdorf
Polonitschew                      VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Polynotschew
Polowce Kolonia                   GlnA     Czortkow                    Zaleszczyki              1819               e                            After 1840, parish was Kolomea-Baginsberg
Polowica                          Jkat     see Kronsgarten                                                             35/48
Polowitza                         Jkat     see Kronsgarten
Polscha                           Taur     see Waldheim                                                                36/47
Poltaratsch                       Taur     see Kon Keneges
Poltava                           Taur     Prischib                                                                          111
Polynotschew                      VlhU     see Polonitschew
Pomasan                           Bess     Ismail                      Arzis                    1911        C-10   e         120                aka Pomazan and Pomasany
Pomogajewka                       NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1    m
Ponjatowka                        Kher     Ponjatowka                                           1888               e   30/46 113                Okrug Odessa/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko/Post Razdelnaja
Ponjatowka                        Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1888               k                            Langenberg
Popasdru                          Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1922        E-9    e                            aka Nicolaie Balcescu and zu Primorskoje
Popassnaja                        Don      see Alexanderpol
Popastru Deutsch                  Bess     see Popasdru
Popelnoje                         Kher     Odessa                                                                      31/46                    Rayon Tiligulo Berezean
Popow, Chutor                     Don                                  Jeisk                                D-5    e
Popow, Chutor                     NCau
Popowa                            Don      see Olgenfeld
Popowa                            NCau     see Olgenfeld
Popowka                           Jkat     see Rosengart                                                               35/47
Popowka                           NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                          1904        E-2    e                            aka Jost
Popowka                           Volg     see Brehning                                                                      81
Popowka                           Volg
Popowka Balka                     Taur     see Gruental                                                                35/47
Popowkina                         Volg     see Jost                                                                          85
Popowo                            Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               e
Poppe, Chutor                     NSib     Om-Petropawlowka                                                 A-2    e
Poppen Chutor                     Kher                                                                             e/k
Poprawka                          VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Porchowa                          GlnA     Zaleszczyki                 Barysz                                      e
Porchowo                          SPet     Jamburg                     Jamburg                  1767        A-3    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Bayr. Pfalz  ---  aka Neu Porchow
Porchowo                          Volg     Jamburg region                                       1767
Pordenau                          Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               m         99
Pordenau                          Taur     see Pardenau                                                                36/47
Poreby Wielkie                    GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Ranischau                                   e
Porotschenskoje                   NSib     Se-Proletarskaja                                                 G-3
Porrysz                           GlnA     Saybusch                    Biala                                       e
Porzecze                          GlnA     see Rottenhan
Porzellan                         SPet     see Farforowka
Posejewka                         Jkat     see Annental
Poselenija N. 11                  Volg
Poselenija N. II                  Volg
Post                              Kher                                                                                                          Woinskaja Potachta
Post                              Kher     Stawrowe                    Bergdorf                                        29/47                    aka Woinskaja Potschta/Post Tschubowka
Posttal                           Bess                                                                                       118                aka Alt Posttal or Malojaroslawetz II
Potemkine                         Taur     see Pardenau                                                                36/47
Potschinnaja                      Volg     see Kratzke                                                                       81
Powerotnoje                       Taur     see Fuerstenwerder                                                          35/47
Powlskoje                         Volg                                                                             e
Prangenan                         Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1852               m   35/47 99                 aka Jasnopolje/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon  Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Prawotin                          VlhU     see Marianowka
Prebendow                         GlnA     see Preppendorf
Preis                             Volg     see Preuss
Preppendorf                       GlnA     Mielec                      Wadowice Gorne           1852               k                            aka Prebendow
Presalop                          Vlh                                                                                        129
Pretoria Nr. 11                   NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1901               m
Pretorija Nr. 4                   Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1900               m
Preuss                            Volg     Seelmann                                             1767               k                            Krasnopolye
Preuss                            Volg     Seelmann                                             1767               k         85                 aka Krasnopolje, Choise le Roy, Preis
Preussen, Chutor                  Don                                  Rosenfeld                            D-4    e                            aka Bulajew Ch.
Priborsk                          VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Priebe, Chutor                    NSib                                                                      D-2
Priessechutor                     Don      see Friedrichsfeld
Prijutino                         SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 E-1    e
Prijutowka                        Kher     see Michaelsfeld
Prijutowka                        Kher                                                                             k                            Michaelsfeld
Prikumskoje                       NCau     Minwodsk                    Pjatigorsk               1870               e
Primorskoje                       NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Primorskoje                       Taur     see Hierschau                                                               36/47
Prinz, Chutor                     Don      Alexandrowskaja             Ostheim                  1869        D-8    s                            aka Charzyskoje
Prinzenthal                       GlnA     Dobromil                    Bandrow                  1784               e                            Records started 1788  ---  aka Smereczna
Prinzfeld                         Don      Aleksandrowskaja            Ostheim                  1892        C-8    s         125                aka Feodorowka  / Post Ostheim
Priozernoje                       Taur     see Schoenau                                                                35/47
Pripisnoje                        Taur     see Fabrikerwiese                                                           35/47
Prischib                          NSib     Om-Odessa                                                        A-1    e                            aka Romanowka, Asmanowka
Prischib                          Taur     Prischib                    Prischib                 1804               e   35/47 110                aka Molotschna/Kreis Melitopol
Prischib Nr. 6                    Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Pritoroschensk                    NSib     Urals                                                            A-1    e
Pritotschnoje                     Taur     see Blujmenort                                                              35/47
Priwalnoje                        NSib     see Warenburg
Priwalnoje                        Volg     see Warenburg                                                                     85
Priwalnoje                        Volg
Priwetnaja                        NSib     Se-Nowo-Iwanowka                                     1912        F-4    e
Priwetnoje                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      F-4    e
Priwolnoje                        Taur     see Margenau                                                                35/47
Priwolnoje                        Ufa      Tschek-Magusch                                       1894
Prochlad                          Taur     see Wasscrau                                                                35/47
Prochlada                         Kher                                                                                                          aka Zolotoschewsk
Prochorowo                        Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    aka Darjewka/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko/Post Janowka
Prochorowo                        Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko                                                         Darjewka
Prodoroshnyj                      NSib     Ku-Denissowka                                                    C-2
Progerke                          Kher     see Altonau                                                                 33/47
Proletarskoje                     Volg     Arkadak                                              1910        p. 30  m                            Nr. 4; Settled my Mennonites from Chortitza  ---  aka Marianowka
Propp                             Volg     Frank
Propp                             Volg     Frank
Prossjanoje                       Taur     see Kronsfeld                                                               35/47
Prosweschtschenyj                 Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Protassowa                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1909        L-3    m
Protopopowka                      NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1
Protowka                          VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Neuheim
Prugerowo                         NSib     Se-Schemonojewsk                                                 G-3
Prutowka                          VlhU     see Protowka
Przeczow                          GlnA     Kielce                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim                        e
Przemysl                          GlnA     Przemysl                    Jaroslau                                    e                            Records started 1815
Przemysl                          GlnA     Przemysl                    Przemysl                                    k
Pschenitschnoje                   Taur     see Rudnerweide                                                             36/47
Psia Dolina                       GlnA     see Hundsthal
Pulin                             VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e         129
Pulinskaja Huta                   VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Pulinskaja Guta
Puschkin                          SPet     see Zarskoje Selo
Pustosch                          NSib     see Zwetnoje
Pustosch                          Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Putschkowo                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                        1902        C-2    m                            aka Hamberg
Pylkowka                          Volg
Quell                             Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Quell                             Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Quellgraben                       Volg     Unterwalden                                                             e
Quellgraben                       Volg     Unterwalden                                                             e
Rabe                              NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    D-2    m
Rabuschino                        NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Rachin                            GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                                      k
Radak, Chutor                     Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Radeckaja Boljarka                VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e                            aka Bolarka
Raditchev                                  Hutterite Coloniesw                                                               132
Raditsch                          VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Radschtsch
Raditsch                          VlhU     see Radischtsch
Raditsch                          VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Raditschi
Raditschi                         VlhU     see Radischtsch
Radkowka                          NCau     see Ruhental
Radomysl                                                               Radomysl                                    e
Raesanowka                        Volg     see Naeb                                                                          83
Raigorod                          Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1823               e   37/47                    aka Rosengart
Raigorod                          NSib     Sl-Altai                                                         K-4    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Raimer                            NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Rainhard                          Volg
Rainhard                          Volg                                                                             e
Rait                              Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Rait                              Volg     Fedorowka
Rait Wasan                        Volg     Feorowka
Rait-Wasan                        Volg     Fedorowka
Rajewka                           NSib     Se-Wolodarskaja                                                  K-4    m
Rakow                             GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1783
Rakow                             GlnA     Dolina                      Dolina                                      k
Ralow                             GlnA     Sambor                      Rolow                                       k
Randowisi                         Tsch     see Rundewiess                                                              32/51
Ranischau                         GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Ranischau                1782               e                            aka Majdhof, Ranizow  ---  Records started 1782
Ranizow                           GlnA     see Ranischau
Rann                              NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    C-2
Rapp                              Krim     see Siebenbrunn
Rappheim                          Krim     Itschki                                              1874
Rappheim                          Taur     Zuerichtal                                                                                           Post Itschki
Rappheim, Chutor                  Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1874        F-3    e                            aka Tuslu-Scheich-Eli; Toefsheim
Rasdelnaja                        Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Raskajetz                         Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1886        D-6    e                            aka Rascaieti
Raskaty                           Volg     see Rohleder
Raskaty                           Volg
Rass                              Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Rastatt                           Kher     Beresan                     Landau                   1809/10            k
Rastatt                           Kher     Rastatt                                              1809               k   31/47 114/116            Post Rastadt and Mostowoje
Rastrigin, Chutor                 Volg     see Awilowo
Rastrigin-Chutor                  Volg
Ratenfeld                         Kher                                 Petroowka                                   k                            Pokasatel
Rath Chutor                       Kher                                                                             e                            Sekretarowka
Rath, Chutor                      Ufa                                                           1894
Rau                               Volg                                                                             k
Rau                               Volg                                                                             k
Rauch (owka)                      Kher                                                                             e
Rauchersdorf                      GlnA     see Gross Rauchersdorf
Rauchersdorf                      GlnA     see KleiRauchersdorf
Rauschenbach                      Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Rauschenbach                      Volg     Fedorowka                                                               e
Rawa Ruska                        GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Reichau                                     e                            Records started 1788
Rawa Ruska                        GlnA     Rawa Ruska                  Rawa Ruska                                  k
Rawnopolje                        Kher     see Neu Halbstadt                                                           33/47
Rebrowka                          NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1906        E-2
Rebrowka                          NSib     Troitzk                                              1906        H-4    m
Redewald                          Volg                                                                             e                            aka Stariza
Redka                             VlhU     see Retke
Redkaja Dubrowka                  NSib     see Gnadenheim
Redke                             VlhU     Emiltschin                  Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Redka
Regier, Chutor                    Don                                  Rosenfeld                1900        D-8    e                            aka Schurschin Ch.
Rehberg                           GlnA     Jaworow                     Reichau                  1788               e                            Records started 1788
Rehdorf                           GlnA     Zolkiew                     Lemberg                  1883               e                            aka Sarnowka
Rehdorf                           GlnA     Zolkiew                     Zolkiew                  1883               k                            aka Sarnowka
Rehfeld                           GlnA     Bobrka                      Bobka                    1786               k
Reichau                           GlnA     Cieszanow                   Reichau                  1783               e                            Records started 1788
Reichenau                         VlhU     see Rissowata
Reichenbach                       GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                 1785               e                            Records started 1788
Reichenberg                       Jkat     see Bogatowka               Grunau                                          36/47 127                aka Bogdanowka/Wolost, Post and Kreis Aleksandronewsk
Reichenfeld                       Don      Taganrog                    Rosenfeld                                   e                            aka Bogatowka
Reichenfeld                       NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    e                            aka Barskoje
Reichenfeld                       Taur     Prischib                    Hochstaedt               1862               e   35/47 110                aka Kosogorje, Andriew/Wolost Prischib/Kreis Melitopol
Reichsheim                        GlnA     Mielec                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim     1783               e                            aka Sarnow, Hyki Kolonja  ---  Records started 1823
Reichshof                         GlnA     Rzeszow                     Ranischau                                   e                            aka Rzeszow
Reichshof                         GlnA     Rzeszow                     Rzeszow                                     k                            aka Rzeszow
Reimann Gut                       Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1925        E-9    e                            aka Mosia Reimann
Reimer                            Taur     see Felsental
Reimer, Chutor                    NCau                                                                             m
Rein                              Kher     see Katerinowka Chutor
Reinbet                           NCau
Reinfeld                          Don      Lugansk                     Rosenfeld                                       39/48                    aka Grekowo Jelizawotowka, Grekowo Jelizawetin/Rayon Dmitrijew/Kreis Taganrog
Reinfeld                          Don      Rowenki                     Nowo-Tscherkask          1885        D-4    e                            aka Dimitrew
Reinfeld                          Jkat     see Tschistopole            Ludwigstal                                      36/47 128                Post Romanowka
Reinfeld                          Jkat                                                                                 34/46
Reinfeld                          Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1883               m   33/47                    Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege
Reinfeld                          Kher                                                                                                          Kosinka
Reinfeld                          NCau     Stepnoje                                                                          136
Reinfeld                          NCau
Reinfeld                          NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    C-1    e
Reinfeld                          NSib     Pawlodar                                             1907        J-4    m                            aka Tschistopolje
Reinfeld                          NSib     Slawgorod                                            1904        L-3    m                            aka Tschistoje
Reinfeld                          Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894                                            aka Tschistopolje
Reinhard                          Volg     Mariental                                            1766               e                            Ossinovka
Reinhard                          Volg     Mariental                                            1766               e         85                 aka Osinowka
Reinhard                          Volg
Reinhard                          Volg
Reinhardt                         Volg                                                                                       85
Reinsfeld                         ASam     Melekes                                                                 e         88                 Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Reinsfeld                         Don                                                                                                           aka Bairowenki
Reinsfeld                         Volg                                                                             e
Reintal                           Don      see Koptewka
Reintal                           Don                                                                       A-6    e                            aka Seeh Chutor
Reintal                           Jkat                                 Ludwigstal                                      37/48                    aka Koptejewka/Kreis Bachmut/Post Drushkowo
Reinwald                          Volg     Redewald                                             1767               e                            Stariza
Relewald                          Volg                                                                             e         85
Relewald                          Volg                                                                             e
Remennaja                         Volg     see Erlenbach                                                                     86
Remennaja                         Volg
Remmler                           Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k                            Luzern, Michailowka/Michailowka
Remmler                           Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k         83                 aka Rommier, Michailowka
Remmler Brunnen                   Volg     Unterwalden                                                             k
Remmler Brunnen                   Volg     Unterwalden                                                             k
Rempel                            NCau                                                                             m
Rempelfeld                        Jkat     see Wodjanaja
Reni/N.-Kau                       Kher     Swedish Colonies                                     1781
Renz Gut                          Bess                                                                      O-4    e                            aka Weingut bei Jassy
Repljachowo                       Kher                                                                                                          Ch.  Engel
Resanowka                         Volg     see Naeb
Resanowka                         Volg
Resch, Chutor                     Don      see Liebental
Resch, Chutor                     Don      see Reschendorf
Reschedilow, Chutor               Don                                                                       E-1                                 aka Malo-Kamyschewatowka
Reschendorf                       Don                                  Rosenfeld                            D-8    e                            aka Resch Chutor; Chreschtschatik
Resowka                           Volg
Resowka                           Volg
Rettungstal                       ASam     Melekes                                                                 m         88                 Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area
Rettungstal                       Volg                                                                             m
Reulingen                         Bess     Bender                      Mathildendorf            1890        C-7    e                            aks Raileni and Jurjewka
Ribiwka                           NCau     see Ruhental
Riebensdorf                       Volg     Voronezh                                             1765
Riebensdorf                                early colonies                                                                    92
Riegel, Chutor                    NSib     Omsk                                                                    e
Riffel                            Volg     Pallasowka
Riffel                            Volg     Pallasowka
Riga                              Volg     Fedorowka
Riga                              Volg     Fedorowka
Rissowata                         VlhU     Sudilkow                    Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Reichenau
Rissowate                         VlhU     see Rissowata
Ritter Burg                       GlnA     see Rytro
Robotschij                        Volg     Arkadak                                              1910        p. 30  m                            Nr. 1; Settled my Mennonites from Chortitza  ---  aka Borisopol Wladimirowka
Rodina, Chutor                    NSib     Sl-Andrejewskij                                                  J-3
Rodnitschnoje Nr. 10              Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1901               m
Rodsjanka                         Jkat     see Blumenfeld                                                              35/47
Roduner Gut                       Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                              E-9    e                            aka Gassert-Roduner
Roduner Gut                       Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                                C-7    e                            bei Neu-Arzis   (map location D-8 ?)
Roemmich                          Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                            C-4    e                            aka Weingut   (in Kreis Kischinew)
Roethling                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k                            Semenovka
Roethling                         Volg     see Semenovka                                                                     83
Rogalskij, Chutor                 Don                                  Rosenfeld                            E-2    e                            aka Petrowskij Ch.
