Fox Valley Pioneers

Fox Valley Pioneers:  Extracted from the 2005 Fox Valley/Liebenthal Community History Book
Homestead settlement began in the area around 1908.
Rural Municipality of Fox Valley # 171 est. 1914.  Village of Fox Valley incorporated 1928
Note:  this database contains mainly those German pioneers who emigrated from Russia and their first generation
offspring born in Canada.   February 2008.  Merv Weiss.
Page Name DOB Birthplace Spouse Father Mother Notes
330 Albrecht, Carl 1926 Eleanor Glass Carl Albrecht Christina
334 Albrecht, Edwin 1931 Linacre, SK Violet MacPhail Carl Albrecht Christina
Albrecht, Clarence Carl Albrecht Christina
Albrecht, Ernest Carl Albrecht Christina
Albrecht, Marvin Carl Albrecht Christina
Albrecht, Esther Carl Albrecht Christina
336 Albright, Frank 1918 Ingebright, SK Friedrich Albrecht Lydia Frank
Albrecht, Friedrich 1896 Lydia Frank Philip Albrecht Fredericka
Albrecht, Christean 1901 Pauline Jesie Philip Albrecht Fredericka
Albrecht, Heinrich 1904 Martha Hahn Philip Albrecht Fredericka
Albrecht, Maria 1884 Gottlieb Ganert Philip Albrecht Fredericka
Albrecht, Philippine 1886 Karl Zulauf Philip Albrecht Fredericka
Albrecht, Christina 1891 Philip Gertner Philip Albrecht Fredericka
Albrecht, Wilhelmina 1893 Friedrich Roth Philip Albrecht Fredericka Wilhelmina died 1918
Albrecht, Alvina Ingebright, SK Friedrich Albrecht Lydia Frank
Albrecht, Raymond Ingebright, SK Friedrich Albrecht Lydia Frank
Frank, Lydia Friedrich Albrecht John Frank Louise emigrated from Romania in 1913
Frank, Friedrich John Frank Louise went to Argentina
Frank, Emelia John Frank Louise stayed in Romania
Frank, George John Frank Louise
Frank, Luisa John Frank Louise
Frank, Sarah Art Spitzer John Frank Louise
Frank, David John Frank Louise
Frank, Gust John Frank Louise
Frank, August John Frank Louise
Frank. Herman John Frank Louise
Frank, Peter John Frank Louise
Frank, Minnie John Frank Louise
Frank, Sophie John Frank Louise
Frank, Chirst John Frank Louise
Frank, Emily John Frank Louise
Frank, Joanna John Frank Louise
337 Hauk, Alexander J. 1908 Odessa Amelia Koch Ludwig Hauk 1887 Rosalia Tumbach emigraged in 1913
Hauk, Ludwig 29 Sep 1887 Blumental, Crimea Rosalia Tumbach Philip Hauk Katherine Moser
Tumbach, Rosalia 03 Jan 1890 Neuzurichtal, Crimea Joseph tumbach Katherine Scherer
Koch, Amelia 1913 Alexander J. Hauk Mike Koch Mary Heck
339 Andreas, Steve D. abt 1914 Barbara Fetsch married 02 Feb 1942 at Prelate
339 Anton, Alex 1914 Fox Valley homestead Teena Obrigewitsch Philip Anton Rose  known as "Bush" Alex
341 Obrigewitsch, Teena 1914 Fox Valley homestead Alex Anton Gregor Obrigewitsch Celestina Celestina died 1918
Anton, Columba Karlsruhe, Beresan Johann Friedt John Anton Marianne Geiss (?)
Anton, Katherine Karlsruhe, Beresan Johannes Friedt John Anton Marianne Geiss (?)
Anton, Brigetta Karlsruhe, Beresan ? Renner John Anton Marianne Geiss (?)
Anton, Regina Karlsruhe, Beresan Michael Martin (1) John Anton Marianne Geiss (?) Bruno Fesser (2)
341 Anton, Frederick 1893 Karlsruhe, Beresan Philomena nee Anton John Anton Marianne Geiss (?) emigrated in the early 1920's
Anton, Philomena 1896 Karlsruhe, Beresan Frederick Anton Philip Anton Eupemia Schard
Anton, Euphemia Frederick Anton Philomena nee Anton
Anton, Hubert 1924 Fox Valley Tillie Derzaph Frederick Anton Philomena nee Anton
Derzaph, Tillie Fox Valley Hubert Anton Jacob Derzaph Mary Weinberger
340 Anton, Sister Alfreda 1929 Fox Valley Frederick Anton Philomena nee Anton
Anton, Alex Jr. Esther Munsch Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner married August 1954
Munsch, Esther Alex Anton Jr. Bill Munsch Sarah Scherer
341 Anton, Eugene 1924 Fox Valley homestead Jeanette Preboy Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Preboy, Jeanette 1931 Fox Valley Eugene Anton John Preboy Annie Mitchell
342 Anton, George Fox Valley Helen Weisbeck Joseph Anton Matilda Roether Joseph & Matilda immigraged 1910
Anton, Henry Fox Valley Lucille Metz George Anton Helen Weisbeck
Lucille Metz Fox Valley Henry Anton Thomas Metz Magdalena Meuchel
344 Anton, Jacob 1911 Rastadt, SK Margaret Feininger Rochus Anton Marion Roether (1)
Margaret Feininger 1915 Regina, SK Jacob Anton Anton Feininger Antonina
345 Anton, Jacob 1866 Karlsruhe, Beresan Margaretha Heck immigrated to Canada 1911
Anton, Rochus 1891 Russia Marion Roether (1)  Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Rochus 1891 Russia Rose nee Anton (2) Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Philip 1893 Russia Rose Roether Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Elartia 1895 Russia Conrad Denis Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Ralph 1896 Russia Margaret Lerner Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Matthew 1898 Russia Anastasia Gas Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Filomena 1900 Russia Martin Berger Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Emilie 1902 Russia Jerome Lerner Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, Jacob 1906 Russia Rose Gas Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck
Anton, John 1908 Selo Suchoi, Russia Elisabeth Fleck Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck known as "Barber John"
347 Fleck, Elisabeth Fredrichsfeld, Russia John Anton Jacob Fleck Katherine
346 Anton Rose 1909 Russia Jacob Anton Margaretha Heck died 1933
346 Anton, John Rochus 1924 Fox Valley Betty Rochus Anton Rose nee Anton
348 Anton, Alexander 1894 Baronna, Russia Ottilia Lerner immigrated to Canada 1911
Anton, Nick 1915 Rastadt, SK Rose Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Anton, Leo Rastadt, SK Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Anton, Francis 1918 Rastadt, SK Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Anton, Leo 1919 Rastadt, SK Gladys MacPhail Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Anton, Bertha 1921 Rastadt, SK Walter Herle Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Anton, Lee 1922 Rastadt, SK Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner killed in action, 1945
Anton, Eugene 1924 Rastadt, SK Jeanette Preboy Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Anton, Rosemary 1925 Rastadt, SK Mike Hepfner (1) Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner married Roy Weinberger (2)
Anton, Alexander 1926 Rastadt, SK Esther Munsch Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner known as "Shepherd" Alex
Anton, Garry 1928 Rastadt, SK Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
Anton, Tillie 1931 Rastadt, SK Alexander Anton Ottelia Lerner
348 Anton, Mathias 1881 Christina, Beresan Marion Wetsch to Montana in 1906, Canada 1910
Anton, Adolph 1905 Suchoi, Voronesh Josephine Freidt Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Alexander 1909 USA Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Jacob 1910 North Dakota Josephine Lerner Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, William 1912 Fox Valley homestead Adeline Garrecht Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Philomena 1914 Fox Valley Frank Frey Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Thomas 1915 Fox Valley Dorothy Macleod Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, John 1917 Fox Valley Minnie Fleck Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Marchus 1919 Fox Valley Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Thekla 1921 Fox Valley Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Mathias 1925 Fox Valley Caroline Eresman Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Anton, Leonard 1926 Fox Valley Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
350 Anton, Mary 1913 Fox Valley Charlie Suitor Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Alex (Bush) 1914 Fox Valley Teena Obrigewitsch Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Ralph 1915 Fox Valley Anne Schaaf Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Tillie 1917 Fox Valley Mike Weinberger Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Clara 1919 Fox Valley Ralph Schaaf Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Anne 1921 Fox Valley Mike Tumbach Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Betty 1923 Fox Valley Jim Roth Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Molly 1924 Fox Valley Mack Jensen Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Michael 1930 Fox Valley Josephine Tim Philip Anton Rose Roether
Anton, Eta 1932 Fox Valley Peter Ibach Philip Anton Rose Roether
352 Anton, Mary Russia Jakob Berger Rochus Anton Marion Roether (1)
Anton, Jacob Rastadt, SK Margaret Feininger Rochus Anton Marion Roether (1)
Anton, Katie Rochus Anton Marion Roether (1)
Anton, Rose Randy Brucker Rochus Anton Marion Roether (1)
Anton, Philomena Al Hughes Rochus Anton Marion Roether (1)
Anton, John Betty Smith Rochus Anton Rose nee Anton
Anton, Margaret Arnold MacPhail Rochus Anton Rose nee Anton
Anton, Tillie Andy Manage Rochus Anton Rose nee Anton
Anton, Pauline Al Predy Rochus Anton Rose nee Anton
354 Anton, Willian (Bill) 1912 Adeline Garrecht Mathias Anton Marion Wetsch
Garrecht, Adeline 1920 Prelate area Bill Anton Joseph Garrecht Rosalia Sellinger
359 Bachmier, John 1928 Catherine Eresman Joe Bachmier Regina Folk
Eresman, Catherine 1931 John Bachmier Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
360 Bachmier, Joseph 1901 Jameston, ND Regina Folk Wendell Bachmeir Margaret Regina had brothers John and Frank
Bachmier, Margaret 1927 Joseph Dirk Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, John 1928 Katie Eresman Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Philip 1930 Elda Renz Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Joe 1931 Lorraine Hagel Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Catherine 1932 Reg St. George Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Wendell 1934 Johanna Steinkey Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Leo 1935 Irene Helmer Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Machmier, Mike 1936 Shirley Hagel Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Rose 1938 Tony Kuntz Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Rudolf 1939 Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Ann 1940 Val Steinkey Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Bert 1942 Ethel Straub Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmier, Helen 1944 Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
Bachmeir, Agnes 1952 George Heck Joseph Bachmeir Regina Folk
364 Bakanec, James 1934 Fox Valley Irene Leibel Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican Thomas born in Slovakia
Leibel, Irene 1932 Denzil, SK James Bakanec Phillip Leibel Perpetua Kautzmann
367 Bakanec, Larry Irene Hirsch Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
Hirsch, Irene 1940 Mendham, SK Larry Bakanec Daniel Hirsch Olga Angerman
368 Bakanec, Thomas 1891 Chlebnice, Czech. Maria Mican Joseph Bakanec Katarina Trnovec immigrated to USA in 1909
Bakanec, Anna 1917 Ingebright, SK Stephen Szuch Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
Bakanec, Thomas 1918 Ingebright, SK Othelia Obritsch Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
Bakanec, Aloys 1920 Ingebright, SK Evelyn Tuttle Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
Bakanec, Agnes 1922 Ingebright, SK Nicholas Buye Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
Bakanec, Justina 1925 Ingebright, SK John Hudec Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
Bakanec, Josephine 1927 Ingebright, SK Tobey Hudec Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
Bakanec, Amelia 1928 Ingebright, SK Frank Obritsch Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
372 Glass, Ida 1929 Eric Beifus Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
373 Deis, Ann 1934 Fox Valley Ronald Bell Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
374 Biko, Steve Blumenfeld, SK Frances Bonogofski Fred Biko 1877 Agnes Herle 1880
Bonogofski, Frances Blumenfeld, SK Steve Biko Max Bonogofski 1891 Mary Ferderer 1898
379 Bischoff, Aloysius 1932 Krupp, SK Bernadette Deck John Bischoff Irene Grimm
380 Bischoff, George 1885 Felicia Schneider 1890 came to Canada in 1910
Bischoff, Catherine 1911 Nels Folk George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Mary 1913 Joe Lutz George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Helen 1916 Kasper Hirsch George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Barbara 1918 Peter Heidrich George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Lena 1920 Roy Wist George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Valentine 1922 George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Frank 1924 George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Ivy 1925 Bill Bonogofski George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Rose 1927 Henry Duchscherer George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
Bischoff, Jcob 1929 Verna Schwartz George Bischoff Felicia Schneider
381 Bischoff, John Irene Grimm Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel married 1931
Bischoff, Nickolas 1933 Joyce Torgrimson John Bischoff Irene Grimm
Bischoff, Bernard 1936 Faye Wise (1) John Bischoff Irene Grimm
Bischoff, Leonard 1937 Catherine Garrecht John Bischoff Irene Grimm
Bischoff, Eleanor 1939 Walter Peters John Bischoff Irene Grimm
Bischoff, Martin 1941 Lucille Weinberger John Bischoff Irene Grimm
Bischoff, Patrick 1953 Valerie Stahl (1) John Bischoff Irene Grimm
Bischoff, Jeffrey 1955 Karen Hooper John Bischoff Irene Grimm
383 Bischoff, Nickolas Russia, Kandel (?) Marion Schmukel Philipp Bischoff Ricardia Drei emigrated in 1906
Bischoff, Magdalena Clements Eresman Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Regatha Frank Schneider Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Hannah Cleo Grimm Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Valentine Pauline Kahl Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Peter Dennillia Deis, nee Sehn Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Veronica Anton Weigel Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Phillip Ann Hepfner Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Nickolas Christina Deis, nee Stack Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Katherine Gerald North Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Anna Adam Derzaph Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Bischoff, Joseph Magdalena Schile Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
385 Bleile, George 1919 Winnifred, Alberta Monica Dillman Balzar Bleile
386 Bonagofski, Martin 1871 Russia Anna Arnold emigrated in 1910
Bonagofski, Ben 1895 Karamarat, Romania Rosa Eresman Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Barbara John Lipp Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Gertrude John Ries Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Ottilia Dan Ternes Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Sybillia Ralph Immel (1) Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Theresa Tony Miller Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Anna Cecil Ziebart Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Appalona George Koch Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Bonagofski, Clements Emily Mastel Ben Bonagofski Rosa Eresman
Bonagofski, Joe Mary Baron Ben Bonagofski Rosa Eresman
Bonagofski, Katie Adam Mastel Ben Bonagofski Rosa Eresman
Bonagofski, George Evelyn Roll Ben Bonagofski Rosa Eresman
Bonagofski, Martin Ben Bonagofski Rosa Eresman
Bonagofski, Jack Ben Bonagofski Rosa Eresman
Bonagofski, Anne Frank Lerner Ben Bonagofski Rosa Eresman
388 Bonogofski, Zack 1923 Prelate, SK Ann Ruckaber Isadore Bonogofski Dorothea Ziebart
Ruckaber, Ann 1931 John Ruckaber Marie Fleckenstein
389 Bosch, Aloise 1933 Caroline Weimer Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Weimer, Carolin 1935 Aloise Bosch Anton Weimer Magdalena Schell
390 Bosch, Clem 1931 Joan Mamer Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, John 1926 Edith Dennis Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, George 1935 Marlene Reis Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, Barbara 1936 George Sehn Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, Magdalen 1938 August Sohen Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, Henry 1941 Vivian Wagner Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, Ralph 1942 Pat Rigby Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, Theresa 1945 Alex Macaulay Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
Bosch, Bill 1948 Georgina Beattie Joseph Bosch Otilia Stroh
393 Bosch, Philip 1928 Liebenthal area Caroline Meier Henry Bosch Mary
Meier, Caroline 1936 Liebenthal area Philip Bosch John Meier Genevieve
396 Both, Zacheus 1903 Odessa area, Russia Barbara Stolz Johannes Both Elisabeth Lauterbach emigrated in 1910
Both, John Prelate area Tina Wuitchik Zacheus Both Barbara Stolz
Both, Maximilian 1884 Krasna, Bessaraabia Agnes Mueller Kasimir Both Kunigunda Keller
Agnes Mueller 1894 Krasna, Bessaraabia Maximilian Both Franz Mueller Anna Lauterbach
398 Glass, (Martha) Ruth 1932 Maple Creek, SK Glenn Bragonier Ludwig Glass Karoline
399 Brotzell, Lorenz 1882 Minnesota, USA May Wickendon came to Canada in 1912
Brotzell, Pat Lorenz Brotzell May Wickendon
Brotzell, Anthony Margaret Lorenz Brotzell May Wickendon
Brotzell, Martin Cora Lorenz Brotzell May Wickendon
Brotzell, Lois Matt Hutzell Lorenz Brotzell May Wickendon
Brotzell, Frank Barbara Lorenz Brotzell May Wickendon
Brotzell, Arthur Jean Lorenz Brotzell May Wickendon
400 Brucker, John Theresea came to Fox Valley in 1927
402 Buettner, Joseph 1881 Oberpfalz, Germany Margaret Stiechen came to Fox Valley area in 1912
Buettner, Joseph 1913 Margaret Drescher Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Peter 1915 Alice Beckman Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Frank 1916 Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, William 1917-1918 Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Anton 1919-1920 Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Mary 1921 Frank Dorner Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, George 1922 Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Margaret 1924 Arthur Elliot Young (1) Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Katherine 1927 Harvey Fredricksen Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Theresia 1929 Philip Gertner Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
Buettner, Elizabeth 1932 John Prefontaine Joseph Buettner Margaret Stiechen
406 Burkart, Albert 1917 Fox Valley homestead Edna Jesske Jacob Burkart Lydia Schneider
407 Burkart, Alvin 1904 Antelope, ND Lydia Ulbricht Daniel Burkart Rosina Fischer
Burkart, Clifford 1929 Dorothy Alvin Burkart Lydia Ulbricht
Burkart, Mildred 1931 Robert William Russel Alvin Burkart Lydia Ulbricht
Burkart, Maurice 1933 Hilda Roth Alvin Burkart Lydia Ulbricht Hilda born in Johannestal, Russia
Burkart, Gordon 1935 Janet Tenzer Alvin Burkart Lydia Ulbricht
Burkart, Harvey 1937 Alvin Burkart Lydia Ulbricht
Burkart, Marlene 1939 Phillip Stephen Foster Alvin Burkart Lydia Ulbricht
Burkart, Gayle Kenneth 1942 Alvin Burkart Lydia Ulbricht
408 Burkart, Daniel 1880 Leipzig, Russia Rosina Fischer Christopher Burkart Justine Roth arrived in North Dakota in 1885
Burkart, Anne 1908 Richardton, ND Emil Renner (1) Daniel Burkart Rosina Fischer
Burkart, Hilda 1913 Canada Merlin Thunstrom Daniel Burkart Rosina Fischer
Burkart, Esther 1915 Canada Carl Klam Daniel Burkart Rosina Fischer
Burkart, Arthur 1917 Canada Marjorie Seitz Daniel Burkart Rosina Fischer
410 Burkart, Henry 1882 Russia Bertha Hieb Christopher Burkart Justine Roth
Burkart, Sarah 1918 Fox Valley Stanley Williams Henry Burkart Bertha Hieb
Burkart, Alex  1921 Fox Valley Clara Seitz Henry Burkart Bertha Hieb Clara born in Bessarabia
412 Burkart, Jacob 1887 Antelope, ND Lydia Schneider Christopher Burkart Justine Roth came to Canada in 1911
Burkart, Lena 1911 USA John Berger Jacob Burkart Lydia Schneider
Burkart, Viola 1913 Canada Emil Darr Jacob Burkart Lydia Schneider
Burkart, Herbert 1914 Lillian Ehnisz Jacob Burkart Lydia Schneider
Burkart, Pauline 1920 John Helm Jacob Burkart Lydia Schneider
Burkart, Edwin 1931 Vera Frisch Jacob Burkart Lydia Schneider
413 Buye, Leo Alexander 1935 Maple Creek, SK Irene Mitchell Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
416 Buye, Leon 1887 Galicia, (Austria) Victoria Dubinsky came to Canada in 1905
Dubinsky, Victoria 1902 Gimli, Manitoba Leon Buye Joe Dubinsky Caroline
Buye, Nick 1919 Fox Valley Agnes Bakanec Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Eva 1920 Fox Valley Julius Maier Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Odelia (Tillie) 1922 Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Rose 1926 Ben Lodoen Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Alice 1928 Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Anne 1929 Ben Schneider Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Josephine 1931 Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Edward 1937 Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Andrew 1939 Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
Buye, Pearl 1940 Leon Buye Victoria Dubinsky
424 Chisholm, Bill 1917 Green Valley, Ontario Barbaretta Koch Colin Chisholm Margaret MacPhail
Koch, Barbaretta 1917 Bill Chisholm John Koch Amelia, nee Koch
426 Chisholm, Donald 1935 Linacre, SK Alice Jesse Colin Chisholm Margaret MacPhail
Chisholm, Earl SW 12-17-27-W3 Irene Young Colin Chisholm Margaret MacPhail
431 Giesinger, Clara 1936 Linaria, AB Charlie Curr Christian Giesinger Genevieve Garrecht
439 Deck, Albert 1874 Odessa area, Russia Anna Marie Vogt (1880) emigrated 1909 to Regina district
Deck, Joseph 1901 Odessa area, Russia Katherine Neigel Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
Deck, Lucas 1903 Odessa area, Russia Frances Kuntz Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
Deck, Maria Eva 1905 Odessa area, Russia Roy Bitz Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
Deck, Justina 1909 Odessa area, Russia Mike Baumgartner Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
Deck, Gertrude 1911 Odessa area, SK Goerge Stark Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
Deck, Margaret 1913 Odessa area, SK John Iback Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
Deck, Elizabeth 1915 Odessa area, SK Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
Deck, Katherine 1917 Odessa area, SK Albert Deck Anna Marie Vogt
440 Deck, Joseph 1930 Veronica Meier Lucas Deck Frances Kuntz
440 Deis, Casper 1917 Fox Valley homestead Anne Dirk (1925) Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Frank 1912 Fox Valley homestead Rose Weber (1914) Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Valentine 1885 Kandel, Odessa district Elisabeth Baumstarck Franz Deis Elisabeth Jochim emigrated in 1903
Deis, Anton Fox Valley Nellie Sehn Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Joe Fox Valley Eva Derzaph Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Valentine Jr. 1919 Fox Valley Victoria Lerner Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Elizabeth Exi Sehn Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Christina 1925 Mike Dirk Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Peter Hattie Moser Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Adam Mae Lally Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Eva Jack Kuntz Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
Deis, Ann Ronald Bell Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
446 Denis, Conrad 1889 Odessa area, Russia Lottie Anton Valentine Denis Frances Kiefel emigrated to ND 1892