Rogatka                           Spet     see Srednaja                                                                      88
Roggenfeld                        NCau     Kuschtschewskaja                                                        e         135
Rogi                              VlhU     see Rogowka
Rogowka                           VlhU     Emiltschin                  Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Roji
Rogowka                           VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e                            aka Leninfeld
Rogtal                            Volg
Rogtal                            Volg
Rohleder                          Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k                            Raskaty
Rohleder                          Volg     Mariental                                            1766               k         85                 aka Raskaty
Rohleder                          Volg                                                                                       85
Rohrbach                          Bess     Kahul                       Neu-Sarata               1887        A-7    e                            aka Romanesti and Romanovca
Rohrbach                          Kher     Beresan                     Worms Johannestal        1809               e   31/47 114                aka Berezan/Okrug Nikolajew/Rayon Landau
Rohrbach                          Kher     Beresan                                              1809               e                            Landau
Rohrbach                          VlhU     see Berjosowka
Rohrbach Nr. 8                    NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                 Wladikawkas              1900               m                            aka Tatjanowka
Rokito Kljutsch                   NSib     Se-Golbinskaja
Rol Brunnen                       Volg     Unterwalden
Rol-Brunnen                       Volg     Unterwalden
Rolucz                            GlnA     Turka                       Turka                    1805               k
Romanow                           ASam     see Gr. Romanow
Romanow                           ASam     see KleiRomanow
Romanowka                         Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1895        D-8    e         120                aka Romanesti and Romanowka
Romanowka                         Bess     Bender                      Leipzig                  1882        B-7    e         120                aka Romanesti and Bassarabeasca
Romanowka                         GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1815               e
Romanowka                         GlnA     Radziechow                  Stojanow                 1815               k
Romanowka                         Jkat     Santurinowka                                         1890                   37/48                    Okrug Artemowsk/Rayon Sheleznyj/Post New York
Romanowka                         Jkat     see Ludwigstal                                                              36/47
Romanowka                         Jkat     see Marienfeld                                                              35/48
Romanowka                         Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1909        E/F5-6 e                            Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Romanowka                         NCau     see Karlsfeld                                                                     136
Romanowka                         NCau     see Luxemburg                                                                     136
Romanowka                         NCau                                                          1897               e         136                aka Orbeljanowka
Romanowka                         NCau                                                                             e         136
Romanowka                         NSib     Ak-Revoljutionnaja                                   1895        C-6    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Romanowka                         NSib     Aktjubinsk                                           1910        A-2    e
Romanowka                         NSib     see Blumental
Romanowka                         NSib     see Koeppental
Romanowka                         NSib     see Prischib
Romanowka                         VlhU     see Romansdorf
Romanowka                         Volg
Romanowka Nr. 10                  Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Romanowka Nr. 2                   Don                                  New-Jork                 1890        C-4    m
Romanowka Nr. 8                   Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Romansdorf                        VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e                            aka Romanowka, Doliwa
Rommier                           Volg     see Remmler
Rootal                            Volg     Marxstadt
Rootal                            Volg     Marxstadt
Rosa Dolina                       NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      D-2    e
Rosa Luxemburg                    Don      see Bergtal
Rosa Luxemburg                    Don      see Christinowka
Rosa Luxemburg                    Don      see Gut Chutor
Rosa Luxemburg                    NCau
Rosa Luxemburg                    SPet     see Alexanderkolonie
Rosalienfeld                      Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1908        F-4    e                            aka Tschelebi-Eli
Rosalienfeld                      Taur     Feodosia                                                                                             Post Feodosija
Rosalienfeld                      Taur     Knjaz Grigorjewka                                                           33/46                    aka Feodorowka/Post Gornostajewka
Rosaljewka                        Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Rosaljewka                        Kher                                                                             k                            Rosental
RosaLuxemburg                     Kher                                                                                                          Bolgarka
Rosen                             NCau
Rosenau                           Volg     Mariental
Rosenau                           Volg     Mariental
Rosenbach                         Taur     W. Rogatschik                                        1867               m
Rosenbach                         Taur     Werfchnerogatschik                                                                                   Kreis Melitopol
Rosenberg                         GlnA     Dobromil                    Dobromil                 1783               k                            aka Neu Pietnice
Rosenberg                         GlnA     Lemberg                     Dornfeld                 1783               e                            aka Neu Szczerzec  ---  Records started 1788
Rosenberg                         GlnA     Lemberg                     Szczerzec                1783               m                            aka Neu Szczerzec
Rosenberg                         Jkat     see Rosowka/Rozowka         Grunau                                          37/47 127                Wolost, Kries and Post Aleksandronewsk
Rosenberg                         SCau     see Alexanderhilf
Rosenberg                         Volg     Kamenka                                                                 e         86                 aka Umet
Rosenberg                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e
Rosenberg                         Volg
Rosenberg                         Volg
Rosendamm                         Volg     Fedorowka                                            1849               e                            Marzowo
Rosendamm                         Volg     Fedorowka                                            1849               e         86                 aka Marzowo, Marzy
Rosenfeld                         Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1890        D-8    e         120                aka Rozenfeld and Rosowka
Rosenfeld                         Don      Aleksandrowskaja            Rosenfeld                                       37/47                    aka Nikolajewka/Kreis Taganrog/Post Ostheim
Rosenfeld                         Don      Taganrog                    Rosenfeld                1870        D-8    e                            aka Krollen Chutor
Rosenfeld                         Don                                                                       G-5              133
Rosenfeld                         Jkat     see Jekaterinowka           Kronau                                          34/47 128                Wolost Nowosofijewka/Post Nikopol
Rosenfeld                         Jkat     see Pawlowka                Prischib                                        35/47                    Okrug Zaporoshje/Rayon and Post Nowo Nikolajewka/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Rosenfeld                         Jkat                                                                                                          aka Moskowka/Post Lukaschewo
Rosenfeld                         Kher     Jewgenjewka                 Neu Freudental           1853               e   30/47 105                aka Konoplewo, Konoplejewo/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko /  Post Janowka
Rosenfeld                         Kher                                 Til. Beresan                                k                            Kapustino
Rosenfeld                         Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko         1853               e                            Konoplewa
Rosenfeld                         NCau     Diwnoje
Rosenfeld                         NCau     Krapotkin                                            1872               e         135                aka Scheremetjewskoje
Rosenfeld                         NCau     Kuschtschewskaja
Rosenfeld                         NSib     Slawgorod                                                               m                            aka Christopol
Rosenfeld                         SCau     see Marienfeld
Rosenfeld                         SCau     see Petersdorf
Rosenfeld                         Taur     Sofiewka                                             1822               e
Rosenfeld                         Taur                                 Neu Stuttgart                                   36/46                    Kreis Berdjansk/Post Jelisejewka
Rosenfeld                         Volg     Erlenbach                                                                         86/87
Rosenfeld                         Volg     Erlenbach
Rosenfeld                                  Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon Sofiewka/Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Rosenfeld am Jeruslan             Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1859               e                            aka Achmat, Norka
Rosenfeld am Nachoi               Volg     Mariental                                            1859               e
Rosenfeld am Nachoi               Volg     Mariental                                            1859               e                            aka Rosowoje
Rosenfeld am Yeruslan             Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Rosenfeld Nr. 1                   Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  k                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region  ---  aka Rosowka
Rosengard                         Jkat     Chortitza                                            1824               m   35/47 127                aka Nowoslobodka, Popowka/Rayon, Post and Wolost Chortitza
Rosengart                         Jkat     see Raigorod                Grunau                                          37/47 127                Wolost, Post and Kreis Aleksandronewsk
Rosenheck                         GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea & Mariahilf      1866               k                            aka Step
Rosenheim                         Jkat     see Jaworskoje
Rosenheim                         Jkat     see Rosenhof
Rosenheim                         Kher                                                                             k                            Landau
Rosenheim                         Volg     Mariental                                                                         83
Rosenheim                         Volg     Mariental                                            1765               e                            Podstepnoye
Rosenheim                         Volg     Mariental
Rosenhelm                         Volg     Mariental                                            1765               e                            aka Podstepnoje
Rosenhof                          Jkat     Krasnopolje                                                                                          aka Rosenheim, Jaworskoje/Post Gulaj Pole
Rosenhof                          Jkat                                                                                 34/47
Rosenhof                          NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1909        L-3    m                            aka Dworskoje
Rosenhof                          Taur     Wasilijewka
Rosenhof ( tal)                   NSib     Om-Moskalenki                                                    C-2    e
Rosenort                          Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1875               m   33/47 99                 aka Rozowka/Post Tiege/Rayon Kronau
Rosenort                          NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-1    m                            aka Karpowka
Rosenort                          Taur     Halbstadt                                            1805               m   35/47                    aka Schipowka/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Post Orlow and Halbstadt/Kreis Berdjansk
Rosental                          ASam     Melekes                                                                 e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Rosental                          Bess     Kischinew                   Neu-Sarata               1923        A-6    e                            aka Valea Trandafirlor andSarai bei Colibabovca
Rosental                          Don
Rosental                          Jkat     Chortitza                                            1789               m   35/47 97                 aka Kanzerowka/Okrug Zaporoshje/Rayon, Post and Wolost Chortitza
Rosental                          Kher                                                                                                          Tschebanka u. Rosaljewka
Rosental                          Krim     Simpferopol                 Rosental                 1806/13     D-4    k         105
Rosental                          Krim     Suja                                                 1813
Rosental                          Krim                                                          1804/10                                         k
Rosental                          NCau     Ulus Zapadnyj
Rosental                          NSib     Sl-Andrejewskij                                                  J-3    m                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Rosental                          Taur     Prischib                    Hochstaedt               1808               e   35/47 110                aka Schkolnoje/Kreis Melitopol
Rosental                          Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    aka Schaban Oba/Wolost and Post Suja/Kreis Simferopol
Rosental                          Volg     Kamenka
Rosental                          Volg     Seelmann
Rosental                          Volg     Kamenka                                                                           87/88
Rosental                          Volg     Kamenka
Rosental                          Volg     Seelmann
Rosental                          Volg                                                                             e
Rosental am Jeruslan              Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Rosenwald                         Kher                                                                                                          Post Karasan
Rosenwald ( feld)                 NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1908        L-3    m                            aka Ljesnoje
Rosenwelt                         Jkat                                                                                                          Post Aleksandrowsk
Roshdestwenskoje                  NCau     Newinnomyskaja                                       1925               k         135
Roshdestwenskoje                  NSib     Ak-Revoljutionnaja                                   1895        C-6    e
Roskaty                           Volg     see Rohleder                                                                      85
Roskoschnoje                      Kher                                                                                                          Keller Chutor
Rosochacz                         GlnA     Turka                       Turka                                       k
Rosowka                           Don      see Blumental
Rosowka                           Don                                                                       C-4    e                            aka Katharinenfeld (?)
Rosowka                           Jkat     Alexandronewsk                                       1824               e                            aka Rosenberg
Rosowka                           NCau
Rosowka                           NSib     Ak-Dobrowolskaja                                                 F-3
Rosowka                           NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                       1900        A-3    k
Rosowka                           NSib     Mi-Jennisej                                          1913        J-2    m
Rosowka                           NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    E-2
Rosowka                           NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      J-4    m
Rosowka                           NSib     Slawgorod                                                        L-4    e
Rosowka                           Ufa      see Rosenfeld
Rosowka, Chutor                   NSib     Slawgorod                                                        J-4    e
Rosowoje                          Volg     see Rosenfeld (Nachoi)
Rossostschi                       Volg     see Franzenheim                                                                   83
Rossotschi                        Volg
Rostov                            Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          128
Rot                               Krim     see Japundschi
Rote Ansiedlung                   SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1918        E-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Kolpino
Rote Fahne                        Don      see Neuhoffnung
Rote Kolonie                      Don      see Wasserreich
Rotes Tal                         NCau     Minwodsk                                             1925
Rotfeld                           Don      see Kraje Ch.
Rotfeld                           Don      Starobeschewo               Rosenfeld                1902               e                            aka Krassnaja Poljana
Roth Chuter                       Kher                                                                             e
Roth, Chutor                      NSib     see Chutorskoje
Rothammel                         Volg     Frank                                                1767               k                            aka Pamjatnoje
Rothammel                         Volg     Frank                                                1767               k                            Pamyatnoye
Rothammel                         Volg                                                                                       81                 aka Pamjaetnoje
Rotowka                           Don      see Alt-Rotowka
Rotowka Nr. 3                     Don      Matw.-Kurgan                                         1927        C-4    e
Rottenhan                         GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Hartfeld                 1785               e                            Records started 1788; aka Boricz, Porzecze
Rotweide                          Don      Taganrog                    Rosenfeld                                   e                            aka Krassnij Popas
Rovno                             Vlh                                                                                        129
Rownaja Poljana Ljubinsk          NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1    e                            aka Ebenfeld
Rownoje                           NCau     see Rownyj                                                                        135
Rownoje                           Volg     see Seelmann                                                                      85
Rownoje                           Volg
Rownoje Priwalnoje                Volg     see Neu-Warenburg
Rownoje Priwalnoje                Volg
Rownopol                          Jkat     see Lattendorf
Rownopolje                        Don      see Ebenfeld
Rownopolje                        Jkat     see Ebenfeld                                                                36/47
Rownopolje                        NSib     see Ebenfeld
Rownopolje                        NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      J-4    m
Rownopolje                        Taur     see Fischau                                                                 35/47
Rownyj                            NCau     Newinnomyskaja                                                          m                            aka Rownoje
Rozanka                           GlnA     Zolkiew                     Josefow                  1844               e                            Records started 1806  ---  aka Ignacowka
Rozanka                           GlnA     Zolkiew                     Kamionka Strumilowa      1844               k                            ---  aka Ignacowka
Rozanowka                         GlnA     Zaleszczki                  Tluste                                      k
Rozhihsche                        Vlh                                                                                        129
Rozowka                           Jkat     see Rosenberg                                                               37/47
Rozowka                           Kher     see Rosenort                                                                33/47
Rozowka Nr. 3                              Artemowsk                                                                   37/46                    Rayon Sheleznyj/Post  New York
Rshadowka                         VlhU     see Neu-Rshadkowka
Rshadowka Nowaja                  VlhU     see Neu-Rshadkowka
Ruebalsk                          Jkat     Josifowka                                            1779                                            aka Fischersdorf
Rudnerweide                       Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               m   36/47 99                 aka Pschenitschnoje/Okrug Meliopol/Kreis Berdjansk
Rudnew, Chutor                    NCau     see Alexandertal
Rudniki                           GlnA     Zydaczow                    Josefsberg                                  e                            Records started 1785
Rudnja Fassowa                    VlhU     see Fassowaja Rudnja
Rudnjewo                          Kher                                                                                                          Landgraf
Rudnjowo                          Kher     see Landgraf
Rudokop                           VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Rudolfsdorf                       GlnA     Sniatyn                     Kolomea-Baginsberg       1883               e
Rudorlfshof                       GlnA     Zolkiew                     Lemberg                  1880               e                            aka Karczemka
Rueckenau                         Taur     Halbstadt                                                                   35/47                    aka Uzlowoje, Dranyj Numer/Orug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk/Post Orlow and Halbstadt
Rueckenau                         Taur     Molotschna                                                                        99
Ruhental                          Don      Alexandrowskij              Jeisk                    1861        C-6    e
Ruhental                          NCau                                 Stawropol                1866               e                            aka Ribiwka, Radkowka
Ruekkenau                         Taur     Halbstadt                                            1811               m
Rundeweide                        Taur     see Rudnerweide                                                             36/47
Rundeweise                        Kher     Belowesh Colonies                                    1766               e
Rundewiese                        Jkat     see Lugansk                 Grunau                                          37/47 92/127             Wolost Aseksandronewsk/Kreis and Post Aleksandrowsk
Rundewiese                        Tsch     Konotop                     Belowesh                                        32/51                    aka Randowizi/Rayon Dmitrowka/Post Grigorowka
Rundewiese                        Volg     Belowesch                                                               e
Ruski Bolechow                    GlnA     see Bolechow Ruski
Rutschij                          SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1865        D-1    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka; aka Bitschki;  --- Kolonie bei Rutschji
Rybalsk                           Jkat     see Fischersdorf                                                            35/48
Rybalsk                           NSib     see Petersfeld                                                                    94
Rybnoje                           NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-1    m
Rybuschka                         Volg
Rycerka                           GlnA     Saybusch                    Rajcza                   1870               k
Rykowa                            Don                                                                       D-7    e
Rymki                             NSib     see Marienburg
Rynowka                           Don      Jefrem Stepanowka           Rynowka                  1898        G-2    e         133
Rypne                             GlnA     Dolina                      Rozniatow                                   k
Ryschkanowka                      Bess     Belz                        Kischinew                1865        O-1    e         121                aka Rascani Colonia and Riscani
Ryshewo                           Khrk     Barwenkowo                  Charkow                  1888        A-2    e   36/48                    Orug Izjum/Wolost Danilowka/Post Gawrilowka
Rytro                             GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            aka Ritter Burg  ---  Records started 1787
Rzeszow                           GlnA     see Reichshof
Saalfeld                          Don                                  Jeisk                                D-5    e                            aka Alexandrowka
Sabangul, Chutor                  Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Sabantschi                        Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                                      e
Sabantschi                        Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kokej
Sabarowka                         NSib     Pa-Slawgorod                                         1906        K-4    m
Sabarski Schljach                 VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Sabawnyj                          NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-4    k
Sabinowka                         GlnA     Radzeichow                  Josefow                                     e
Sachaliski                        Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Sachalski                         Kher                                                                             k                            Bergtal
Sachanskoje                       Kher     see Eigenfeld                                                               30/47
Sachanskoje                       Kher                                                                                                          Eigenfeld
Sadki                             VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Bolschije Sadki
Sadki                             VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e
Sadowa Wisznia                    GlnA     Mosciska                    Hartfeld                                    e                            Records started 1788
Sadowoje                          NCau     Krapotkin
Sadowoje                          Taur     see Ladekopp                                                                35/47
Sagornoje                         Jkat     Krassnopol                                           1846               m                            aka Blumenfeld
Sagradovka                        Taur     Molotschna                                                                        101
Sagradovka                        Taur     Molotschna                                                                        101
Saidam                            Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Orlowskoje
Saidam                            Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Orlowskoje
Saimalkulj                        NSib     see Nowodworowka
Saint Petersburg                  SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-2    e                            aka Leningrad; Petersburg
Saizewo                           Don      Charzisk                                                         D-6    e
Saja                              Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1885        C-3    e                            aka Lutz u. Bischler
Saja                              Krim     Kokai
Saja                              Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kokej
Sajatschje                        NSib     Sl-Snamenka
Sakal, Chutor                     Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Sakko                             Volg     Mariental
Sakko                             Volg     Mariental
Salem                             Volg     Krasny-Kut
Salem                             Volg     Krasny-Kut
Salominka                         SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1828        D-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Sr.-Rogatka  ---  aka Buxhoevdener Kolonie
Salotuik                          VlhU     see Zolotjuk
Salpeterdamm                      Volg     Unterwalden                                                                                          Neuer Damm
Salpeterdamm                      Volg     Unterwalden                                                                                          aka Neuer Damm
Salsk                             NCau
Samara                            ASam     Melekes
Samara                            NSib     see Doehnhof
Samara                            NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-3    e                            Settled by Volga Germans
Samara                            Sam      Samara                                                                            88                 aka Kujbijschew
Samara, Chutor                    NSib     Slawgorod
Samararai                         NSib     Omsk                                                             B-2    e
Samarka                           NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      L-3    e
Samarka                           NSib     see Doenhof
Samarkandskoje                    NSib     Ak-Promyschlennaja                                               E-1                                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Samarskij, Chutor                 Don      see Lenintal
Samau                             Krim     Alexandrowka                                         1870
Samau                             Krim     Dshankoi                    Byten                    1870/8      C-3    e
Samau                             Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Samaw                             Taur     Dshankoi                    Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Aleksandrowka/Post Ajbar and Kurman Kemeltschi
Sambor                            GlnA     Sambor                      Bandrow                  1775               e                            Records started 1788
Samenowka                         Volg
Samleddielez                      Volg     Krasny-Kut
Samleddielez                      Volg     Krasny-Kut
Samojlowka                        Kher
Samojlowka                        Khrk                                                                                                          Post Bachmetjewka
Samojlowka                        Taur     Tschaplinka                                          1891               e
Samoljetowskij                    NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Samson                            SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1834        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka; aka Simson
Samsonowka                        Don      see Neu-Kirschwald
Samsonowka                        NSib     Slawgorod
Sandlautern                       GlnA     see Deutsch Ostrau
Sandteich                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Sandteich                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                               e
Sanfeld                           Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                                          33/47
Sangerowka                        Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1898        E-9    e         120                aka Zangherovca and Nowomichailowka
Saparowka                         Khrk                                                                                                          Post Barwenkowo
Sapiezanka                        GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                  1804               e                            Records started 1806
Sapust                            Vlh                                                                                        129
Sarata                            Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1822        D-8    e         118
Saratow                           Kher                                 Frunse                                      e                            Balitzki
Saratow                           NSib     Ak-Promyschlennaja                                               E-2    k                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Saratow                           NSib     Ru-Lokotj                                            1907        N-5    e
Saratow                           Volg                                                                                       83
Saratow                           Volg
Saratowka I                       NSib     Aschchabad                                           1894        B-5    e
Saratowka II                      NSib     Mary/Merw                                            1894        C-5    e
Saratowka Nr. 89                  NSib     Slawgorod                                            1912        L-4    m
Sarazika Eckert                   Bess     see Eckert-Gut
Sarazika Weiler                   Bess                                                          1892        D-8                                 aka Eckert Gut and Saratica
Sarbala                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Sarbala                           Volg     Krasny-Kut
Sarepta                           NSib     Ak-Objedinjennaja                                                E-3              92                 Settled by Volga Germans.