Denis, Mary 1913 Fox Valley homestead John Frey Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Jack 1914 Fox Valley homestead Frances Volk Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Walter 1916 Fox Valley homestead Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Peter 1917 Fox Valley homestead Katherine Folk Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Thomas 1918 Fox Valley homestead Pauline Wandler Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Frances 1920 Fox Valley homestead Jack Obritsch Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Margaret 1921 Fox Valley homestead Wendel Martin Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Eva 1922 Fox Valley homestead Leo Senger Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Gabriel 1924 Fox Valley homestead Nettie Sinclair Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Joseph 1927 Fox Valley homestead Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Elizabeth 1929 Fox Valley homestead Gene Velux Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
Denis, Pius 1934 Fox Valley homestead Eileen Adamko (1) Conrad Denis Lottie Anton
449 Denis, Rochus 1895 North Dakota Theresea Engler Valentine Denis Frances Kiefel
452 Denis, Valentine Strassbourg, ND Barbara Ulrich Valentine Denis Frances Kiefel
Derzaph, Enos 1890 Odessa district, Russia Rose Weinberger Michael Derzaph Johanna Riffel emigrated to USA in 1896
Derzaph, Tille 1915 Rastadt, SK Joe Lacher Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Michael 1916 Rastadt, SK Tillie Wagner Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Eva 1917 Rastadt, SK Joe Deis Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Edward 1919 Rastadt, SK Rose Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, John 1921 Rastadt, SK Dorothy Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Ann 1923 Rastadt, SK Steve Nazar Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Lydia 1925 Rastadt, SK Dave Jans Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Frances 1928 Rastadt, SK Don Cameron Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Emma 1930 Rastadt, SK Joe Ziebart Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
Derzaph, Marie Rastadt, SK Leo Giesinger Enos Derzaph Rose Weinberger
453 Derzaph, Jacob 1894 Henrietta, Texas Mary Eva Weinberger Michael Derzaph Johanna Riffel Jacob moved to Canada 1917
Derzaph, Adam 1921 Fox Valley homestead Anne Bischoff Jacob Derzaph Mary Eva Weinberger
Derzaph, Tillie 1924 Fox Valley homestead Hubert Anton Jacob Derzaph Mary Eva Weinberger
454 Dietz, Daniel 1886 Baden, Odessa district Helen (1) Jack Dietz Elizabeth Daniel immigrated to Mott, ND in 1903
Dietz, Daniel 1886 Baden, Odessa district Otilia (Nagel) Ternes (2) Jack Dietz Elizabeth married in 1911, moved to Canada 1914
Dietz, Peter 1917 Sceptre homestead Rosa Miller (1) Daniel Dietz Otilia Nagel
Dietz, Irene 1937 Fox Valley area Peter Dietz Rosa Miller
Dietz, Philip 1939 Maple Creek, SK Doris Brilz Peter Dietz Rosa Miller
458 Dirk, Joseph 1924 Fox Valley area Margaret Bachmier Mike Dirk Regina
Bachmier, Margaret 1927 Fox Valley area Joe Dirk Joe Bachmier Regina
460 Dirk, Louis 1933 Fox Valley area Irene Kurtz Romanus Dirk Moly Miller
461 Haaf, Anne 1933 Fox Valley area Mike Dirk Raymond Haaf Susanne Usselman
461 Dirk, Mike 1923 Fox Valley area Christina Deis Reinhold Dirk Katherina nee Dirk
463 Dirk, Reinhold 1896 Krasna, Bessaraabia Katherina Dirk Daniel Dirk Appalona Becker
Dirk, Katherina Berwick, North Dakota Reinhold Dirk Pontianus Dirk Magdalena
Dirk, Lydia 1927 Fox Valley area Pete Sehn Reinhold Dirk Katherina nee Dirk
Dirk, John 1928 Lena Wandler Reinhold Dirk Katherina nee Dirk
Dirk, Danny 1930 Anne Fauth Reinhold Dirk Katherina nee Dirk
Dirk, Anne 1925 Fox Valley area Caspar Deis Reinhold Dirk Katherina nee Dirk
464 Dirk, Romanus 1898 Krasna, Bessaraabia Molly Miller Daniel Dirk Appalona Becker emigrated to USA in 1908
Miller, Molly 1902 Strasbourg, ND Romanus Dirk Ludwig Miller Regina Kahl
Dirk, Joseph Liebenthal area Catherine Hepfner Romanus Dirk Moly Miller
Dirk, John Liebenthal area Margaret Koch Romanus Dirk Moly Miller
Dirk, Victoria Liebenthal area Joseph Hepfner Romanus Dirk Moly Miller
Dirk, Tony Veronica Schneider Romanus Dirk Moly Miller
Dirk, Violet Leroy Rayburn Romanus Dirk Moly Miller
465 Domaretzki, Tom 1899 Chlopowka, Poland Mary Wolodchenko Michael Domaretzki Josephine Chmielewski
469 Ebelher, Jack Liebenthal area Helen Wingenbach Rochus Ebelher Catherine Schile
Wingenbach, Helen Liebenthal area Jack Ebelher Dennis Wingenbach Molly Hittel
470 Ehresman, John Odessa district, Russia Katherine emigrated to Canada in 1910
Ehresman, Clements 1898 Odessa district, Russia Magdalena Bischoff John Eresman Katherine
Bischoff, Magdalena 1903 Odessa district, Russia Clements Eresman Nickolas Bischoff Marion Schmukel
Ehresman, Rose Odessa district, Russia Ben Bonagofsky John Eresman Katharina Manrat
Ehresman, Marcie Odessa district, Russia Ferius Hintz John Eresman Katharina Manrat
Ehresman, Jack Odessa district, Russia Pauline Hoffart John Eresman Katharina Manrat
Ehresman, George 1908 Mariental, Odessa Katie Usselman John Eresman Katharina Manrat
Ehresman, Ferdinand 1911 Fox Valley homestead Eva Mastel John Eresman Katharina Manrat
Mastel, Eva Ferdinand Ehresman Adam Mastel Barbara Stolz
Ehresman, Adam Fox Valley area Kathy Steinkey Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel
Ehresman, Katherine died at age 1 Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel
Ehresman, Anton Eileen Hittel Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel
Ehresman, George Cheryl Butry Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel was Fr. George Ehresman
Ehresman, Bertilla Robert Dies Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel
Ehresman, Dolores David Anton Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel
Ehresman, Kenneth Maryann Metz Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel
Ehresman, Timothy Colette Dirk Ferdinand Ehresman Eva Mastel
470 Haaf, Katherine Helen 1917 Rastadt, SK Joe Eichenlaub
472 Eresman, John Fox Valley area Rose Schwengler Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
Eresman, Nick 1923 Fox Valley area Lena Miller Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
Eresman, Margaret Fox Valley area Killian Mastel Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
Eresman, Mry Fox Valley area George Schneider Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
Eresman, Pauline Fox Valley area John Volk Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
Eresman, Catherine Fox Valley area John Bachmier Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
Eresman, Ferdinand Fox Valley area Clara Schwengler Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
Eresman, Josephine Fox Valley area Joe Volk Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
475 Eresman, George 1908 Mariental, Odessa Katherina Usselman John Ehresman Katharina Manrat
Usselman, Katharina 1913 Fox valley area George Eresman Ferdinand Usselman Mary Weimer
Eresman, Mary 1930 Fox Valley Rudy Ternes George Eresman Katharina Usselman
Eresman, Rose 1933 Fox Valley Frank Lanz George Eresman Katharina Usselman
Eresman, Matilda 1936 Maple Creek, SK Leo Schafer George Eresman Katharina Usselman
Eresman, Anton 1938 Maple Creek, SK Bernadette Desantels George Eresman Katharina Usselman
Eresman, Alvin 1940 Leader, Sk Shirley Kirby George Eresman Katharina Usselman
Eresman, Gary 1949 Leader, Sk Pauline Weimer George Eresman Katharina Usselman
Eresman, Rick 1958 Medicine Hat, AB Wanda Boettcher George Eresman Katharina Usselman
475 Eresman, Joseph 1911 Zeeland, ND Elisabeth Grünwald Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Valentine 1935 Rosenthal, SK Pauline Resch Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Ereman, Rose 1936 Rosenthal, SK Ralph Dietz Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Caroline 1937 Rosenthal, SK John Sehn Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Clara 1939 Rosenthal, SK Art Dietz Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Casper 1942 Rosenthal, SK Arlene Sehn Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Matt 1945 Rosenthal, SK Connie Hepfner Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Ronald 1948 Fox Valley Gladys Patzer Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Stanley 1950 Fox Valley Charlotte Deck Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Tony 1952 Fox Valley Charlotte Wingenbach Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
Eresman, Gladys 1955 Fox Valley Leo Schneider Joe Eresman Elisabeth Grünwald
476 Eresman, Kasper Angelina Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
477 Eresman, Mike Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Walter 1915 Fox Valley homestead Emma Ressler Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Wendelin Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Roy Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Ida Charlie Obrigewitch Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Liz Julius Winder Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Lottie Tony Obrigewitch Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Caroline Matt Anton Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
Eresman, Frances Ernie Hahn Matt Eresman Caroline Salwel
484 Erfle, George about 1876 Neu-Berlin, Russia Rosina Riedlinger (1) David Erfle Fredricka
Erfle, George about 1876 Neu-Berlin, Russia Alvina Ebel (2) David Erfle Fredricka
Erfle, Dave David Erfle Fredricka
Erfle, Jake Lena David Erfle Fredricka
486 Erker, Roy 1909 Krasna, Bessaraabia Elisabeth Fenrich Vincent Erker Odelia Wagner
Fenrich, Elisabeth 1914 Rosenthal, SK Roy Erker Joseph Fenrich Katherine
Erker, Katherine 1932 Liebenthal area Roy Bitz Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Vincent 1934 Liebenthal area Margaret Heck Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Margaret 1936 Liebenthal area Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Tillie 1939 Liebenthal area Rene Pinel Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Eleanor 1943 Liebenthal area Wayne Reeve Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, theresa 1945 Liebenthal area Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Anna-Marie 1946 Liebenthal area Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Gerald 1948 Liebenthal area Linda Bischop Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Frances 1951 Liebenthal area Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Elizabeth 1951 Liebenthal area Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
Erker, Cecilia 1955 Liebenthal area Roy Erker Elisbeth Fenrich
487 Feininger, Anton 1886 Rastatt, Russia Antonina Herauf Christian Feininger Margaret Schtigat immigrated in 1913 to Canada
Herauf, Antonina 1894 München, Russia Anton Feininger Franz Xavier Herauf Marianna Schtivich
Feininger, Margaret 1915 Regina, SK Jacob Anton Franz Xavier Herauf Marianna Schtivich
Feininger, Dominic 1918 Fox Valley homestead Katherine Kopp(1) Franz Xavier Herauf Marianna Schtivich
Feininger, Frank 1920 Fox Valley homestead Helen Maierhoffer Franz Xavier Herauf Marianna Schtivich
Feininger, Jerry 1923 Fox Valley homestead Josephine Hepfner Franz Xavier Herauf Marianna Schtivich
Hepfner, Josephine 1922 Jerry Feininger Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
491 Fenrich, Peter J. Prelate area Mary Bischoff Joseph Fenrich Katherine married in 1939
Bischoff, Mary Peter Fenrich Valentine Bischoff Emilie
492 Feist, Karl 1880 Strassburg, Odessa Madeline Weichert Joseph Feist Barbara Senger
Weichert, Madeline 1894 Culelia, Romania Karl Feist Rochus Weichert Agnes Riffel
493 Fitterer, Emanuel Russia Katharina Haaf (1) married in 1918 at Rosenthal, SK
Haaf, Katharina 1899 Russia Emanuel Fitterer George Haaf Melena Buscholl
Fitterer, Anne 1919 Sceptre homestead Anton Sander Emanuel Fitterer Katharina Haaf
Fitterer, Pauline 1921 Rosenthal, SK never married Emanuel Fitterer Katharina Haaf
Fitterer, George 1923 Rosenthal, SK died 1923 Emanuel Fitterer Katharina Haaf
494 Fitterer, Emanuel Russia Margaret Hellman (2) married in 1924 at Glen Ullin, ND
494 Fitterer, Pete Joephine Steinback Emanuel Fitterer Margaret Hellman
494 Folk, Jack 1914 North Dakota Elizabeth Hilsendeger Michael Folk Eva Wentz came to Canada in 1916
495 Folk, Louis 1887 Odessa district, Russia Kollman, Theresea immigrated to South Dakota in 1906
Folk, Frank 1917 Saskatchewan Ella Hokason Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Mike 1919 Saskatchewan killed in action WWII Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Margaret 1921 Saskatchewan Nels Heilman Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Katherine 1923 Saskatchewan Peter Denis Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, William 1925 Saskatchewan Frieda Rosler Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Clara 1927 Saskatchewan Ray Harris Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Frances 1929 Saskatchewan Stanley Knight Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Tony 1931 Saskatchewan Grace Sinclair Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Eleanor 1933 Saskatchewan Earl Howlett Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Gertrude 1935 Saskatchewan Joseph Wagner Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Edward 1937 Saskatchewan Valerie Noseworthy Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Elaine 1939 Saskatchewan Ronald Lischka Louis Folk Theresea Kollman
Folk, Annette 1939 Saskatchewan Leo Bleile Louis Folk Theresea Kollman Elaine & Annette are twins
497 Folk, Mike 1886 Mannheim, Odessa  Eva Wentz (1893) moved to Canada from ND in 1916
Folk, Walter (Balzer) 1912 Esmond, ND Frances Steinkey Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Jack 1914 Esmond, ND Elisabeth Hilsendeger Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Christina 1916 Esmond, ND Sebastian Kopp Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Louis 1918 Fox Valley homestead Brucella Cox Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Jean 1921 Fox Valley homestead Joe Wandler Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Andrew 1923 Fox Valley homestead killed in action WWII Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Leon 1925 Fox Valley homestead Jean Gasiorowksi Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Katherine 1931 Fox Valley homestead Robert Zucht Mike Folk Eva Wentz
Folk, Julia 1934 Fox Valley homestead Bill Hellman Mike Folk Eva Wentz
498 Helmer, Mollie 1916 Maple Creek, SK August Frank Gottfried Helmer Katherine
Frank, Dorothy 1938 Bob Wiggins August Frank Mollie Helmer
Frank, Norman 1940 Rose Roth August Frank Mollie Helmer
Frank, Orville 1940 Eileen Klaiber August Frank Mollie Helmer
Frank, Melvin 1943 August Frank Mollie Helmer
Frank, Gordon 1945 August Frank Mollie Helmer died 1949
Frank, Willian 1946 Evelyn Teske August Frank Mollie Helmer
Frank, Ilene 1947 Karl Tessman August Frank Mollie Helmer
Frank, August 1907 Romania Mollie Helmer John Frank Louise Schultz
502 Schultz, Loiuse 1867 Romania John Frank Gottlieb Schultz Justine Bobermin died in Maple Creek 1941
504 Frank, Wilhelmina Gottlieb Meyers John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Annie Fred Fisher John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Sophie Fred Ebel John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Emily Romania (Name) Beal John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Christoph Rose (Name) John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Gustav Millie Kremble John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Dave Bertha Ebel John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, George Julia Reiling John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Sarah Jake Heintz John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Pete Irene St. Jean John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Lucy Ferdinand Heintz John Frank Louise Schultz
Frank, Herman Helen Thomas John Frank Louise Schultz
506 Frey, Leo 1917 Rosenthal, SK Emma Frey Peter Frey Sr. Agnes Ressler (2)
Frey, Emma 1920 Fox Valley homestead Leo Frey Peter Frey Jr. Paulina Selinger married in 1937
508 Frey, Peter Sr. Rastatt, Russia Magdalena Meyer (1)
Frey, John 1909 Rastatt, Russia Mary Denis Peter Frey Sr. Magdalena Meyer
Frey, Frank 1912 Fox Valley homestead Philomena Anton Peter Frey Sr. Magdalena Meyer Magdalena died abt. 1912.
Frey, Jenevieve 1916 Fox Valley homestead Zacheus Miller Peter Frey Sr. Agnes (Meyer) Ressler
Frey, George 1919 Fox Valley Cecilia Wolfe Peter Frey Sr. Agnes (Meyer) Ressler
Frey, Flora 1921 Fox Valley Joseph Wandler Peter Frey Sr. Agnes (Meyer) Ressler
Frey, RoseMarie 1929 Fox Valley Doug Wilson Peter Frey Sr. Agnes (Meyer) Ressler
510 Friedt, Marcus Marcellina Pfeiffer Martin Friedt Regina Fix married 1928
Friedt, George 1929 Fox Valley homestead Julia Matz Marcus Friedt Marcellina Pfeiffer (3)
Friedt, Rosemarie 1932 Ted Lerner Marcus Friedt Marcellina Pfeiffer (3)
Matz, Julia 1934 Richmound homestead George Friedt Rochus Matz Helen Kambeitz
512 Friedt, Ralph Russia Justina Glaser Martin Friedt Regina Fix
Glaser, Justina 1898 Landau, Russia Ralph Friedt Joseph Glaser Barbara Wolf
Glaser, George Russia Joseph Glaser Barbara Wolf
Glaser, Michael Russia Joseph Glaser Barbara Wolf
514 Friedt, Emelia John Fitterer Martin Friedt Regina Fix
Friedt, Isabelle George Jager Martin Friedt Regina Fix
Jager, Tony Richmound homestead George Jager Isabelle Friedt
Friedt, Anton Katherine Metz Martin Friedt Regina Fix
Friedt, Rose Russia Joseph Metz Martin Friedt Regina Fix married at Krassna, SK
Friedt, Julia Andrew Bender Martin Friedt Regina Fix
515 Wingenbach, Anne M 1925 Liebenthal area Lloyd Frohlich Dennis Wingenbach Amalia
519 Garrecht, George 1918 Fox Valley homestead Florence Ressler John Garrecht Amelia Gartner married 1940
520 Garrecht, John 1880 Rastadt, Russia Amelia Gartner Michael Garecht Katharina Gass immigrated 1911
Gartner, Amelia 1888 Rastadt, Russia John Garrecht Hironimus Gartner Agnes Kopp
Garrecht, Genevieve 1909 Russia Christian Giesinger John Garrecht Amelia Gartner
Garrecht, Joseph 1910 Russia Angela Tuchscherer John Garrecht Amelia Gartner
Garrecht, Leo 1915 Rosenthal, SK Clementine Wolfe John Garrecht Amelia Gartner
Garrecht, Catherine 1916 Fox Valley homestead Wendelin Herle John Garrecht Amelia Gartner
Garrecht, Peter 1917 Fox Valley homestead Edith Volk John Garrecht Amelia Gartner
Garrecht, Edward 1924 Fox Valley homestead Rose Bonagofski John Garrecht Amelia Gartner
Garrecht, Agnes 1931 Fox Valley homestead Keith Gibson John Garrecht Amelia Gartner
Wolfe, Clementine 1917 Rosenthal, SK Leo Garrecht Emanuel Wolfe Celestine Goetz
Volk, Edith Mendham, SK Peter Garrecht Fidelis Volk Madeline
525 Garrecht, Leonard Veronish, Russia Margaretha Bengert Johannes Garrecht Magdelena Gustin emigrated in 1912
Garrecht, Emily 1909 Russia Dan Paul Leonard Garrecht Margaretha Bengert
Garrecht, Matilda 1912 Fox Valley homestead John Usselman Leonard Garrecht Margaretha Bengert
Garrecht, Nicholas 1917 Fox Valley homestead Agnes Obritsch Leonard Garrecht Margaretha Bengert
Garrecht, Katherine 1920 Fox Valley homestead Adam Sehn Leonard Garrecht Margaretha Bengert
Garrecht, Rose 1922 Fox Valley homestead Lyle Wilson Leonard Garrecht Margaretha Bengert
Garrecht, Bertha 1925 Fox Valley homestead Douglas Wilson Leonard Garrecht Margaretha Bengert
527 Garrecht, Elisabeth Russia John Merkowsky Johannes Garrecht Magdelena Gustin
Garrecht, Emilia Russia Johannes Sautner Johannes Garrecht Magdelena Gustin
Anton, Alexander Russia Ottilia Lerner Jakob Anton Magdalena Gustin
Anton, Thomas Russia Jakob Anton Magdalena Gustin
528 Geiger, Frank 1879 Beresan, Russia Elisabeth Schaaf came to Canada in 1912
Geiger, Appalonia 1907 Russia Joe Helrich Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Barbara 1910 Russia died 1913 Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Jakob 1909 Russia Lydia Anhorn Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, John 1912 Regina, SK Kate Sitter Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Mathias 1915 Liebenthal area Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Ralph 1917 Liebenthal area Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Anne 1918 Liebenthal area John Carlson Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Rose 1920 Liebenthal area Paul Gertner Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Pius 1922 Liebenthal area Millie Newton Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Frank Jr. 1924 Liebenthal area Betty Senger Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Anthony 1925 Liebenthal area Jean Stark Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
Geiger, Florence 1927 Liebenthal area Peter Baran Frank Geiger Elisabeth Schaaf
530 Geiger, Hieronymus 1885 Beresan, Russia Franciska Heck brother to Frank Geiger
Heck, Franciska 1885 Russia Hieronymus Geiger Franz Heck Maria Eva Urlacher
Geiger, Anne Russia died 1913 Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
Geiger, Rosa Russia Pete Schlosser Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
Geiger, Adam Rastadt, SK Rose Wist Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
Geiger, Monica Rastadt, SK Leonard Gutfriend Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
Geiger, Jakob Rastadt, SK Catherine Wist Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
Geiger, Mike Blumnefeld, SK single Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
Geiger, Ethel Blumnefeld, SK Philip Weinberger Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
Geiger, Tillie SE 1-20-26 George Wist Hieronymus Geiger Franciska Heck
531 Geiger, Antoinette 1945 Liebenthal area Jack Geiger Catherine Wist
Geiger, Jim 1946 Liebenthal area Doreen Getz Jack Geiger Catherine Wist
Geiger, Harvey 1947 Liebenthal area Jack Geiger Catherine Wist
Geiger. Jerome 1949 Liebenthal area Rose Marie Sackela Jack Geiger Catherine Wist
Geiger, Tim 1952 Liebenthal area Carmen Gill Jack Geiger Catherine Wist
Geiger, Angela 1955 Liebenthal area Terry Farrer Jack Geiger Catherine Wist
535 Gertner, Paul 1916 Ingebright district Rose Geiger Philip Gertner 1886 Christina Albrecht 1891
Gertner, Ron 1944 Erica Anton Paul Gertner Rose Geiger
Gertner, Edwin 1947 Linda Heidrich Paul Gertner Rose Geiger
Gertner, Larry 1949 Donna Jack Paul Gertner Rose Geiger
Gertner, Sharon 1954 Ron Deptuch Paul Gertner Rose Geiger
536 Gertner, Philip Jr. 1918 Ingebright district Theresea Buettner Philip Gertner 1886 Christina Albrecht 1891
Gertner, Christian 1923 Ingebright district Ann Both Philip Gertner 1886 Christina Albrecht 1891
Gertner, Ida 1925 Maple Creek, SK Herb Hoffer Philip Gertner 1886 Christina Albrecht 1891
537 Getz, Karl (Charlie) 1924 Fox Valley district Lydia Heck Frank Getz Elisabeth Hoffer 1902
Heck, Lydia 1924 Liebenthal area Charlie Getz John Heck Mary
539 Getz, Frank 1898 Romania Elisabeth Hoffer John Getz Philomena
Hoffer, Elisabeth 1902 Russia Frank Getz Matt Hoffer Margaret
Getz, John 1933 Fox Valley district Florentina Lacher Frank Getz Elisabeth Hoffer 1902
Lacher, Florentina 1933 John Getz Wendlin Lacher Rosemary
540 Garrecht, Agnes 1931 Rosenthal, SK Keith Gibson John Garrecht Amalia Gartner
Giesinger, Anthony 1939 Edmonton, AB Davida Baumann Christian Giesinger Genevieve Garrecht
Garrecht, Genevieve 1909 Rastadt, Beresan, Rus Christian Giesinger John Garrecht Amalia Gartner
Giesinger, Leo 1930 Marie Derzaph Christian Giesinger Genevieve Garrecht
Giesinger, Margaret 1934 Malvin Fischer Christian Giesinger Genevieve Garrecht
Giesinger, Clara 1939 Chuck Curr Christian Giesinger Genevieve Garrecht