Sarepta                           Volg     Zarizyn                                              1765               m
Sarepta                           Volg     Zarizyn                                              1765               e
Sargil                            Krim     Andrejewka                                           1872
Sargil                            Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1872        E-4    e
Sargil                            Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Sargyl                            Taur     Karasubasar                 Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    Wolost Andrejewka/Kreis Feodosija/Post Karasubazar and Itschki and Seitler
Saria                             Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           E-7    e                            ? (beiSemjonowka) in 1995
Saribasch                         Krim     Bulganak
Saritschansk                      Kher
Sarja                             Volg     Mariental
Sarja                             Volg     Mariental
Sarjari                           Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1860        D-9    e                            aka Sararia and Sholtyi Jar
Sarlonsk                          Kher     Odessa                                                                                               Rayon Petrowerowsk
Sarniki                           GlnA     see Ernstdorf
Sarnow                            GlnA     see Reichsheim
Sarnowka                          GlnA     see Rehdorf
Sarnowka                          VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Sarona                            Krim     Andrejewka                                           1879
Sarona                            Krim     Feodosia                                             1879        E-3    m
Sarona                            NCau     Minwodsk                    Pjatigorsk               1910               e
Sarony                            Taur     Feodosia                                                                    34/45                    Wolost Andrejewka/Post Itschki and Seitler
Sarownoje                         Kher                                                                                                          Roemmich
Sary Kiptschak                    Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kodshanbak
Sary Pascha Tschodmak             Krim     see Hochfeld
Sarybasch                         Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1893        C-2    e                            aka Etingerbrunn
Sarybasch                         Krim
Sarybasch                         Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Kodshanbak and Ajbar
Sarybulat                         Krim     Akscheich                   Djelal                   1900        C-1    e
Sasarowka                         Volg
Sasarowka                         Volg
Sasimowka                         VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Nowaja, Caeciliewka
Satino                            Volg     Krasny-Kut
Satino                            Volg     Krasny-Kut
Saumorje                          Volg     see Bangert                                                                       85
Saurchi                           Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Saurshi (Alexandertal)            Krim     Andrejewka                                           1870
Saurtschi                         Krim     see Alexandertal                                     1870               e
Saurtschi Deutsch                 Taur     see Alexandertal                                                            34/45
Sawinka                           Volg
Sawinka                           Volg
Saybusch                          GlnA     Saybusch                    Biala                                       e                            aka Zywiec
Saybusch                          GlnA     Saybusch                    Saybusch                                    k                            aka Zywiec
Sceglowo                          SPet     see Schtscheglowo
Schaban Oba                       Taur     see Rosental                                                                34/45
Schabo                            Bess     see Schabo Kolonie                                                                118
Schabo Kolonie                    Bess     Akkerman                    Schabo-Kolonie           1822        E-8    e         118                aka Saba Colonia and Schabo
Schabo Possad                     Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1894        E-8    e         120                aka Saba Targ and Schabo
Schabolat                         Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1840        E-8    e         118                aka Sabolat and Belenkoje
Schach Nazarow                    NCau     Armawir
Schachlackoje                     Kher     see Blagodatnoje                                                            30/46
Schachlatzkoje                    Kher                                                                                                          Blagodatnoje
Schachowo                         Don      see Katharinenfeld
Schachowo                         Jkat     Skotowatoja                                          1886               e   37/48                    aka Katharinenfeld
Schachowskoje, Chutor             NSib     Om-Petropawlowsk                                                 A-2    e
Schadura                          VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Schaefer                          Volg     Mariental                                            1766               e                            Lipovka
Schaefer                          Kher                                 Hoffnungstal
Schaefer                          Volg     Mariental                                            1766               e         85                 aka Lipowka
Schaeferkolonie                   SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1835        D-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Sr.-Rogatka
Schaffhausen                      Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            Wolkowo/Michaelis
Schaffhausen                      Volg     see Majanga                                                                       83
Schaffhausen                      Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e                            aka Wolkowo
Schaffhausen                      Volg                                                                                       83
Schafsdorf                        NSib     see Gribanowka
Schambowka                        Volg     Pallasowka
Schambowka                        Volg     Pallasowka
Schamchor                         SCau     see Annenfeld
Schampoly                         Kher     see Neu Schampoly
Schander                          Volg     Fedorowka                                                                                            Kellmann
Schander                          Volg     Fedorowka                                                                                            aka Kellmann
Schapaschnikowo                   Don      see Kappental
Schapolwlowka                     Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Spat
Scharapowo                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1904        D-2    m
Schardau                          Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1820               m   36/47 99                 Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Post Bogdanowka/Kreis Berdjansk
Schardt Chutor                    Kher                                                          1900               k                            Gradowka
Schardt, Chutor                   Kher     see Gradowka
Scharf, Chutor                    NCau
Scharowa                          Kher     Jewgenjewka                                          1895               e   30/47                    aka Neuheim
Scharowa                          Kher                                 Iwanowka                                    e                            Neuheim
Schatz Chutor                     Kher
Schatzen                          Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Schatzen                          Kher                                 Grosolowski                                 k
Schauer, Chutor                   NCau
Schebruk                          Jkat     see Schoenbrunn                                                             36/47
Schechta-Er                       Krim     Bulganak                                             1886
Scheck                            Volg     Gmelinka
Scheck                            Volg     Gmelinka
Scheffler, Chutor                 Don      see Neu-Kronsdorf
Schegolow, Chutor I               Don                                  Rosenfeld
Schegolow, Chutor II              Don      see Koenigschutor
Scheich Eli                       Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1869        F-4    e                            aka Schikkel, Kruglik
Scheich Eli                       Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    Post Feodosija
Scheich Elly                      Taur     Wladislawka                 Hochheim                                                                 Post Feodosija
Scheich-Eli                       Krim     Wladislawka                                          1869
Scheich-Elly                      Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Scheich-Elly                      Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Scheichlar                        Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1890               e
Scheichlar                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Dshankoj
Scheitsche                        NSib     see Nikolajewka
Schekisek                         Krim     Tabuldi                                              1820               e
Schekisek                         Krim     Tabuldi                                              1820
Schelist, Chutor                  NCau
Schellenberg                      Kher     see Friedenstal             aka Karlstal ?
Schellenberg                      Kher                                                                                                          Karlstal
Schelobock                        Don      Kujbyschew                  Jeisk                    1906        G-4    e
Schelochowa Ch                    Kher                                                                             k
Schelogino, Chutor                NSib     Omsk                                                 1911        B-2    m
Schelopowo                        Kher                                                                                                          Schelochowa
Schenkelchutor                    NSib     Se-Solotucha                                                     G-2
Schepilowka                       NSib     Semipalatinsk                                                    G-2    e
Schepsa Chutor                    Kher                                                                                                          Klein Hoffnungsfeld
Scheptuchowka                     Don      see Johannesfeld II
Scherebkuowka                     Kher     see Sherebkowo                                                              30/47
Scheremetjewskoje                 NCau     see Rosenfeld
Scheremoschna                     VlhU     see Tscheremoschna
Schereschowka                     VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Scheromet                                  Hutterite Coloniesw                                                               132
Schewtachenko                     Kher                                                                                                          Neuland
Schiban                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1888        B-3    e
Schiban                           Krim     Saki                                                 1888
Schiban                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1883        D-4    e
Schiban                           Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Saki/Post Ewpatorija and Saki
Schiban                           Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Bijuk Onlar
Schick                            Volg                                                                                                          aka Pallasowka
Schick                            Volg                                                                                                          Pallasowka
Schidlowo                         Don                                  Schidlowo                1890        A-7    e
Schidlowo                         Jkat     Kriowj Rog                  Ludwigstal                                                               Kreis Bachmut/Post Sergejewka  /
Schidlowo                         Jkat     Kriworoschka                                         1890               e
Schiess, Chutor                   NCau     see Neu-Hoffnung
Schikkel                          Krim     see Scheich-Eli
Schilipka                         Kher                                                                                                          Schelochowa
Schilling                         NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                          1896        E-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.  ---  aka Sosnowka
Schilling                         Volg     Balzer                                               1764               e                            Sosnowka
Schilling                         Volg     Balzer                                               1764               e         81                 aka Sosnowka
Schilling                         Volg     Krasny-Kut
Schilling                         Volg     Krasny-Kut                                                                        81
Schimanowka                       Kher                                                                                                          Friedland
Schimjotow Ch.                    Kher                                                                             e
Schimpf                           Volg     Pallasowka
Schimpf                           Volg     Pallasowka
Schingak                          Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Schipolka                         Taur     see Rosenort                                                                35/47
Schirajewo                        Kher     Stepanowka                                           1874               e   30/47                    Okrug Odessa/Rayon Tatas Schewtschenko/Post Schirajewo
Schirak, Chutor                   Don                                                                       C-6    e                            aka Solnzewo
Schirin                           Krim     Dshankoi                                             1890        E-2    m/e
Schirof                           Khrk                                                                      A-2    k
Schirokaja Balka                  Kher     see Nikolaital                                                              33/47
Schirokije Mesta                  SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1895        E-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Kowalewo  ---  aka Schirokoje
Schirokoje                        Jkat     see Neuendorf                                                               34/47
Schirokoje                        SPet     see Schirokije Mesta
Schirokoje                        Taur     see Friedrichsfeld                                                          35/47
Schirowka                         Don      see Mariental                                                               37/47
Schischabalowo                    Ufa      Tol-Tschuransk                                       1894
Schischkowskij                    NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2    e
Schischmann                       Taur     Donuzlaw                                                                                             Post Ewpatorija
Schischmann                       Taur                                                                                                          Post Gornostajewka
Schkolnoje                        Taur     see Rosental                                                                35/47
Schlachtin                        Jkat     Chorititza                                                                        98
Schlainingsgarten                 Volg     Unterwalden
Schlainingsgarten                 Volg     Unterwalden
Schlangendorf                     Kher     Altschwedendorf             Alt Schwedendorf         1804               e   33/46 108                Post Berislaw
Schlangendorf                     Kher     Swedish Colonies                                     1806               e
Schlenker Gut                     Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                                C-8    e
Schlossel                         Kher                                                                                                          Neu-Schlossel
Schluesselburger Kolonie          SPet     see Neu-Saratowka
Schmal, Chutor                    Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Schmalz Chutor                    Kher                                                                             k
Schmeitino                        Ufa      see Schmotino
Schmidgals, Chutor                Don                                                                       D-3    e
Schmidt                           Krim                                                                      B-2
Schmidt                           Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Schmidt                           Volg
Schmidt                           Volg     Pallasowka
Schmidt                           Volg
Schmidt                           Volg     Pallasowka
Schmidt                           Volg
Schmidt                           Volg
Schmidt Chutor                    Kher                                                                             e
Schmidt, Chutor                   Don                                  Ludwigstal                           B-7    e                            Defunct after 1918
Schmidt, Chutor                   Don                                                                       D-3    e
Schmidt, Chutor                   NCau
Schmidtgall                       Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Schmidtgall, Chutor               Khrk                                                                                                          Defunct after 1918
Schmoll Chutor                    Kher                                 Grigoriopol                                 e
Schmotino                         Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               e/m                          aka Schmeitino
Schmunk                           NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Schneider, Chutor                 NCau     Mosdok
Schnitka                          Volg
Schnitka                          Volg
Schnurow Les                      VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Schobach Eli                      Krim     Tabuldi                                              1886               e
Schobach-Eli                      Krim     Tabuldi                                              1886
Schoban                           Krim     see Rosental
Schobertdorf                      Kher                                                                                                          Michailowka
Schochta Er                       Krim     Bulganak                                             1886               e
Schoenau                          Volg                                                                             m
Schoenburg                        Volg
Schoenchen                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k                            Paninskoye
Schoendorf                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Schoeneberg                       Jkat     Chortitza                                                                   34/47                    aka Smoljanaja, Smolnaja/Okrug Zaporoshje
Schoenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1858               e
Schoenfeld                        Volg                                                          1856               e
Schoenfeld                                 see Brasol                                                                        101
Schoental                         Volg                                                          1857               e
Scholtoi                          Bess     Belz                        Kischinew                1865        O-2    e         121                aka Soltoaia   (? beiFalesti in 1995)
Schoenanger                       GlnA     Mielec                      Borowa                   1783               k
Schoenau                          ASam     Melekes                                                                 m                            Settled after 1859 by Mennonites from Danzig area  ---  aka Krasnowka
Schoenau                          Kher     Orloff/Orlaw                                         1877               m   33/47 88                 aka Krasnowka/Post Tiege
Schoenau                          NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1909        L-3    m                            aka Poljewoje
Schoenau                          Taur     Halbstadt                                            1804               m   35/47 99                 aka Priozernoje/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Schoenbaum                        Jkat     see Listwjanka              Grunau                                          37/47 127                aka Schoenbrunn,  Listowka/Wolost, Post and Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Schoenberg                        Jkat     Chortitza                                            1816               m         97                 aka Smoljanaja
Schoenbrunn                       Don      der Don Kosaken             Ostheim                  1897        D-8    s                            aka Masajew, Masajewka/Post Ostheim/Wolost Aleksandrowskaja
Schoenbrunn                       Jkat     see Schoenbaum                                                              37/47
Schoenbrunn                       Jkat                                                                                 36/47                    aka Schebruk/Post Gajtschur
Schoenbrunn                       Krim     Dshankoi                                             1858        E-3    e         107                aka Adargin
Schoenbrunn                       NCau     Ulus-Jaschaltinsk
Schoenbrunn                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    aka Adarigin, Deutsch Adargin/Wolost Totanaj/Kreis Feodorowka/Post Kolaj and Seitler
Schoenburg                        Volg
Schoenburn                        Krim
Schoenchen                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               k         83                 aka Paninskoje
Schoendorf                        Jkat     see Olgino                                                                  34/47                    Wolost Nowosofiejewka/Post Nikopol
Schoendorf                        NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                            J-3    e
Schoendorf                        Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                 1925        F-4    e         124                Settled by emigrants from Nikolai Kolonie
Schoendorf                        VlhU     Miropol                     Shitomir                                    e                            aka Lutschistaja
Schoendorf                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e         87
Schonfeld                         Kher                                                                             k                            Gaschar
Schonfeld                         Kher                                                                                                          Kardamytsch Makarowa u.Koschary
Schoenfeld                        Don      der Don Kosaken             Rosenfeld                                       39/47                    Kreis Taganrog
Schoenfeld                        Don      Rowenki                     Rynowka                  1885        D-4    e                            aka Dobropolje
Schoenfeld                        Jkat     Krasnopolje                                                                                          aka Krasnopolje/Post Guljaj Pole
Schoenfeld                        Jkat     Ksenjewka                   Grunau                                          37/47 98/125             Wolost and Post Petro Pawlowka
Schoenfeld                        Jkat     see Kankrinowka             Prischib                                        35/47 98/125             aka Kankrinowka/Orug Zaporoshje/Wolost Zaliwnoje/Post Nowo Nikolajewka and Aleksandrowsk/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Schoenfeld                        Jkat     see Krassnopol                                                                    98/125
Schoenfeld                        Jkat     see Ksenjewka                                                                     98/125
Schoenfeld                        Jkat                                 Aleksandrowsk
Schoenfeld                        Kher     Petrowka                                             1873               k   31/47 116                aka Kirnitschki/Post Nikolajew and Kirnitschki
Schoenfeld                        Krim     Dshankoi                    Schoenbrunn              1889        E-2    e                            aka Koltamak
Schoenfeld                        Krim
Schoenfeld                        NCau     Minwodsk                                                                e         136
Schoenfeld                        NCau     Stepnoje                                                                e
Schoenfeld                        NCau     Ulus-Jaschaltinsk
Schoenfeld                        NCau                                                                             e
Schoenfeld                        NSib     Se-Abakanskaja                                                   H-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Schoenfeld                        NSib     Slawgorod                                            1890        K-3    k/e                          aka Sholtenka
Schoenfeld                        Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2                               Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Schoenfeld                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1858               e         87
Schoenfeld                        Volg                                                                                       87
Schoenhorst                       Jkat     Chorditza                                            1789               m   34/47 97                 aka Wodjananja/Okrug Zaporoshje
Schonoweide                       Kher                                                                                                          Petrowka
Schoensee                         NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1909        L-3    m                            aka Sinje-Osernoje
Schoensee                         Taur     Halbstadt                                            1812               m   35/47 99                 aka Ozerki/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Schoental                         Don                                  Jeisk                                       e
Schoental                         Don                                  Neuhoffnung                          B-9    s
Schoental                         Jkat     Saliwnoje                                                                         98/125/127
Schoental                         Jkat     Saliwnoje/Zaliwnoje                                  1883                         98/125/127         aka Sergejewka/Okrug Zaporoshje  / Rayon and Post Nowo Nikolajewka/Kreis Aleksandrwosk
Schoental                         Jkat     see Nowo-Romanowka                                                          37/47 98/125/127         Wolost and Post Petro Pawlowka
Schoental                         Kher     Kronau                      Kronau                   1870               e   33/47                    aka Krasnojar
Schoental                         Krim                                                                             m
Schoental                         NCau     Wosnjesensk
Schoental                         NSib     Omsk                                                             D-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.  ---  aka Nowoskatowka
Schoental                         NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1909        L-3    m                            aka Krassnaja Dolina
Schoental                         Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2                               Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Schoental                         Volg                                                          1857               e         87                 aka Tscherbakowka
Schoenthal                        GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Lemberg                  1785               e                            Records started 1778
Schonuk                           Krim     see Schunuk
Schonuk                           Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Spat
Schoenwiese                       Don                                  Grunau                               B-7    e         97
Schoenwiese                       Jkat     Petrowsk                    Aleksandrowsk                                   35/47                    aka Mojekowka
Schoenwiese                       Jkat                                 Grunau                                                                   Kreis Alcksandrowsk
Schoenwiese                       NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1908        L-3    m                            aka Djechtjarka
Schostakowka                      Don      Barwenkowo                                                       A-3    m
Schottenruh                       Krim     Dshankoi                                             1876        D-1    m                            aka Djurmen
Schottenruh                       Krim
Schottenruh                       Taur     see Djurman                                                                 34/45
Schroeder, Chutor                 NSib     Omsk                                                 1913               e
Schtscheglowo                     SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 E-1    e                            aka Sceglowo
Schtscherbakowka                  Volg                                                                                       83                 aka Sticker
Schtscherbanka                    Kher     see Elsass                                                                  30/46
Schtscherbanowka                  Kher                                                                                                          Elsass
Schtscherbiny                     VlhU
Schtscherbokowka                  Volg
Schturnilowka                     NCau     Winodelnoje
Schubar Kudak                     Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1912        E/F5-6 e                            Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Schubar Kuduk                     NSib     Aktjubinsk                                                       B-2    e
Schuch                            Volg     see Schuck
Schuck                            Volg     Frank                                                1766               k                            aka Schuch, Grjasnowatka
Schuck                            Volg     Frank                                                1766               k                            Schuch/Grasnovatka
Schukubalskij                     NSib     Aktjubinsk                                           1913        B-2    e
Schukul                           Krim     see Tschokul
Schulten                          Kher     Hoffnungstal                                                                      125
Schultino, Chutor                 Don                                                           1911        C-4    s         85
Schulz                            Volg     Mariental                                            1766               e                            Lugovaya Grasnukha
Schulz                            Volg     Pallasowka
Schulz                            Volg     Mariental                                            1766               e                            aka Lugowaja Grjasnucha
Schulz                            Volg     Pallasowka
Schulz                            Volg
Schulz                            Volg
Schulz Chutor                     Kher
Schulz Gut                        Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           E-7    e                            aka Eduard und David
Schulz, Chutor                    Don                                                                       F-2    e                            aka Fedulowka
Schulz, Chutor                    NCau
Schulz, Chutor                    NCau                                                                             e
Schulzenheim                      Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1907        E-9    e                            aka Bazarianka Veche   (? bei Bazarjanka in 1995)
Schumann Chutor                   Kher
Schumanowka                       NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1914        K-3    m
Schumelka                         Volg
Schumlau                          GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                 1785               e                            aka Ozomla Kolonia
Schunuk                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                                D-4    e
Schunuk                           Taur     see Schonuk                                                                 34/45
Schurka                           Volg     see Neu-Norka
Schurkuljkulskij                  NSib     Ku-Adajewka                                                      C-2
Schurschin, Chutor                Don      see Regier Chutor
Schutak                           Kher     Beresan                     Worms Johannestal
Schutka                           Volg
Schutzen Chutor                   Kher                                                                                                          Freiland
Schutzle Chutor                   Kher                                                                             e
Schuwalowo                        SPet     see Neu-Pargolowo
Schuwalowo                        SPet     see Ozerki
Schuwalowo Ozerki                 SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-1    e
Schwab                            Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e         83                 aka Bujdakow-Bujerak
Schwab                            Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e                            Buidakov Buyerak
Schwagen                          Kher                                                                             e
Schwales                          Volg
Schwales                          Volg
Schwarz Chutor                    Kher
Schwarz, Chutor                   Don      see Hegele Chutor
Schwed                            Volg     Mariental
Schwed                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1765               e                            Svonarevka
Schwed                            Volg     Mariental                                                                         85
Schwed                            Volg     Marxstadt                                            1765               e                            aka Swonarewka
Schwedengebiet                    Kher                                                                                       107
Schweigert                        Khrk                                                                      A-2    k
Schweikert, Chutor                Khrk     see Afrikanowka
Schweikort                                 Isjum                                                                                                Rayon Barwenkowo
Schwesterntal                     Taur                                                                                 34/45                    aka Dshaga Alike/Kreis Perekop
Schwestertal(feld)                Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                             E-2    e
Schwirnewo                        Kher
Sdorowez                          VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Drowitz
Sebastianfeld                     Kher                                 Til Beresan              1870               k                            Malachowo
Sebastiansfeld                    Kher     Alexanderfeld                                        1870               k   31/46 116                aka Malachowo/Rayon Tiligulo Berezan/Post Sosickaja
Sebastjanowka                     Volg     see Anton                                                                         81
Sebastjanowka                     Volg
Sechsundsechzig Nr. 66            NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    B-2
Sechziger Kolonie                 SPet     see Neu-Saratowka
Sedziszow                         GlnA     Rohatyn                     Sedziszow                                   k
Seebach                           Kher     Stawrowa                    Hoffnungstal             1874               e   29/47                    aka Luntscha/Wolost and Post Birsula
Seebach                           Kher                                 Grosolowski              1874               e                            Oserowo
Seeberg                           Kher                                                                                                          Budjenyj
Seefeld                           Kher                                                                                                          Wolkowo Chutor
Seeh, Chutor                      Don      see Reintal
Seelmann                          Volg     Seelmann                                             1767               k                            Rovnoye
Seelmann                          Volg     Seelmann                                             1767               k         85                 aka Rownoje
Seewald                           Volg     Frank                                                1767               k         81                 aka Werchowe
Segensthal                        VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Bogoljubowka
Seibel, Chutor                    Don                                                                       D-8    e                            Defunct after 1918
Seibelfeld                        Don                                  Rosenfeld                            C-8    e
Seidel, Chutor                    NSib     Ru-Lokotj                                                        G-2
Seifert I                         Volg     Fedorowka                                                                                            near Braunschweig
Seifert I (near Braunschweig)     Volg     Fedorowka
Seifert II                        Volg                                                                             k                            near Lipowka
Seifert II (near Lipowka)         Volg                                                                             k
Seimeny                           Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1867        E-7    e         120                aka Seimeni and Semjonowka
Seit Balat                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Dshankoj
Seit Bulat                        Krim     Dshankoi                                                         D-2    e
Seit Scheut                       Krim     Dshankoi                                                         C-3    e
Seit-Bulat                        Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Seitler Tarchanlar                Taur                                                                                                          Kreis Parekop
Sekisek                           Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Sekretarka                        Kher     see Georgental                                                              30/46
Sekretarowka                      Kher                                                                             k                            Chutor Bath
Selennopolje                      NSib     see Gruenfeld
Selenyj Jar                       Kher                                                                                                          Grunfeld (tal)
Selinger                          Kher                                                                                                          Marjanowka
Selinger Chutor                   Kher                                                                             k                            Sirotakoje
Seljennaja Dolina                 NSib     Slawgorod
Seljennoje                        NSib     Se-Proletarskaja                                                 G-3
Seljennoje                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1897               m
Seljennopolskij otrub             NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Seljenopolje                      Jkat     WesjelTerno                                          1874               m                            aka Gruenfeld
Selz                              Kher     Kutschugan                  Fr.  Engels              1808               k
Selz                              Kher     Selz                                                 1808               k   29/46 112                Okrug Odessa/Rayon Fr. Engels/Wolost and Post Selz
Semenovka                         Volg                                                                                       83
Semenowka                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               k         83/135
Semipalatinsk                     Sib                                                                                        136
Semisot                           Krim     see Djau-Tebe
Semisotka                         Bess     see Gnadenheim
Semisotka                         Krim     see Djau-Tebe
Semisotka                         Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    Kreis Feodosija/Post Ak Monaj and Semikolodcy
Semissot                          Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Semjenowka I                      NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Semjenowka II                     NSib     Om-Atschairsk                                                    E-2
Semjenowskij                      NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Semjonowka                        Volg
Serafimowka                       Khrk                                                                      A-2    k
Serbanowka                        VlhU     see Simoni
Serby                             VlhU     see Alt-Serby
Serebropole                       Jkat     Krasnopol                                            1843                   36/47                    aka Silberfeld
Serebropolje                      NSib     see Silberfeld
Seredinowka                       Don                                  Grunau                   1911        B-9    e                            aka Janow
Sergejewka                        Jkat     Petro-Palowka                                        1841               e   37/47                    aka Heubuden
Sergejewka                        Jkat     see Schoental
Sergejewka                        Kher     see Josefstal                                                               30/46
Sergejewka                        Kher                                                                                                          Josefstal
Sergejewka                        NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                         1912        K-4    m
Sergejewka                        Taur     see Tobalowka
Sergejewka                        Taur     W. Rogatschik                                        1870               m
Sergejewka                        Taur     Werchnerogatschik                                                           34/47                    Kreis Melitopol
Sergejewka                        Ufa      Kasantschin                                          1894
Sergejewka                        VlhU     Emiltschin                  Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Emiltschinskaja
Sergejewka                        VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Serkretarka                       Kher                                                                                                          Georgental
Sesonokwa                         Kher                                                                                                          Uljanowka
Sevatopol                         Krim                                                                                                          Neusatz
Sewald                            Volg     Frank                                                1767               k                            Verkhnoye
Sewerinowka                       VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e
Sewernyj                          NSib     Om-Krestinsk                                                     H-2
Sewerynowka                       GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea-Baginsberg       1889               r
Seydeminucha                      Kher     Nikolajew
Sezonowka                         Kher                                                                                                          aka Uljanowka/Post Sezonowka
Shdanowka                         Volg     see Hoffental
Shelanowka                        NSib     Om-Odessa                                                               m
Shelanowka                        NSib     Sl-Kljutschi                                         1914        L-4    m
Sheltoje                          Kher     see Neu Witebsk                                                             33/47
Sherebkowo                        Kher     Odessa                      Hoffnungstal                                    30/47                    aka Scherebrowka/Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Shernowata                        Jkat     see Neuhorst                                                                34/47
Sherobkowo                        Kher                                 T. Schewtschenko
Shikow                            VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Shykow, Zikow
Shischtotowsk                     Kher     Odessa                                                                                               Rayon Taras Schewtschenko
Shitomir                          NSib     Om-Odessa                                                        D-2    e
Shitomir                          VlhU     Shitomir                    Shitomir                                    e                            aka Zhitomir
Shmirino                          Jkat     see Neu Rosengart
Sholtenka                         NSib     see Schoenfeld
Shosowka                          Kher                                                                                 29/47                    Rayon Grosulowsk
Shurawlewka                                Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Iwanowka
Shurawlewo                        Taur     see Heidelberg                                                              35/47
Shurawljewka                      NSib     Om-Jelansk                                                       G-1    e
Shykow                            VlhU     see Shikow
Siberia                                                                                                                      102/136
Sichelberg                        Volg                                                          1849               e         86                 aka Martjeschka, Siehelberg, Nowokomenka
Sichelberg                        Volg                                                          1849               e                            Martjeschka
Sidorowka                         Don      see Johannesfeld
Siebenbrunn                       Krim     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal               1878        G-3    e                            aka Kusel-Kui, Rapp
Siebenbrunn                       Taur     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    aka Semikolodcy/Wolost Petrowsk/Post Semikolodcy  and Siebenbrunn/Kreis Feodosija
Siebenbrunn                       Krim     Petrowsk                                             1878
Siebenbrunn                       Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Siedliske                         GlnA     see Bredtheim
Siegenthal                        GlnA     Lisko                       Bandrow                  1788               e                            Records started in 1788; aka Deutsch Berechy, Berechy
Siehelberg                        Volg     see Sichelberg
Siemens, Chutor                   Ufa      Schischkan-Kulj                                      1894               m
Siemiginow                        GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            After 1898, parish was Stryj
Silberfeld                        Jkat     see Serebropol                                                              36/47                    aka Werchnij Sherebec/Wolost Krasnopolje/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Silberfeld                        Jkat     Zaporoshje                  Ludwigstal                                      36/47                    aka Jablokowo/Rayon Gajtschur/Post Gatjschur and Guljaj Pole
Silberfeld                        NSib     Om-Odessa                                                        D-2    m                            aka Serebropolje
Silberfeld Nr. 86                 NSib     Slawgorod                                            1912        L-4    m
Silbertal                         Jkat     Saporohje                                                               e
Silowka                           Kher     see Friedenfeld                                                             30/47
Silowka                           Kher                                                                                                          Friedenfeld
Simbirsk                          ASam     see Uljanowsk
Simferopol                        Krim     Tabuldi                                                                 e
Simferopol                        Krim     Tabuldi
Simferopol                        Krim                                                                                                          Neusatz
Simferopol                        Krim                                                          1805/09                                         ev/k
Siminop                           NSib     see Warenburg
Simoni                            VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Serbanowka
Simonsfeld                        Kher     N Woronozowka                                        1862               k
Simonsfeld                        Kher     Nowo Woroncowo                                                              33/47
Simson                            SPet     see Samson
Singer Gut                        Bess     Bender                      Kischinew                1902        C-5    e
Sinjawka                          VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e
Sinje Osernoje                    NSib     see Schoensee
Sinkow                            GlnA     Zaleszczyki                 Zaleszczyki                                 e
Sipaj                             Oren     see Kanzerowka Nr. 3
Sirotakje                         Kher                                                                                                          Selinger Chutor
Sirt-Karaktschura                 Krim     Alexandrowka                                         1860
Sitauerowka                       GlnA     Tlumacz                     Czernowitz               1838               e                            aka Ladzkie Szlacheckie; After 1871, parish was  ---  Kolomea-Baginsberg
Siwer                             VlhU     see Fuerstendorf
Siwuschka                         Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa  --- aka Hahn. Birkle and Donner
Skalistyj                         Taur     see Felsental                                                               34/47
Skatowka                          Volg     see Neu-Straub                                                                    85
Skatowka                          Volg     see Straub                                                                        85
Skatowka                          Volg
Skole                             GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            After 1898, parish was Stryj
Skole                             GlnA     Stryj                       Skole Miasteczko                            k
Skolobow                          VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Skripalewo                        Volg
Skwarzawa Stara                   GlnA     Zolkiew                     Bialy Kamien                                k
Skworzowo                         NSib     Ak-Trudowaja                                                     A-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Skworzowo                         NSib     Omsk                                                             B-2    m
Skypalewo                         Volg     see Josefstal                                                                     86
Slavgorod Region                  Sib                                                                                        136
Slawce                            GlnA     see Slawitz
Slawitz                           GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea-Baginsberg       1873               r                            aka Slawce  ---  Records started 1871
Slepucha                          Kher     Petrowka                                             1897               k   30/47                    aka Michaeljlowka/Okrug Odessa/Post Berezowka
Slepucha                          Kher                                                                                                          Michailowka
Slobodka                          VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Aleksejewka
Slobodka Knjasheskaja             VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Slobodka Lesna                    GlnA     Kolomea                     Mariahilf                                   k