Giesinger, Frances 1945 Vic Jangula Christian Giesinger Genevieve Garrecht
541 Glaser, George 1896 Russia Elisabeth Fleck 1904 Joseph Glaser Barbara Wolf
Glaser, Anton 1923 Fox Valley district Olive Hatchett George Glaser Elisabeth Fleck
Glaser, Annie Mary 1927 Fox Valley district Delbert Humbert George Glaser Elisabeth Fleck
Glaser, Delmar Jacob 1931 Fox Valley district Bertha Jackle George Glaser Elisabeth Fleck
Glaser, Floyd 1934 Medicine Hat, AB Geraldine Blakey George Glaser Elisabeth Fleck
542 Glaser, Joseph 1872 Landau, Russia Barbara Wolf 1875
Glaser, Rosa Russia Frank Kuntz sister to Joseph
Glaser, Justina 1898 Russia Ralph Friedt Joseph Glaser Barbara Wolf
Glaser, Michael 1904 Joseph Glaser Barbara Wolf
543 Glass, Edwin 1917 Ingebright district Ellen Dalen Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle Ludwig brother to Franz Josef
544 Glass, Eric 1932 Ingebright district Doreen Krenbrink Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
Glass, Karl 1935 Ingebright district Darlene Schwab Frank Glass Mary Dorsch Mary Dorsch, dau of Karl
545 Glass, Ferdinand 1918 Ingebright district Irma Mutschler Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
Mutschler, Irma 1932 Fox Valley  Fernie Glass Philip Mutschler Katherine Ginther
547 Glass, Frank Bukovina Mary Dorsch Franz Josef Glass Elisabeth Maier immigrated to Southey, SK in 1906
Glass, Theresa Bukovina John Brucker sister to Franz Josef
Glass, Theresa Bukovina Karl Jackle Franz Josef Glass Elisabeth Maier
Glass, Karoline Bukovina Louis Jackle Franz Josef Glass Elisabeth Maier
Glass, Elisabeth Bukovina Bert Plato Franz Josef Glass Elisabeth Maier
554 Glass, John 1914 Ingebright district Rose Volk Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
Volk, Rose 1916 Krassna, SK John Glass Barnabas Volk Helaria
556 Glass, Ludwig 1882 Bukovina Karoline Jackle Ludwig emigrated in 1907
Glass, Sigried 1916 Fox Valley district Anton Sauer Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
Glass, Gisella 1926 Fox Valley district Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
Glass, Ruth 1932 Fox Valley district Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
Glass, Sigmund 1920 Fox Valley district Gladys Mutschler Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
564 Mutschler, Gladys 1933 Fox Valley district Sigmund Glass Jacob Mutschler Christina
Glass, Fred 1922 Fox Valley district Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
Glass, William 1924 Fox Valley district Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
Glass, Gerhard 1930 Fox Valley district Ludwig Glass Karoline Jackle
547 Glass, Robert 1940 Fox Valley district Rita Obritsch Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
564 Obritsch, Rita 1941 Ingebright district Robert Glass Jack Obritsch Frances Denis
Glass, Carol Fox Valley district Ozzie Jaster Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
372 Glass, Ida Fox Valley district Eric Beifus Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
Glass, Eleanor Fox Valley district Carl Albrecht Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
563 Glass, Norman 1941 Fox Valley district Loretta Krassman Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
Glass, Audrey Fox Valley district Frank Glass Mary Dorsch
Glass, Lynn Fox Valley district Frank Glass Mary Dorsch died 1958 Fox Valley schoolyard
567 Grant, Harry 1913 Maple Creek, SK Janet Storrie Kenneth Grant Isabella Gold
570 Greenwald, John P 1910 Russia Katherine Herle John Greenwald Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Elisabeth 1930 Liebenthal area ?? Steier John P. Greenwald Katherine Herle
Greenwald, Rose 1930 Liebenthal area Jack Stotz John P. Greenwald Katherine Herle
Greenwald, Ann 1932 Liebenthal area Ralph Immel John P. Greenwald Katherine Herle
Greenwald, Ralph 1939 Liebenthal area Shirley Hittel John P. Greenwald Katherine Herle
Greenwald, Dianne Irene 1943 Liebenthal area Simon Schmaltz John P. Greenwald Katherine Herle
571 Greenwald, John Sr. 1883 Russia Rose Dorn left Russia 1911 to South America
Greenwald, Katherine 1913 Fox Valley homestead Mike Eresman Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Joseph 1914 Fox Valley homestead Irene Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Peter 1916 Fox Valley homestead Katie Feist Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Elisabeth 1917 Fox Valley homestead Joseph Eresman Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Mary 1919 Fox Valley homestead Ed Suffland Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Ann 1920 Fox Valley homestead Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Lena 1922 Fox Valley homestead Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Adam 1924 Fox Valley homestead Anne Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
Greenwald, Sam 1925 Fox Valley homestead Anne Giesinger Greenwald, John Sr. Rose Dorn
572 Grimm, Bernard Baden, Odessa district Frances Walior
Grimm, Magdalena 1902 Russia Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
Grimm, Cleo North America Hannah Bischoff Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
Grimm, Kay North America Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
Grimm, Christina North America Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
Grimm, Irene North America Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
Grimm, Tony North America Bregitta Hirsch Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
Grimm, Martina North America Martin Materia Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
Grimm, Ann North America Louis Hudec Bernard Grimm Frances Walior
573 Grimm, Josephine Fox Valley district Gabe Sehn Cleo Grimm Hannah Bischoff
Grimm, Ken Fox Valley district Alice Cleo Grimm Hannah Bischoff
Grimm, Beatrice Fox Valley district Ed Zubot Cleo Grimm Hannah Bischoff
Grimm, Ed Fox Valley district Delphine Cleo Grimm Hannah Bischoff
Grimm, Ted Fox Valley district Ruth Light Tony Grimm Bregitta Hirsch
Grimm, Gladys Fox Valley district Tony Grimm Bregitta Hirsch
Grimm, Don Fox Valley district Tony Grimm Bregitta Hirsch
Grimm, Gary Fox Valley district Joan Nitschke Tony Grimm Bregitta Hirsch
Grimm, Glen Fox Valley district Tony Grimm Bregitta Hirsch
573 Gunderman, Joe Prelate area Adeline Miller William Gunderman Sr. Anne
Miller, Adeline Richmound district Joe Gunderman Mathew Miller Mary
574 Gutfriend, Frank 1907 Regina, SK Florence Scherger 1909
Gutfriend, Marion 1928 Leader, Sk Philip Materi Frank Gutfriend Florence Scherger
Gutfriend, George 1930 Fox Valley district Frank Gutfriend Florence Scherger
Gutfriend, Emily 1932 Fox Valley Ralph Eugene Nay Frank Gutfriend Florence Scherger
575 Haaf, Anton 1916 Rastadt, SK Anna Usselman Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau married 1934
Haaf, Loretta Rose 1934 Fox Valley district Miller Anton Haaf Anna Usselman
Haaf, Victor 1937 Fox Valley district Joanne Wiebe Anton Haaf Anna Usselman
Haaf, Patrick 1937 Fox Valley district Lorraine Seifert Anton Haaf Anna Usselman
Haaf, Martin 1943 Fox Valley district Anton Haaf Anna Usselman
Haaf, Mary 1952 Fox Valley district Anton Haaf Anna Usselman
Haaf, Clarence 1956 Fox Valley district Colleen Findlay Anton Haaf Anna Usselman
575 Haaf, Frank 1901 Rastadt, Beresan, Rus Maria Eva Gartner Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
576 Haaf, George W. 1909 Rastadt, Beresan, Rus Cecilia Rissling (1) Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
Haaf, Michael 1932 Fox Valley district George Haaf Cecilia Rissling
Haaf, Victoria Elizabeth 1934 Prelate area Thomas Seifert George Haaf Cecilia Rissling
Haaf, Emelia 1935 Prelate area George Haaf Cecilia Rissling
Haaf, Edward 1937 Scott, SK George Haaf Cecilia Rissling
Haaf, Jerome 1938 Revenue, SK George Haaf Cecilia Rissling
Haaf, George W. 1940 Fox Valley district George Haaf Cecilia Rissling
Haaf, Cecil Lawrence 1942 Revenue, SK George Haaf Cecilia Rissling
577 Haaf, George 1859 Rastadt, Russia Melena Buscholl Peter Haaf Katharina Wetzstein
Haaf, Martin 1880 Rastadt, Russia Elisabeth Pfau (1) George Haaf Melena Buscholl second wife -- Mary (Weimer) Usselman
Haaf, Margaret 1889 Russia Karl Weinberger George Haaf Melena Buscholl
Haaf, Barbara 1892 Christina, Russia John Roth George Haaf Melena Buscholl
Haaf, Magdalena 1897 Rastadt, Russia Nick Pingert George Haaf Melena Buscholl
Haaf, Katharina 1899 Russia Emanuel Fitterer George Haaf Melena Buscholl
578 Haaf, Len 1914 Fox Valley district Marguerite Mc Carty Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
Haaf, Raymond 1905 Rastadt, Russia Susanne Usselman Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
Haaf, Peter 1903 Rastadt, Russia Igana Weinberger Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
Haaf, Rose 1912 Rastadt, SK Anthony Schwab Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
Haaf, Katherine Helen 1917 Rastadt, SK Joe Eichenlaub Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
Haaf, Nickodemus 1918 Rastadt, SK Pauline Schneider Martin Haaf Elisabeth Phau
582 Schneider, Pauline 1921 Nick Haaf Andrew Schneider Ursula Rissling
Haaf, Katherine 1931 Fox Valley district Adam Schafer Raymond Haaf Susanne Usselman
Haaf, Anne 1933 Fox Valley district Michael Dirk Raymond Haaf Susanne Usselman
587 Hauk, Ludwig 1887 Blumental, Crimea Roselina Tumbach Philip Hauk Katherine Moser
Tumbach, Roselina 1890 Crimea Ludwig Hauk Joseph Tumbach Katherina Scherer
Hauk, Alexander 1908 Russia Ludwig Hauk Roselina Tumbach
Hauk, Katherine 1910 Russia Ludwig Hauk Roselina Tumbach
Hauk, Louis 1914 Canada Ludwig Hauk Roselina Tumbach
Hauk, Cecilia 1916 Canada Ludwig Hauk Roselina Tumbach
Hauk, Philip 1918 Canada Helen Engel Ludwig Hauk Roselina Tumbach
Hauk, Anton 1920 Canada Ludwig Hauk Roselina Tumbach
Engel, Helen Prelate area Philip Hauk Michael Engel Anna Maria Kosolofski
593 Heck, Franz 1855 Rastadt, Russia Marie Eva Urlacher Johann Heck Margaret Weinberger
Urlacher, Marie Eva 1858 Franz Heck Anton Urlacher Margaret Belitzer
Heck, Barbara Russia John Scherger Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, George Russia Elisabeth Giele Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, Adam Russia Otilla Helfrich Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, Frances Russia Hieronymus Geiger Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, Joseph Russia Leontine Metz Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, Marianne Russia Michael Koch Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, Hieronymus Russia Annamarie Schmidt Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, Monika Russia Ferdinand Sander Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, John Russia Mary Selinger Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
Heck, Anton Russia Dorothy Steiert Franz Heck Marie Eva Urlacher
594 Heck, John A. Rosenthal, SK Elizabeth Bespflug Adam Heck Otilla Helfrich
Bespflug, Elisabeth Prelate area John A. Heck George Bespflug Sr. Agnes Loran
Heck, Rosemary Rosenthal, SK Wendlin Lacher Adam Heck Otilla Helfrich
Heck, Bertha Rosenthal, SK Walter Wandler Adam Heck Otilla Helfrich
Bespflug, George Prelate area Anne Bosch George Bespflug Sr. Agnes Loran
Bespflug, Frank Prelate area Madeline Lesmeister George Bespflug Sr. Agnes Loran
Bespflug, John Prelate area Katherine Weisgerber George Bespflug Sr. Agnes Loran
Bespflug, Margaret Prelate area Sr. Perpetua George Bespflug Sr. Agnes Loran
Bespflug, William Prelate area Lucy Kuhn George Bespflug Sr. Agnes Loran
Bespflug, Anton Prelate area Cecilia Fitterer George Bespflug Sr. Agnes Loran
595 Heckenliable, Peter Sr. 1865 Odessa district, Russia Christopher Heckenliable
Heckenliable, Peter Jr. 1885 Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Fredrich 1889 Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Henry 1890 South Dakota Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Jakob 1893 USA Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Emmanuel 1891 USA Rosie Klein (1) Peter Heckenliable Sr. Lydia Kern, nee Lange (2)
Heckenliable, Lydia 1896 USA Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Elizabeth 1892 USA Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Martha 1909 USA Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Olga 1909 USA Peter Heckenliable Sr.
Heckenliable, Jake 1920 Fox Valley district Phyllis Haywood Emmanuel Heckenliable Lydia (Lange) Kern (2)
597 Heilman, Balzar Margaret came to Prelate in 1916 from ND
Heilman, Andrew USA Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Steve USA Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Amelia 1915 USA Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Nels Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Tony Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Jack Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Betty Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Lydia Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Margaret Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Mary Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Balzar Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
Heilman, Lorraine Prelate area Balzar Heilman Margaret
598 Heller, Emanuel 1919 Maple Creek, SK Minnie Roth Conrad Heller Katherine
Hellman, Jack Rachel Schwengler (2)
Schwengler, Rachel 1927 Krupp, SK Walter Leismeister (1) Mike Schwengler Jennie
599 Hellman, Robert 1937 Delores Biko Nick Hellman Theresa Scherger
Biko, Delores 1942 Robert Hellman Steve Biko Frances Bonogofski
602 Hepfner, Andrew 1933 Fox Valley Tannis Johnson Michael Hepfner Katherine Volk
Hepfner, Michael 1908 Karlsruh, ND area Katherine Volk Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Volk, Katherine 1915 Liebenthal area Michael Hepfner Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
Hepfner, Frank Anna mary Koch Michael Hepfner Katherine Volk
Hepfner, Charles Rose Marie Anton Michael Hepfner Katherine Volk
Hepfner, Katherine George Leismeister Michael Hepfner Katherine Volk
Hepfner, Rosemarie Ursuline nun Michael Hepfner Katherine Volk
Hepfner, Delores Peter Miller (1) Michael Hepfner Katherine Volk
Hepfner, Anton 1872 Baden, Odessa district Katherine Weist Bernhard Hepfner Rosina Kraft
Hepfner, Peter Baden, Odessa district Bernhard Hepfner Rosina Kraft
603 Hepfner, Bernhard 1898 Russia Georgina Kambeitz Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Hepfner, Peter 1901 Karlsruh, ND area Barbara Hilsendeger Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Hepfner, Bartholomew 1904 Karlsruh, ND area Selma Bonogofski Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Hepfner, Theckla 1906 Karlsruh, ND area Frank Besplug Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Hepfner, Rose 1909 Karlsruh, ND area Mike Fleck Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Hepfner, Margaret 1912 Karlsruh, ND area Joseph Volk Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Hepfner, Josephine 1915 Fox Valley homestead died at 8 mos. Anton Hepfner Katherine Wiest
Hepfner, Anton 1872 Baden, Odessa district Marg. Schlaucter (2) Bernard Hepfner Rosina Kraft Anton buried at Krassna cemetery
604 Hepfner, Tony 1929 Leader, Sk Helen Wolfe Bart Hepfner Selma Bonogofski
Hepfner, Peter Bart Hepfner Selma Bonogofski
605 Hepfner, Katherine Fox Valley district Andrew Stein Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
Hepfner, Josephine Fox Valley district Jerry Feininger Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
Hepfner, Minnie Fox Valley district Frank Scherger Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
Hepfner, Ann Fox Valley district Bill Poscik Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
Hepfner, Angela Fox Valley district Bill Glasser Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
Hepfner, Alice Fox Valley district Leonard Schneider Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
Hepfner, Willie Fox Valley district Yvonne Kairns Bernard Hepfner Georgina Kambeitz
608 Volk, Elizabeth 1896 Frank Fieger Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
Volk, Marion 1901 Louis Scherger Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
Volk, Mary Eve 1907 Joe Sautner Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
Volk, John 1898 Katie Scherger Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
Volk, Nick 1903 Mary Volk Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
Volk, Tony 1905 Elizabeth Tumbach Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
Volk, Joseph 1910 Margaret Hepfner Andrew Volk (1874) Gunda Kambeitz (1874)
610 Hilsendeger, Barbara 1910 Bison, SD Peter Hepfner Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
611 Mastel, Ann 1933 Ernest Hildebrand Vincent Mastel Eva
612 Hilsendeger, Anton 1922 Bow Island, AB Barbara Scherger Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
Scherger, Barbara 1922 Prelate area Anton Hilsendeger Louis Scherger Mary Volk
613 Hilsendeger, Joseph 1887 Baden, Odessa district Regina Wald Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
Hilsendeger, Marha 1912 John Schuster Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
Hilsendeger, Eva 1915 Peter Schafer Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
Hilsendeger, Mary 1919 Albert Elle Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
Hilsendeger, John 1925 Doris Jones Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
Hilsendeger, Joseph 1927 died 1928 Joseph Hilsendeger Regina Wald
613 Hintz, Bernhard (Ben) 1896 Krasna, Bessaraabia Magdalena Schneider Peter Hintz (1868) Susanna Bonogofski Bonogofski could be "Kuss"
Schneider, Magdalena 1901 Mannheim, Odessa  Bernhard Hintz Andrew Schneider Ursula Rissling
Hintz, Joe 1891 Krasna, Bessaraabia Peter Hintz Susanna Bonogofski Susanna could be 'Kuss"
Hintz, Ferius 1901 Krasna, Bessaraabia Marzellina Eresman Peter Hintz Susanna Bonogofski
Eresman, Marzellina 1903 Ferius Hintz John Eresman (1875) Katherine Maurath 
Hintz, Armelia 1894 Krasna, Bessaraabia Peter Hintz Susanna Bonogofski
Hintz, Margaret 1929 Fox Valley district John Ries Ben Hintz Magdalena Schneider
617 Hintz, Emelia 1921 Fox Valley district Ferius Hintz Marzellina Eresman
Hintz, Jack 1922 Fox Valley district Clara Scmaltz Ferius Hintz Marzellina Eresman
Hintz, John 1924 Fox Valley district died 1926 Ferius Hintz Marzellina Eresman
Hintz, John F. 1927 Fox Valley district Annie Ries Ferius Hintz Marzellina Eresman
Ries, Annie 1927 RM of Happyland John F. Hintz Joseph A. Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Hintz, Ann 1929 Fox Valley district Ferius Hintz Marzellina Eresman
Hintz, Peter 1931 Fox Valley district Mary Tumbach Ferius Hintz Marzellina Eresman
Hintz, Bernard 1935 Fox Valley district Marianne Mastel Ferius Hintz Marzellina Eresman
620 Hittel, Daniel Romania (?) Rose Miller Johannes Hittel Elisabeth Dirk came to Colonsay in 1910
Hittel, Joseph 1912 Liebenthal area Mary Seifert Daniel Hittel Rose Miller
Hittel, Annie Liebenthal area Adolph Wagner Daniel Hittel Rose Miller
Hittel, Elizabeth Liebenthal area Adam Schneider Daniel Hittel Rose Miller
Hittel, Lowney Liebenthal area Philip Seifert Daniel Hittel Rose Miller
622 Hittel, Dennis 1915 Liebenthal area Margaret Ebelher Joseph Hittel Legatha Engel
Ebelher, Margaret Dennis Hitel Rochus Ebelher Catherine Schile
623 Hittel, Ed Barbara Kurtz
624 Hittel, Ernest 1938 Leader, Sk Joan Fritz Joseph Hittel Mary Seifert
625 Hittel, Johannes 1850 Krasna, Bessaraabia Elisabeth Dirk died in 1925, Liebenthal
Hittel, Joseph 1887 Krasna, Bessaraabia Legatha Engel Johannes Hittel Elisabeth Dirk
Hittel, Cortula Johannes Hittel Elisabeth Dirk
Hittel, Amalia Dennis Wingenbach Johannes Hittel Elisabeth Dirk
Hittel, John 1898 Russia Gertrude Volk Johannes Hittel Elisabeth Dirk
630 Hittel, Philip 1913 Bertha Heck (1917)
634 Hoffart, Anton Katheine Urlacher
636 Hoffart, Karl 1869 Rumania Krezentia Wolfe Balthasar Hoffart Karl died 1941, Blumenfeld
Hoffart, Valpooria 1892 Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, Cecilia 1894 Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, Ignatz (Ned) 1897 Vera Bonogofski Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, Willibald 1899 Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, John 1902 Belidia Volk Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, Peter 1905 Irene Wingenbach Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, Anna Marie 1907 Adam Steinbach Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, Joe 1911 Emilia Paul Karl Hoffart Krezentia Wolfe
Hoffart, Lawrence 1931 Fox Valley district Elsie Breitkreutz Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
638 Miller, Amalia Willibald Hoffart Frank Miller Odelia
Hoffart, Johanna Ted Kopp Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Peter Mary Dietz Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Emelia Otto Schmidt Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Anton (Tony) Katherine Urlacher Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Tillie Frank Merkl Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Daniel Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Anna Marie Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Frank Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
Hoffart, Charles Delores Kuntz Willibald Hoffart Amalia Miller
642 Hudec, Andrew 1912 Czechoslovakia Katherine Gass Joseph Hudec Cecilia Spavor (1)
Gass, Katherine 1913 Fox Valley district Andrew Hudec Ignatz Gass Katherina Schmidt
643 Hudec, Anthony 1917 Signe Strand Joseph Hudec Cecilia Spavor (1)
645 Hudec, Dan 1924 Rosenthal, SK Blanche Lerner Thomas Hudec Kristina Bakos
647 Hudec. George 1930 Fox Valley district Delores Spavor Thomas Hudec Kristina Bakos
649 Hudec, Joe 1884 Czechoslovakia Cecilia Spavor (1) Andrew Hudec Cecilia Preboy
Hudec, Joseph Grace Lambert Joe Hudec Cecilia Spavor (1)
Hudec, Louis Ann Grimm Joe Hudec Cecilia Spavor (1)
652 Hudec, Tobey Josephine Bakanec Joe Hudec Cecilia Stefco (2)
Hudec, John Justina Bakanec Joe Hudec Cecilia Stefco (2)
Hudec, Daniel Joe Hudec Cecilia Stefco (2)
Hudec, Tom Anna Flemmer Joe Hudec Cecilia Stefco (2)
654 Hudec, Bernie Canada Philip Sellinger John Hudec Cecilia
680 Ibach, Henry 1904 Odessa district, Russia Katherine Martin Kilian Ibach Irene Hein
Ibach, Joseph Odessa district, Russia Katherine Sali Kilian Ibach Irene Hein
Ibach, Peter 1900 Odessa district, Russia Rosa Moser Kilian Ibach Irene Hein
Ibach, Elisabeth Odessa district, Russia Jakob Bachmeier Kilian Ibach Irene Hein
Ibach, John 1911 Fox Valley district Margaret Deck Kilian Ibach Irene Hein
Martin, Katherine 1907 Estevan, SK Henry Ibach Paul Martin Margaret Ankert
685 Ibach, Killian 1868 Baden, Odessa district Irene Hein (1) Heinrich Ibach Elisabeth Hauer
Hein, Irene 1876 Krasna, Bessaraabia Kilian Ibach
681 Ibach, Peter Geoge 1927 Fox Valley district Etta Anton Henry Ibach Katherine Martin
Ibach, Irene Rose 1929 Fox Valley district Carl Udsen Henry Ibach Katherine Martin
Ibach, Victoria Florence 1930 Fox Valley district Henry Ibach Katherine Martin
Ibach, Kilian Matthew 1932 Fox Valley district Henry Ibach Katherine Martin
Ibach, Marie Katherine 1941 Maple Creek, SK Dennis Baron (1) Henry Ibach Katherine Martin
Ibach, Jean Louise 1945 Leader, Sk Asa Yeast Henry Ibach Katherine Martin