Slobodka Serbowskaja              VlhU     Gorodniza                   Emiltschin                                  e
Slobodskije Golondyri             VlhU     see Karlswalde
Slobodskije Olendry               VlhU     see Karlswalde
Sluck                             SPet     see Sluzk
Slutschajnoje                     NSib     see GljadeNr. 4
Slutzk                            SPet     Petersburg                  Zarskoje Selo                        D-2    e                            aka Sluck, Pawlowsk; Russian city with Germans
Smail Abei                                 see Ismail-Abai
Smailowskij                       NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Smereczna                         GlnA     see Prinzenthal
Smerekow                          GlnA     Zolkiew                     Kulikow                                     k
Smino Gut                         GlnA     Brody                       Lemberg                                     e                            Records started 1778  ---  aka Smolno
Smirnowskij                       Ufa      Tol-Tschuransk                                       1894
Smirow                            Volg     Pallasowka
Smirow                            Volg     Pallasowka
Smolennoje                        Jkat     see Ebental
Smolin Niemiecki                  GlnA     see Deutsch Smolin
Smolino                           NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Smoljanaja                        Jkat     see Schoenberg                                                              34/47
Smoljanowka                       NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1897        D-1    m
Smoljnaja Kolonie                 SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 E-2    e
Smolnaja                          Jkat     see Schoeneberg                                                             34/47
Smolno                            GlnA     see SminGut
Smorze Dolne                      GlnA     Skole                       Felizienthal                                k                            aka Smorze Gorne
Smorze Gorne                      GlnA     see Smorze Dolne
Smudowe                           Jkat     see Gerhardstal                                                             35/47
Snamenische Kolonie               SPet     see Snamenskoje
Snamenka                          SPet     see Snamenskoje
Snamenskij                        SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1843        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka  ---  aka Snamenka
Snamenskoje                       SPet     Saint Petersburg            Peterhof                 1843        C-2    e                            Settled by emigrants from Neu-Saratowka  ---  aka Snamenka; Snamenische Kolonie
Sniatyn                           GlnA     Sniatyn                     Czernowitz               1775               e                            After 1871, parish was Kolomea-Baginsberg
Sniatyn                           GlnA     Sniatyn                     Sniatyn                  1775               k
Sobach Eli                        Krim                                                          1886        E-4    e
Sobach Eli                        Taur     Tabuldi                                                                                              Post Suja
Sobolowka                         GlnA     Zloczow                     Lemberg                  1829               e
Sochta Er                         Krim                                                          1897               m
Sochta Er                         Taur     Bulganak                                                                                             Post Bachtschizaraj
Sodorow Iwan.                     Don                                                                              e
Sofiental                         Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1863        E-8    e         118                aka Sofiewka
Sofiental                         Kher     Stawrowe                    Bergdorf                                        29/47                    Post Okna
Sofiental                         Kher                                                          1874               e
Sofiental                         Khrk                                                                                 37/48                    Post Barwenkowo
Sofiewka                          Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1892        A-9    e         120                aka Sofieni and Sofievca
Sofiewka                          NSib     see Friedensfeld                                                                  129
Sofiewka                          NSib     Slawgorod
Sofiewo                           Ufa      Aljeschewo                                           1894                                            aka Kolonka
Sofijewka                         Kher     see Neufeld                                                                 33/47
Sofijewka                                  Lugansk                                                                                              Rayon Iwanowka
Soglassije                        NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Sokologorowka                     NSib     Ak-Koktschetaw                                                   A-4
Sokolow                           VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e
Sokolowo                          Kher                                                                                                          Chutor Keller
Soljanka                          VlhU     see Waldheim
Soljanka                          Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Glarus
Soljanka                          Volg                                                                                                          zu Basel
Soljanka (zu Basel)               Volg
Soljanka (zu Glarus)              Volg     Marxstadt
Solnzewo                          Don      see Felsental
Solnzewo                          Don      see Schirak Chutor
Solnzewo                          NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    B-2    e                            aka Beck Chutor
Solodarjaw                        NCau                                                                             e
Solodyr                           VlhU     see Solodyri
Solodyri                          VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Solodyr
Solokaja Balka                    Taur     see Peterhagen                                                              35/47
Solothurn                         Volg     see Wittmann                                                                      83
Solotjuk                          VlhU                                 Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Solotoje                          Volg     see Wittmann
Solotoje                          Volg
Solotschewsk                      Kher                                                                                                          Otrada
Solotuchinka                      NSib     Om-Krestinsk                                                     F-2    e
Solotwina                         GlnA     Bohorodczany                Ugartsthal               1820               e                            After 1899, parish was Stanislau
Sommerau                          GlnA     see Letnia
Somotajewka                       NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    B-2    e                            aka Chutor Wessel, Pawlowka
Sonnenburg                        Kher                                 Landau                                      k                            Thalmann
Sonnental                         NCau     Krapotkin                                            1899               e         135                aka Nikolajewka after 1924
Sophienfeld                       Jkat                                 Aleksandrowsk                                                            Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Sophiental                        Kher     Stawrowa                                             1874                         105
Sophiewka                         VlhU     see Neu-Sophiewka
Soposzyn                          GlnA     Zolkiew                     Zolkiew                                     k
Sorinowka                         Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Sorkino                           Volg     see Eckardt
Sorkino                           Volg
Soroka                            Bess     Soroka                      Kischinew                            B-0    e                            aka Soroca
Sorotschi Ljudwigowka             VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Sorotschin-Ludwikowka
Sorotschino                       Jkat     Nowo-Nikolajewka                                     1883               e                            aka Eigental
Sosikulak                         Taur     see Grossweide                                                              36/47
Sosnowka                          NSib     see Friedental
Sosnowka                          NSib     see Schilling
Sosnowka                          Volg     see Schilling                                                                     81
Sosnowka                          Volg
Sosnowskoje                       NSib     Se-Borodulichinsk                                                G-2    e
Sosnowskoje                       NSib     Se-Borodulichinsk                                                G-2    e                            Settled by Volga Germans.
Sowchos Nr. 13                    NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj
Sowchos Nr. 23                    NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Sowjet Wirtschaft                 Volg     Fedorowka
Sowjetsky                         Volg     Mariental
Sowjetsky                         Volg     Mariental
Sowjet-Wirtschaft                 Volg     Fedorowka
Sowohos No. 593 Communist         Volg     See Huckertal
Soworwo                           Volg
Sparrau                           Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1828               m   36/47 99                 aka Klinowoje/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Spat                              Krim     Kambar                                               1882
Spat                              Krim     Simpferopol                                          1882        D-4    m
Spat                              Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Spat and Saki
Spatzen, Chutor                   NCau                                                                             e
Spatzenchutor                     Volg     see Marienfeld                                                                    86
Spatzenchutor                     Volg
Spavtak                           Volg     see Neu-Marienburg
Speier                            Kher     Landau                                               1809               k   31/47 114                Okrug Nikolajew/Rayon, Wolost and Post Landau
Sperlingchutor                    NSib     Omsk                                                             C-1    m
Speyer                            Kher     Beresan                     Landau                   1809               k
Speyer                            Kher     see Speier                                                                  31/47
Spingler                          Volg
Spingler                          Volg
Splawnucha                        Volg     see Huck                                                                          81
Splawnucha                        Volg
Springer, Chutor                  Krim     Karasubasar
Springer, Chutor                  Taur     Karasubasar                                                                                          Post Karasubazar
Springfeld                        Kher
Srednaja                          Spet                                                                                       88
Srednaja Rogatka                  Volg                                                          1765
Srednjaja Rogatka                 SPet     Saint Petersburg                                     1765        D-2    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Hessen-Darmstadt  ---  aka Zweiundzwanziger Kolonie
Ssekisek                          Krim                                                          1820               e
Sseliwanowka                      NCau     Archangelskoje
Ssemjanowka                       NCau     Ust-Labinskaja
Ssokolowskij                      NCau     Gulgewitsch                                                             e
Ssuchanow                         NCau     Krapotkin
Ssulak Nr. 6                      NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                                             m
Ssulianowskij                     NCau     Posjolok                    Pjatigorsk
Ssussanowka, Chutor               NCau     Archangelskoje
Ssuworowka                        NCau                                                                             m
St. Petersburg                    SPet     Petersburg                  St. Petersburg (1704)                D-3    e         88                 aka Leningrad, Petersburg, Petrograd; 7 parishes plus
St. Topovka                       Volg
Stadlau                           GlnA     see Stadlo
Stadlo                            GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1786               e                            Records started 1787
Stahl                             NSib     see Swonarjew-Kut
Stahl                             Volg                                                                             e         85
Stahl                             Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e         85                 aka Stepnoje  ---  am Tarlyk
Stahl                             Volg                                                                             e
Stahl am Karaman                  Volg     Marxstadt                                            1766               e                            Svonarevkut
Stahl am Karaman                  Volg     Marxstadt                                            1766               e                            aka Swonarewkut
Stahl am Tarlyk                   Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Stepnoye
Stahl am Tarlyk                   Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            aka Stepnoje
Stahnedorf                        Kher                                                                                                          Berbera Chutor
Stalinberg                        Volg     Mariental
Stalinberg                        Volg     Mariental
Stalino                                    see Yussovo                                                                       128
Stalintor                         Volg     Marxstadt
Stalintor                         Volg     Marxstadt
Stand                             Volg     Marxstadt
Stand                             Volg     Marxstadt
Standt                            Volg     Marxstadt
Standt                            Volg     Marxstadt
Stanhopka                         Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1899        D-8    e                            aka Stanhopca   (defunct in 1995)
Stanin                            GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1797               e                            Records started 1806
Stanislau                         GlnA     Stanislau                   Ugartsthal               1800               e                            After 1899, parish was Stanislau  ---  aka Stanislawow
Stanislawka                       VlhU     Plushnoje
Stanislawka                       VlhU     see Stanislawowka
Stanislawow                       GlnA     see Stanislau
Stanislawowka                     GlnA     see Zbaniow
Stanislawowka                     VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Stanislawka
Stanisloawa                       Vlh                                                                                        129
Star Poltawka                     Volg     see Gnadentau
Stara Wiess weber                 GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                                      e                            After 1805, parish was Neu Sandez
Staraja Buda                      VlhU     see Heimtal
Staraja Ekonomija                 Taur     see Elisabethfeld
Staraja Glafirowka                VlhU     see Alt-Glafirowka
Staraja Golokobowka               Volg
Staraja Golokobowka               Volg
Staraja Guta                      VlhU     see Staraja Huta
Staraja Huta                      VlhU     Gorodniza                   Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Staraja Guta
Staraja Viktorowka                VlhU     see Alt-Viktorowka
Stare Siolo                       GlnA     Bobrka                      Lemberg                                     e
Staritza                          Volg                                                                                       85
Staritza                          Volg
Staritzen Feld                    Volg
Staritzen Feld                    Volg
Staritzkoje                       VlhU     Brusilow                    Radomysl                                    e                            aka Wilhelmswalde
Stariyj Chmerin                   VlhU     see Neu-Chmerin
Stariyje Serby                    VlhU     see Alt-Serby
Stariza                           Volg     see Redewald
Staro Borodatuj                   Taur     see Huttertal                                                               35/46
Staro Rotowka                     Don      see Alt-Rotowka
Staro Scharapowo                  NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                      D-2
Starosawodskaja                   Jkat     Tschertomsik                                         1870               m                            aka Steinau
Starozawodskoje                   Jkat     see Steinau                                                                 34/47
Stary Sacz                        GlnA     see Alt-Sandez-Sandetz
Staryj                            Jkat     see Kronsweide                                                              35/47
Staryj Krim                       Krim                                                                      F-4    e
Staryj Numer                      Taur     see Kaisertal                                                               35/46
Staryje Lesy                      Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Wolost Kambar/Post Spat and Saki
Station                           Volg     see Urbach
Staurowo                          Kher     see Petrowka
Stavropol                         NCau                                                                                       135                aka Voroshilovsk
Stavropol                         NCau                                                                                       135
Stawischtsche                     VlhU     Uschomir                    Shitomir                                    e
Stawropol                         ASam     Melekes
Stebnik                           GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                                    e                            Records started 1786
Stebniza                          VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Stehle, Chutor                    NSib     Omsk                                                             E-2    e
Stein, Chutor                     Khrk                                                                      A-2    e                            Defunct after 1918
Steinau                           GlnA     Nisko                       Ranischau                1783               e                            Records started 1782
Steinau                           Jkat     see Starosawodskaja                                                         34/47                    Wolost Tschertomlyk/Post Nikopol
Steinbach                         Don      Feodorowka                  Rosenfeld                1881        B-5    e                            aka Atamanowka
Steinbach                         Don                                  Ostheim                  1874        C-9    s         125                aka Kloepfer Chutor; Neuland
Steinbach                         Jkat     Nowo-Nikolajewka            Prischib                 1883               m   35/48                    aka Kamenka/Okrug Zaporoshjo/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Steinbach                         Jkat     see Kamenka
Steinbach                         Kher                                                                                 34/47                    Post Nikopol
Steinbach                         Taur     Nikopol                                                                     36/47                    Rayon Molotschansk/Post Bogdanowka Gnadenfeld/Kreis Berdjansk
Steinberg                         Kher     Petrowka                                             1869               k   31/47 116                aka Kamenka/Wolost Petrowka/Post Nikolajew
Steinberg                         Kher                                                          1869               k                            Kiriakowka Kamenka
Steinberg                         VlhU     see Kamennaja Gorka
Steinbruch                        Don      Rowenki                                                          E-3    e                            aka Woljanowa
Steindorf                         GlnA     Limanowa                    Kamionka Mala            1788               k                            aka Kamionna
Steinfeld                         Geor     Elisabethal
Steinfeld                         Jkat     see Kamenopole/Kamenopolje                                                  33/48 98                 Okrug and Rayon Kriwej Rog/Wolost and Post Weselyja Terny
Steinfeld                         Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1879               m   33/47                    aka Kamenka/Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege and Kotschubejewka
Steinfeld                         Kher                                 Beresokwa                                   k                            Kaminzi
Steinfeld                         NSib     Pa-Tas-Kuduk                                         1906        J-4    m
Steinfeld                         SCau                                 Assureti                 1922               e                            aka Kodischi
Steinfeld                         Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1857               m   35/47 101                aka Kamenistoje/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdnansk
Steinfels                         GlnA     Dobromil                    Bandrow                  1783               e                            Records started 1788
Steingut                          Kher     Balazkoje                                            1860               e   32/47 116                Wolost Balackoje/Post Nikolajewka
Steinhauer                        Volg
Steinhauer                        Volg
Steinhauer                        Volg
Steinreich                        Don                                                                              e
Stellerowka                       NSib     see Linejewka
Stempf, Chutor                    NSib     Omsk                                                             E-2    e
Stengel                           Volg
Stengelgraben                     Volg     Unterwalden
Stengle                           Volg
Stenglegraben                     Volg     Unterwalden
Step                              GlnA     see Rosenheck
Stepanowka                        Don      see Gruenfeld                                                                     113
Stepanowka                        Don      see Klein-Katherinental
Stepanowka                        Jkat     Pokrowsk                                             1873                                            aka Gruenfeld
Stepanowka                        Jkat     see Gruenfeld
Stepanowka                        Jkat                                                                                                          Post Pokrowzkoje
Stepanowka                        Kher                                                                                       113                Post Kotschubejewka
Stepanowka                        Kher                                 Tiraspol                                    k                            Sturpaelz Adolfstal
Stepanowka                        Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Stepanowka                        Volg     see Gattung
Stepanowka                        Volg
Stephan                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e                            Vodyanoi Buyerak
Stephan                           Volg     Kamenka                                              1767               e         83                 aka Wodjanoi-Bujerak
Stepnoj                           NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Stepnoj                           NSib     Taschkent                                            1892        D-4    e
Stepnoje                          Don      M. Elatschinsk                                       1878               e                            aka Dreiling Chutor
Stepnoje                          Don      see Dreiling Ch.
Stepnoje                          NSib     Slawgorod                                            1909        K-3    m
Stepnoje                          Taur     see Kleefeld                                                                35/47
Stepnoje                          Volg     see Stahl am Tarlyk                                                               85
Stepnoje am Tarlyk                Volg
Sterlitamak                       Ufa      Sterlitamak                                          1894
Stern                             Kher                                                                             e                            Chutor Muller
Sternberger                       NCau
Stesselowka                       NSib     see Linejewka
Sticker                           Volg     see Schtscherbakowka                                                              83
Sticker                           Volg                                                          1765               e                            Tcherbakovka
Stiller Ort                       Kher                                                                                                          Tichin Chutor
Stodolki                          GlnA     see Ebenau
Stojanow                          GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Josefow                                     e
Stojanow                          GlnA     Kamionka Strumilowa         Stojanow                                    k
Stolpeckoje                       VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e                            aka Stolpetzkaja
Stolpetzkaja                      VlhU     see Stolpeckoje
Stolpno                           VlhU     Gouv. Kiew                  Radomysl                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Straja Alexandrowka               VlhU     see Alt-Krausendorf
Strassburg                        ASam     Melekes                                                                 e                            Settled aft. 1863 by colonists from Westpolen, Oberschlesien  --- & Kaschubia.