Ibach, Justina 1934 Fox Valley district William Neigel John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Rose Marie 1935 Fox Valley district Alex Leeb John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Joseph 1937 Fox Valley district John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Albert 1938 Fox Valley district John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, George Anthony 1940 Fox Valley district John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Shirley Ann 1941 Fox Valley district Kenneth Bachmeier John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Ron 1942 Fox Valley district Linda Fowlie John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Helen 1944 Fox Valley district Douglas Marshall John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Bernadette 1945 Fox Valley district John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Jerome 1947 Fox Valley district John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Elizabeth 1949 Acadia Valley, AB John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Cabrini 1950 Acadia Valley, AB Terrance Hurst John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Teresa 1952 Acadia Valley, AB John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Alma 1953 Acadia Valley, AB John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Anne 1955 Acadia Valley, AB William Helfrich John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Clarence 1956 Acadia Valley, AB Marie Weisgerber John Ibach Margaret Deck
Ibach, Colette 1957 Acadia Valley, AB John Ibach Margaret Deck
686 Ibach, Henry 1925 Fox Valley district died 1929 Peter Ibach Rosa Moser
Ibach, Anton 1926 Fox Valley district Catherine Gutfriend Peter Ibach Rosa Moser
Ibach, Catherine 1927 Fox Valley district Joseph Lesmeister Peter Ibach Rosa Moser
Ibach, Irene 1931 Fox Valley district Joseph Lutz Peter Ibach Rosa Moser
Ibach, Michael 1938 Empress, AB Marion Fahlman Peter Ibach Rosa Moser
686 Immel, Harry 1939 Fox Valley district Carol Zollner Mike Immel Katherine Klug
688 Jackle, Elmer Eileen Mutschler
Mutschler, Eileen 1930 Maple Creek, SK Elmer Jackle Jake Mutschler Christine
689 Jackle, Ferdinand Russia Mildred
691 Jackle, Frank 1897 Romania Henrietta
Jackle, Elsie 1924 Fox Valley district Frank Jackle Henrietta
Jackle, Agnes 1926 Fox Valley district Frank Jackle Henrietta
Jackle, Alma 1928 Fox Valley district Frank Jackle Henrietta
Jackle, Erna 1930 Fox Valley district Frank Jackle Henrietta
692 Jackle, Harold 1930 Maple Creek, SK Irene Wenzel Ludwig Jackle Caroline Glass
Jackle, Esther 1929 Bruce Martin Ludwig Jackle Caroline Glass
Jackle, Gordon 1931 Anita Martin Ludwig Jackle Caroline Glass
Jackle, Edwin 1936 Margaret Sowinski Ludwig Jackle Caroline Glass
697 Jackle, John 1892 Carolyn Sauer Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel Carolyn from Balgonie, SK
Jackle, Lawrence 1918 Fox Valley homestead Mary Wirth (1) John Jackle Carolyn Sauer
Jackle, Freda 1919 Fox Valley homestead Alf Mikalson John Jackle Carolyn Sauer
Jackle, Rueben 1921 Fox Valley homestead died 1964 John Jackle Carolyn Sauer
Jackle, Anna 1922 Fox Valley homestead Hank Klassen John Jackle Carolyn Sauer
Jackle, Sigmund 1927 Fox Valley homestead died 1989 John Jackle Carolyn Sauer
Jackle, Tillie 1931 Fox Valley homestead Ken Gray John Jackle Carolyn Sauer
Jackle, Lydia 1933 Fox Valley homestead Bob Gray John Jackle Carolyn Sauer
697 Jackle, Karl 1895 Bukovina Theresia Glass Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jackle, Karoline 1890 Bukovina Ludwig Glass Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jackle, Frank 1897 Henrietta Schenthaler Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jackle, Bertha 1899 Adam Maier Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jackle, Ludwig 1902 Bukovina Caroline Glass Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jackle, Ferdinand 1904 Mildred Glenn Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jakcle, Mathilda 1908 Rudolf Tenzer Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jackle, Elsie 1910 Joseph Sauer Lorenz Jackle Susanna Fiesel
Jackle, Lorenz 1860 Susanna Fiesel Ludwig Jackle Katharina Naher
Fiesel, Susanna 1866 Lorenz Jackle Michael Fiesel Christina Weber
Glass, Theresa 1899 Bukovina Karl Jackle Frank Glass Elisabeth Maier
Glass, Frank 1870 Elisabeth Maier Joseph Glass Elisabeth Schmidt
Elisabeth Maier 1878 Frank Glass Adam Maier Caroline Koch
Jackle, Olga 1918 Fox Valley homestead Omer Landry Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
701 Jackle, Elisabeth 1920 Fox Valley district Donald Schoening Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
Jackle, Wilhelm 1922 Fox Valley district died 1924 Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
Jackle, Hildegarde 1923 Fox Valley district Frank Schlosser Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
Jackle, Rudolph 1925 Fox Valley district Lorraine Mutschler Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
Jackle, Martha 1926 Fox Valley district Jim Piggin Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
Jackle, Elmer 1930 Fox Valley district Eileen Mutschler Karl Jackle Theresa Glass Eileen, dau of Jakob Mutschler
Jackle, Bertha 1932 Fox Valley district Delmar Glaser Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
Jackle, Myrtle 1936 Fox Valley district Ian Hope Karl Jackle Theresa Glass
712 Ressler, Carolina 1932 Fox Valley district Lloyd Kaglea Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
713 Kambeitz, Anton Josephine
714 Kambeitz, Joseph 1914 Vibank, SK Nellie Wingenbach Anton Kambeitz Josephine
715 Kandt, John 1988 Romania Rosie emigrated to ND in 1900
716 Kandt, Leo 1910 Anamoose, ND John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, Berthold 1915 Fox Valley homestead John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, Sophie 1917 Fox Valley homestead John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, Amanda 1919 Fox Valley homestead John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, Frieda 1920 Fox Valley homestead John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, Robert 1922 Fox Valley district John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, David 1924 Fox Valley district John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, Esther 1926 Fox Valley district John Kandt Rosie
Kandt, Benjain 1928 Fox Valley district John Kandt Rosie
723 Klein, George Josephine Hellman married in 1944
726 Klug, John Sr. 1883 Speier, Beresan Elizabeth Hecker Johannes Klug Marion Metz
Hecker, Elisabeth 1889 München, Russia Johannes Klug Frank Hecker Katherine Thome
Klug, Katherina 1908 München, Russia Michael Immel John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
Klug, Annie Marie 1911 enroute to Canada died 1918 John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
Klug, John 1913 Saskatchewan Josephine Eckert John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
Klug, Margaret 1914 Saskatchewan Kasper Materi John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
Klug, Rosa 1916 Saskatchewan died 1918 John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
724 Klug, Frank 1918 Liebenthal area Elisabeth Zimmerman John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
Klug, Mary 1919 Saskatchewan Joe Fleck John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
Klug, Elizabeth 1921 Saskatchewan Frank Weiss John Klug Sr. Elizabeth Hecker
728 Koch, Anton 1936 Fox Valley SK Georgina Deis Simon Koch Elisabeth Steinkey
729 Koch, Ben 1932 Fox Valley, SK Alice Hittel Simon Koch Elisabeth Steinkey
729 Koch, George 1915 Appalonia Bonagofski John Koch Emelia Matz
730 Koch, John 1892 Landau, Russia Brigetha Friesz Michael John Koch Maria Eva Beiler
Friesz, Brigetha 1894 Landau, Russia John Koch Ludwig Friesz Eva Reichert
Koch, Frances 1914 Maple Creek, SK Anton Herbst John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Elisabeth 1915 Linacre, SK Joseph Schwindt John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Regina 1918 Linacre, SK John Harahus John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Ben 1920 Linacre, SK John Koch Brigetha Friesz "Highway Ben Koch"
Koch, Stefonus 1921 Linacre, SK Elisabeth Mass John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Adam 1923 Erna German John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Nicholas 1926 Prelate, SK Frances Kramer John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Rose 1927 Linacre, SK Donald Howe John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Marie 1929 Linacre, SK Ernie Sevigny John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Florentina 1930 Linacre, SK Albert Lang John Koch Brigetha Friesz
Koch, Isabella 1932 Linacre, SK John Mass John Koch Brigetha Friesz
732 Koch, John 1873 Emelia Matz immigrated in 1913 to Canada
Koch, John Lena Mastel John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Ralph Lena Ressler John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Roy Katherine Wagner John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Mike Gladys Benning John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Joe Caroline Barth John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Barbaretta Bill Chisholm John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Frank Emily Miller John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Alex Florence Steinkey John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Harry Josie Lantz (1) John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Margaret Joe Heuft John Koch Emelia Matz
Koch, Minnie Lloyd Williams John Koch Emelia Matz
732 Koch, John 1908 Krasna, Bessaraabia Natalie Wagner Raymond Koch Jakobina Reichert emigrated to Canada in 1910
Koch, Raymond Irene Riffel John Koch Natalie Wagner
Riffel, Irene Raymond Koch Vincent Riffel Rose Schmaltz
Koch, Peter Josephine Schneider John Koch Natalie Wagner
Koch, Tony Tina Weinberger John Koch Natalie Wagner
Koch, Margaret John Dirk John Koch Natalie Wagner
Koch, Anna Mary Frank Hepfner John Koch Natalie Wagner
Koch, Magdalena Ronald Gelinas John Koch Natalie Wagner
733 Koch, Michael Russia Mary Heck married in Russia
Koch, Jerome Michael Koch May Heck
Koch, Amelia Alex Hauk Michael Koch May Heck
Koch, Salma Michael Koch May Heck
Koch, Tony Michael Koch May Heck
Koch, Joseph Michael Koch May Heck
736 Koch, Reimund 1879 Russia Jakobina Reichert 1879
Koch, Mary Ann 1907 Edmund Mass Reimund Koch Jakobina Reichert
Koch, John 1908 Natalie Wagner Reimund Koch Jakobina Reichert
Koch, Simon 1910 Elisabeth Steinkey Reimund Koch Jakobina Reichert
Koch, Eligor 1912 Barbara Schlosser Reimund Koch Jakobina Reichert
Koch, Elisabeth 1914 Otto Schwan Reimund Koch Jakobina Reichert
Koch, Theresa 1916 Roy Schlosser Reimund Koch Jakobina Reichert
737 Koch, Simon J. 1901 Romania Celestina emigrated 1929
739 Koch, Tim 1936 Fox Valley Marie Weinberger Simon Koch Elisabeth Steinkey
741 Konschuh, Adam Saratov, Russia Lydia Cook (1894) Philip Konschuh Maria Katherine Fox Valley 1915-1923
Konschuh, Jakob A. 1895 Saratov, Russia Theresa Wise Adam Konschuh Lydia Cook
743 Kopp, Martin 1866 Krasna, Bessaraabia Theresia Gedak (1868) Anthony Kopp Margaret Wuitschik emigrated 1910
Kopp, Peter Krasna, Bessaraabia Martin Kopp Theresa Gedak
Kopp, Joseph 1893 Krasna, Bessaraabia Rosina Heidrick Martin Kopp Theresa Gedak
Kopp, Reinhold 1901 Krasna, Bessaraabia Martin Kopp Theresa Gedak
Kopp, Adolph Krasna, Bessaraabia Martin Kopp Theresa Gedak
Heidrick, Rosina 1898 Krasna, Bessaraabia Joseph Kopp Raymond Anton Kopp anastasia Scholgorski emigrated to ND in 1899
748 Kopp, Adolf 1914 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Sophia Bayer Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Philomina 1916 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Dave Preiss Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Otillia 1918 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Frank Sitter Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Adam 1920 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Eligius 1921 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Emil 1923 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Letitia Maria Scott Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Anastasia 1924 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK married 3 times Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Koipp, Peter 1927 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Magda Lussin Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Gabriel 1928 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Etta Mae Brintnell (1) Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
Kopp, Anton 1930 Elardee, Fox Valley, SK Thelma Idaleen Potter Joseph Kopp Rosina Heidrick
749 Kopp, Rudolph Thomas 1895 Romania Franceska Weichert Thomas Kopp Katharina Marte emigrated to Estevan in 1911
Weichert, Franceska 1901 Culelia, Romania Rudolph Kopp Rochus Weichert Agnes Riffel
Kopp, Katherine 1919 Fox Valley district Dominic Feininger Rudolph Kopp Franceska Weichert
Kopp, Ermelia Fox Valley district Rudolph Kopp Franceska Weichert
Kopp, Rosa Fox Valley district Art Myrol Rudolph Kopp Franceska Weichert
Kopp, Frances Fox Valley district Ben Myrol Rudolph Kopp Franceska Weichert
752 Lacher, Wendelin Rose Marie Heck
Lacher, Loretta 1941 Fox Valley district Anton Kuntz Wendelin Lacher Rose Marie Heck
753 Kuntz, Frank 1907 Russia Magdalena Schell Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
Schell, Magdalena 1910 Francis, SK Frank Kuntz Vincent Schell Barbara Lipp
Kuntz, Pius Burstall, SK Betty Fieger Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
Kuntz, Joe Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
Kuntz, Frances Lukas Deck Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
Kuntz, Margaret Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
Kuntz, Angelena Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
Kuntz, Mary Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
Kuntz, Rose Adam Kuntz Eva Usselman
754 Kunz, Jack 1930 Richmound Eva Deis Joseph Kuntz Ann Metz
Eva Deis 1932 Rastadt, SK Jack Kuntz Valentine Deis Elisabeth Baumstarck
755 Kunz, Mike 1927 Fox Valley district Barbara Miller John Kunz Margaret
755 Kurtz, Balzar 1884 Russia Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Magdalena 1904 Sebastian Leismeister Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Vincent 1906 Margaret Leismeister Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Katherine 1907 Erasmus Lanz Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Rachel 1908 Matt Gutfriend Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Mike 1912 Liebenthal area Frances Ebelher Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Margaret 1913 Liebenthal area Joe Kibel Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Elizabeth 1915 Liebenthal area Dan Hein Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Barbara 1919 Liebenthal area Edmund Hittel Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Gertrude 1921 Liebenthal area Paul Ebelher Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Mary 1923 Liebenthal area Peter Jangula Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
Kurtz, Annie 1924 Liebenthal area Joe Heschel Balzar Kurtz Magdaline Glass
756 Kurtz, Edward 1941 Victoria Antoni Mike Kurtz Frances Ebelher
757 Kurtz, Harry 1951 Marlene Eresman Mike Kurtz Frances Ebelher
758 Kurtz, Joe Marlene Duchscherer Mike Kurtz Frances Ebelher
759 Kuss, John 1933 Blumenfeld, SK Irene Bleile Markus Kuss Georgina Scherger
760 Kuss, Marcus 1911 Blumenfeld, SK Georgina Scherger Marcus Kuss Felicia Wagner
Scherger, Georgina 1913 Odessa district, Russia Marcus Kuss John Scherger Barbara Heck
Kuss, Lillian Liebenthal area Leonard Scherger Marcus Kuss Georgina Scherger
Kuss, Victoria Liebenthal area Adolph Wagner Marcus Kuss Georgina Scherger
Kuss, Charles Liebenthal area Marcus Kuss Georgina Scherger
761 Lacher, Frank 1889 Kandel, Odessa district Julianna Selzer emigrated from ND in 1913
Lacher, Wendelin 1911 Strasburg, ND Rose Marie Heck Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Lacher, Florentina Fox Valley John Getz Wendelin Lacher Rose Marie Heck
Lacher, John Fox Valley Anna Weinberger Wendelin Lacher Rose Marie Heck
Lacher, Loretta Fox Valley Anton Kuntz Wendelin Lacher Rose Marie Heck
Lacher, Ann Marie Fox Valley Leslie Ganert Wendelin Lacher Rose Marie Heck
Lacher, Frank Fox Valley Jo-Ann Kulschiski Wendelin Lacher Rose Marie Heck
Lacher, Joseph Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Lacher, Vincent Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Lacher, Katharina John Weinberger Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Lacher, Elizabeth Frank Obritsch Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Lacher, Mary Frank Weinberger Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Lacher, Gabriel Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Lacher, Lawrence Frank Lacher Julianna Selzer
Selzer, Julianna 1893 Odessa district, Russia Matt Anton (2)
765 Leismeister, Gerald 1948 Liebenthal area Gloria Deis Walter Leismeister Rachel Schwengler
766 Lerner, Paul 1925 Fox Valley Blanche Anton Rochus Lerner Mathilda Anton
770 Lodoen, Ben 1906 Norway Rose Buye Peter Lodoen Britta  came to Canada 1924
Lodoen, Sam 1895 Norway Peter Lodoen Britta  came to Canada 1922
Lodoen, Matt 1892 Norway Peter Lodoen Britta  came to Canada 1912
Lodoen, Olav 1908 Norway Peter Lodoen Britta  came to Canada 1948
777 Lohrer, Adolph Rosenthal, SK Esther Scherer Adolph Lohrer Sr.  Alida Dieno
779 Lutz, Joseph 1929 Prelate Irene Ibach
779 MacPhail, Alexander D. 1881 Cornwall, Ontario bachelor came to Saskatchewan 1916
MacPhail, Arnold 1925 Fox Valley, SK Margaret Anton John A. MacPhail Anna
785 Maier, Jacob 1879 Beresina, Bessarabia Maria Riebe Johan Maier Rose Liebeal
Riebe, Maria 1880 Sarata, Russia Jacob Maier Henry Riebe Maria Mountz
Maier, Mary 1907 North Dakota Jakob Rohrich Jacob Maier Maria Riebe
Maier, Jacob 1909 North Dakota Jacob Maier Maria Riebe
Maier, Fredric 1912 North Dakota Monica Ruckaber Jacob Maier Maria Riebe
Maier, Rose 1914 Fox Valley homestead Dominic Feininger Jacob Maier Maria Riebe
Maier, Wilhelm 1917 Fox Valley homestead Jacob Maier Maria Riebe
Maier, John 1919 Fox Valley homestead Jacob Maier Maria Riebe
Maier, Henry 1922 Fox Valley homestead Jacob Maier Maria Riebe
786 Steinkey, Breketa 1930 Fox Valley district Philip Mardian George Steinkey Rose Ries
786 Martian, Frank 1906 Strasburg, ND Joseph Martian Veronica Thomas
Martian, Jim Joseph Martian Veronica Thomas
Martian, Andrew Joseph Martian Veronica Thomas
Martian, Elisabeth Joseph Martian Veronica Thomas
Pfeifer, Marianna 1903 Baden, Odessa district Frank Martian Johannes Pfeifer Elisabeth
Pfiefer, Marcelina 1891 Baden, Odessa district Johannes Pfeifer Elisabeth
Pfeifer, Michael 1898 Baden, Odessa district Johannes Pfeifer Elisabeth
Pfeifer, Julia 1900 Baden, Odessa district Johannes Pfeifer Elisabeth
792 Martin, Bruce Esther Jackle Jake E. Martin Hilda Zarbock married 1952
Jackle, Esther Bruce Martin Louis (Ludwig) Jackle Caroline Glass
794 Martin, William Russia Caroline Ruff (1856) immigrated to North Dakota 1899
Ruff, Caroline 1856 Russia William Martin Jacob Ruff Christiana Fandrich immigrated to Fox Valley 1910
Martin, Conrad Romania Anna Riehl William Martin Caroline Ruff Conrad died 1917
Martin, Christian 1878 Romania Louise Krause William Martin Caroline Ruff
Martin, Ferdinand 1883 Romania Renata Streibel William Martin Caroline Ruff
Martin, Christina 1888 Romania William Fandrich William Martin Caroline Ruff
Martin, Jacob 1888 Romania Lydia Kelm William Martin Caroline Ruff
Martin, Charlie (Karl) 1892 Romania Emma Oswald William Martin Caroline Ruff
Martin, Carrie 1897 Romania Henry Heckenliable William Martin Caroline Ruff
Martin, Willian 1898 Romania Augusta Blumhagen William Martin Caroline Ruff
Martin, Frank 1900 North Dakota Annie Raile William Martin Caroline Ruff
795 Martin, Karl Russia Susan Krause settled in Linacre brother to William Martin
Martin, Jacob Russia settled in Golden Prairie brother to William Martin
Oswald, Emma 1900 Russia Charlie Martin Christof Oswald Katerina Keller
Martin, Olive Ruth 1918 Maple Creek, SK Donald Frey Charlie Martin Emma Oswald
Martin, Ida Pauline 1919 Leader, Sk Emil Frey (1) Charlie Martin Emma Oswald married Ted hofer (2)
Martin, Edna Irene 1923 Maple Creek, SK Alvin Martin Charlie Martin Emma Oswald
Martin, Alvin 1918 Edna Martin Christian Martin Louise Krause
Martin, Gordon Stanley 1931 Eunice Rogge Charlie Martin Emma Oswald
797 Martin, Nickolas 1901 North Dakota Erma Jahraus John Martin Elizabeth Wuchner John Martin came to Canada 1912
Jahraus, Erma 1905 South Dakota Nickolas Martin Jakob Jahraus Maria Wessel Jakob Jahraus came to Canada 1910
800 Mass, Edmund 1904 Bessarabia Mari Ann Koch Karl Mass Marianne Miller
Koch, Mari Ann 1907 Bessarabia Edmund Mass Reimund Mass Jakobina Reichert
Mass, John 1927 Fox Valley district Isabel Koch Edmund Mass Mari Ann Koch
Koch, Isabel 1932 Linacre, SK John Mass John Michael Koch Brigetha Friesz
Mass, Elisabeth 1930 Fox Valley district Stephan Koch Edmund Mass Mari Ann Koch
Koch, Stephan 1921 Linacre, SK Elisabeth Mass John Michael Koch Brigetha Friesz
801 Mass, Lawrence 1883 Bessarabia Otillie Nagel (1) Karl Mass Marianne Miller later married Aurora Folk (2)
Mass, Lucia Bessarabia Dominic Nagel Karl Mass Marianne Miller
Mass, Peter Bessarabia Irene Cedric Karl Mass Marianne Miller
Mass, Elisabeth Bessarabia Thomas Nagel (1) Karl Mass Marianne Miller later married John Schafer (2)
804 Mastel, Albert 1901 Russia Catherine Schell Adam Mastel Pauline Deck
Schell, Katherine 1901 Russia Albert Mastel John Schell Magdalena
Mastel, Adam 1935 Liebenthal area Terry Kosolofski Albert Mastel Catherine Schell
805 Mastel, Adolph Liebenthal area Monica Anheller Albert Mastel Catherine Schell
806 Mastel, Pauline Liebenthal area Bill Ruckaber Albert Mastel Catherine Schell
Mastel, Mary Liebenthal area Mike Schmidt Albert Mastel Catherine Schell
Mastel, Peter Liebenthal area Josephine Winder Albert Mastel Catherine Schell
Mastel, John Liebenthal area Rosella Herle Albert Mastel Catherine Schell
Mastel, Kathy Liebenthal area Pete Hammel Albert Mastel Catherine Schell
806 Mastel, Andrew 1931 Liebenthal area Josephine Siefert Vincent Mastel Eva Weigel
Mastel, Christine 1927 Liebenthal area Joe Stappler Vincent Mastel Eva Weigel
Mastel, Marie Liebenthal area Peter Schmaltz Vincent Mastel Eva Weigel
Mastel, Rose 1925 Liebenthal area George Thome Vincent Mastel Eva Weigel
Mastel, Ann Liebenthal area Ernest Hildebrand Vincent Mastel Eva Weigel
808 Mastel, Frank Russia Mary Eva Kuntz Michael Mastel Margaret
Mastel, Pauline 1907 Russia Michael Moser Frank Mastel Mary Eva Kuntz
809 Mastel, Adam Russia Barbara Betsch
Mastel, Kilian 1919 Fox Valley district Margaret Eresman Adam Mastel Barbara Betsch
Eresman, Margaret Fox Valley district Kilian Mastel Clements Eresman Magdalena Bischoff
810 Mastel, Maynard 1917 Liebenthal area Catherine Frank Mastel Mary Eva Kuntz
812 Materi, Casper 1920 Irene Wittig Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
Wittig, Irene Burstall, SK Casper Materi Dave Wittig Mary
813 Materi, Joseph 1887 Russia Eva Salwei (1) Wendelin Materi Magdelina Gesi
Materi, Kasper 1910 North Dakota Margaret Klug Joseph Materi Eva Salwei
Materi, Joseph 1887 Russia Florentina Job (2) Wendelin Materi Magdelina Gesi
Materi, Elisabeth 1914 Fox Valley district Steve Heilman Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Wendlin 1916 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Jack 1918 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Joseph 1919 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Roy 1921 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Mathew 1923 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Magdelina 1925 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Pius 1926 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Martin 1928 Fox Valley district Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Eva 1929 Medicine Hat Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, Florentina 1932 Fox Valley Tony Wojtowicz Joseph Materi Florentina Job
Materi, John 1933 Fox Valley Joseph Materi Florentina Job
819 Materi, Wendelin 1888 North Dakota Anna Marie Heck Wendelin Materi Magdelina Gesi
820 Materi, Margaret 1914 Fox Valley district Walter Frey Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
Materi, Peter 1916 Fox Valley district Ann Schmaltz Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
Materi, Martin 1918 Fox Valley district Martina Grimm Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
Materi, Casper 1920 Fox Valley district Irene Wittig Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
Materi, Philip 1920 Fox Valley district Marion Gutfreund Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
Materi, Marcus 1924 Fox Valley district Dorothy Huppe Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
Materi, Frances 1926 Fox Valley district Gordon Anderson Wendelin Materi Anna Marie Heck
828 Metz, Frank 1863 Rastadt, Russia Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Anton Rastadt, Russia Eva Hoff Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Joseph Rastadt, Russia Rose Friedt Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Katherine Rastadt, Russia Anton Friedt Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Gottlieb 1898 Rastadt, Russia Frances Kuntz Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Leokadia 1900 Rastadt, Russia Jacob Frey Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Barbara 1903 Henrietta, Texas George Schmidt Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Frank Henrietta, Texas Katie Fleck Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Thomas 1905 Henrietta, Texas Lena Meuchel Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Anna 1908 Henrietta, Texas Joseph Kuntz Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Monica 1910 Henrietta, Texas Erasmus Stein Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
Metz, Cecilia 1912 Henrietta, Texas John Merkowsky Frank Metz Anna Mary Lerner
826 Merkowsky, John 1911 Rastadt, Russia Cecilia Metz ? Elisabeth Garrecht
832 Meyer, Jacob 1885 Russia Agnes Ressler
Meyer, Jacob 1911 Canada Magdelena Frey Jacob Meyer Agnes Ressler
Frey, Magdalena 1914 Canada Jacob Meyer Peter Frey Pauline Selinger
Meyer, Valentine 1905 Russia Rose Jacob Meyer Agnes Ressler
Meyer, Vincent 1909 Blunski, Russia Agnes Herle Jacob Meyer Agnes Ressler
832 Meyer, Leo 1935 Fox Valley district Betty Weinberger Jacob Meyer Magdalena Frey
Weinberger, Betty 1938 Fox Valley district Leo Frey Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
834 Mican, Joseph 1879 Slovakia Maria Michalka (1) Andreas Mican Veronika Muslik USA 1900, Fox Valley 1911
Mican, Mary USA Joseph Mican Maria Michalka
Mican, Annie USA John Preboy Joseph Mican Maria Michalka
Mican, Joseph USA Joseph Mican Maria Michalka
Mican, Steve USA Joseph Mican Maria Michalka
Mican, Tony USA Joseph Mican Maria Michalka Maria died 1921
Mican, Emily 1913 Canada Andrew Preboy Joseph Mican Maria Michalka
Mican, Cyrill 1921 Canada Joseph Mican Maria Michalka
Mican, Margaret Canada Joseph Mican Frances Salaja (2) married 1925
Mican, Irene Canada Alex Buye Joseph Mican Frances Salaja (2)
Mican, Augustine Canada Joseph Mican Frances Salaja (2)
837 Miller, Ofenius Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Peter E. 1909 Bessarabia, Russia Margaret Schwengler Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Ray Fox Valley district Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Roy Fox Valley district Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Charlie Fox Valley district Esther Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Hilaria Fox Valley district Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn died 1923
Miller, Rose Fox Valley district Peter Dietz Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Molly Fox Valley district Ternes Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Emily Fox Valley district Frank Koch Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Tina Fox Valley district Ehli Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
Miller, Francis Fox Valley district Lerner Ofenius Miller Ottillia Sehn
839 Miller, Frank J 1889 Elsass, Odessa District Florentina Ressler Jakob Mueller Magdalena Pfluger
Ressler, Florentina 1895 Rastadt, Russia Frank Miller Joseph Ressler Veronika Martian
Miller, John 1914 Fox Valley district Mathilda Resch Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Jacob 1919 Fox Valley district Elisabeth Wingenbach Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Christina 1921 Fox Valley district Frank Resch Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, David 1925 Fox Valley district Katherine Mardian Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Frank J. 1926 Fox Valley district Elisabeth Koch Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Valentine 1927 Fox Valley district Clara Leismeister Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Magdalena 1930 Fox Valley district Nicholas Eresman Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Susanna 1932 Fox Valley district George Costea Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Leonard 1934 Fox Valley district Loretta Haaf Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
Miller, Violet 1937 Fox Valley district Edwin Fischer Frank J Miller Florentina Ressler
846 Miller, Frank 1863 Bessarabia, Russia Otillia Kopp Johannes Kopp Rosina Neumann
Miller, Anton 1890 Bessarabia, Russia Theresa Bonagofski Martin Bonagofski Anna Arnold
Miller, Adam 1890 Bessarabia, Russia Frank Miller Otillia Kopp
Miller, Amalia 1902 Bessarabia, Russia Willibald Hoffart Frank Miller Otillia Kopp
Miller, Johanna 1907 Bessarabia, Russia Frank Miller Otillia Kopp
Miller, Cecil Bessarabia, Russia Genevieve Frey Frank Miller Otillia Kopp
Frey, Genevieve 1916 Fox Valley district Cecil Miller Peter Frey, Sr. Agnes Ressler
847 Moser, John Augusta Hudec George Moser Margaret
Hudec, Augusta 1908 Broderick, SK John Moser John Hudec Cecilia
848 Mudry, Nick 1893 Austria Valerie Sabat Nick emigrated in 1912
850 Muhlbeier, Henry Worms, Odessa dist. Elizabeth emigrated 1910
Muhlbeier, Edward Elsie Resch Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, Henry Lenora Kandt Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, Martha Albert Unrath Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, Alvin Stella Kohls Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, Raymond Edna Roth Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, Elsie Hugh Lueck Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, Olinda Earl Haynes Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, William 1927 Fox Valley Homestead Esther Martin Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
Muhlbeier, Arthur Inez Scheller Henry Muhlbeier Elisabeth
851 Mutschler, Christian Elizabeth Huber Christian Mutschler  S Dakota 1883, Canada 1912
Mustchler, Christian 1898 Eureka, SD Louise Schneider Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Jacob 1900 Eureka, SD Christine Rode Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Katherine 1901 Eureka, SD Edward Weiszhaar Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Philip 1903 Eureka, SD Katie Ginther Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Samuel 1904 Eureka, SD Lydia Hieb Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Elizabeth 1906 Eureka, SD William McKee Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Lydia 1909 Lehr, ND Henry Renner Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Ida 1911 Lehr, ND Jack Pallo Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, David 1914 Fox Valley district Anne Link Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, George 1916 Fox Valley district Sarah Martin Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
Mutschler, Martha 1919 Fox Valley district Peter Link Christian Mutschler Elizabeth Huber
853 Mutschler, Harry abt 1925 Fox Valley district Bernice Stuber Christian Mutschler Louise Schneider
857 Mutschler, Melvin 1928 Fox Valley district Estelle Jacob Mutschler Christine Rode
866 Myrol, Knut 1882 Norway Inga Anderson USA 1902, Canada 1910
Myrol, Alice 1911 Fox Valley district Frank Rissling Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
Myrol, Olga Fox Valley district Vernon Sawby Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
Myrol, Ben Fox Valley district Frances Kopp Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
Myrol, Art 1922 Fox Valley district Rosa Kopp Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
Myrol, Alma Fox Valley district John Kasdorf Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
Myrol, Gordon Fox Valley district Jean Semenok Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
Myrol Ruth 1930 Fox Valley district Alan Mcleod Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
869 Nazaruk, Albert 1886 Poland Lena  married in 1911
Nazaruk, Marie 1912 Fox Valley district Albert Nazaruk Lena
Nazaruk, John 1914 Fox Valley district Rose Ternes Albert Nazaruk Lena
Nazaruk, Samuel 1917 Fox Valley district Stella Albert Nazaruk Lena
Nazaruk, Louis 1922 Fox Valley district Albert Nazaruk Lena
Nazaruk, Larry (twin) 1926 Fox Valley district Albert Nazaruk Lena
Nazaruk, Steve (twin) 1926 Fox Valley district Albert Nazaruk Lena
Nazaruk, Ed 1930 Fox Valley district Joan Albert Nazaruk Lena
876 Obrigewitch, Nicholas 1889 Dickinson, ND Philomena Selinger
873 Obritsch, Jack 1914 Fox Valley district Frances Denis Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obrigewitch, Sophie Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obrigewitch, Rosalie Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obritsch, Agnes Fox Valley district Nick Garrecht Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obrigewitch, Betty Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obrigewitch, Kay Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obrigewitch, Tillie Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obritsch, Frank Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obritsch, John Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obritsch, Gregor Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
Obritsch, Joseph Jack 1927 Fox Valley district Nicholas Obrigewitch Philomena Selinger
880 Oster, Peter 1866 Friedental, Russia Eva Gunther Peter Oster Wilhelmena Bohlender emigrated to Canada 1913
Oster, Christian Katherine Leno Peter Oster Eva Gunther
Oster, Peter Caroline Frey Peter Oster Eva Gunther
Oster, Fred Alma Rollawitz
Oster, Adam Anna Rust Peter Oster Eva Gunther
Oster Eva Nathaniel Graumann Peter Oster Eva Gunther
Oster, Rosina Fredrick, Lachenmea Peter Oster Eva Gunther
Oster, Katrina Peter Vogel Peter Oster Eva Gunther
Oster, Elizabeth Alexandra Ott Peter Oster Eva Gunther
Oster, Arthur Eleanor Mutschler Adam Oster Anna Rust
Mutschler, Eleanor Arthur Oster Christian Mutschler Louise Schneider
881 Paul, Rochus Emmenthal, Bess. Marianna Engel emigrated to Canada 1929
Paul, Joseph Emmenthal, Bess. Rochus Paul Marianna Engel
Paul, Leocakia Emmenthal, Bess. Rochus Paul Marianna Engel
Paul, Hilaria 1930 Fox Valley district Rochus Paul Marianna Engel
Paul, Rose Marie 1934 Fox Valley district Rochus Paul Marianna Engel
882 Pingert, Nick 1896 Hungary Magdalena Haaf
884 Ponto, Ferdinand 1889 Cogeleac, Dobrudja Pauline Pohl emigrated to North Dakota 1910
Ponto, Benjamin 1915 Fox Valley district Ferdinand Ponto Pauline Pohl
Ponto, Raymond 1918 Fox Valley district Ferdinand Ponto Pauline Pohl
Ponto, Herbert 1921 Maidstone district Ferdinand Ponto Pauline Pohl
Ponto, Milton 1923 Maidstone district Ferdinand Ponto Pauline Pohl
Ponto, Ada 1924 Maidstone district Ferdinand Ponto Pauline Pohl
Ponto, Kenneth 1926 Maidstone district Ferdinand Ponto Pauline Pohl
Ponto, Joan 1932 Lashburn district Ferdinand Ponto Pauline Pohl
885 Potiuk, Fred 1907 Ukraine Irene Wilk emigrated to Canada 1928
Wilk, Irene Fred Potiuk Kasmir Wilk
Potiuk, Tekla 1904 Ukraine John Sowinski sister to Fred Potiuk
888 Preboy, Andrew 1900 Slovakia Amelia  Mican John Preboy Teresia Kaducsak emigrated 1907
Preboy, Pearl 1930 Fox Valley district Andrew Preboy Amelia Mican (Michalka
Preboy, Sylvia 1932 Fox Valley district Andrew Preboy Amelia Mican (Michalka
Preboy, Judith 1935 Fox Valley district Andrew Preboy Amelia Mican (Michalka
Preboy, Kenneth 1942 Fox Valley district Andrew Preboy Amelia Mican (Michalka
Preboy, Connie 1949 Fox Valley district Andrew Preboy Amelia Mican (Michalka
889 Preboy, John 1891 Slovakia Annie Mican (Michalka) John Preboy Teresia Kaducsak emigrated 1907
Preboy, Emily John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
Preboy, Joseph John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
Preboy, Albert 1922 Celine Wingerter John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
Preboy, Margaret John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
Preboy, Jeanette Eugene Anton John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
Preboy Johnny John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
Preboy, Geraldine John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
Preboy. Annette John Preboy (1891) Annie Mican
891 Reinboldt, Anton 1863 Neusatz, Crimea Magdalena Waltz Joseph Reinboldt Katherina Fauth emigrated to Canada 1913
Reinboldt, Francis Russia Julianna Bosch Anton Reinboldt Magdalena Waltz
Reinboldt, Nickodemus Russia Anton Reinboldt Magdalena Waltz
Reinboldt, Sebastian 1886 Russia Anton Reinboldt Magdalena Waltz
Reinboldt, Christina 1889 Crimea Martin Vollman Anton Reinboldt Magdalena Waltz
Reinboldt, Johannes 1906 Russia Theckla Paul Anton Reinboldt Magdalena Waltz
Reinboldt, George Russia Mary Volk Anton Reinboldt Magdalena Waltz
Volk, Mary George Reinboldt Barnabus Volk Helen Leintz
Reinboldt, Anton Rastadt, SK Anton Reinboldt Magdalena Waltz
894 Reinboldt, Delores 1937 Fox Valley district George Reinboldt Mary Volk
Reinboldt, Joan 1939 Fox Valley district Bill Wilk George Reinboldt Mary Volk
Reinboldt, Donald 1942 Fox Valley district Margaret Riffel George Reinboldt Mary Volk
Reinboldt, Earl 1947 Fox Valley district George Reinboldt Mary Volk
Reinboldt, Neil 1952 Fox Valley district Celine Preboy George Reinboldt Mary Volk
895 Reinboldt, Frank Jr. 1919 Fox Valley district Francis Reinboldt Julianna Bosch moved to Cut Knife area 1926
Reinboldt, John 1923 Fox Valley district Francis Reinboldt Julianna Bosch
Reinboldt, Joe 1924 Fox Valley district Francis Reinboldt Julianna Bosch
Reinboldt, Elisabeth 1926 Fox Valley district Francis Reinboldt Julianna Bosch
Reinboldt, Frederick 1930 Cut Knife, SK Francis Reinboldt Julianna Bosch
Reinboldt, June 1941 Cut Knife, SK Francis Reinboldt Julianna Bosch
900 Renner, Henry 1907 Lydia Mutschler (1909)
Renner, Emil brother to Henry
Renner, John brother to Henry
Renner, Alvin 1928 Fox Valley district Alberta Dorge Henry Renner Lydia Mutschler
Renner. Ella 1929 Fox Valley district Morris Lazarowich Henry Renner Lydia Mutschler
Renner, Otto Ukraine Bertha Balke emmigrated 1925/26
Renner, Anna 1927 Fox Valley district Rudolph Hauck Otto Renner Bertha Balke
Renner, Elsie 1930 Fox Valley district Willian Wiebe Otto Renner Bertha Balke
Renner, Irvine 1937 Fox Valley district Vigrinia Drabiuk Otto Renner Bertha Balke
902 Renner, Rochus 1892 Odessa district, Russia Ottillia Ebenal Anton Renner Eva Hirsch took up homestead 1913
Renner, Philip 1914 Richmound district Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, Eva 1919 Richmound district Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, Madeline 1921 Richmound district Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, Roy A. 1922 Yuma, Colorado Josephine Weinberger Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, Emma 1923 Yuma, Colorado Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, Leo 1924 Yuma, Colorado Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, John 1927 Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, Rose 1930 Fox Valley district Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
Renner, Dorothy 1936 Fox Valley district Rochus Renner Ottillia Ebenal
903 Resch, Frank Christina Miller married 1939
Miller, Christina 1921 Fox Valley district Frank Resch Franz Joseph Miller Florentina Ressler
904 Ressler, Nickodemus 1899 Odessa district, Russia Katherine Sieferling Joseph Ressler Veronica Martian
Sieferling, Katherina 1903 Kronau, SK Nick Ressler Fred Sieferling Natalie Reinhardt
Ressler, Florence 1922 Fox Valley Homestead George Garrecht Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
Ressler, Emelia 1924 Fox Valley Homestead Walter Eresman Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
Ressler, Monica 1925 Mortlach, SK Darrel Schinzel Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
Ressler, Anne Mry 1927 Mortlach, SK Bill Janzer Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
Ressler, Joseph 1928 Mortlach, SK Bernadette Vetter Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
Ressler, Magdalena 1930 Fox Valley district Peter Wilk Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
Ressler, Caroline 1932 Fox Valley district Lloyd Kaglea Nick Ressler Katherine Sieferling
906 Richter, Lawrence  1891 Kandel, Odessa distr. Barbara Weisbeck Adam Richter Catherine came to Vibank, SK 1911
Weisbeck, Barbara 1895 Selz, Odessa distr. Lawrence Richter Franz Joseph Weisbeck Elizabeth Schall married 1914
Richter, Elizabeth 1915 Vibank, SK Tony Seiler Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, John 1916 Vibank, SK Tillie Sali Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Katherine 1919 Fox Valley district Abraham Penner Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Angeline 1921 Fox Valley district Adam Seiler Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Adam 1923 Fox Valley district Jean Erdmode Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Mary 1925 Fox Valley district Steve Yewchuk Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Wendlin 1927 Fox Valley district Grace Perry Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Meinrad 1929 Fox Valley district Ann Victoria Miller Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Frank 1931 Fox Valley district Emmas Bressler Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Joseph 1933 Fox Valley district Inez Gerlitz Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Michael 1935 Fox Valley district Bernice Rubbelke Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Rose Marie 1937 Fox Valley district Edwin Perry Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Peter Paul 1940 Richmound district Helen Martin Lawrence Richter Barbara Weisbeck
Richter, Nicholas 1942 Richmound district
909 Ries, Joseph Adam 1892 Crimea, Russia Elisabeth Bosch Adam Ries Paulina Hermann came to Canada 1911.  (Reis)
Bosch, Elisabeth 1898 Crimea Joseph Adam Ries Frederick Bosch Magdalena Neigum
Ries, Gottlieb Fox Valley district Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Katherine Fox Valley district Joe Steinkey Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Pauline 1920 Fox Valley district Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, John 1921 Fox Valley district Margaret Hintz Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Roy Fox Valley district Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries. Magdalena 1926 Fox Valley district Peter Schmaltz Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries. Annie 1927 Fox Valley district John F. Hintz Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Rosemarie Fox Valley district Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Elizabeth Fox Valley district Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Joseph Jr. 1936 Fox Valley district Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Adam Fox Valley district Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
Ries, Frederick 1941 Fox Valley district Lillian Pedersen Joseph Adam Ries Elisabeth Bosch
910 Ries, Joseph 1876 Landau, Beresan Amalia Bosch Jacob Reis Theresa note spelling change Reis to Ries
Ries, Freddy Russia Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch family emigrated 1911
Ries, John 1907 Russia Dorothy Feist Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Anna Catherine 1909 Russia Johannes Lauer Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Katie Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Peter Henry Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Phillip John Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Joseph J. 1915 Prelate district Rosina Worth Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Elizabeth Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Emily Ann Prelate district George Dutschaks Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Anton Peter Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Gustave Henry Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Frank Joseph Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Bertha Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Pius Prelate district Ethel McKenzie Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Monica Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Alois Prelate district Carol Heatherington Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Magdalena Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Clara Prelate district Ludwig bitz Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Freddy 1931 Prelate district Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
911 Ries, Joseph J. 1915 Prelate district Rosina Worth Joseph Ries Amalia Bosch
Ries, Joseph Philip 1938 Fox Valley district Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Marie Ann 1940 Leader, SK Ron Weiss Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Anton 1941 Prelate, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Josephine 1942 Prelate, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Bernice 1944 Prelate, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Allan Gordon 1945 Fox Valley, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Margaret 1946 Leader, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Marlene 1948 Prelate, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Bernadette 1954 Prelate, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Isabell  1958 Leader, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
Ries, Dwayne 1963 Leader, SK Joseph J. Ries Rosina Worth
913 Riffel, Gabriel 1887 Russia Bulgaria Liebel (1887) emigrated to Canada 1908
Riffel, Dorthy 1906 Russia Gabriel Riffel Bulgaria Liebel
Riffel, Vincent 1914 Fox Valley district Rose Schmaltz Gabriel Riffel Bulgaria Liebel
Riffel, Irene 1937 Fox Valley district Raymond Koch Vincent Riffel Rose Schmaltz
Riffel, Margaret Rose 1943 Fox Valley district Donald Reinboldt Vincent Riffel Rose Schmaltz
Riffel, Louise 1952 Fox Valley district Tom Sandau Vincent Riffel Rose Schmaltz
914 Rissling, Frank 1907 Dobrudja, Romania Alice Myrol Joseph Rissling Elisabeth Steier
Myrol, Alice 1911 Maple Creek, SK Frank Rissling Knut Myrol Inga Anderson
Rissling, Loretta 1934 Fort San, SK Frank Rissling Alice Myrol
Rissling, Laurallne 1943 Wilkie, SK Frank Rissling Alice Myrol
Rissling, Lorne 1948 Wilkie, SK Frank Rissling Alice Myrol
Rissling, Larry 1951 Wilkie, SK Frank Rissling Alice Myrol
916 Rissling, Frank 1937 Prelate, SK Gloria Spavor Joseph C. Rissling Eugenia Ida Fetsch
Spavor, Gloria 1944 Prelate, SK Frank Squeaky Rissling Tom Spavor Mary Dola
918 Rode, Andreas 1876 Atmagea, Romania Augusta Krause
Rode, Mathew 1889 Romania Carrie Werth Andreas Rode Augusta Krause
Rode, Ferdinand 1903 Atmagea, Romania Andreas Rode Augusta Krause
Rode, Christine 1907 Atmagea, Romania Jakob Mutschler Andreas Rode Augusta Krause