Strassburg                        Kher     Kutschugan                  Fr.  Engels              1808               k
Strassburg                        Kher     Strassburg                                           1808               k   29/46 112                Okrug Odessa/Rayon Fr. Engels/Post Selz and Kutschurgan
Strassburg                        Volg     Kukkus                                                                  e
Strassburg                        Volg     Kukkus                                                                  e         87
Strassburg                        Volg                                                                             e
Strassburg am Torgun              Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e
Strassburg am Torgun              Volg     Pallasowka                                           1860               e         88
Strassburg I                      Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1920        E-8    e         120                aka Alcalia   (defunct in 1995)
Strassburg II                     Bess     Akkerman                    Posttal                  1878        E-8    e         120                aka Strassburn Sat and Maraslijewka
Strassdorf                        Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e         87
Strassendorf                      Volg     Krasny-Kut                                           1855               e
Strassenfeld                      Kher                                                                                                          Getmanzy
Strassenfeld I                    Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenfeld I                    Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenfeld II                   Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenfeld II                   Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenfeld III                  Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenfeld III                  Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenfeld IV                   Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenfeld IV                   Volg     Fedorowka
Strassenheim                      Volg     Seelmann
Strassenheim                      Volg     Seelmann                                                                                             aka Nowokamenka
Straub                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Wiesental/Skatovka
Straub                            Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e         85                 aka Wiesental, Skatowka
Strauchdorf                       NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                 Wladikawkas                                 m                            aka Jewjenjewka
Strauss Chutor                    Kher                                                                                                          Kohler
Streckerau                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1863               k
Streckerau                        Volg     Seelmann                                             1863               k         87
Streit                            Volg     Balzer
Streit                            Volg     Balzer
Streitgraben                      Volg
Strelna                           SPet     Petersburg                  Strelna (1812)                       D-2    e         88                 Russian city with Germans
Strelna                           SPet     Saint Petersburg            Strelna                  1812        D-2    e         88                 Settled by emigrants from Iswar (closed after 2 yrs); aka  --- Strelnaja Kol; Njemezkaja Kol; Neudorf
Strelna                           Volg                                                          1812
Strelnaja Kolonie                 SPet     see Strelna
Strepotowka                       Taur     see Alt Nassau                                                              35/47
Stretigraben                      Volg
Stribisch                         VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e                            aka Stribisch
Strojewka                         VlhU     Radomysl                    Radomysl                                    e
Stryj                             GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf               1800               e                            After 1898, parish was Stryj
Strymbeni                         Bess     Kischinew                   Kischinew                1881        A-5    e         121                aka Strambeni   (? beiOnesti in 1995)
Strzeszyce                        GlnA     see Wachendorf
Stuckert                          Volg     Pallasowka
Stuckert                          Volg     Pallasowka
Studjonyj Kljutsch                ASam     Melekes
Sturpelz                          Kher     see Stepanowka                                                                    113
Sturpelz                          Kher                                                                                                          Stepanowka
Stuttgart                         Kher     Beresan                                                                           114
Subrawline                        Volg     Feorowka
Suchaja Balka                     NSib     Se-Proletarskaja                                                 G-3
Suchanowe                         Kher     see Felsengut                                                               33/47
Sucheckoje                        Jkat                                                                                                          Post Grischino
Suchezkoje                        Don                                  Schidlowo                1889        B-4
Suchezkoje                        Jkat     Alexejewka                                           1889               e
Suchinowo                         Kher     see Felsengut
Suchoi Jelantskik                 Don      DoCossack Region                                                                  132
Suchoje                           Taur     see Hochheim                                                                35/47
Sudak                             Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1805        E-5    e         105
Sudak                             Taur     Sudak                       Zuerichtal                                      34/44                    Wolost Taraktasch/Kreis Feodosija/Post Sudak
Sudak                             Krim     Taraktasch                                           1805
Sudak                             Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Sudak                             Krim                                                          1804/05                                         ev
Sudicha 3                         Polt     Wilikije Butschki           Poltawa                                         35/49                    Okrug  Poltawa/Rayon Krasnograd/Kreis Konstantinograd
Sudicha Nr. #                     Khrk                                 Poltawa                  1889               e
Sudilkow                          VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e
Suhrawline                        Volg     Feorowka
Sulichow                          GlnA     Tarnobrzeg                  Ranischau                1872               e
Sulshinowka                       VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Sultan Botschala                  Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1903        D-2    e
Sultan-Bochala                    Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Sulz                              Kher     Beresan                     Landau                   1809               k
Sulz                              Kher     Landau                                               1809               k   31/47 114                aka Malaschewskoje/Kreis Nikolajew/Post malaschewskoje
Sumke                             NSib     Ts-Troitzk                                                              e
Suran Barys                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Pawlowka
Surikowskij                       NSib     Ku-Adajewka                                                      C-2    e
Surowo, Chutor                    Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Susannendorf                      Kher                                                                                                          Susanowka Milliardowka
Susannental                       Volg                                                                             k         83
Susanowka                         Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Susly                             Volg     see Herzog
Susly                             Volg     Marxstadt                                                                         85                 zu Kano
Susly (zu Kano)                   Volg     Marxstadt
Suszno                            GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1814               e
Suworowa                          Kher     see Alexanderfeld                                                           31/46
Suworowa                          Taur     see Schardau                                                                36/47
Suworowka                         Kher     see Eigenfeld                                                               33/47
Suworowka                         NSib     Sl-Grischkowka                                       1911        K-3    m                            aka Bessagatsch
Suworowka Nr. 13                  Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1901               m
Svorr Romanow                     Volg                                                          1864
Svorr-Romanow                     Volg                                                          1864
Swadkowce                         GlnA     Sokal                       Josefow                                     e
Swaryczow                         GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e
Swesda                            Volg     Erlenbach
Swesda                            Volg     Erlenbach
Swetlowka                         Kher     see Blumendorf                                                              33/47
Swiniarsko                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Neu Sandez               1788               e                            After 1803, parish was Stadlo
Swistunowo                        NSib                                                                             m
Swjatotroizkoje                   Jkat     Romanowka                                            1823               k   36/47                    aka Swajato Troickoje and Eichwald
Swonarewka                        Volg     see Schwed                                                                        85
Swonarewkut                       Volg     see Stahl                                                                         85
Swonarjew Kut                     NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                          1897        D-2    e                            aka Stahl  ---  Settled by Volga Germans.
Swonarjew Kut                     NSib     Slawgorod                                                        K-4    e
Sworanewka                        Volg
Sworanewkyt                       Volg
Sygniowka                         GlnA     Lemberg                     Zimna Woda               1801               k
Syrt Karaktschora                 Taur     Aleksandrowka                                                                                        Post Kurman Kemeltschi
Syrt Kaspir                       Taur     see Syrta Kasborju                                                          33/45
Syrtaj Kasborju                   Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    aka Syrt Kaspir/Post Agaj
Syrtke Adshi Achmat               Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Kolaj
Szczerez                          GlnA     see Ernsdorf
Szczerzec                         GlnA     see Rosenberg
Szczyglowka                       GlnA     see Windmuehle
Szklo                             GlnA     Jaworow                     Jaworow                                     k
Tabor                             Krim
Tabor Kirej                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Post Woinka and Djurmen
Tabor Kirey                       Krim     Dshankoi                                             1890        C-2    k
Tabor Kirey                       Krim
Tabuldi                           Krim     Tabuldi                                              1882
Tabuldy                           Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1882        D-3    e
Tabuldy                           Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Wolost Tabuldi/Post Suja and Karazan
Tabuly                            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Tachubowka                        Kher                                                                                                          Petrowka
Taganasch(min)                    Krim     Taganasch                                                        D-1    e
Taganrog                                   DoCossack Region                                                                  133
Taimas                            Krim     Simpferopol                 Zuerichtal               1897        E-3    e
Taimas                            Krim     Tabuldi                                              1897
Taimas                            Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Taintscha                         NSib     Omsk                                                             D-2    e
Tajmas                            Taur     see Deutsch Tajmas                                                          34/45
Tal                               Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Zurich
Tal                               Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Basel
Tal (zu Basel)                    Volg     Marxstadt
Tal (zu Zurich)                   Volg     Marxstadt
Talakowka                         Don                                                           1908        C-9    e
Taldekutuk                        NSib     Semipalatinsk
Tali Iljak                        Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1872        C-3    e
Tali Iljak                        Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Byten/Post Bijuk Onlar and Kurman Kemeltaschi/Kreis Perekop
Tali-Ilak                         Krim     Byten                                                1872
Tali-Ilyak                        Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Taljausa                          Volg     see Fischer
Talma Nr. 3                       NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1900
Taelmann                          NCau
Talowka                           Volg     see Beideck                                                                       81
Talowka                           Volg
Tambowka                          Volg
Tamur                             Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                               D-8    e                            aka Vaedeni and Wedenka
Tamurka                           Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1895        C-8    e                            aka Amara   (? beiWedenka in 1995)
Tanefsau                          GlnA     Mielec                      Rauchersdorf             1783               k                            aka Wulka Tanewska
Tannendorf                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            After 1805, parish Neu Sandez  ---  aka Swierkla, Dlugileka
Taranowka Nr. 13                  NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1901
Tarasowo                          Kher     see Hoffnungsfeld                                                           29/47
Tarassicha                        Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                 1925        F-4    e                            Settled by emigrants from Nikolai Kolonie
Tarchanlar                        Krim     Dshankoi                                             1879        D-2    e         125
Tarchanlar                        Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Wolost Ak Scheich/Post Dshankoj and Kolaj
Tarchanlar                        Krim     Ali-Schach                                           1879
Tarkhan                           Krim                                                                                                          Estonian Colonies of Samruk
Tarlyk                            NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Tarlyk                            Volg     see Friedental                                                                    85
Tarlyk                            Volg     see Laub                                                                          85
Tarlyk                            Volg
Tarlykowka                        Volg     see Dinkel                                                                        85
Tarlykowka                        Volg
Tarlyksfeld                       Volg     Seelmann
Tarlyksfeld                       Volg     Seelmann
Tarnowole                         Vlh                                                                                        129
Tartatschek                       VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Tarutino                          Bess     Akkerman                    Tarutino                 1814        C-8    e         117                aka Tarurutino
Tasanai                           Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Tasch Kazgan Konrat               Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Bijuk Onlar
Taschly Konrat                    Krim     see Borangar
Taschly Konrat                    Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                                D-3    e
Taschly Konrat                    Taur     see Borangar                                                                34/45
Taschtschenak                     Taur     see Johannesruh                                                             35/48
Tashli-Konrat                     Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Tata Jurt                         NCau     see Eigenheim
Tatarbunar                        Bess     Akkerman                    Sarata                   1845        D-9    e                            aka Tataresti and Tatarbunary
Tatjanine                         Taur     see Blumstein                                                               35/47
Tatjanowka                        NCau     see Rohrbach Nr. 8
Tatjanowka Nr. 3                  NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1912        M-3    m
Tauk                              Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1894        D-3    e                            aka Henne
Taupse                            NCau
Taurida                                    DoCossack Region                                                                  135
Taut                              Volg     Pallasowka
Taut                              Volg     Pallasowka
Taweschnja  1                     Polt     Welikije Butschki           Poltawa                                         35/49                    Rayon Krasnograd/Post Schandrowka
Taweschnja Nr. 1                  Khrk                                                          1889               e
Tawmaj                            Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Karasan
Tawrida                           Don      Woloschinskij               Rynowka                              F-2    e
Tegesch                           Krim                                 Neusatz                  1888        B-3    e
Tegesch                           Taur                                 Neusatz
Telaulsa                          Volg     see Fischer                                                                       83
Telentschi                        Krim     see Nowo-Telentschi
Telentschi Dschurt                Krim     Simpferopol                                          1870        D-3    m
Telentschi Dshurt                 Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45
Telentschi-Dschurt                Krim     Tabuldi                                              1870
Telewch                           Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kokej
Teljansa                          Volg
Teller                            Volg                                                                             k                            aka Beriosowka
Telpenfeld                        NCau
Temesch                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                    1862        C-4    e
Temesch                           Krim     Saki                                                 1802
Temesch                           Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Saki/Post Saki/Kreis Ewpatorija
Temesch Eli                       Krim     see Heilbronn
Temesch Eli                       Taur     see Heilbronn                                                               36/45
Temesh                            Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Temir Bulat                       Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1888        D-2    e                            aka Philipstal
Tempelhof                         NCau     see Olgino                                                                        101/135
Tempelhof                         NCau                                 Pjatigorsk               1870                         101/135
Tensu                             Krim     Dshankoi                                                         D-1    e
Teplino                           Kher     Tiligule Beresan                                                            31/46
Teplitz                           Bess     Akkerman                    Arzis                    1817        C-9    e         118                aka Tepliza
Terckli Scheich Eli               Krim                                 Karasan                                     m
Terek                             NCau     Molotschna                                                                        102
Terekly Scheich Eli               Taur     Karasubazar                                                                 34/45
Teresowka                         GlnA     Dolina                      Weldzirz                 1818               k                            aka Thersienthal
Terkschi                          NSib     see London
Termentschi                       Krim     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                  1860        D-4    e
Termentschi                       Krim     Tabuldi                                              1860
Termentschik                      Taur     Tabuldi                                                                     34/45                    Post Suja
Ternowa                           Don      see Liebental
Ternowataja                       Jkat     see Neuhorst                                                                34/47
Ternowka                          Don      see Friedrichsfeld                                                          38/47
Terny                             Taur     see Durchlack                                                               35/47
Tersanka                          Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1862               e   35/47                    aka Friedensfeld
Teschi                            Krim     Eupatoria                   Byten                                C-4    e
Teschi                            Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Spat
Tesekly Ischun                    Krim                                 Karasan                                     m
Tesekly Ischun                    Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Ajbar
Teshi                             Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Tessmann                          NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1900               m
Thaelmann                         Don      see Ostheim
Thaelmann                         NSib     see Doenhof
The Estates of Churilek           Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal Leased Colonies:
Theodorshof                       GlnA     Zolkiew                     Lemberg                  1824               e
Thersienthal                      GlnA     see Teresowka
Tichij Kut                        Kher                                 Grosulowo                1906               e                            Stiller Ort    Adaja
Tichonowka                        NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                          1912        F-4    e
Tiefenbach                        Kher                                                                                                          Tschibowka
Tiefenbrunn                       Don      Wolnowacha                  Ostheim                  1906        C-8    s                            aka Alexandrowka, Maserowo
Tiefenbrunn                       Jkat     Rudajewka                   Josephstal                                      36/48                    aka Glubokaja/Post Lozowaja
Tiefenbrunn                       Khrk                                                                      A-2
Tiefenbrunn                       Taur     Prischib                    Prischib                 1814               m   35/47 110/125            aka Kolodecnoje/Kreis Melitopol
Tiefenbrunn                       Taur                                 Grunau                                                                   aka Aleksandrowka
Tieferlandsgraben                 Volg
Tieferlandsgraben                 Volg
Tiefland                          Kher                                                                                                          Osinowka
Tiegart                           Jkat     see Adamowka
Tiege                             Kher     Orloff/Orlow                                         1873               m   33/47                    aka Nr. 8/Rayon Kronau/Post Tiege and Kotschubejewka
Tiege                             NSib     Sl-Orlow                                             1908        L-3    m
Tiege                             Taur     Halbstadt                                            1805               e   35/47 99                 aka Berestetschko/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Tiegenhagen                       Taur     Halbstadt                                            1805               m   35/47 99                 aka Jasnoje/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Tiegenhof                         Jkat     see Jassinowka/Jasinowka    Grunau                                          37/47 127                Wolost, Post and Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Tiegenort                         Jkat     Romanowka                                            1823               k         127
Tiegenort                         Jkat     see Antonowka                                                               37/47                    Wolost Ludwigstal/Post Romanowka/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Tiegerweide                       NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                        1902        C-1    m
Tiegerweide                       Taur     Halbstadt                                            1822               m   35/47 99                 aka Kulschanka/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Tiergart                          Jkat     Ludwigstal                                                                  37/47                    aka Adamowka, Tiergarten/Post Romanowka/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Tiergart                          Jkat     Mariupol                                                                          127
Tiergarten                        Jkat     see Tiergart                                                                37/47
Tietzen, Chutor                   Don      see Friedrichstal
Tiflis                            Geor
Tiligut Beresan                   Kher     Beresan                                                                           105
Timaschewka                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                                             Post Dshankoj
Timofejewka                       Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Isajewsk
Timofejewka                       Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Timusch                           Kher     see Krontal                                                                 29/47
Timusch                           Kher                                                                                                          Krontal
Tirk                              NCau     see Neu-Terek
Tischanka                         Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Zurich
Tischanka (zu Zurich)             Volg     Marxstadt
Tjatra                            Kher                                                                                                          Klein-Gluckstal
Tjatransk                         Kher     Odessa                                                                      29/47                    Rayon Grosulowsk
Tjopkino                          NCau     Archangelskoje
Tjulenj                           Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Tjumen                            Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        C-3    e
Tobalowka                         Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          aka Sergejewka/Post Spat and Sarabuz
Toefsheim                         Krim     see Rappheim
Toefsheim                         Taur     see Tuzla Scheich Eli
Togajly                           Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Dshelal and Kibary
Toganasch                         Krim     see Neu-Toganasch
Tohoily                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1880        C-3    e                            aka Braun
Toi Tebe                          Krim     Dshankoi                    Mamut                    1893        D-1    e         125
Toi-Tebe                          Krim     Bohemka                                              1893
Tojtebe                           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Wolost Bogemka/Post Dshankoj
Tokoltschak                       Krim     Dschurtschi                                          1878
Toksaba                           Krim                                                                      C-3
Tokultschak                       Krim     see Johanneruh                                       1878
Tokultschak                       Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    33/45                    Wolost Dshurtschi/Post Ajbar and Djurmen
Tolowa Tuslaff                    Don      see Klein-Werder
Tolszczow                         GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                                     e
Tomak, Chutor                     Krim                                                                             m
Tominskij                         NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Tonkonogowo                       NSib     Ak-Petropawlowsk                                     1902        B-2    k                            aka Alexandrowsk
Tonkoschurowka                    Volg     see Mariental                                                                     85
Tonkoshurowka                     NSib     Ak-Petropawlowsk                                                 A-2
Topik                             Kher     Kondratowka                 Bergdorf                                        29/47                    Post Mardarowka
Toporischtsche                    VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Shitomir                                    e
Torgun                            Volg     Pallasowka
Torgun                            Volg     Pallasowka
Torosowa                          Kher     see Hoffnungsfeld                                                           29/47
Torosowa                          Kher                                                                                                          Hoffnungsfeld
Totaermel                         Volg
Totanai                           Krim     see Eigenfeld                                        1860
Totanai (Eigenfeld)               Krim     Totonai                                              1860
Totanaj                           Taur     see Eigenfeld                                                               34/45
Totman                            Taur     see Hohenberg                                                               33/45
Totmann                           Krim     see Hohenberg                                        1879
Tottmann                          Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Neusatz
Tottmann (Hohenberg)              Krim     Kokei                                                1879
Towin                             VlhU     Emiltschin                  Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Jungplauen
Towmai                            Krim     see Tomai
Towmai                            Krim     Simpferopol                 Byten                    1905        D-3    e
Toews, Chutor                     Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894               m
Tracz                             GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea & Pistyn                            k
Traenk (zu Bettinger)             Volg     Marxstadt
Traenkteich (zu Schoenchen)       Volg     Marxstadt
Traenk                            Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Bettinger
Traenkteich                       Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Schoenchen
Traubenberg                       Geor     Traubenberg                                          1908
Traubenberg                       SCau                                 Luxemburg                1908               e         123                aka Alawar, Halawar
Traubenfeld                       SCau                                                          1912               e         123                aka Taus
Traus                             SCau     see Traubenfeld
Trautmann                         Kher                                                                             e
Trech Ablam                       Taur                                 Neusatz
Trechgrad                         Kher     see Friedenstal                                                             29/47
Trechgrad                         Kher                                                                                                          Friedenstal
Trechgrady                        Kher     see Friedenstal                                                             29/47
Treufeld                          GlnA     see Freifeld
Trigrad                           Kher     see Friedenstal                                                             29/47
Trinitatis                        GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow                                  e                            aka Trynitatis
Trinitatis                        GlnA     Bochnia                     Bocnia                                      k                            aka Trynitatis
Trippelsdorf                      Volg     Pallasowka
Trippelsdorf                      Volg     Pallasowka
Trjechosjerka                     Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Trock                             ASam     Melekes
Trock                             SPet     see Sluzk
Troitzkoje                        NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                                      E-2
Troscianiec Kolonja               GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                 1870               e
Troscianiec Kolonja               GlnA     Jaworow                     Kiernica-Lemberg         1870               m
Trossowka                         NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                                          m
Trost Chutor                      Kher                                 Beresokwa                                   e
Trost, Chutor                     Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Berezowka/Post Neu Freudental
Trott                             Volg     Pallasowka
Trott                             Volg     Pallasowka
Trotzk                            SPet     Petersburg                                                       D-2    e                            aka Trock; Russian city with Germans
Trotzkoe                          Volg
Trubezkoje                        NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                          1905        D-2    e         102                Settled by Volga Germans.