Rode, Christian 1910 Atmagea, Romania Mary Bryskal Andreas Rode Augusta Krause
Rode, Samuel 1912 North Dakota Emma Ott Andreas Rode Augusta Krause
Rode, Emilie 1915 Fox Valley district David Herter Andreas Rode Augusta Krause
Rode, Martha 1919 Fox Valley district Frederick Ponto Andreas Rode Augusta Krause
920 Rode, Ethel 1939 Fox Valley, SK Samuel Rode Emma Ott
Rode, Bervin 1940 Fox Valley, SK Samuel Rode Emma Ott
Rode, Dalton 1941 Fox Valley, SK Samuel Rode Emma Ott
Rode, Larry 1943 Prelate, SK Samuel Rode Emma Ott
Rode, Dennis 1945 Moose Jaw, SK Samuel Rode Emma Ott
Rode, Jerome 1950 Moosomin, SK Samuel Rode Emma Ott
921 Roth, Adolph 1892 Romania Sophia Ponto  Karl Roth Wilhelmina
Ponto, Sophia 1891 Romania Adolph Roth Gottlieb Ponto Eva
Roth, Rudolph 1916 Fox Valley Homestead Adolf Roth Sophia Ponto 
Roth, Wilhelmina 1918 Fox Valley Homestead Emanuel Heller Adolf Roth Sophia Ponto 
Roth, Jakob 1920 Fox Valley Homestead Adolf Roth Sophia Ponto 
Roth, Raymond 1922 Fox Valley Homestead Adolf Roth Sophia Ponto 
Roth, Hilda 1925 Fox Valley Homestead Adolf Roth Sophia Ponto 
Roth, Elizabeth 1927 Fox Valley Homestead Adolf Roth Sophia Ponto 
923 Roth, John 1884 Rosental, Russia Barbara Haaf  Michael Roth Marianne Kuntz
Haaf, Barbara 1892 Christina, Russia John Roth George Haaf Melina Buscholl
Roth, Katie John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, Martin John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, Mike John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, George John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, Nick John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, Elizabeth John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, Magdalena John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, Charles John Roth Barbara Haaf
Roth, Barbara John Roth Barbara Haaf
924 Roth, William 1906 Romania Mary Ganert Karl Roth Wilhelmina
Roth, Albert Fox Valley district William Roth Mary Ganert
Roth, Melvin Fox Valley district William Roth Mary Ganert
Roth, Irvin Fox Valley district William Roth Mary Ganert
Roth, Verna Fox Valley district William Roth Mary Ganert
Roth, Naomi Fox Valley district William Roth Mary Ganert
926 Ruckaber, John 1886 Simferopol, Crimea Catherine Vollman (1) Wilhelm Ruckaber Maria Kuhn
Ruckaber, Henry 1910 Crimea Beatrice Ries John Ruckaber Catherine Vollman (1)
Ruckaber, Aloyious 1911 Fox Valley district John Ruckaber Catherine Vollman (1)
Ruckaber, John 1913 Fox Valley district John Ruckaber Catherine Vollman (1)
Ruckaber, Monica 1914 Fox Valley district John Ruckaber Catherine Vollman (1)
Ruckaber, Regina 1916 Fox Valley district Jack Ingenthrone John Ruckaber Catherine Vollman (1)
Ruckaber, Bill 1917 Fox Valley district Pauline Mastel John Ruckaber Catherine Vollman (1)
Ruckaber, Christina 1921 Fox Valley district Mike Coderre John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Peter 1923 Fox Valley district Wilhelmina Mardian John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Philip 1924 Fox Valley district Bernice Chuckry John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Jakob 1927 Fox Valley district Anne Volk John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Clement 1929 Fox Valley district Elizabeth Steinbach John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Ann 1931 Fox Valley district Zack Bonogofski John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Emmanuel 1933 Fox Valley district Mary Schneider John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Helen 1934 Fox Valley district Camille Martin John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Ruckaber, Ralph 1935 Fox Valley district Eleanor Demchenko John Ruckaber Maria Fleckenstein (2)
Winter, Joseph 1913 Fox Valley district Elizabeth Ries Edmund Winter (1) Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Raymond 1914 Fox Valley district Hilda Riehl Edmund Winter (1) Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Julious 1916 Fox Valley district Elizabeth Eresman Edmund Winter (1) Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Leonard 1917 Fox Valley district Magdalena Vollman Edmund Winter (1) Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Edmond 1919 Fox Valley district Edmund Winter (1) Maria Fleckenstein
Fleckenstein, Maria 1894 Russia Edmund Winter (1) Peter Fleckenstein Christina Fetter
931 Sauer, Anton (Tony) 1905 Romania Sigried Glass Martin Sauer Elizabeth Sahling
Sauer, Delores 1939 Fox Valley district Anton Sauer Sigried Glass
Sauer, Ron 1940 Fox Valley district Anton Sauer Sigried Glass
Sauer, Audrey 1943 Fox Valley district Anton Sauer Sigried Glass
Sauer, Karen 1947 Fox Valley district Anton Sauer Sigried Glass
932 Sauer, John 1894 Bukovina, Romania Martin Sauer Elizabeth Sahling
Sauer, Frank 1896 Bukovina, Romania Martin Sauer Elizabeth Sahling
Sauer, Elisabeth 1898 Bukovina, Romania Martin Sauer Elizabeth Sahling
Sauer, Carl 1899 Bukovina, Romania Ida Meyer Martin Sauer Elizabeth Sahling
Sauer, Joseph 1902 Bukovina, Romania Elsie Jackle Martin Sauer Elizabeth Sahling
Sauer, Emily 1906 Bukovina, Romania Martin Sauer Elizabeth Sahling
Sauer, Russel 1930 Fox Valley district Carl Sauer Ida Meyer
Sauer, Kenneth 1932 Fox Valley district Carl Sauer Ida Meyer
Sauer, Lloyd 1934 Fox Valley district Carl Sauer Ida Meyer
Sauer, Donald 1937 Fox Valley district Carl Sauer Ida Meyer
Sauer, Loretta 1940 Fox Valley district Carl Sauer Ida Meyer
Sauer, Martin 1860 Bukovina, Romania Elizabeth Sahling came to Canada 1911
936 Sayler, Ludwig 1866 Russia emigrated to Eureka, SD 
Sayler, Emanuel 1902 North Dakota Emma Hagel (1904) Ludwig Sayler
Sayler, Walter 1920 Fox Valley district Marjorie Larson Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Gladys Fox Valley district Elmer Leiske Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Abbie Fox Valley district Arnold Schmidt Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Goldie 1926 Fox Valley district Raymond Triebwasser Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Viola 1929 Fox Valley district Walter Winkler Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Leo 1931 Fox Valley district Bernice Winkler Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Vern 1933 Fox Valley district Dorothy Winkler Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Leslie Fox Valley district Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
Sayler, Delores 1942 Fox Valley district Allen Tkachuk Emanuel Sayler Emma Hagel
944 Haaf, Kathryn 1931 Fox Valley district Adam Schafer Raymond Haaf Suzanne Usselman
944 Scherer, George Russia Margarita Burbus emigrated to Nebraska, USA
Scherer, George Russia George Scherer Margarita Burbus
Scherer, Ludwig Russia Pauline Blinas George Scherer Margarita Burbus
Scherer, William 1891 Worms, Odessa dist. Anne Marie Weisschadel George Scherer Margarita Burbus
Scherer, Peter Russia George Scherer Margarita Burbus
Scherer, Elizabeth Russia ? Heckenlible George Scherer Margarita Burbus
Scherer, Margaret Russia ? Heib George Scherer Margarita Burbus
Scherer, Katherine Russia ? Berreth George Scherer Margarita Burbus
944 Scherer, Jacob Sr. Russia Karolina Hoffer George Scherer Margarita Burbus Scherer emigrated to USA
Hoffer, Karolina Germany Jacob Scherer, Sr. Michael Hoffer Margarita Kirschman Hoffer emigrated to Leed, ND
Scherer, Sarah USA William Munsch Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer
Scherer, Lydia USA Dan Rexin Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer died 1932
Scherer, Jacob 1885 USA Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer
Scherer, Arthur USA Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer died Maple Creek 1987
Scherer, Emil Canada Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer
Scherer, Emma Canada Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer
Scherer, Esther 1921 Canada Adolph "Slim" Lohrer Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer
Scherer, Teddy Canada Wesley Smith Jacob Scherer, Sr. Karolina Hoffer died at age 12
950 Scherer, Eva ? Weisschadel Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
Scherer, Edward Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
Scherer, Reinhold Alice Scherer Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
Scherer, Ferdinand Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
Scherer, Edmond Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
Scherer, Bertha ? Berreth Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
Scherer, Frieda ? Drugner Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
Scherer, Pauline Ludwig Scherer Pauline Blinas
950 Weisschadel, Anne M. 1901 Bessarabia, Russia William Scherer married in Surprise, SK 1919
Scherer, Ida Freda 1920 Fox Valley district William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel died 1928
Scherer, Alice 1921 Fox Valley district Reinhold Scherer William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Albert 1924 Fox Valley district Laurine Maser William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Mary 1926 Fox Valley district Andrew Stapelton William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Magdalena 1928 Fox Valley district Frank Stapelton William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Ida 1929 Fox Valley district Henry Stapelton William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Hilda 1933 Fox Valley district Harold Schmidt William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Kenneth 1935 Fox Valley district Doris Bender William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Richard Gilbert 1937 Fox Valley district Arlene Hogg William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
Scherer, Ruth Mabel 1943 Fox Valley district Eddy Sturm William Scherer Anne M. Weisschadel
951 Scherger, Conrad Russia Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, Salome 1903 München, Beresan George M. Ferrer Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, Margaret 1905 München, Beresan Joseph Scherger Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, John 1909 München, Beresan Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, Ottilie 1911 München, Beresan Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, Joseph 1919 Fox Valley district Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug died 3 yrs old
Scherger, Mary Fox Valley district Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, George Fox Valley district Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, Frank Fox Valley district Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
Scherger, Muryl Rose Fox Valley district Conrad Scherger Elizabeth Klug
952 Scherger, Leon 1924 Liebenthal area Margaret Heck Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Bertha 1926 Liebenthal area John. J. Wingenbach Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Anton 1927 Liebenthal area Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Martin 1928 Liebenthal area Theresa Heck Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Loretta 1931 Liebenthal area Roy Both Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Margaret 1933 Liebenthal area Walther Roth(1) Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Leonard 1936 Liebenthal area Lillian Kuss Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Theresia 1937 Liebenthal area John McGhee Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Edward 1941 Liebenthal area Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Bernard 1942 Liebenthal area Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Beatrice 1944 Liebenthal area Valentine Wickenheiser Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Irene 1947 Liebenthal area Gordon Guglich Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
Scherger, Monica 1949 Liebenthal area Ken Bischoff Joseph Scherger Margaret Scherger
954 Scheuffele, John 1854 Katharina Mittleider John died 1928
955 Schlosser, Frank 1903 Russia Barbara Engler Clements Schlosser (?) Rosalia Usselman (?) came to Canada 1914
Schlosser, Frank L. 1926 Fox Valley district Hildegard Jackle Frank Schlosser Barbara Engler
Schlosser, John D. 1928 Fox Valley district Margaret Elash Frank Schlosser Barbara Engler
Schlosser, Rose 1929 Fox Valley district Bernard Zubot Frank Schlosser Barbara Engler
Schlosser, Mary 1932 Fox Valley district Albert Craven Frank Schlosser Barbara Engler
Schlosser, Donald 1943 Fox Valley district Pearl Bender Frank Schlosser Barbara Engler
960 Schmaltz, Peter 1870 Kandel, Odessa distr. Elisabeth Keller Ludwig Schmaltz Marianna Schneider emigrated to ND 1889
Schmaltz, Louis 1892 North Dakota Katharina Mastel Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Peter P. 1893 Hague, North Dakota Margaretha Dietz Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Maria Anna 1895 Hague, North Dakota Franz Buscholl Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Anton 1896 Hague, North Dakota Barbara Hirsch Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Joseph 1899 Hague, North Dakota Amalia Rissling Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Christian 1900 Hague, North Dakota Magdalena Leismeister -1 Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Franz 1904 Hague, North Dakota Rosa Berger Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, James 1906 Hague, North Dakota Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Philip 1909 Canada Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
Schmaltz, Rochus 1914 Canada Peter Schmaltz Elisabeth Keller
961 Schmaltz, Alex 1917 Saskatchewan Mary Hitcherick Peter P. Schmaltz Margaretha Dietz
Schmaltz, Rose 1919 Saskatchewan Vincent Riffel Peter P. Schmaltz Margaretha Dietz
Schmaltz, Ann Saskatchewan Peter Materi Peter P. Schmaltz Margaretha Dietz
Schmaltz, Elisabeth Saskatchewan George Donison Peter P. Schmaltz Margaretha Dietz
Schmaltz, Margaret Saskatchewan Tom Meyers Peter P. Schmaltz Margaretha Dietz
Schmaltz, Peter Saskatchewan Pearl Chisholm - 1 Peter P. Schmaltz Margaretha Dietz
Schmaltz, Peter Saskatchewan Marie Mastel - 2 Peter P. Schmaltz Margaretha Dietz
960 Schmaltz, Peter 1925 Prelate district Magdalena Ries Joseph Schmaltz Amelia Rissling
962 Schmaltz, Frank Prelate district Betty Wuitchik Joseph Schmaltz Amelia Rissling
Schmaltz, Ron 1947 Prelate district Mildred Duchscherer Frank Schmaltz Betty Wuitchik
963 Schmidt, Andrew 1896 Russia Eva Werner - 1
966 Schmidt, Paul Russia Mary Gross Peter Schmidt Anna Marie
Schmidt, Michael Liebental district Mary Mastel Paul Schmidt Mary Grross
964 Schmidt, George Liebental district Elizabeth Kunz Paul Schmidt Mary Grross married 1953
Schmidt, Anna Marie Liebental district Leon Lutz Paul Schmidt Mary Grross
Schmidt, Ronald Liebental district Caroline Meier Paul Schmidt Mary Grross
Schmidt, Joseph Liebental district Cecile Turgeon Paul Schmidt Mary Grross
Schmidt, Peter Liebental district Marion Gramlech Paul Schmidt Mary Grross
965 Gross, Mary 1901 Krasna, Bessarabia Paul Schmidt Ronald Gross Sophia
967 Schmidt, Wendelin Katherine Tumbach married 1923
Schmidt, Margaret 1925 Prelate district Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
Schmidt, Anna 1927 Prelate district Mike Kosolofski Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
Schmidt, Rosa 1928 Prelate district Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
Schmidt, Fred 1930 Prelate district Pauline Trudel Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
Schmidt, Lillian 1933 Prelate district Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
Schmidt, Dick 1939 Empress, AB Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
Schmidt, Ronald 1944 Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
Schmidt, Wayne 1946 Noreen Schall Wendelin Schmidt Katherine Tumbach
969 Schmitke. John abt 1891 Romania Mary homesteaded 1913
Schmitke, John bef 1913 North Dakota John Schmitke Mary family moved to Maidstone 1921
Schmitke, Samual bef 1913 North Dakota John Schmitke Mary
Schmitke, Terriss 1914 Alberta John Schmitke Mary
Schmitke, Hilda 1916 Fox Valley district John Schmitke Mary
Schmitke, George 1919 Fox Valley district John Schmitke Mary
973 Schneider, Andreas 1869 Mannheim, Odessa Ursula Rissling Ignatz Schneider Marion Hagel
Rissling, Ursula 1870 Mannheim, Odessa Andreas Schneider Joseph Rissling Clara Scheile
Schneider, Christian 1896 Mannheim, Odessa Margaret Kraft Andreas Schneider Ursula Rissling
Schneider, Frank 1898 Mannheim, Odessa Odelia Materi (1) Andreas Schneider Ursula Rissling Regatha Bischoff (2)
Schneider, Margaret 1899 Mannheim, Odessa Anton Seifert Andreas Schneider Ursula Rissling
Schneider, Magdalena 1901 Mannheim, Odessa Bernhard Hintz Andreas Schneider Ursula Rissling
Schneider, Jakob 1902 Mannheim, Odessa Eulalia Sehn Andreas Schneider Ursula Rissling
Schneider, Mary 1904 Mannheim, Odessa Mike Martin (1) Andreas Schneider Ursula Rissling Lambert Rissling (2)
975 Schneider, Katie 1922 Fox Valley district Lawrence Sehn Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
Schneider, Mary Fox Valley district John Moser Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
Schneider, Tony Fox Valley district Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
Schneider, Joseph Fox Valley district Mary Rissling Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
Schneider, Tillie Fox Valley district Tony Rissling Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
Schneider, John 1932 Fox Valley district Francis Steinbach Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
Schneider, Regina Fox Valley district Ted Tsakas Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
Schneider, Lorraine Fox Valley district Mike Guckert Christ Schneider Margaret Kraft
978 Schneider, Magdalena 1917 Fox Valley district Eligor Sehn Frank Schneider Odelia Materi
Schneider, Mary 1918 Fox Valley district Joseph Sehn Frank Schneider Odelia Materi
Schneider, Pauline 1919 Fox Valley district Nick Haaf Frank Schneider Odelia Materi
Schneider, Rose 1921 Fox Valley district Rueben Streich (1) Frank Schneider Odelia Materi
Schneider, George Fox Valley district Rose Eresman Frank Schneider Odelia Materi
Schneider, Ben Fox Valley district Elma Rinke Frank Schneider Odelia Materi
Schneider, Adam 1925 Fox Valley district Elizabeth Hittel Frank Schneider Odelia Materi
Schneider, Anne Fox Valley district Tony Wagner Frank Schneider Regatha Bischoff
Schneider, Paul Fox Valley district Martina Wagner Frank Schneider Regatha Bischoff
Schneider, Josephine Fox Valley district Peter Koch Frank Schneider Regatha Bischoff
Schneider, Veronica Fox Valley district Tony Dirk Frank Schneider Regatha Bischoff
Schneider, Anna Marie Fox Valley district Fred Syroiska Frank Schneider Regatha Bischoff
982 Schneider, Eligor 1925 Fox Valley district Rosemarie Ries Jacob Schneider Eulalia Sehn
Schneider, Michael Fox Valley district Rose Schafer Jacob Schneider Eulalia Sehn
Schneider, Mary 1928 Fox Valley district Albert Schwengler Jacob Schneider Eulalia Sehn
Frank, Schneider 1930 Fox Valley district Elizabeth Ries Jacob Schneider Eulalia Sehn
Schneider, Anton 1938 Fox Valley district Darlene Schuster Jacob Schneider Eulalia Sehn
981 Schneider, Jakob Russia ?? Christina Erfle (1) Elisabeth Loewen (2)
Schneider, Dan Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Charlie Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Ben Ann Buye Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, George Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Philip Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Adam Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Dave Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Tina Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Frieda Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Martha Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Pauline Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Katie Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
Schneider, Louise Jakob Schneider Christina Erfle
993 Schwab, Anthony 1915 Revenue, SK Rose Haaf Ignatz Schwab Barbara Grad
994 Schwan, Otto Elisabeth Koch
995 Schwengler, Joseph Russia Elisabeth Mastel
Schwengler, Michael 1903 Russia Johanna Weigel Joseph Scwengler Elisabeth Mastel
Schwengler, Eva 1907 Russia Mark Giesinger Joseph Scwengler Elisabeth Mastel
Schwengler, Ricardia 1909 Russia Joachim Weigel Joseph Scwengler Elisabeth Mastel
Schwengler, Joe 1912 Fox Valley Homestead Elisabeth Hittel Joseph Scwengler Elisabeth Mastel
Schwengler, Albert 1918 Fox Valley Homestead Mary Schneider Joseph Scwengler Elisabeth Mastel
1001 Heller, Conrad Katherina
Heller, Fred
Heller, Conrad
Heller, Fernie
Heller, Dollie 1917 Maple Creek district Rudolph Sees
Heller, Emanuel 1919 Minnie Roth
Heller, Annie
Heller, Sam
Heller, Bill 1928 Fox Valley
1003 Sehn, Gabriel Krasna, Bessarabia Armelia Hintz (1894) Anton Sehn Maria
Sehn, Eligor 1914 Fox Valley Homestead Magdalena Schneider Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, Bernhard 1915 Fox Valley Homestead Margaret Wagner Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn. Nellie 1916 Fox Valley Homestead Anton Dies (1) Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz Peter Bischoff (2)
Sehn, Adam Fox Valley Homestead Katherine Garrecht Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, Pete Fox Valley Homestead Lydia Dirk Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, Exi 1920 Fox Valley Homestead Elisabeth Dies Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, Tony 1923 Fox Valley Homestead Mary Steinkey Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, Frank Fox Valley Homestead Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, Conrad 1924 Fox Valley Homestead Lorraine Volk Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, Gabriel (Gabe) Fox Valley Homestead Josephine Grimm Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
Sehn, John Fox Valley Homestead Caroline Eresman Gabriel Sehn Armelia Hintz
1005 Sehn, Eligor A. Bessarabia, Russia Valeria
Sehn, Joe Fox Valley Homestead Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
Sehn, Anton. Fox Valley Homestead Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
Sehn, Nick Fox Valley Homestead Rose Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
Sehn, Jack Fox Valley Homestead Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
Sehn, Ann Fox Valley Homestead Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
Sehn, Clara Fox Valley Homestead Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
Sehn, Katherine Fox Valley Homestead Martin Ternes Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
Sehn, Eva Fox Valley Homestead Eligor A. Sehn Valeria
1020 Sehn, Timotheus 1879 Krasna, Bessarabia Johanna Mueller Johannes Soehn Katharina Boetz
Sehn, Linus 1908 Krasna, Bessarabia Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
Sehn, Gabe  1911 Fox Valley Homestead Magdalena Seifert Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
Sehn, John 1913 Fox Valley Homestead Magdalena Bischoff Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
Sehn, Joseph 1915 Fox Valley Homestead Mary Schneider Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
Sehn, Anna Marie 1917 Fox Valley Homestead Wendel Harty Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
Sehn, Irenous (Ray) 1918 Fox Valley Homestead Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
Sehn, Edward 1920 Fox Valley Homestead Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
Sehn, Lawrence 1922 Fox Valley Homestead Katie Schneider Timotheus Sehn Johanna Mueller
1026 Seifert, Anton 1891 Balmas, Odessa district Margaret Schneider Philipp Seifert Elisabeth Materi
Schneider, Margaret 1889 Mannheim, Odessa Anton Seifert Andreas Schneider Ursual Rissling
Seifert, Magdalena 1916 Fox Valley district Gabriel Sehn Anton Seifert Margaret Schneider
Seifert, Philip 1917 Fox Valley district Lowney Hittel Anton Seifert Margaret Schneider
Seifert, Mary 1918 Fox Valley district Joseph Hittel Anton Seifert Margaret Schneider
Seifert, Emma 1923 Fox Valley district Frank Bachmeier Anton Seifert Margaret Schneider
Seifert, Rose 1927 Fox Valley district David Derheim Anton Seifert Margaret Schneider
Seifert, Josephine 1935 Fox Valley district Andrew Mastel Anton Seifert Margaret Schneider
1032 Sellinger, Meinrad 1892 Rastadt, Odessa Magdalena Keller Heironymus Sellinger Maria Eva Gartner
Sellinger, Philip 1915 Fox Valley district Bernie Hudec Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, Florentina 1918 Fox Valley district Adam Kuss Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, Harry 1920 Fox Valley district Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, Margaret 1922 Fox Valley district Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, Peter 1924 Fox Valley district Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, Anton 1927 Fox Valley district Francis Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, Rose 1929 Fox Valley district Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, Leo 1932 Fox Valley district Mary Hudec Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
Sellinger, John 1934 Fox Valley district Cecilia Hudec Meinrad Sellinger Magdalena Keller
1036 Selseth, Engebright 1874 Norway Jensine Nygaard came to Fox Valley 1910 from ND
Selseth, Julia 1902 Petersburg, ND Arne Dalen Eli Selseth Jensine Nygaard
Selseth, Synneve 1902 Petersburg, ND Joseph Rudolph Wagner Eli Selseth Jensine Nygaard
1040 Flemmer, Esther Joe Sitter Philipp Flemmer Matilda
Flemmer, Johnny Philipp Flemmer Matilda
Flemmer, Ted Philipp Flemmer Matilda
Flemmer, Paul Philipp Flemmer Matilda
Flemmer, Rose Anderst Philipp Flemmer Matilda
Flemmer, Molly Shearer Philipp Flemmer Matilda
Flemmer, Martha Ginther Philipp Flemmer Matilda
1041 Sitter, Michael 1892 Rastadt, Odessa Mary Heldt (1) Adam Sitter Marie Eva Elizabeth Deibel (2)
Sitter, Frank 1912 Fox Valley Homestead Matilda Kopp Michael Sitter Mary Heldt
Sitter, Lena 1914 Fox Valley Homestead Reinhold Schell Michael Sitter Mary Heldt
Sitter, Eva (step-child) 1914 Carl Ray Bigler (Michael Sitter) Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Joseph 1916 Esther Flemmer Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Peter 1918 Mary Anne Miller Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Christian 1919 Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Thomas Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, John George 1922 Phyllis Hicks Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Catherine 1926 John Geiger Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Florentina 1931 Don Anderson Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Sally 1929 William Baron Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Albertaina 1933 Tony Sitter (1) Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
Sitter, Michael 1935 Phylis Tobler (1) Michael Sitter Elizabeth Deibel
1044 Soehn, Anton A. Eva Riehl emigrated to Canada 1929
Soehn, Joseph abt 1920 Krasna, Bessarabia Margaret Anton Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, Henry abt 1920 Krasna, Bessarabia Joyce Stewart Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, Louis abt 1925 Krasna, Bessarabia Jane Vansaten Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, Philip abt 1925 Krasna, Bessarabia Arlene Richards Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, Philomena 1931 Fox Valley district Jack Paget Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, Peter after 1931 Fox Valley district Carole Dietrich Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, Reinhold (twin) Fox Valley district Twyla Sharp Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, Wendeline (twin) Fox Valley district Kay Pastuch Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
Soehn, August 1940 Fox Valley district Magdalen Bosch Anton A. Soehn Eva Riehl
1048 Soti, John 1901 Romania Monica Ruckaber Adolph Soti Ethel Fehr
Soti, Joan 1937 Maple Creek, SK Bill Braun John Soti Monica Ruckaber
Soti, Lorraine 1943 Leader, SK Gene Breton John Soti Monica Ruckaber
1049 Sowinski. John 1902 Poland/Ukraine Tekla Potiuk John Sowinski Margaret Bruchal emigrated to Canada 1926
Sowinski, Mike bef 1902 Poland/Ukraine Anne Wilk John Sowinski Margaret Bruchal Anne Wilk, dau of Kasimir
Sowinski, Steve aft 1928 Fox Valley district Rosemary Lerner John Sowinski Tekla Potiuk
Sowinski, Johnny Fox Valley district John Sowinski Tekla Potiuk
Sowinski, Albert Fox Valley district John Sowinski Tekla Potiuk
Sowinski, Margaret 1935 Fox Valley district Edwin Jackle John Sowinski Tekla Potiuk
1052 Spavor, John 1903 Slovakia Helen Pucoven Andrew Spavor Theresa Hudec
Spavor, Louis 1934 Fox Valley, SK Gail Mullen John Spavor Helen Pucoven
Spavor, Sylvia 1936 Fox Valley, SK Vanny Hellman John Spavor Helen Pucoven
Spavor, Delores 1937 Fox Valley, SK George Hudec John Spavor Helen Pucoven
Spavor, Stanley 1939 Fox Valley, SK Marie VanderSweep John Spavor Helen Pucoven
Spavor, Vincent 1945 Fox Valley, SK Sherry Long John Spavor Helen Pucoven
1054 Spavor, Tom 1905 Slovakia Mary Dola Andrew Spavor Theresa Hudec
Spavor, Gloria 1944 Fox Valley, SK Frank Rissling Tom Spavor Mary Dola
1057 Stappler, Joe Christine Mastel (1927)
1058 Steier, Alex 1926 Liebenthal area Elizabeth Greenwald Alexander Steier Elisabeth Kraft
Greenwald, Elizabeth 1930 Fox Valley district Alex Steier John Grünwald Katherine Herle
Steier, Lawrence 1919 Liebenthal area Emma Hirsch Alexander Steier Elisabeth Kraft
1060 Steinke, Jakob 1850 Krasna, Bessarabia Agatha Winter Johann Steinkey Margaretha Wingenbach Agnes died 1909, Bessarabia
Steinke, Benedict 1875 Krasna, Bessarabia Brigita Gedak (1) Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter family emigrated 1910
Steinke, Johannes 1876 Krasna, Bessarabia Maria Dirk (1) Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter Elisabeth Kuntz (2)
Steinke, Anna 1878 Krasna, Bessarabia Reimund Ihli Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter
Steinke, Michael 1880 Krasna, Bessarabia Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter
Steinke, Magnus 1882 Krasna, Bessarabia Matilda Moser Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter
Steinke, Rafail 1884 Krasna, Bessarabia Natalie Alwinger (1) Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter Brigetta Fetsch/Weiss (2)
Steinke, Valeria 1885 Krasna, Bessarabia Johannes Steiert Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter
Steinke, Adolph 1887 Krasna, Bessarabia Petera Wingenbach Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter
Steinke, Agatha 1889 Krasna, Bessarabia John Gutfriend Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter
Steinke, Clara 1897 Krasna, Bessarabia Joseph Dirk Jakob Steinke Agatha Winter
Steinke, George 1901 Krasna, Bessarabia Rosalia Ries Benedict Steinke Brigita Gedak 
Steinke, Rafail 1906 Krasna, Bessarabia died 1912 Benedict Steinke Brigita Gedak 
Steinke, Natalia 1913 Fox Valley district Charles Ward Benedict Steinke Elisabeth Feist (2)
Steinke, Charlie 1914 Fox Valley district Appolonia Miller Benedict Steinke Elisabeth Feist (2)
Steinke, Agatha 1916 Fox Valley district Joe Ell Benedict Steinke Elisabeth Feist (2)
Steinke, Joe 1918 Fox Valley district Katherine Ries Benedict Steinke Elisabeth Feist (2)
Steinke, Magdalena 1921 Fox Valley district Felix Gratton Benedict Steinke Elisabeth Feist (2)
Steinke, Regina 1923 Fox Valley district Lawrence Meyer Benedict Steinke Elisabeth Feist (2)
Steinke, Rudolf 1905 Fox Valley district Rose Scherger Johannes Steinke Maria Dirk
Steinke, Joseph 1909 Fox Valley district Fanny Wagner Johannes Steinke Elisabeth Kuntz
Steinke, George 1916 Fox Valley district Cecilia Bosch Magnus Steinke Matilda Moser
Steinke, John 1917 Fox Valley district Elisabeth Wagner Magnus Steinke Matilda Moser
Steinke, Matilda 1919 Fox Valley district George Malinowksi Magnus Steinke Matilda Moser
Steinke, Margaret 1920 Fox Valley district William Golinski Magnus Steinke Matilda Moser
Steinke, Selma 1909 Russia John Giesinger Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Elisabeth 1912 Fox Valley district Simon Koch Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Ben 1914 Fox Valley district Margaret Mass Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Agatha 1916 Fox Valley district died 1926 Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Irene 1918 Fox Valley district Tony Raffa Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Magdalena 1918 Fox Valley district died 1926 Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, John 1919 Fox Valley district Rose Mardian Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Regina 1921 Fox Valley district died 1927 Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Peter 1923 Fox Valley district Rose Bischoff Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke Lagatha Fox Valley district Ignatz Mastel Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Magnus 1932 Fox Valley district Emma Sauer Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steinke, Frances 1933 Fox Valley district Tom Mastel Raphael Steinke Natalie Alwinger
Steiert, Isabella 1911 Fox Valley district Anton Kuss Johannes Steiert Valeria Steinkey
Gutfriend, Michael 1915 Fox Valley district John Gutfriend Agatha Steinke
Dirk, Agatha Joseph Dirk Clara Steinke
Dirk, Anna Joseph Dirk Clara Steinke
Dirk, Michael Joseph Dirk Clara Steinke
Dirk, Rose Joseph Dirk Clara Steinke
1063 Steinkey, Rueben 1935 Fox Valley district Delores Wagner Charlie Steinkey Appolonia Miller
Steinkey, Bernice 1941 Fox Valley district Charlie Steinkey Appolonia Miller
1069 Steinkey, Ron Fox Valley district Joe Steinkey Fanny Wagner
Steinkey, Betty Fox Valley district Joe Steinkey Fanny Wagner
Steinkey, Tony Abt 1943 Fox Valley district Joe Steinkey Fanny Wagner
Steinkey, June Moose Jaw, SK n. McDonald Joe Steinkey Fanny Wagner
Steinkey, Allan Moose Jaw, SK Joe Steinkey Fanny Wagner
1070 Steinkey, Rose Marie Fox Valley district John Steinkey Elisabeth Wagner
Steinkey, Victoria Fox Valley district John Steinkey Elisabeth Wagner
Steinkey, Rudolph 1951 Fox Valley district John Steinkey Elisabeth Wagner
Steinkey, Anthony Fox Valley district John Steinkey Elisabeth Wagner
1071 Steinkey, Evelyn 1940 Fox Valley Homestead Lauchlan MacLellan Joseph Steinkey Katherine Ries
Steinkey, Ron 1945 Prelate district Lavina Bischoff Joseph Steinkey Katherine Ries
Steinkey, Robert 1955 Leader, SK Nancy Hellman Joseph Steinkey Katherine Ries
Steinkey, Josephine 1959 Barry Durant Joseph Steinkey Katherine Ries
1084 Steinkey, Mary 1929 Fox Valley district Tony Sehn Rudolph Steinkey Rose Scherger
Steinkey, Florence 1930 Fox Valley district Alex Koch Rudolph Steinkey Rose Scherger
Steinkey, Margaret 1931 Fox Valley district died 1932 Rudolph Steinkey Rose Scherger
Steinkey, Elsie 1935 Fox Valley district Peter Martyshuk Rudolph Steinkey Rose Scherger
Steinkey, Jean Fox Valley district Carl Gustafson Rudolph Steinkey Rose Scherger
Steinkey, Richard 1946 Fox Valley district died 1970 Rudolph Steinkey Rose Scherger
1086 Bakanec, Anne 1917 Fox Valley district Steve Szuch Thomas Bakanec Maria Mican
1089 Tenzer, Rudolf 1903 Slovakia Mathilda Jackle emigrated 1926
Tenzer, Milton Fox Valley district Louise Rudolf Tenzer Mathilda Jackle
Tenzer, Doreen Fox Valley district Peter Hauck Rudolf Tenzer Mathilda Jackle
Tenzer, Lois Fox Valley district Frank Hunt Rudolf Tenzer Mathilda Jackle
Tenzer, Janet Fox Valley district Gordon Burkart Rudolf Tenzer Mathilda Jackle
Tenzer, Diane Fox Valley district Kenneth Shende Rudolf Tenzer Mathilda Jackle
1092 Ternes, Zacheus Russia Ottilia Nagel to North Dakota 1903, Canada1914
Ternes, Ludwig 1895 Krasna, Bessarabia Barbara Boschmann Zacheus Ternes Ottilia Nagel
Ternes, Johann 1898 Krasna, Bessarabia Jakobina Ziebart Zacheus Ternes Ottilia Nagel
1092 Ternes, Dan 1900 Krasna, Bessarabia Ottilia Bonogofski Zacheus Ternes Ottilia Nagel to North Dakota 1903, Canada1914
Ternes, Marianna 1903 Anton Ziebart Zacheus Ternes Ottilia Nagel
Ternes, Cecil 1909 North Dakota Elisabeth Kopp Zacheus Ternes Ottilia Nagel
Ternes, Rudolph 1922 Fox Valley district Mary Eresman Dan Ternes Ottilia Bonogofski
Ternes, Martin Fox Valley district Katherine Sehn Dan Ternes Ottilia Bonogofski
Ternes, Rose Fox Valley district John Nazaruk Dan Ternes Ottilia Bonogofski
Ternes, Anna Marie Fox Valley district Dan Ternes Ottilia Bonogofski
Ternes, John 1929 Fox Valley district Olga Dubinsky Dan Ternes Ottilia Bonogofski
Ternes, Eugene 1930 Fox Valley district Anna Angermann Dan Ternes Ottilia Bonogofski
Ziebart, George 1924 Anton Ziebart Marianna Ternes
Ziebart, Jakobina Anton Ziebart Marianna Ternes
Ziebart, Cecil Anna Bonogofski Anton Ziebart Marianna Ternes
Ziebart, Michael Betty Leismeister Anton Ziebart Marianna Ternes
Ziebart, Margaret Anton Ziebart Marianna Ternes
1096 Thomas, John 1898 Austria Helen Link
Thomas, Leslie 1927 Fox Valley district Ruth Weber John Thomas Helen Link
Thomas, Eileen 1933 Fox Valley district Bill Schneider John Thomas Helen Link
Thomas, Gordon 1937 Fox Valley district Gloria Lamont John Thomas Helen Link
1096 Thome, Mike 1887 München, Beresan Theresa Scherger Frank Thome Sr. Julia Herauf
Thome, Hilarious 1908 München, Beresan Frances Stolz Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Frank 1910 München, Beresan Anna Wolfe Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Alexander 1912 München, Beresan Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Peter 1914 Prelate district Theresa Schoesmith Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Mary 1916 Prelate district Henry Bachmeier Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Martin 1917 Prelate district Elisabeth Ibach Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, John 1919 Prelate district Eva Wolfe Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
1096 Thome, George 1921 Prelate district Rose Mastel Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Theresa 1922 Prelate district Pius Gutfriend Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Mrgaret 1924 Prelate district Kasper Hirsch Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome, Roy 1926 Prelate district Angela Haag Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
Thome Michael 1927 Prelate district Rose Mastel Mike Thome Theresa Scherger
1097 Thome, Peter München, Beresan Christina Scherger Frank Thome Sr. Julia Herauf
Thome, Timotheus 1908 München, Beresan Anastasia Dirk Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Celistine 1910 München, Beresan Jakob Dirk (1) Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Cecilia 1912 Rosental, Fox Valley Joseph Andreas Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Anton Rosental, Fox Valley Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Frank Rosental, Fox Valley Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Joseph Rosental, Fox Valley Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Peter Rosental, Fox Valley Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Betty Rosental, Fox Valley Cliff Renwick Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Agnes Rosental, Fox Valley Ernie Schoffer Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Rose Rosental, Fox Valley Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Christian Rosental, Fox Valley Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Christian Rosental, Fox Valley Peter Thome Christina Scherger
Thome, Mike 1929 Rosental, Fox Valley Magdalena Gutfriend Peter Thome Christina Scherger
1098 Tuchscherer, Bruno 1884 Russia Katherine Hepfner
Tuchscherer, Angela 1911 North Dakota Joseph Garrecht Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
Tuchscherer, Joseph North Dakota Rosa Steckler Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
Tuchscherer, Teckla 1914 North Dakota Joseph Tuchscherer Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
Tuchscherer, Theresa North Dakota Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
Tuchscherer, Eva 1920 Fox Valley district Nikolas Weisgerber Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
Tuschscherer, Bernard Fox Valley district Magdalen Weran Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
Tuschscherer, Julia Fox Valley district George Mastel Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
Tuchscherer, Paul 1930 Fox Valley district Rose Marie Weinberger Bruno Tuchscherer Katherine Hepfner
1099 Tumbach, Alex 1894 South Dakota Pauline Michel Johann Tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Ed 1927 Prelate district Anne Volk Alex Tumbach Pauline Michel
Tumbach, Frank Prelate district Anna Bleile Alex Tumbach Pauline Michel
Tumbach, Roy Prelate district Aileen Davidson Alex Tumbach Pauline Michel
1106 Tumbach, Richard Prelate district Delores Garrecht Alex Tumbach Pauline Michel
1101 Tumbach, Johann 1864 Crimea Cecilia Sautner emigrated to USA 1893
Tumbach, Joseph J. 1893 Crimea Aurelia Graham Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Alex 1894 South Dakota Pauline Michel Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, John North Dakota died 1928 Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Helen North Dakota Simon Hauck Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Phyllis 1898 North Dakota Carl Ray Bigler Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Rochus 1900 North Dakota Rose Scherger Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Friedrich 1901 North Dakota died 1925 Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Catherine 1913 North Dakota Wendelin Schmid Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
1104 Tumbach, Michael 1904 Linton, North Dakota Mary Graham (1) Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner Anne Anton (2)
Tumbach, Frank 1906 Allan, SK died abt 1908 Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
Tumbach, Margaret Allan, SK Johann tumbach Cecilia Sautner
1102 Tumbach, Cecilia Prelate, SK Joseph J. Tumbach Aurelia Graham
Tubach, Harold Prelate, SK Joseph J. Tumbach Aurelia Graham
Tumbach, Jerry Prelate, SK Joseph J. Tumbach Aurelia Graham
Tumbach, Muriel Prelate, SK Joseph J. Tumbach Aurelia Graham
Tumbach, Madeleine Prelate, SK Joseph J. Tumbach Aurelia Graham
1104 Tumbach, Jim Fox Valley, SK Annette Meyer Mike Tumbach Mary Graham (1)
Tumbach, Robert Fox Valley, SK Mike Tumbach Mary Graham (1)
Tumbach, Donald Fox Valley, SK Delores Wandler Mike Tumbach Mary Graham (1)
Tumbach, Blaise Fox Valley, SK Harvey Schile Mike Tumbach Anne Anton (2)
Tumbach, William Fox Valley, SK Judy Roach Mike Tumbach Anne Anton (2)
Tumbach, Roxanne Fox Valley, SK Allan Ternes Mike Tumbach Anne Anton (2)
Tumbach, Byron Fox Valley, SK Laurel Senum Mike Tumbach Anne Anton (2)
1107 Twarowski, John Poland/Ukraine Potara, Caroline emigrated to Canada 1910
Twarowski, Peter 1921 Fox Valley Homestead John Twarowski Caroline Potara
Twarowski, John 1923 Fox Valley Homestead John Twarowski Caroline Potara
Twarowski, Stanley 1925 Fox Valley Homestead John Twarowski Caroline Potara
1109 Uhrlacher, Frank Annie left Fox Valley 1934
Uhrlacher, Greg 1921 Fox Valley Homestead Frank Uhrlacher Annie
Uhrlacher, Walter 1925 Fox Valley Homestead Frank Uhrlacher Annie
1110 Ulbricht, Rudolph 1881 Romania Justine Blumhagen (2)
Ulbricht, Lydia 1907 North Dakota Alvin Burkart Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, John North Dakota Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Adolph 1911 North Dakota Lucille Wilson Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Jakob 1914 Lydia Bauer Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Mary (twin) 1915 Fox Valley Homestead Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Martha (twin) 1915 Fox Valley Homestead died @ 6 mos. Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Martha 1918 Fox Valley Homestead Roger Aldane Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Hilda 1921 Fox Valley Homestead Alex Barnanky Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Gustave 1924 Fox Valley Homestead killed WWII in action Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Tina 1926 Fox Valley Homestead Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Harry 1927 Fox Valley Homestead Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
Ulbricht, Isabel 1930 Fox Valley Homestead Fred Kenakin Rudolph Ulbricht Justine Blumhagen
1117 Urlacher, Andreas 1849 Germany Appolona Kramer
Urlacher, Joe Andreas Urlacher Appolona Kramer
Urlacher, Marie Andreas Urlacher Appolona Kramer
Urlacher, Dora Andreas Urlacher Appolona Kramer
Urlacher, Rosie Andreas Urlacher Appolona Kramer
Urlacher, Fannie Andreas Urlacher Appolona Kramer
Urlacher, Eula Texas Andreas Urlacher Appolona Kramer
1112 Urlacher, Ambrose 1887 Germany Mary Zimmer  Andreas Urlacher Appolona Kramer
Urlacher, Appolona 1925 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Frank 1926 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Rose 1927 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Katherine 1927 Fox Valley Homestead Tony Hoffart Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Pauline 1930 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Walter 1935 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Steve 1936 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, John 1937 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Henry 1938 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Joe 1939 Fox Valley Homestead Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
Urlacher, Michael 1939 Fox Valley Homestead died as infant Ambrose Urlacher Mary Zimmer
1117 Usselman, Ferdinand 1877 Selz, Odessa district Mary Weimer Ferdinand died 1918
Usselman, Susanne 1909 Mariental, Odessa Raymond Haaf Ferdinand Usselman Mary Weimer
Usselman, John 1911 Maple Creek, SK Matilda Garrecht Ferdinand Usselman Mary Weimer
Usselman, Katherina 1913 Fox Valley, SK George Eresman Ferdinand Usselman Mary Weimer
Usselman, Ann 1918 Prelate, Sk Anton Haaf Ferdinand Usselman Mary Weimer
1119 Volk, Andrew 1874 Baden, Odessa Gunda Kambeitz
Volk, Elisabeth bef 1900 Kandel, Odessa distr. Sebastian Reinboldt (1) Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
Volk, John bef 1900 Kandel, Odessa distr. Katie Scherger Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
Volk, Marion 1901 Neu-Kandel Louis Scherger Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
Volk, Nick 1903 Neu-Kandel Mary, born Volk Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
Volk, Tony 1905 Neu-Kandel Elisabeth Tumbach Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
Volk, Mary Eve 1907 Neu-Kandel Joe Sautner Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
Volk, Joseph 1910 Margaret Hepfner Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
Volk, Katherine 1915 Fox Valley Homestead Mike Hepfner Andreas (Andrew) Volk Kunigunda Kambeitz
1120 Volk, Emily Fox Valley district Anton (tony) Volk Elisabeth Tumbach
Volk, Rose Fox Valley district Anton (tony) Volk Elisabeth Tumbach
Volk, Leo 1937 Fox Valley district Kathy Wagner Anton (tony) Volk Elisabeth Tumbach
Volk, Julia Fox Valley district Peter Schafer Anton (tony) Volk Elisabeth Tumbach
Volk, Joseph 1932 Fox Valley district Josephina Eresman Joe Volk Margaret Hepfner
Volk, Lorraine 1934 Fox Valley district Conrad G. Sehn Joe Volk Margaret Hepfner
1122 Volk, John Pauline Eresman this family lived in Oyen, AB
1124 Vollman, Martin 1889 Crimea Elisabeth Schlosser (2) Philipp Vollman Amelia Neigum first wife--Christine Reinbold died 1918.