Trudowoje                         Volg     Arkadak                                              1910        p. 30  m                            Nr. 7; Settled my Mennonites from Chortitza  ---  aka Lidjewka
Truptscha                         Bess     see Gaeckle-Gut
Trussowka                         NSib     Om-Borodinowsk                                       1902        E-1    m
Trynitatis                        GlnA     see Trinitatis
Trzebinia                         GlnA     Chrzanow                    Krakau-Podgorze                             e
Trzebinia                         GlnA     Chrzanow                    Trzebinia Miasto                            k
Tschaily                          Krim                                                                             e
Tschaily                          Krim
Tschajatschi                      NSib     see Nikolajewka Nr. 75
Tschantalaj                       Taur                                 Neusatz
Tschapli                          Taur     see Askanija Nowa                                                           33/46
Tscharolek                        Krim     see Tschurelek
Tschebanka                        Kher     Kutschurgan                                                                       113
Tschebanka                        Kher                                                                             k                            Rosental
Tschebendowsk                     NSib     Ku-Adajewka                                                      C-2    e
Tschebertesch                     Krim     see Kitai
Tschechen                         Taur     see Tschechograd                                                            35/46                    Wolost Eugenfeld/Post Akimow
Tschechograd                      Taur     Eugenfeld                                            1869               e   35/46                    aka Tschechen
Tschecholda Meneckij              Taur
Tschegeltaj                       Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                                           Post Kodshanbak
Tschekerejewka                    NSib     see Tschukrejewka
Tschel Ketsch Eli                 Taur     Kertsch                                                                                              Post Kertsch
Tschelebi                         Krim     see Rosalienfled
Tschelebi Eli                     Taur     Zuerichtal                                                                  34/45                    aka Neu Zuerichtal/Post Zuerichtal
Tschelebi Elli                    Krim     Zuerichatal                                                                                          aka Neu Zuerichtal
Tschelebi-Elli (Neu Zuerichtal)   Krim     Zuerichtal
Tschelle                          Taur     Simpferopol                 Neusatz                                         34/45                    Post Spat
Tschemerlejewka                   Kher                                                                             k
Tschemtschelly                    Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka               1862        D-8    e         120                aka Cemcel Mare and Kamyschewka I
Tschenkur Hait                    NSib     Omsk                                                             D-2    e
Tscherbakowka                     Volg     see Schoental
Tscherbanka                       Kher     see Elsass
Tscherebajewo                     Volg
Tscheremoschnja                   VlhU     Pulin                       Shitomir                                    e
Tscherjewka                       NSib     Sl-Blagoweschtschensk                                1912        M-4    m
Tscherkes                         Krim     Kodschamback
Tscherkes                         Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Kodshanbak/Post Koddshanbak
Tscherkess                        Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        C-2    e
Tschernjackow                     VlhU     see Neuborn
Tschernjajewka                    NSib     Sl-Snamenka                                          1910        M-3    m
Tschernjowka                      NSib     Slawgorod                                            1912        L-3    m
Tscherno Osernoje                 Oren     North of Orenburg                                    1895               m
Tschernoborka                     Kher     see Helenental                                                              30/47
Tschernoglasowka                  Jkat     see Elisabetal                                                              35/48
Tschernoglasowka                  Jkat                                 Aleksandrowsk
Tschernogorka                     Kher     see Helenental                                                              30/47
Tschernogorka                     Kher                                                                                                          Helenental
Tschernojarskoje                  NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                                      H-4
Tschernosubow                     NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Tschernyj Kosch                   Taur     Feodosia                                                                    34/45                    Post Itschki
Tscherwona Sirka                  Don      see ClasseChutor
Tscheterechrjadnyj Numer          Taur     see Gnadenfeld                                                              36/47
Tschetjesh                        NSib     see Gruenfeld
Tschetsche                        Krim     Simpferopol                                                      D-3    m
Tschetsche                        Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 34/45                    Post Bijuk Onlar
Tschibowka                        Kher                                                          1920               k                            Tiefenbach Bognatowka
Tschijkil                         Taur     Feodosia
Tschiligider                      Bess     Akkerman                    Kloestitz                1884        D-8    e                            aka Gighir Amara   (defunct in 1995)
Tschimischlia                     Bess     Kahul                       Leipzig                              B-6    e                            aka Cimislia
Tschinki                          Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1901        B-3    e                            aka Zindler
Tschinky                          Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Post Dshelal
Tschirik                          Krim     see Falz-Fein
Tschischewo                       Kher                                 Beresokwa                                   e                            Jacobsdorf
Tschistoje                        NSib     see Reinfeld
Tschistopol                       Jkat     Romanowka                                            1868               k                            aka Reinfeld
Tschistopol                       NSib     see Reinfeld
Tschistopol, Chutor               NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                          1912        F-3    e
Tschistopole                      Jkat     see Reinfeld                                                                36/47
Tschistopole                      Taur     see Lichtfelde                                                              35/47
Tschistopolje                     NSib     see Reinfeld
Tschistopolje                     Ufa      see Reinfeld
Tschkalow                         Oren     see Orenburg
Tschobaschi                       Krim     see Neu-Darmstadt                                    1883
Tschokrak                         Krim     see Friedrichsfeld
Tschokrak                         Taur     see Gnadenheim                                                              36/47
Tschokrakly Schoich Eli           Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Dshankoj
Tschokul                          Krim     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal               1890        G-4    e
Tschokul                          Krim     Petrowsk                                             1890
Tschokul                          Taur     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal                                      35/45                    Wolost Petrowsk/Post Semikolodcy/Kreis Feodosija
Tscholbaschi                      Taur     see Neu Darmstadt                                                           34/45
Tscholbaschi (Neu Darmstad)       Krim     Totonai                                              1883
Tschombai                         Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                             D-3    e
Tschondalai                       Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1890        B-2    e
Tschondalaj                       Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  34/45                    Post Agaj
Tschongron                        Krim                                                          1892               m
Tschorelek                        Krim     see Tschurelek
Tschornjy Kosch                   Krim     Feodosia                                             1900        F-2    m                            aka Johannesruh
Tschorolek                        Taur     Kertsch                                                                     36/45                    Post Kertsch
Tschudakowskij                    NSib     Se-Predgornenskaja                                               G-2
Tschudowa                         Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                             G-3    e                            Germans lived on several estates near Tschudowa
Tschukartscha                     Krim     see Neusatz
Tschukrejewka                     NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Tschukrejewka                     NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1900        E-2    m
Tschunajewka                      NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Tschunajewka                      NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                          1900        E-2    m
Tschunajewo                       NSib     see Orlow
Tschurelek                        Krim     Kertsch                     Zuerichtal               1892        H-3    e
Tschurumsai                       NSib     Ak-Atbasar                                                       D-2
Tschuschowe                       Kher     Odessa                                                                      30/47                    Rayon Petrowerowsk/Post Tschubowka
Tschutcha (Annenfeld)             Krim     Ak-Scheich
Tschutscha                        Krim     see Annenfeld
Tschutscha                        Taur     see Annenfeld                                                               33/45
Tshile                            Krim                                                                                                          German Leased Colonies of Neusatz
Tubei                             Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Tucholka                          GlnA     Skole                       Felizienthal                                k                            aka Neu Tucholka
Tuczapy                           GlnA     Jaworow                     Hartfeld                                    e                            Records started 1809
Tugunchi                          Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Tulat                             Taur     Simpferopol                                                                 33/45                    Post Spat
Tunsu                             Krim                                                                                                          Hochheim Khutors
Turasch                           Krim     Eupatoria                   Simpferopol                          B-2    k
Turasch                           Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Agaj
Turhaj                            NSib     see Nadjeshdjenskij
Turka                             GlnA     Kolomea                     Turka                    1931               k
Turkestan                                  see Aulie Alta                                                                    102
Turkestan                                  see Aulie-Ata                                                                     102
Turlaki                           Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           E-8    e                            aka Turlachi and zu Belgorod Dniestrowskij
Turowerowka                       Don                                  Rynowka                  1902        G-2    e
Turschunaj                        NCau     Baba-Jurt
Tuslu Scheich Eli                 Krim     see Rappheim
Tustanowice                       GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                                    e
Tusta-Scheich-Elly                Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal Leased Colonies:
Tuszow Kolonia                    GlnA     Mielec                      Hohenbach/Reichsheim     1783               e                            aka Buchenhein
Tuszow Kolonia                    GlnA     Mielec                      Jaslany &Tuszow Narodowy 1783               k                            aka Buchenhein
Tutschin                          Vlh                                                                                        129
Tutschkino                        NSib     Om-Borodinowsk
Tuzla                             Bess     Akkerman                    Neu-Posttal                          E-9    e                            aka Tusly
Tuzlu Scheich Eli                 Taur                                                                                                          aka Totsheim
Ucheveli-Orka                     Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Udalnyj                           NSib     Slawgorod                                                        L-4    e
Udatscha                          Kher                                 Worms Johannestal                                                        Kreis Odessa
Udelenskaja                       Jkat     see Kronsfeld
Udrak                             Ufa      see Berjesowka
Ufa                               Ufa      Ufa                                                  1894                         136
Ugartsberg                        GlnA     Drohobycz                   Josefsberg               1785               r                            Records started 1791; aka Wypuczki
Ugartsthal                        GlnA     Kalusz                      Ugartsthal               1785               e                            Records started 1785
Uglowoje                          NSib     see Gnadenfeld
Uhersko                           GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            After 1898, parish was Stryj
Ukrakowka                         Taur     see Altonau                                                                 35/47
Ula Ely                           Krim     Donuslaw
Ulan Eli                          Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1889        B-3    e
Ulan Eli                          Taur     Ewpatorija                  Neusatz                                         33/45                    Wolost Donuzlaw/Post Ewpatorija
Ulanow                            GlnA     Nisko                       Raclawice                                   k
Ulashanowka                       VlhU     see Laschanowka
Ulendikulj                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj
Uliczno                           GlnA     Drohobycz                   Brigidau                                    e                            Records started 1786; aka Ulyczno
Uljanow                           Volg     Fedorowka
Uljanow                           Volg     Fedorowka
Uljanowka                         Kher     see Sezonowka
Uljanowka                         Kher                                                                             k                            Sesonwka
Uljanowka                         VlhU     Marchlewsk                  Shitomir                                    e
Uljanowka                         VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e
Uljanowka                                  Zaporoshje                                                                  36/47                    Rayon Pologi/Post Feodorowska
Uljanowsk                         ASam     Melekes
Uln Tschorkrak                    Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Spat
Ulrich                            NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Ulrichstal                        Kher     see Bugajewka
Ulrichstal                        Kher                                                                                                          Bugajewka
Ulyczno                           GlnA     see Uliczno
Umet                              Volg     see Ilowlinskyj
Umet                              Volg     see Rosenberg
Umet                              Volg
Ungu?                             Krim     Donuslaw                                             1888
Ungut                             Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1888        B-3    e
Ungut                             Krim     Feodosia                                                         F-3
Ungut                             Taur     see Deutsch Ungut                                                           33/45
Unter Albota                      Bess     Kahul                       Albota                   1919        A-9    e                            aka Albota de jos and Albota de Jos
Unter Grigorjewka                 Ufa      Kasantschin                                          1894
Unterbach                         GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Stadlo                   1783               e                            aka Podritz, Podrzecze, Podrycze  ---  Records started 1787
Unterbergen                       GlnA     Lemberg                     Lamberg                  1785               e                            Records started 1778
Unterdorf                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e         86                 aka Weslowa
Unterdorf                         Volg     Kamenka                                              1852               e                            Weslowo
Unterwalden                       GlnA     Przemyslany                 Lemberg                  1784               e                            Records started 1778; after 1884, parish was Unterwalden
Unterwalden                       Volg     see Karaman                                                                       83
Unterwalden                       Volg     see Meinhard
Unterwalden                       Volg                                                          1852
Uralsk                            Volg     see Alexanderhoeh                                                                 86
Uralsk                            Volg
Uralsk                            Volg
Uralsk                            Volg
Uran, Chutor                      Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Urans                             Volg     Marxstadt                                                                                            zu Schaffhausen
Urans (zu Schaffhausen)           Volg     Marxstadt
Urbach                            Volg     Mariental                                            1767               e                            Lipovkut
Urbach                            Volg     Mariental                                            1909               k         85                 aka Station
Urbach                            Volg     Mariental                                            1767               k                            aka Lipow-Kut
Urbach Station                    Volg     Mariental                                            1909               k
Urick                             SPet     see Uritzk
Uritzk                            SPet     Petersburg                  Strelna                              D-2    e                            aka Urick; Russian city with Germans
Urta Tau                          Ufa                                                           1894               m
Urtschkin Tarchan                 Krim
Urtschkin-Tarchan                 Krim
Urtschuk                          Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1910        C-3    e
Urtschuk                          Krim     Kokai                                                1910
Urtschuk                          Taur     Ewpatorija                                                                  33/45                    Post Kokej and Ewpatorija
Usatowo                           Volg     see Eckheim
Usatschewskij                     NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Usatschinskaja Huta               VlhU     Radomysl                                                                e
Usbeck                            Krim     Eupatoria                   Djelal                   1895        C-3    e
Usbeck Nemeckij                   Taur     see Deutsch Uzbek
Uscheweli Orka                    Taur     Bogemka                                                                                              Post Dshankoj
Uschitschno                       VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            aka Ussitschno; defunct after 1914
Ushimir                           VlhU     see Uschimir                                                                                         English Transcription
Usmorje                           Volg
Uspenka                           Ufa      Andagulowo                                           1894               m
Ussilje Telmann                   NCau
Ust Grjasnucha                    Volg     see Goebel                                                                        83
Ust Karaman                       Volg     see Enders                                                                        85
Ust Kulanlinka                    Volg     see Galka                                                                         83
Ust Solicha                       Volg     see Messer                                                                        81
Ustenbach                         Volg
Ustenbach                         Volg
Ust-Grjasnucha                    Volg
Ustinowo                          NCau                                 Jekaterinodar
Ustinowo                          NCau                                 Jekaterinodar
Ust-Karaman                       Volg
Ust-Kulalinka                     Volg
Ustrzyki Dolne                    GlnA     Lisko                       Bandrow                                     e                            Records started 1788
Ust-Solincha                      Volg
Usum Sakal                        Krim     see Karlsruhe
Usum Sakal                        Taur                                                                                                          Post Kolaj
Usum Sakal Dshankoj               Taur     Dshankoi                                                                    34/45                    Post Dshankoj
Uszkowice Kolonia                 GlnA     Przemyslany                 Lemberg                                     e                            After 1884, parish was Unterwladen  ---  aka Josefsthal, Uszkowitz
Uszkowitz                         GlnA     see Uszkowice Kolonia
Utkina Zawod                      SPet     see Utkina
Utkino                            SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 E-2    e                            aka Utkine; Besborodkino
Utljuk                            Taur     see Kaisertal                                                               35/46
Utrennjaja Dolina                 NCau     see Morgental
Utro                              Ufa      Dawlekanowo                                          1894
Utsch. Muskatul                   NSib     see Ebental
Utschastok 37                     NSib     Om-Moskalenki
Utscheweli Orka                   Krim     Dshankoi                    Djelal                   1889/91     C-2    e
Utscheweli Orka                   Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        33/45                    Wolost Dshurtschi/Post Djurmen
Utscheweli-Okra                   Krim     Tschurtschi                                          1891
Utschkuja                         Taur     Feodosia                                                                    34/45                    Post Itschki
Utsh-Kuyu-Tarchan                 Krim                                                                                                          Estonian Colonies of Samruk
Uwarowka                          VlhU     Emiltschin                  Emiltschin                                  e
Uzowoje                           Taur     see Rueckenau                                                               35/47
Vaatz Chutor                      Kher                                 Veserfeld                                                                Faserfeld
Vaedeni                           Bess     see Tamur
Valerianowka                      Vlh                                                                                        129
Valerino                          NSib     see Dewjatikowo
Veigel Gut                        Bess     Akkerman                    Andrejewka                           C-7    e
Veiten                            SPet     Saint Petersburg                                                 D-1    e
Vesserfeld                        Kher                                                                                                          Faserfeld
Vetter, Chutor                    Don                                                                       C-3    s                            Defunct after 1918
Viktorfeld                        Don      Wolotschinsk                Rynowka                  1878        F-2    e         135
Viktorfeld                        Jkat     see Viktorowka/Wiktorowka   Prischib                                        35/47                    Okrug Zaporoshje/Rayon Nowo Nikolajewka/Kreis Aleksandrowsk
Viktorfeld                        NSib     Petropawlowsk                                                    A-2    e
Viktorowka                        Jkat     Saliwnoje                                            1895               e                            aka Viktorfeld
Vinzentowka                       Vlh                                                                                        129
Vogstdorf                         GlnA     Bochnia                     Neu Gawlow               1785               e                            aka Wojtowstwo
Vogt Chutor                       Kher
Volga Region                                                                                                                 83
Volhynian Area                                                                                                               128
Vollmer Lugowoj                   Volg     see Volmer
Volmer                            Volg     Frank                                                1766               k                            aka Vollmer Lugowoj, Kopenka
Volmer                            Volg     Frank                                                1766               k                            Vollmer Lugowoj/Kopjonka
Volnianka                         Vlh                                                                                        44
Voroshilovsk                      NCau     see Stavropol                                                                     135
Vosnesensk                        Kher     Beresan                                                                           114
Waal                              Ufa      Abrajewo                                             1894               m
Wachendorf                        GlnA     Limanowa                    Stadlo                   1783               e                            After 1805, parish was Neu Sandez  ---  aka Strzeszyce
Wacht                             Volg     Lysanderhoeh
Wacht                             Volg     Lysanderhoeh
Wagner Gut                        Bess     Akkerman                    Eigenfeld                            D-8    e
Wagner, Chutor                    Don                                                                       D-3
Wagner, Chutor                    Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2                               Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Wagnerfeld                        Don                                  Gruental                 1890        C-8    k         128
Wahl                              Ufa      see Waal
Wakarskij                         Kher                                 Kassel                                                                   Kreis Tiraspol
Waldau                            VlhU     Baraschi                    Heimthal                                    e                            defunct after 1914
Walddorf                          GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Hartfeld                 1805               e                            Records started 1788
Waldeck                           Don                                                           1885        B-5    m                            aka Ljesowka
Waldeck                           Jkat     Golicinowka                                                                 37/48                    aka Lesowka/Post Selidowo
Waldenfeld                        Volg
Waldheim                          Don                                                           1929        C-9    m
Waldheim                          Geor     Baschkitschet                                        1911
Waldheim                          NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-1    m
Waldheim                          SCau                                 Baschkitschety           1911               e         123                aka Omarschen
Waldheim                          Taur     Gnadenfeld                                           1836               m   36/47 99                 aka Lesnoje, Polscha/Okrug Melitopol/Rayon Molotschansk/Kreis Berdjansk
Waldheim                          VlhU     Jarun                       Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Soljanka
Waldheim                          VlhU                                 Shitomir                                    e                            aka Lesnaja
Waldheim Nr. 8                    Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region  ---  aka Alexejewka
Waldorf                                    Zaporoshje                                                                                           Rayon and Post Nowo Nikolajewka
Walentinowka                      NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Wall, Chutor                      NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj
Wall, Chutor                      Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2                               Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Walldorf                          Taur     Prischib                                             1808               k   35/47 110                aka Podgorje/Kreis Melitopol
Walter                            Volg     Frank                                                1767               k         83                 aka Gretschinnaja Luka
Walter                            Volg     Frank                                                1767               e,k                          Krasnojar/Gretshinaya Luka
Walter, Chutor                    NCau
Walujewka                         Volg     Seelmann                                             1861               m         88
Waluyevka                         Volg     Seelmann                                             1861               m
Wanderloo Nr. 1                   NCau     Chasaw-Jurt                                          1900
Wanner Chutor                     Kher                                 Domanewka
Wannowskoje                       NCau     see Eigenfeld
Wardane                           NCau
Warenburg                         NSib     Om-Sosnowka                                          1894        D-2    e                            aka Priwalnoje, Siminop  ---  Settled by Volga Germans.