Vollman, Regina (twin) 1920 Fox Valley district died 1929 Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Mary (twin) 1920 Fox Valley district Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Monica 1921 Fox Valley district Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Magdalena 1922 Fox Valley district Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Michael 1924 Fox Valley district died 1987 Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Clement 1925 Fox Valley district died 1999 Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Peter 1930 Fox Valley district Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Rosina 1934 Fox Valley district Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
Vollman, Amelia 1938 Fox Valley district Martin Vollman Elisabeth Schlosser
1125 Wagner, Raymond 1878 Russia Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Lukas 1901 Russia Philomena Fenrich Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Bernard 1902 Russia Leokadia Fenrich Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Clara 1904 Russia died 1910 Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Maxmillian 1906 Russia Theresa Fenrich Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Adolph 1909 Russia Annie Hittel Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Natalia (Dolly) 1912 Fox Valley Homestead John Koch Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Katherine 1915 Fox Valley Homestead Roy Koch Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Margaret 1917 Fox Valley Homestead Bernard Sehn Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Elisabeth 1919 Fox Valley Homestead John Steinkey Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Anthony (Tony) 1922 Fox Valley Homestead Barbara Heck Raymond Wagner Elisabeth Erker
Wagner, Tony A. 1933 Fox Valley district Anne Schneider Adolph Wagner Annie Hittel
Wagner, Martina 1937 Fox Valley district Paul Schneider Adolph Wagner Annie Hittel
Wagner, Delores 1940 Fox Valley district Rueben Steinkey Adolph Wagner Annie Hittel
Wagner, Rose 1929 Fox Valley district Leon Ebelher Ben Wagner Leokadia Fenrich
Wagner, Katherine Fox Valley district Leo Folk Ben Wagner Leokadia Fenrich
Wagner, Josseph Erma Heck Lucas Wagner Philomena Fenrich
Wagner, Vivian Fox Valley district
Wagner, Alfred 1947 Fox Valley district Marianne Hintz Tony Wagner Barbara Heck
Wagner, John Fox Valley district Colette Hammel Tony Wagner Barbara Heck
Wagner, Marilyn Fox Valley district Tony Wagner Barbara Heck
Wagner, Ivadelle Fox Valley district Tony Wagner Barbara Heck
Wagner, Barbara Fox Valley district Tony Wagner Barbara Heck
1147 Wandler, Joseph J 1886 Odessa district, Russia Mary Wormsbecker Johannes Wandler Zelestervia
Wandler, Katie 1912 Regina district Matt Schatz Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
Wandler, Emma 1913 Fox Valley district Everett Ostberg Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
Wandler, Walter 1915 Fox Valley district Bertha Heck Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
Wandler, Sebastian 1916 Fox Valley district Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
Wandler, Albertina 1918 Fox Valley district John Bosch Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
Wandler, Ottelia 1920 Fox Valley district Vincent Lacher Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
Wandler, Zenta 1922 Fox Valley district Marshall Cutting Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
Wandler, John 1927 Fox Valley district Bergedda Jensen Joseph J. Wandler Mary Wormsbecker
1148 Wandler, Art 1938 Fox Valley district Edna Haaf Walter Wandler Bertha Heck
Wandler, Richard 1943 Fox Valley district Linda Materi Walter Wandler Bertha Heck
Wandler, Diane 1951 Fox Valley district Walter Wandler Bertha Heck
Wandler, Linda 1952 Fox Valley district Bob Turnbull Walter Wandler Bertha Heck
Wandler, Frances 1957 Fox Valley district Graham Horton Walter Wandler Bertha Heck
1150 Weber, Valentine Russia Katherine Eberle emigrated 1911
Weber, Eugenie Russia Valentine Weber Katherine Eberle
Weber, Ralph Russia Valentine Weber Katherine Eberle
Weber, Nick Russia Valentine Weber Katherine Eberle
Weber, Emily Russia Valentine Weber Katherine Eberle
Weber, Tony 1913 Fox Valley district Frank Deis Valentine Weber Katherine Eberle
Weber, Rose 1914 Fox Valley district Valentine Weber Katherine Eberle
Weber, Lydia 1917 Fox Valley district Valentine Weber Katherine Eberle
1150 Wecker, Abraham Emma
Wecker, Elmer 1922 Fox Valley district Gertrude Brown Abraham Wecker Emma
Wecker, Alvin Fox Valley district Maria Wunsch Abraham Wecker Emma
Wecker, Walter 1924 Fox Valley district Esther Spenst Abraham Wecker Emma
1152 Wegh, Richard Romania Nellie emigrated 1926
Wegh, Claudia bef 1926 Romania Richard Wegh Nellie
Wegh, Raymond bef 1926 Romania Richard Wegh Nellie
Wegh, Freda 1932 Fox Valley district Richard Wegh Nellie
1154 Weigel, Valerian 1878 Selz, Odessa district Magdalena Ott Anton Weigel Rosina Weisenberger
Weigel, Marianna 1900 Philip Kambeitz(1) Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott Mike Gutfriend (2)
Weigel, Michael Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
Weigel, Magdalena Frank Schwengler Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
Weigel, Anton Veronica Bischoff Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
Weigel, Johanna Michael Schwengler Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
Weigel, Joachim Richardia Schwengler Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
Weigel, Valerian 1920 Granlea, AB Catherine Moser (Kay) Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
Weigel, (female) Thomas Schell Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
Weigel, (female) V. Mastel Valerian Weigel Magdalena Ott
1156 Weimer, Benedict 1862 Mariental, Odessa Katherina Rissling Martin Weimer Marianna Kuntz emigrated 1910
Weimer, Mary 1887 Mariental, Odessa Ferdinand Usselmann(1) Benedict Weimer Katharina Rissling Martin Haaf (2)
1159 Weimer, Frank 1889 Mariental, Odessa Frances Zerr Benedict Weimer Katharina Rissling
Weimer, Joseph 1904 Mariental, Odessa Maria Adam Benedict Weimer Katharina Rissling
Weimer, Maria 1909 Mariental, Odessa died 1923 Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Andrew 1911 Prelate, Sk died 1929 Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Anton 1913 Fox Valley Homestead Magdalena Schell Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Benedict 1915 Fox Valley Homestead Emilia Resch Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Theresa 1917 Fox Valley Homestead Sebastian Leibel Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Katherine 1919 Fox Valley Homestead Roy Ries Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Joseph 1921 Fox Valley Homestead Armeilia Hintz Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Margaret 1923 Fox Valley Homestead Mathew Resch Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weimer, Michael 1930 Medicine Hat Elizabeth Steinkey Franz Weimer Frances Zerr
Weinberger, Johannes 1832 Rastatt, Beresan Marie Offenbach came to Lajord, Sk 1910
1166 Weinberger, Adam 1867 Rastatt, Beresan Othelia Hirsch Johannes Weinberger Marie Offenbach Hirsch may be Hitscherich
1164 Weinberger, Sebastian 1888 Rastatt, Beresan Emelia Frey (1) Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch Frances Moser (2)
Weinberger, Michael 1892 Rastatt, Beresan Angelina Weisbeck Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Theresa 1892 Rastatt, Beresan Cornelius Schmidt Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Rose 1894 Rastatt, Beresan Enoz Derzaph Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Mary Eva 1899 Rastatt, Beresan Jacob Derzaph Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Edward 1900 Rastatt, Beresan Rose Bonogofski Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Igana/Ida 1904 Rastatt, Beresan Peter Haaf Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Amelia Rastatt, Beresan Zachary Bonogofski Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Gregor Melonia Mastel Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Georgina Kasper Dietrich Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Lydia died as infant Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Lydia Erasmus Brilz Adam Weinberger Othelia Hirsch
Weinberger, Lee 1914 Saskatchewan Barbara Barth Sebastian Weinberger Emelia Frey
Weinberger, Mike 1915 Saskatchewan Tillie Anton Sebastian Weinberger Emelia Frey
Weinberger, Peter 1916 Saskatchewan Mary Schmidt Sebastian Weinberger Emelia Frey
1164 Weinberger, Adam 1918 Fox Valley Homestead Marguerite Peace Sebastian Weinberger Emelia Frey
1167 Weinberger, Frank 1919 Fox Valley district Mary Lacher Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
1175 Weinberger, Joseph 1920 Fox Valley district Wilma Eckert Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Margaret 1922 Fox Valley district Paul Kuntz Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Philip 1923 Fox Valley district Ethel Geiger Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Gregory 1924 Fox Valley district Rose Wagner Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Nick 1926 Fox Valley district Tillie Biko Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Roy 1927 Fox Valley district Rosemary Anton Hepfner Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Tillie 1929 Fox Valley district Dick Lerner Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Emily 1930 Fox Valley district Jack Wolfe Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Betty 1938 Fox Valley district Leo Meyer Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
Weinberger, Sonny 1944 Fox Valley district Margo Syverson Sebastian Weinberger Frances Moser
1170 Weinberger, Karl Russia Margaret Haaf Lajord 1912, Fox Valley 1913.
Weinberger, Jack Russia brother to Karl.
1171 Weinberger, Jacob 1912 Rastadt, SK Karl Weinberger Margaret Haaf family moved to Wilkie 1926
Weinberger, Barbara 1913 Rastadt, SK Karl Weinberger Margaret Haaf
Weinberger, Magdalene 1915 Rastadt, SK Karl Weinberger Margaret Haaf
Weinberger, Frank 1918 Rastadt, SK Karl Weinberger Margaret Haaf
Weinberger, Katherine 1920 Rastadt, SK Karl Weinberger Margaret Haaf
Weinberger, George 1924 Rastadt, SK Karl Weinberger Margaret Haaf
Weinberger, Karl 1926 Rastadt, SK Karl Weinberger Margaret Haaf
1176 Weiss, Konrad 1882 Selz, Odessa district Brigetta Fetsch Joseph Weiss Margaretha Goldade
Fetsch, Brigetta 1888 Selz, Odessa district Konrad Weiss Michael Fetsch Barbara Schwab
Weiss, Joseph 1914 Fox Valley Homestead Mabel Schneider (1) Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch Rachel Zimmermann(2)
Weiss, Frank 1915 Fox Valley Homestead Elisabeth Klug Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
Weiss, Julia 1917 Fox Valley Homestead died 1938 Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
Weiss, Rem 1919 Fox Valley Homestead Rose Schafer Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
Weiss, Eugenia 1920 Fox Valley Homestead Sebastian Stach Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
Weiss, RoseMary 1922 Fox Valley Homestead Kasper Wetsch Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
Weiss, Nicholaus 1924 Fox Valley Homestead died as infant Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
Weiss, Dan 1925 Fox Valley Homestead Pearl Krankowsky Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
Weiss, Ann 1927 Beiseker, Alberta Dan Dirk Konrad Weiss Brigetta Fetsch
1181 Weiss, Ron 1939 Fox Valley district Marie Ries Joseph Weiss Mabel Schneider
1184 Werner, Wilhelm 1867 Crimea, Russia Elisabeth Eberhardt
Werner, Isaac 1896 Harvey, North Dakota Lydia Gittel Wilhelm Werner Elisabeth Eberhardt moved to Lacombe, AB 1951
Gittel, Lydia North Dakota Isaac Werner Fred Gittel Christine
Werner, Mabel aft 1926 Fox Valley District Isaac Werner Lydia Gittel
Werner, Duwain Fox Valley District Isaac Werner Lydia Gittel
Werner, Vera 1946 Fox Valley District Isaac Werner Lydia Gittel
Wilk, Kasimir 1887 Ukraine Ann Michaletzki (1)
1190 Wilk, Kasimir 1887 Ukraine Ludwina/Lily Szostak(2)
Wilk, Mary Ukraine John Leskiew Kasimir Wilk Ann Michaletzki
Wilk, Irene Ukraine Fred Potiuk Kasimir Wilk Ann Michaletzki
Wilk, John Fox Valley district Jean dola Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Peter 1921 Fox Valley district Maggie Ressler Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Victoria Fox Valley district died 1942 Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Ann Fox Valley district John Valestuk Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Willian Fox Valley district died 1932 Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Linda Fox Valley district Nick Donick Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Rose Fox Valley district Henry Dola Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Alvina Fox Valley district Harry Mason Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
Wilk, Theresa Fox Valley district Kasimir Wilk Lily Szostak
1194 Wilk, Walter 1905 Poland/Ukraine Teckla Potiuk
Wilk, Mary Fox Valley district Walter Wilk Teckla Potiuk
Wilk, Irene Fox Valley district Walter Wilk Teckla Potiuk
Wilk, Alex Fox Valley district Walter Wilk Teckla Potiuk
Wilk, Josie Fox Valley district Walter Wilk Teckla Potiuk
Winter, Edmund 1890 Russia Maria Fleckenstein Caspar Winter Katherine Ercker
1196 Winter, Joseph 1913 Odessa district, Russia Elisabeth Ries (1) Edmund Winter Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Raymond 1914 Saskatchewan Hilda Riehl Edmund Winter Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Julius 1916 Saskatchewan Elisabeth Eresman (1) Edmund Winter Maria Fleckenstein Sally Hintz (2)
Winter, Leonard 1917 Saskatchewan Magdalena Vollman Edmund Winter Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Edmund 1919 Saskatchewan died 1936 Edmund Winter Maria Fleckenstein
Winter, Rose Marie 1935 Fox Valley district Joseph Winter Elisabeth Ries
Winter, Edmund 1936 Fox Valley district Joseph Winter Elisabeth Ries
Winter, Josephine 1938 Fox Valley district Joseph Winter Elisabeth Ries
Winter, Lucas 1942 Fox Valley district Joseph Winter Elisabeth Ries
Winter, Loretta 1944 Macoun, SK Joseph Winter Elisabeth Ries
Winter, Tony 1946 Halbrite, Sk Joseph Winter Elisabeth Ries
1197 Wingenbach, Dennis 1890 Krasna, Bessarabia Amalia Hittel Johann Wingenbach Elisabeth Hermann
Wingenbach, John 1917 Fox Valley district Regina Bosch Dennis Wingenbach Amalia Hittel
Wingenbach, Elisabeth 1918 Fox Valley district Jack Miller Dennis Wingenbach Amalia Hittel
Wingenbach, Helen 1920 Fox Valley district Jack Ebelher Dennis Wingenbach Amalia Hittel
Wingenbach, Daniel 1923 Fox Valley district Angelina Wagner Dennis Wingenbach Amalia Hittel
Wingenbach, Anna Marie 1925 Fox Valley district Lloyd Frohlich Dennis Wingenbach Amalia Hittel
Wingenbach, Anton 1927 Fox Valley district Georgina Wagner Dennis Wingenbach Amalia Hittel
1205 Wist, Jacob 1884 Mannheim, Odessa Brigetta Kambeitz Leon Wist Margaret Ebelher
Kambeitz, Brigetta 1887 Kandel, Odessa distr. Jacob Wist Joseph Kambeitz Agatha Moser
Wist, Leon 1911 Liebenthal area Magdalena Reider Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Agatha 1912 Liebenthal area Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Joseph 1914 Liebenthal area Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Daniel 1915 Liebenthal area Angelina Kuntz Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Mary 1917 Liebenthal area Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Roy 1918 Liebenthal area Lena Bischoff Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Catherine 1922 Liebenthal area Jack Geiger Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Margaret 1924 Liebenthal area Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, Rose 1926 Liebenthal area Adam Geiger Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist, George 1927 Liebenthal area Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
Wist. Lucy 1930 Liebenthal area Jacob Wist Brigetta Kambeitz
1214 Buettner, Margaret 1924 Johnsborough, SK Arthur Elliot Young Joseph Buettner
1217 Ziebart, Jacob 1855 Bessarabia, Russia Josephina Haag Michael Ziebart Magdalena Paul arrived Canada 1904/05
Ziebart, Aurora 1892 Bessarabia, Russia Johannes Kopp Jacob Ziebart Josephina Haag
Ziebart, Anton 1897 Bessarabia, Russia Marianne Ternes Jacob Ziebart Josephina Haag
Ziebart, Michael Bessarabia, Russia Jacob Ziebart Josephina Haag
Ziebart, George Bessarabia, Russia Jacob Ziebart Josephina Haag
Ziebart, Jacobena 1902 Bessarabia, Russia Johanne Ternes Jacob Ziebart Josephina Haag
Ziebart, Jacobena Fox Valley district Anton Ziebart Marianne Ternes
Ziebart, Cecil Fox Valley district Anna Bonogofski Anton Ziebart Marianne Ternes
Ziebart, George 1924 Fox Valley district died 1.5 yrs old Anton Ziebart Marianne Ternes
Ziebart, Michael Fox Valley district Betty Leismeister Anton Ziebart Marianne Ternes
Ziebart, Margaret Fox Valley district Anton Ziebart Marianne Ternes
1219 Zimmer, John 1859 Russia Pauline
Zimmer, Paul 1899 Russia Thekla Neidjalski John Zimmer Pauline
Zimmer, Frank John Zimmer Pauline
Zimmer, Mary 1899 Russia Ambrose Urlacher John Zimmer Pauline
Zimmer, Monica 1922 Doug Galbraith Paul Zimmer Thekla Neidjakski
Zimmer, Lillian 1923 Murray Doupe Paul Zimmer Thekla Neidjakski
Zimmer, Mary 1924 Verne Lockwood Paul Zimmer Thekla Neidjakski
Zimmer, Dan 1925 Alice Paul Zimmer Thekla Neidjakski
Zimmer, Tony Lucy Paul Zimmer Thekla Neidjakski
Zimmer, Nellie 1935 Allan Roo (divorced) Paul Zimmer Thekla Neidjakski
1219 Zulauf, Karl 1885 Russia Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Gottlieba 1913 USA Jakob Hofer Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Pauline 1915 USA George Frey Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Lydia 1917 Fox Valley district Edward Pohl Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Alotia 1918 Fox Valley district Jim Nikoleychuk Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Tobias 1922 Fox Valley district killed WWII in action Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Emilie 1924 Fox Valley district Albert Eckert Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Fredia 1925 Fox Valley district Ben Anderson Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Othilia 1928 Fox Valley district Albert Heine Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Bertha 1927 Fox Valley district Fred Anderson Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, David 1930 Fox Valley district died as infant Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht
Zulauf, Hilda Fox Valley district died as infant Karl Zulauf Philippine Albrecht