Warenburg                         Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e                            Privalnoye
Warenburg                         Volg     Kukkus                                               1767               e         85                 aka Priwalnoje
Warowsk                           VlhU     Roswaschewsk                Radomysl                                    e
Warschinski                       Kazx     Akjubinsk                                            1910        E/F5-6                              Settled by colonists from the Volga and Black Sea regions
Warschinskij                      NSib     Aktjubinsk                                           1911        B-2    k                            aka Marianowka
Wartburg                          NCau                                                          1920
Warwarowka                        Don      see Barbarafeld
Warwarowka                        Don      Tarasowka
Warwarowka                        Jkat     Nikolaipol                                           1869               m   34/48                    aka Franzfeld
Warwarowka                        Jkat                                                                                                          aka Chutor Amboni/Post Drushkowka
Warwarowka                        VlhU     Gorodniza                   Emiltschin                                  e
Wasiljewka                        Kher                                                                                 30/46                    Post Sewerinowka
Wasiljewka                        Kher                                                                                                          aka Kacapka
Wasiljewka                        Khrk     Barwenkowo                  Charkow                  1890                   36/48                    Post Barwenkowo
Wasiljewka                        Taur     see Bescheran
Wasiljewka                        Volg     see Basel                                                                         113
Wasiljewka                        Volg
Wasserau                          Taur     Prischib                                             1807               e         110
Wassereich                        Krim     Andrejewka                                           1883                                            aka Novi Keerleut
Wassereich (Novi Keerleut)        Krim     Andrejewka                                           1883
Wasserreich                       NSib     see Wodjannoje                                                                    125
Wasserreich                       Oren     North of Orenburg                                                       m
Wasserreich                       Taur                                                                                                          aka Karleut
Wasserreich                       Don      Alexandrowka                                         1872               e
Wasserreich Nr. 18                Don                                  Rosenfeld                1870        D-8    e                            aka Krassnopolje, Rote Kolonie
Wassertal                         Kher                                                                                                          Michailowka
Wassiljewka                       Don                                                           1890        B-2    m
Wassiljewka                       Kher                                 Janowka                                     k                            Andreasdorf
Wassiljewskoje                    NSib     Se-Pawlodar                                          1912        F-4    e
Wassilkowo                        Kher                                                                                                          Schonfeld
Waterloo                          Kher     Landau                                               1832               e         114
Waterloo 1                        Kher     Beresan                                              1819               e
Waterloo 2                        Kher     Beresan                                              1832/33            e                            Borodino
Wazlawpol                         VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Wazlawpole-Widerno
Wazlawpole Widerno                VlhU     see Wazlawpol
Wedernoje                         VlhU     see Widerno
Weidemann                         Kher
Weiden                            Kher                                                                                                          Werba
Weidenbach                        Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Weidenberg                        Kher                                                                                                          Nikolajewka
Weidental                         Don                                  Rosenfeld                1912        G-1    e                            aka Werbowka
Weigand                           Volg     see Norka                                                                         81
Weiler Gorki                      SPet     see Kamenka
Weinau                            Taur     Prischib                                             1804               e         110
Weinbaender, Chutor               NSib     Omsk                                                             A-2    e
Weinberg                          Don                                  Ostheim                  1881        C-9    s         125                aka Ljapina
Weinbergen                        GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                  1785               e                            Records started 1778
Weingut                           Bess     see Roemmich
Weingut bei Jassy                 Bess     see Renz
Weinhardt                         Volg
Weinhardt                         Volg
Weisendorf                        Geor     Elisabethal
Weisental                         Volg                                                          1852
Weiss Chutor                      Kher                                                                             e
Weissenberg                       GlnA     Grodek Jagiellonski         Weissenberg              1788               k
Weisser Bart                      Krim     see Ak-Sakal
Weisser Hund                      Krim     see Ak-Kobeck
Weizendorf                        Don      Radionowo                                            1890        E-4    k         133                aka Grosswerder, Ekaterinowka
Weizenfeld                        NCau     Kanowskij                                            1864                         86/135
Weizenfeld                        Volg     Mariental                                            1849               e                            Nachoi
Weldenfeld                        Volg
Weldzirz                          GlnA     Dolina                      Ugartsthal                                  e                            Records started 1784
Weldzirz                          GlnA     Dolina                      Weldzirz                                    k
Welikoknjasheskoje                NCau     Newinnomyskaja                                       1864                                            aka Wohldemfuerst
Welter Chutor                     Kher                                                                                                          Wesselyj Kut
Welzenfeld                        Volg     Mariental                                            1849               e                            aka Nachoi
Weneges                           Don      see Nikolaifeld
Werba                             Kher                                                                             k                            Weiden Badenchutor
Werbljudogorsk                    NCau
Werborjus                         Taur     Feodosia                    Zuerichtal                                      34/45                    aka Werebruss/Khreis Feodosija
Werbowka                          Don      see Weidental
Werbowka                          Jkat     Saliwnoje/Zaliwnoje                                  1882               e                            aka Alexanderkron
Werbowka                          NCau
Werbowka                          VlhU     Radomysl
Werbowka Nr. 5                    Don                                                                       D-6    e
Werbowo                           Don      see Neu-Grekowo
Werbowskaja                       Jkat     Krassnopol                                           1869               m                            aka Blumenheim
Werbruss                          Krim     see Neu-Zuerichtal
Werchinka                         Volg                                                                                                          Kautz
Werchnaja Grjasnucha              Volg     see Kraft                                                                         83
Werchnaja Kulalinka               Volg     see Holstein                                                                      83
Werchnjaja Dobrinka               Volg     see Dreispitz                                                                     83
Werchnjaja Dobrinka               Volg
Werchnjaja Kulalinka              Volg
Werchnje Korbusch                 NSib     Om-Sosnowka
Werchowe                          Volg     see Seewald                                                                       81
Werchowje                         Volg
Werebruss                         Taur     see Werborjus                                                               34/45
Werebruss                         Krim                                                                                                          Zurichtal
Werendorf                         VlhU     Pulin                       Heimthal                                    e                            aka Alexandrowka
Werner                            Volg     Fedorowka
Werner                            Volg     Fedorowka
Werner, Chutor                    Don                                                                       A-6    e                            Defunct after 1918
Wernersdorf                       Taur     Halbstadt                                            1824               m         99
Wernjaja-Grjasnucha               Volg
Wernoje                           Kher     see Worms                                                                   31/47
Wernoje                           Kher                                                                                                          Worms
Werowka                           VlhU     Gorodniza                   Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e                            aka Wjerowka
Werschinka                        Volg     see Kauz
Werschinowka                      Don      see Hohenfeld
Werschnica                        VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Nowograd-Wolynsk                            e         81
Wertheim                          Krim     Kullar-Kiptschak
Wertheim                          Krim     see Kullar Kiptschak
Weseloje                          Jkat     see Eigenfeld                                                               35/48
Weseloje                          Kher                                 Worms Johannestal                                                        Kreis Odessa
Weseloje Gut                      Kher
Weselowka                         Volg
Weselyj Gaj                       Taur     see Gruental                                                                35/47
Wesental                          Don                                  Charzisk                             D-6    e
Wesirka                           Kher                                                                                 30/46
Weslowa                           Volg     see Unterdorf                                                                     86
Wessel, Chutor                    NSib     see Samotajewo
Wesselyj Kut                      Kher                                                                             k                            Michelstal  Welter Chutor
Wessiolyj poselok                 SPet     see Froehliche Kolonie
Westheim                          Krim     Dshankoi                    Mamut                    1880        D-2    e         125                aka Kullar-Kiptschak
Westheim                          Krim
Westheim                          Taur                                                                                 33/45                    aka Kullar Kuptschak/Post Prischib
Wickerau                          Jkat     Aleksandronewsk             Grunau                                          37/47                    aka Kurzecowka
Wickerau                          Jkat     see Kusnezowka                                                                    127
Widerno                           VlhU     Pulin                                                                                                aka Wedernoje
Wiebe                             Taur     Simpferopol                                                                                          Post Suja
Wiens                             NSib     Om-Ljubinsk                                                             m
Wierczany                         GlnA     Stryj                       Gelsendorf                                  e                            After 1898, parish was Stryj  ---  Records started 1809
Wiesenberg                        GlnA     Drohobycz                   Rychcice                                    k
Wiesenberg                        GlnA     Zolkiew                     Wiesenberg               1788               k                            aka Mierzwica
Wiesendorf                        GlnA     Neu Sandez                  Laczko                   1783               k                            aka Laczki, Laczko
Wiesendorf                        SCau                                 Assureti                 1921               e                            aka Marabental
Wiesendorf                        VlhU     Marchlewsk                  Shitomir                                    e                            aka Wikentowo
Wiesenfeld                        Jkat     Bulogowskaja/bulochorwsk                             1880               m   34/48                    aka Kornejewka/Rayon Magdalinowsk/Post Otscheretowatoje and Zajoewo
Wiesenfeld                        NSib     Om-Issyl-Kulj                                                    C-1    m
Wiesenfeld                        SCau                                 Assureti                 1921               e                            aka Marabental
Wiesengrund                       Kher                                                                                                          Ljubin
Wiesengrund                       NCau     Gorjatschewodsk                                                                   135
Wiesenheim                        Volg                                                                                       86
Wiesenheim                        Volg
Wiesenmueller                     Volg     Seelmann                                             1860               e
Wiesenmuller                      Volg     Seelmann                                             1860                         87                 aka Lugowskoje
Wiesenmueller                     Volg     see Merkel
Wiesenseite                       Volg                                                                                       83
Wiesental                         Kher                                                                                                          Alt-Kaltscha u. Wladimirowka
Wiesental                         VlhU     Nowograd-Wolynsk            Heimthal                                    e                            aka Lugowaja
Wiesental                         Volg     see Straub                                                                        86
Wiesental                         Volg
Wiesental                         Volg                                                                             m
Wiesental                         Volg
Wikentjewskij                     NSib     Ku-Adajewsk                                                      C-2
Wikentowo                         VlhU     see Wiesendorf
Wiktorinka                        VlhU                                 Heimthal                                    e
Wiktorowka                        Jkat     see Viktorfeld                                                              35/47
Wiktorowka Nr. 4                  Ufa      Nowosjelowka                                         1906        E/F-2  e                            Settled by colonists from the Motschna region
Wilanowice                        GlnA     see Wilmensau
Wilcza Wola                       GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Spie                                        k
Wild, Chutor                      Oren     South of Orenburg                                                E/F-4  e                            Settled 1890-1895 by colonists from Bessarabia and Odessa
Wildenthal                        GlnA     Kolbuszowa                  Dzikowiec                1783               k                            aka Dzikowiec
Wilhelmsau                        GlnA     see Wilmensau
Wilhelmsaue                       Kher                                                                                                          Desinerowa
Wilhelmsfeld                      Kher                                 Perwomaisk               1898               e                            Krassnyj Chutor
Wilhelmsfeld, Chutor              Kher     Walegolezulewo                                       1898               e   29/47
Wilhelmshoehe                     NCau     see Dowsunskoje                                                                   136
Wilhelmstal                       Kher     Alexanderfeld               Worms Johannestal        1870               e   31/46 105                aka Wasiljewka/Okrug Odessa/Rayon Tiligulo Berezan
Wilhelmstal                       Kher                                 Til. Beresan             1870               e                            Wasiljewka
Wilhelmstal                       Krim     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                 1880        D-2    e                            aka Adschai-Kat
Wilhelmstal                       Taur     Dshankoi                    Hochheim                                        34/45                    aka Adahaj Kat/Wolost Bogemka/Kreis Perekop/Post Suja and Dshankoj
Wilhelmstal (Adzhai-Kat)          Krim                                                                                                          German Colonies of Hochheim
Wilhelmswalde                     VlhU     see Staritzkoje
Wilmesau                          GlnA     Biala                       Biala                                       e                            aka Wilhelmsau; Wilanowice
Wilmesau                          GlnA     Biala                       Wilnowice                                   k                            aka Wilhelmsau; Wilanowice
Wincentowka                       GlnA     Kolomea                     Kolomea-Baginsberg                          r                            aka Kolomea-Wincentowka
Wincentowka                       GlnA     Kolomea                     Mariahilf-Kollomea                          k                            aka Kolomea-Wincentowka
Windhag                           Kher                                                                                                          Kiewo-Alexandrowka
Windmuehle                        GlnA     Radziechow                  Josefow                  1806               e                            aka Szczyglowka  ---  Records started 1806
Winkelmann                        Volg     Marxstadt                                            1767               e,k                          Susannental
Winniki                           GlnA     Lemberg                     Lemberg                                     e                            Records started 1778
Winniki                           GlnA     Lemberg                     Winniki                                     k
Wino                              NSib     Om-Ljubinsk
Wischenka                                  Hutterite Coloniesw                                                               132
Wischerka                         Nvgd     Nowgorod                    Nowgorod                 1925        H-4    e                            Settled by emigrants from Nikolai Kolonie
Wischina                          Kher     Malojescht                                           1896               e
Wischnewataja                     Don      see Neu-Kirschwald
Wischnewataja                     Jkat     see Kirschwald                                                              37/47
Wischniakowka                     VlhU     Wolodarsk                   Heimthal                                    e
Wischniowka